#64 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/4/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 240 lb |
| Hometown | Danvers, MA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-2 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.52 | 22.4% | 18.4% | ||
|
198th
7
W
|
201st
123.0
IP
|
201st
4.24
ERA
|
201st
1.29
WHIP
|
83rd
21.7%
K%
|
201st
8.4%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.3 | 11.1% | 29.8% | 52.9% | 8.9% | 4.71 | 7.00 | ||
|
65th
94.3
FB MPH
|
108th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
32nd
27.8%
CSW%
|
28th
50.3%
Str-ICR
|
201st
4.9%
MTK%
|
199th
4.98
PLV
|
201st
3.28
PLA
|
9/5/2026The Stash List Week 24: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/4/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/4 Week 7 RankingsNick Pollack
4/27/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 4/27 Week 6 RankingsNick Pollack
4/25/2026The Stash List Week 5: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 29 | 29 | 146.1 | 7-8 | 7 | 3.81 | 1.20 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.29 | 3.79 | 23.5% | 9.4% | 7.2 | 1.05 | .261 | 16.7% | 71.7% | 37.1% | 42.5% | 13.3% | 28.3% | 0.50 | 4.85 |
| 2026 | CHW | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 0-2 | 0 | 10.80 | 2.52 | 5.81 | 5.69 | 6.45 | 7.00 | 22.4% | 18.4% | 13.0 | 1.08 | .423 | 12.5% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 48.1% | 11.1% | 29.8% | 0.58 | 4.71 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 93 | 82 | 45 | 83 | 87 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 4.24 | 1.29 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 8.4 | 1.22 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.2% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 32 | 32 | 154.2 | 7-10 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.27 | 4.10 | 4.18 | 4.40 | 3.97 | 23.4% | 10.1% | 7.5 | 1.05 | .271 | 16.4% | 69.1% | 36.8% | 42.8% | 13.1% | 28.4% | 0.51 | 4.84 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 29 | 29 | 146.1 | 7-8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,422 | 1,532 | 890 | 617 | 117 | 74 | 23 | 3 | 17 | 145 | 58 | 12 | 8 |
| 2026 | CHW | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225 | 137 | 87 | 49 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 77 | 99 | 0 | 100 | 90 | 91 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 | 1,295 | 727 | 521 | 115 | 75 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 32 | 32 | 154.2 | 7-10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,647 | 1,669 | 977 | 666 | 129 | 81 | 27 | 3 | 18 | 156 | 67 | 13 | 8 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 23.5% | 9.4% | .215 | .363 | .667 | .296 | .261 | .293 | .232 | .314 | .284 | .360 | 89.8 | 88.9 | 13.3 | 4.00 |
| 2026 | CHW | 22.4% | 18.4% | .316 | .500 | .958 | .424 | .423 | .444 | .269 | .376 | .357 | .409 | 82.2 | 78.7 | 14.1 | 5.81 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 59 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 100 | 100 | 41 | 6 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.4% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 23.4% | 10.1% | .222 | .372 | .687 | .307 | .271 | .302 | .235 | .321 | .289 | .366 | 89.3 | 88.2 | 13.4 | 4.10 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 45.9% (95.7) | 11.4% (95.7) | - | 11.2% (89.5) | - | 14.6% (82.1) | 16.8% (90.0) | - | - | 57.3% | 42.5% |
| 2026 | CHW | 32.9% (95.3) | 14.2% (96.4) | - | 11.1% (90.5) | - | 23.6% (82.4) | 18.2% (90.3) | - | - | 47.1% | 52.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 (67) | 35 (90) | - | 32 (96) | - | 87 (73) | 60 (94) | - | - | 52.2% | 46.8% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.2% (94.3) | 19.9% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.6% (86.2) | 16.5% (82.2) | 13.8% (80.1) | 16.6% (86.1) | 17.6% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 44.8% (95.6) | 11.7% (95.7) | - | 11.2% (89.6) | - | 15.3% (82.1) | 16.9% (90.0) | - | - | 56.4% | 43.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 31.6% (144) | 30.0% (21) | - | 22.5% (30) | - | 29.5% (64) | 21.4% (64) | - | - | 31.3% | 24.5% |
| 2026 | CHW | 25.7% (7) | 31.3% (0) | - | 20.0% (1) | - | 41.5% (11) | 26.8% (6) | - | - | 27.4% | 31.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 (0) | 87 (0) | - | 9 (0) | - | 98 (31) | 75 (7) | - | - | 50.8% | 86.6% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.2% (65) | 26.9% (21) | 26.9% (26) | 27.8% (42) | 28.0% (31) | 29.8% (30) | 23.0% (42) | 21.9% (47) | 25.5% (21) | 27.4% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 31.2% (151) | 30.1% (21) | - | 22.3% (31) | - | 31.0% (75) | 21.9% (70) | - | - | 31.0% | 25.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 42.5% | 23.4% | 25.6% | 8.5% | 36.7% | 40.6% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 18.3% | 62.6% | 23.6% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 37.1% |
| 2026 | CHW | 48.1% | 14.8% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 19.1% | 66.6% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 82 | 100 | 90 | 16 | 96 | 0 | 100 | 23 | 68 | 93 | 30 | 15 | 100 | 93 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.2% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.2% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 22.8% | 25.9% | 8.5% | 36.2% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 29.2% | 18.4% | 62.8% | 23.8% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | .215 | .296 | .261 | .293 | .232 | .314 | .284 | .360 | 89.8 | 88.9 | 13.3 | 16.7% | 37.1% | 24.1% |
| 2026 | CHW | .316 | .424 | .423 | .444 | .269 | .376 | .357 | .409 | 82.2 | 78.7 | 14.1 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 18.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 100 | 100 | 41 | 91 | 93 | 98 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.2% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .222 | .307 | .271 | .302 | .235 | .321 | .289 | .366 | 89.3 | 88.2 | 13.4 | 16.4% | 36.8% | 23.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 50.5% | 63.3% | 48.3% | 27.3% | 27.6% | 18.3% | 72.4% | 81.9% | 47.7% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 28.3% | 16.6% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 50.9% |
| 2026 | CHW | 43.1% | 60.9% | 42.2% | 30.5% | 26.3% | 19.1% | 73.7% | 87.5% | 53.8% | 18.7% | 11.1% | 29.8% | 12.0% | 55.6% | 0.58 | 52.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 24 | 8 | 1 | 34 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 26 | 80 | 95 | 45 | 83 | 0 | 11 | 87 | 86 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 50.3% | |
| Career | 49.9% | 63.1% | 47.8% | 27.6% | 27.5% | 18.4% | 72.5% | 82.3% | 48.4% | 15.3% | 13.1% | 28.4% | 16.2% | 58.2% | 0.51 | 51.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 50.5% | 34.4% | 28.7% | 36.9% | 28.2% | 26.6% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 43.9% | 8.4% |
| 2026 | CHW | 43.1% | 32.9% | 28.0% | 39.1% | 34.2% | 20.4% | 45.3% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 8.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 24 | 25 | 41 | 71 | 41 | 91 | 70 | 87 | 14 | 98 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 49.9% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 37.1% | 28.7% | 26.1% | 45.2% | 27.9% | 43.4% | 8.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 58.2% | 13.1% | 28.9% | 12.8% | 60.5% | 50.1% | 20.2% | 21.0% | 20.7% |
| 2026 | CHW | 52.0% | 14.7% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 51.0% | 49.0% | 23.1% | 24.0% | 14.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 4 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 85 | 17 | 10 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.8% | 29.7% | 15.1% | 61.7% | 50.1% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 57.7% | 13.2% | 29.3% | 12.5% | 59.8% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 21.3% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | 2,422 | 4.85 | 42.7% | 18.1% | 39.2% | 3.4% | 9.0% | -4.4 | -22 | 3.79 |
| 2026 | CHW | 225 | 4.71 | 38.8% | 20.5% | 40.6% | -1.8% | 8.9% | 4.2 | -1 | 7.00 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 55 | 0 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 2,022 | 4.98 | 45.9% | 18.0% | 36.1% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 6.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 2,647 | 4.84 | 42.3% | 18.3% | 39.3% | 3.0% | 9.0% | -0.2 | -22 | 3.97 | |