#2 - 1B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/14/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 204 lb |
| Hometown | Timonium, MD |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 381 | 37 | 10 | 38 | 1 | .247 | .329 | ||
|
177th
385
PA
|
211th
46
R
|
167th
12
HR
|
197th
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
166th
.245
AVG
|
125th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.2% | 12.1% | 23.9% | 21.8% | .241 | .332 | ||
|
49th
-
K%
|
44th
-
BB%
|
250th
-
IPA%
|
300th
-
HC%
|
181st
-
xAVG
|
125th
-
xwOBA
|
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
7/31/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 18Scott Chu
7/26/2026OTW 263 - FAAB #19; July 26, 2026Adam Howe
7/24/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 17Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 15 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .256 | .341 | .385 | .322 | .296 | 83.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 20.0% | .346 | 7.4% | 29.6% | 18.2% |
| 2024 | TOR | 97 | 381 | 46 | 12 | 40 | 0 | .265 | .357 | .433 | .344 | .354 | 85.1% | 18.4% | 11.0% | 18.8% | .300 | 7.6% | 42.0% | 28.9% |
| 2025 | PIT | 108 | 411 | 55 | 11 | 51 | 0 | .272 | .353 | .434 | .343 | .345 | 89.7% | 17.8% | 10.7% | 14.1% | .313 | 7.6% | 39.4% | 28.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 95 | 381 | 37 | 10 | 38 | 1 | .247 | .349 | .383 | .329 | .332 | 91.6% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 15.6% | .269 | 6.3% | 33.7% | 23.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 49 | 38 | 45 | 42 | 13 | 51 | 81 | 38 | 64 | 64 | 93 | 85 | 87 | 38 | 26 | 42 | 17 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 315 | 1,217 | 143 | 34 | 136 | 1 | .262 | .353 | .416 | .340 | .344 | 88.4% | 17.5% | 11.2% | 16.1% | .296 | 7.2% | 38.1% | 26.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 10 | 2 |
| 2024 | TOR | 56 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 42 | 7 | 87 | 191 | 95 | 20 |
| 2025 | PIT | 62 | 26 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 44 | 2 | 99 | 204 | 104 | 22 |
| 2026 | PIT | 57 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 7 | 80 | 177 | 83 | 17 |
| MLB Percentile | 56 | 30 | 35 | 45 | 13 | 0 | 74 | 75 | 78 | 48 | 52 | 39 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 182 | 59 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 213 | 136 | 17 | 276 | 592 | 292 | 61 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 27.3% | 9.1% | .256 | .341 | .385 | .322 | .129 | .346 | .215 | .360 | .296 | .268 | .352 | 103.5 | 95.3 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | TOR | 18.4% | 11.0% | .265 | .357 | .433 | .344 | .168 | .300 | .263 | .466 | .354 | .292 | .388 | 108.1 | 90.6 | 13.7 |
| 2025 | PIT | 17.8% | 10.7% | .272 | .353 | .434 | .343 | .162 | .313 | .269 | .442 | .345 | .305 | .378 | 107.3 | 87.8 | 15.7 |
| 2026 | PIT | 15.2% | 12.1% | .247 | .349 | .383 | .329 | .136 | .269 | .241 | .401 | .332 | .259 | .331 | 108.0 | 88.8 | 16.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 87 | 51 | 81 | 38 | 64 | 35 | 26 | 47 | 43 | 64 | 18 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 17.5% | 11.2% | .262 | .353 | .416 | .340 | .154 | .296 | .257 | .434 | .344 | .285 | .367 | 108.1 | 89.1 | 14.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 63.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 18.3% | 70.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 29.6% |
| 2024 | TOR | 42.7% | 24.0% | 24.4% | 8.8% | 39.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 30.2% | 20.5% | 58.0% | 26.3% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 42.0% |
| 2025 | PIT | 39.3% | 24.1% | 26.9% | 9.7% | 40.3% | 42.8% | 30.8% | 26.4% | 20.9% | 60.3% | 26.9% | 5.2% | 7.6% | 39.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 42.2% | 19.6% | 23.7% | 14.4% | 31.1% | 43.0% | 29.3% | 27.8% | 16.4% | 66.2% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 6.3% | 33.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 20 | 45 | 10 | 15 | 55 | 14 | 80 | 21 | 17 | 31 | 13 | 42 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.0% | 22.5% | 24.9% | 10.6% | 37.0% | 42.8% | 29.5% | 27.7% | 19.3% | 61.8% | 25.4% | 5.5% | 7.2% | 38.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | .256 | .322 | .346 | .370 | .215 | .296 | .268 | .352 | 87.0 | 95.3 | 1.6 | 20.0% | 29.6% | 18.2% |
| 2024 | TOR | .265 | .344 | .300 | .332 | .263 | .354 | .292 | .388 | 88.2 | 90.6 | 13.7 | 18.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% |
| 2025 | PIT | .272 | .343 | .313 | .339 | .269 | .345 | .305 | .378 | 87.4 | 87.8 | 15.7 | 14.1% | 39.4% | 28.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | .247 | .329 | .269 | .296 | .241 | .332 | .259 | .331 | 86.9 | 88.8 | 16.5 | 15.6% | 33.7% | 23.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 64 | 26 | 22 | 47 | 64 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 37 | 74 | 38 | 17 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .262 | .340 | .296 | .324 | .257 | .344 | .285 | .367 | 87.5 | 89.1 | 14.9 | 16.1% | 38.1% | 26.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 45.0% | 65.1% | 47.9% | 30.1% | 28.4% | 18.3% | 71.6% | 83.0% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 13.6% | 30.8% | 16.0% | 59.2% |
| 2024 | TOR | 47.3% | 63.8% | 46.1% | 27.2% | 19.5% | 20.5% | 80.5% | 85.1% | 70.5% | 17.7% | 9.0% | 26.7% | 16.6% | 58.3% |
| 2025 | PIT | 48.1% | 62.2% | 46.3% | 26.2% | 17.8% | 20.9% | 82.2% | 89.7% | 64.1% | 15.9% | 8.2% | 24.2% | 17.2% | 56.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 44.0% | 60.6% | 40.5% | 26.5% | 15.7% | 16.4% | 84.3% | 91.6% | 71.7% | 20.1% | 6.4% | 26.5% | 17.7% | 55.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 11 | 6 | 82 | 92 | 21 | 92 | 93 | 89 | 9 | 95 | 72 | 54 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 62.3% | 44.5% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 81.8% | 88.4% | 68.0% | 17.8% | 8.1% | 25.9% | 17.1% | 56.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 45.0% | 29.6% | 33.7% | 36.7% | 27.2% | 24.9% | 47.9% | 34.9% | 31.4% | 8.9% |
| 2024 | TOR | 47.3% | 28.3% | 26.5% | 45.2% | 27.3% | 25.5% | 47.2% | 40.6% | 32.9% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | PIT | 48.1% | 30.1% | 27.8% | 42.1% | 29.3% | 25.8% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 33.6% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | PIT | 44.0% | 31.0% | 28.3% | 40.6% | 41.7% | 21.7% | 36.5% | 36.2% | 35.5% | 6.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 71 | 77 | 18 | 91 | 22 | 11 | 53 | 41 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 29.8% | 27.8% | 42.4% | 32.4% | 24.4% | 43.2% | 38.3% | 33.9% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 58.0% | 8.3% | 33.7% | 14.3% | 65.9% | 54.5% | 21.4% | 19.3% | 21.1% |
| 2024 | TOR | 56.3% | 11.4% | 32.7% | 13.8% | 59.1% | 49.1% | 24.4% | 22.8% | 13.5% |
| 2025 | PIT | 55.6% | 12.6% | 31.8% | 14.5% | 60.8% | 50.9% | 22.9% | 21.1% | 13.5% |
| 2026 | PIT | 57.8% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 12.9% | 55.2% | 47.6% | 25.9% | 24.9% | 13.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 93 | 80 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 87 | 60 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.6% | 12.7% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 58.7% | 49.4% | 24.2% | 22.7% | 13.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | 169 | 4.91 | 43.8% | 18.9% | 37.3% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 0.0 | +1 |
| 2024 | TOR | 1,582 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 17.6% | 36.5% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 19.5 | +4 |
| 2025 | PIT | 1,697 | 4.99 | 45.1% | 18.9% | 36.0% | 9.1% | 5.3% | 17.4 | +4 |
| 2026 | PIT | 1,524 | 4.86 | 45.1% | 17.1% | 37.8% | 7.3% | 3.9% | 5.0 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 6 | 29 | 30 | 78 | 78 | 14 | 56 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,972 | 4.94 | 45.3% | 17.9% | 36.8% | 8.6% | 5.2% | 41.8 | +9 | |