| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.20 | 4.5% | 9.1% | ||
|
-
-
Sv
|
-
-
IP
|
-
-
ERA
|
-
-
WHIP
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.0 | 1.2% | 17.1% | 41.5% | 4.3% | 4.82 | 3.70 | ||
|
-
-
FB MPH
|
-
-
SwStr%
|
-
-
CSW%
|
-
-
Str-ICR
|
-
-
MTK%
|
-
-
PLV
|
-
-
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1.20 | 4.80 | 7.17 | 8.88 | 3.70 | 4.5% | 9.1% | 7.2 | 1.80 | .176 | 12.5% | 89.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 1.2% | 17.1% | 0.02 | 4.82 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 1.20 | 4.80 | 7.17 | 8.88 | 3.70 | 4.5% | 9.1% | 7.2 | 1.80 | .176 | 12.5% | 89.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 1.2% | 17.1% | 0.02 | 4.82 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 46 | 36 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 46 | 36 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 4.5% | 9.1% | .211 | .368 | .686 | .307 | .176 | .222 | .236 | .335 | .206 | .292 | 89.8 | 87.3 | 32.1 | 4.80 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 4.5% | 9.1% | .211 | .368 | .686 | .307 | .176 | .222 | .236 | .335 | .206 | .292 | 89.8 | 87.3 | 32.1 | 4.80 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 36.6% (92.0) | - | 12.2% (91.1) | 3.7% (83.7) | - | 13.4% (76.1) | 34.1% (84.7) | - | - | 36.6% | 63.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | 36.6% (92.0) | - | 12.2% (91.1) | 3.7% (83.7) | - | 13.4% (76.1) | 34.1% (84.7) | - | - | 36.6% | 63.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 13.3% (0) | - | 20.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | 36.4% (0) | 14.3% (1) | - | - | 13.3% | 19.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | 13.3% (0) | - | 20.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | 36.4% (0) | 14.3% (1) | - | - | 13.3% | 19.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 11.1% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 11.1% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | .211 | .307 | .176 | .222 | .236 | .335 | .206 | .292 | 89.8 | 87.3 | 32.1 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | .211 | .307 | .176 | .222 | .236 | .335 | .206 | .292 | 89.8 | 87.3 | 32.1 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 50.0% | 56.1% | 40.2% | 14.6% | 3.0% | 17.1% | 97.0% | 96.3% | 100.0% | 15.9% | 1.2% | 17.1% | 22.0% | 51.2% | 0.02 | 41.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 50.0% | 56.1% | 40.2% | 14.6% | 3.0% | 17.1% | 97.0% | 96.3% | 100.0% | 15.9% | 1.2% | 17.1% | 22.0% | 51.2% | 0.02 | 41.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 50.0% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 40.2% | 23.2% | 36.6% | 25.6% | 40.2% | 8.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 50.0% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 40.2% | 23.2% | 36.6% | 25.6% | 40.2% | 8.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 56.1% | 14.6% | 29.3% | 21.7% | 57.1% | 38.1% | 23.9% | 8.3% | 4.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 56.1% | 14.6% | 29.3% | 21.7% | 57.1% | 38.1% | 23.9% | 8.3% | 4.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | 82 | 4.82 | 44.3% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 8.6% | 4.3% | -1.5 | -1 | 3.70 |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| RP MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 82 | 4.82 | 44.3% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 8.6% | 4.3% | -1.5 | -1 | 3.70 | |