#38 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 9/5/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 5'8", 170 lb |
| Hometown | Los Gatos, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 192 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .204 | .273 | ||
|
41st
137
PA
|
91st
16
R
|
265th
4
HR
|
241st
15
RBI
|
124th
3
SB
|
271st
.238
AVG
|
273rd
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.5% | 13.0% | 19.8% | 6.3% | .226 | .294 | ||
|
17th
-
K%
|
67th
-
BB%
|
305th
-
IPA%
|
350th
-
HC%
|
209th
-
xAVG
|
233rd
-
xwOBA
|
5/5/20262026 MLB Power Rankings: Week 6Estevao Maximo
5/2/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob Misiorowski allows zero hitsPablo Figueroa
4/29/2026Patience or Panic: Vinnie Pasquantino, Steven Kwan, and Luke KeaschallJosh Shaw
4/27/2026MLB Series Preview: The New-Look Red Sox Head to TorontoJustin Alston
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 147 | 638 | 89 | 6 | 52 | 19 | .298 | .373 | .400 | .341 | .318 | 94.8% | 9.4% | 9.7% | 4.9% | .323 | 1.4% | 32.6% | 26.0% |
| 2023 | CLE | 158 | 718 | 93 | 5 | 54 | 21 | .268 | .340 | .370 | .313 | .315 | 94.7% | 10.4% | 9.7% | 4.1% | .294 | 1.1% | 32.8% | 26.0% |
| 2024 | CLE | 122 | 540 | 83 | 14 | 44 | 12 | .292 | .368 | .425 | .349 | .352 | 96.4% | 9.4% | 9.8% | 11.5% | .304 | 2.6% | 35.3% | 28.1% |
| 2025 | CLE | 156 | 693 | 81 | 11 | 56 | 21 | .272 | .330 | .374 | .309 | .312 | 96.4% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 7.1% | .283 | 1.7% | 33.6% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | CLE | 43 | 192 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .204 | .316 | .259 | .273 | .294 | 98.2% | 11.5% | 13.0% | 2.9% | .229 | 0.7% | 26.6% | 19.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 87 | 72 | 10 | 27 | 53 | 21 | 47 | 9 | 21 | 33 | 99 | 95 | 80 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 37 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .287 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 626 | 2,781 | 366 | 37 | 216 | 75 | .276 | .349 | .381 | .329 | .327 | 95.7% | 9.6% | 9.5% | 6.7% | .296 | 1.6% | 33.0% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 130 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 5 | 60 | 62 | 7 | 168 | 294 | 104 | 7 |
| 2023 | CLE | 123 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 3 | 75 | 70 | 3 | 171 | 309 | 106 | 6 |
| 2024 | CLE | 107 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 51 | 53 | 5 | 140 | 262 | 102 | 11 |
| 2025 | CLE | 129 | 29 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 5 | 60 | 55 | 3 | 170 | 292 | 110 | 10 |
| 2026 | CLE | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 25 | 2 | 33 | 69 | 12 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 50 | 0 | 10 | 53 | 57 | 66 | 90 | 59 | 58 | 59 | 3 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 37 | 7 | |
| Career | 515 | 112 | 18 | 37 | 75 | 19 | 268 | 265 | 20 | 682 | 1,226 | 434 | 35 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 9.4% | 9.7% | .298 | .373 | .400 | .341 | .102 | .323 | .272 | .362 | .318 | .293 | .304 | 107.1 | 83.8 | 11.5 |
| 2023 | CLE | 10.4% | 9.7% | .268 | .340 | .370 | .313 | .102 | .294 | .275 | .366 | .315 | .301 | .309 | 105.2 | 83.4 | 10.3 |
| 2024 | CLE | 9.4% | 9.8% | .292 | .368 | .425 | .349 | .133 | .304 | .289 | .435 | .352 | .303 | .346 | 105.6 | 86.4 | 14.3 |
| 2025 | CLE | 8.7% | 7.9% | .272 | .330 | .374 | .309 | .102 | .283 | .276 | .377 | .312 | .290 | .306 | 104.2 | 84.4 | 14.4 |
| 2026 | CLE | 11.5% | 13.0% | .204 | .316 | .259 | .273 | .055 | .229 | .226 | .292 | .294 | .253 | .260 | 100.8 | 84.4 | 12.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 80 | 21 | 47 | 9 | 21 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 13 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .145 | .287 | .237 | .399 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.6 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 9.6% | 9.5% | .276 | .349 | .381 | .329 | .105 | .296 | .274 | .377 | .327 | .294 | .317 | 107.1 | 84.5 | 12.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 45.1% | 23.1% | 24.3% | 7.5% | 37.0% | 34.8% | 32.2% | 33.0% | 15.3% | 67.1% | 28.9% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 32.6% |
| 2023 | CLE | 47.5% | 25.1% | 21.4% | 6.2% | 39.2% | 31.5% | 33.4% | 35.1% | 16.5% | 67.2% | 29.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 32.8% |
| 2024 | CLE | 38.6% | 24.4% | 28.4% | 8.6% | 40.7% | 32.5% | 36.0% | 31.6% | 16.0% | 64.7% | 28.1% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 35.3% |
| 2025 | CLE | 39.9% | 25.8% | 26.8% | 7.5% | 41.1% | 33.7% | 35.3% | 31.0% | 17.6% | 66.4% | 28.2% | 3.7% | 1.7% | 33.6% |
| 2026 | CLE | 44.4% | 20.4% | 23.9% | 11.3% | 33.8% | 37.1% | 28.7% | 34.3% | 13.6% | 73.3% | 24.6% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 26.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 40 | 52 | 36 | 43 | 24 | 23 | 94 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 43.0% | 24.4% | 25.0% | 7.6% | 39.1% | 33.4% | 33.8% | 32.8% | 16.2% | 66.9% | 28.3% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 33.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | .298 | .341 | .323 | .331 | .272 | .318 | .293 | .304 | 84.7 | 83.8 | 11.5 | 4.9% | 32.6% | 26.0% |
| 2023 | CLE | .268 | .313 | .294 | .301 | .275 | .315 | .301 | .309 | 85.5 | 83.4 | 10.3 | 4.1% | 32.8% | 26.0% |
| 2024 | CLE | .292 | .349 | .304 | .326 | .289 | .352 | .303 | .346 | 85.0 | 86.4 | 14.3 | 11.5% | 35.3% | 28.1% |
| 2025 | CLE | .272 | .309 | .283 | .297 | .276 | .312 | .290 | .306 | 84.9 | 84.4 | 14.4 | 7.1% | 33.6% | 27.8% |
| 2026 | CLE | .204 | .273 | .229 | .234 | .226 | .294 | .253 | .260 | 80.3 | 84.4 | 12.6 | 2.9% | 26.6% | 19.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 40 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 10 | 6 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .314 | .287 | .317 | .237 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .276 | .329 | .296 | .307 | .274 | .327 | .294 | .317 | 84.7 | 84.5 | 12.6 | 6.7% | 33.0% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 48.4% | 62.6% | 38.1% | 21.9% | 9.1% | 15.3% | 90.9% | 94.8% | 81.6% | 24.5% | 3.5% | 28.0% | 19.3% | 56.2% |
| 2023 | CLE | 49.2% | 63.1% | 41.2% | 23.4% | 11.2% | 16.5% | 88.8% | 94.7% | 74.3% | 21.9% | 4.6% | 26.5% | 20.0% | 57.1% |
| 2024 | CLE | 48.4% | 62.2% | 39.1% | 21.0% | 8.2% | 16.0% | 91.8% | 96.4% | 80.0% | 23.1% | 3.2% | 26.3% | 19.9% | 55.7% |
| 2025 | CLE | 49.9% | 63.8% | 41.9% | 24.1% | 8.7% | 17.6% | 91.3% | 96.4% | 78.6% | 21.9% | 3.7% | 25.5% | 20.6% | 57.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 43.0% | 61.1% | 35.2% | 23.5% | 7.9% | 13.6% | 92.1% | 98.2% | 82.0% | 25.9% | 2.8% | 28.6% | 18.9% | 56.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 25 | 1 | 87 | 99 | 6 | 99 | 99 | 98 | 0 | 100 | 45 | 70 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 48.6% | 62.8% | 39.8% | 22.8% | 9.3% | 16.2% | 90.7% | 95.7% | 78.7% | 23.0% | 3.7% | 26.7% | 19.9% | 56.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 48.4% | 23.8% | 29.1% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 24.9% | 36.9% | 40.3% | 30.7% | 7.3% |
| 2023 | CLE | 49.2% | 25.5% | 27.7% | 46.8% | 36.5% | 25.3% | 38.3% | 39.4% | 32.9% | 7.6% |
| 2024 | CLE | 48.4% | 22.5% | 27.0% | 50.5% | 35.2% | 27.4% | 37.4% | 44.0% | 29.0% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | CLE | 49.9% | 22.1% | 28.1% | 49.9% | 38.4% | 26.2% | 35.4% | 42.4% | 29.6% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | CLE | 43.0% | 26.6% | 27.0% | 46.4% | 44.4% | 21.5% | 34.0% | 37.2% | 35.8% | 5.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 17 | 47 | 84 | 96 | 24 | 4 | 61 | 41 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.6% | 23.7% | 27.9% | 48.3% | 37.6% | 25.6% | 36.8% | 41.1% | 31.0% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 58.8% | 13.5% | 28.0% | 13.3% | 58.9% | 55.0% | 34.1% | 25.7% | 8.1% |
| 2023 | CLE | 58.9% | 13.4% | 28.0% | 15.5% | 62.2% | 55.2% | 29.5% | 22.9% | 9.4% |
| 2024 | CLE | 59.3% | 14.2% | 26.7% | 14.8% | 58.6% | 52.3% | 31.6% | 24.4% | 8.8% |
| 2025 | CLE | 59.4% | 13.0% | 28.0% | 14.6% | 58.5% | 52.4% | 29.7% | 24.7% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 59.6% | 15.7% | 25.3% | 14.2% | 59.2% | 55.0% | 33.4% | 24.5% | 11.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 91 | 91 | 49 | 37 | 86 | 99 | 62 | 94 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 13.6% | 27.6% | 14.5% | 59.6% | 53.9% | 31.3% | 24.4% | 8.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 2,643 | 4.98 | 47.4% | 15.4% | 37.3% | 10.1% | 4.9% | 34.8 | +38 |
| 2023 | CLE | 2,843 | 5.03 | 47.1% | 16.9% | 35.9% | 11.2% | 5.1% | 16.3 | +21 |
| 2024 | CLE | 2,165 | 5.02 | 48.3% | 16.1% | 35.6% | 12.7% | 5.5% | 31.6 | +25 |
| 2025 | CLE | 2,787 | 5.06 | 48.8% | 15.9% | 35.4% | 13.4% | 4.9% | 17.9 | +22 |
| 2026 | CLE | 758 | 4.99 | 46.8% | 16.5% | 36.8% | 10.0% | 4.9% | -6.6 | -7 |
| MLB Percentile | 88 | 53 | 47 | 36 | 61 | 61 | 64 | 11 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 537 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.6 | +1 | |
| Career | 11,196 | 5.02 | 47.8% | 16.1% | 36.1% | 11.7% | 5.1% | 93.9 | +98 | |