#45 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/13/1993 (33) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Ashburn, VA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 62.1 | 2.60 | 0.88 | 15.6% | 4.9% | ||
|
216th
3
Sv
|
61st
46.0
IP
|
46th
4.22
ERA
|
13th
1.34
WHIP
|
313th
22.6%
K%
|
10th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.2 | 10.5% | 24.7% | 47.4% | 5.4% | 4.95 | 3.03 | ||
|
106th
94.6
FB MPH
|
248th
12.1%
SwStr%
|
322nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
298th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
264th
4.7%
MTK%
|
158th
4.94
PLV
|
67th
3.53
PLA
|
9/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/1Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/25/2026Lile Crushes The Rockies - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/24/2026Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 23 | 15 | 84.2 | 5-5 | 1 | 0 | 5.31 | 1.37 | - | 6.43 | - | 0.00 | 18.4% | 8.1% | 9.1 | 2.44 | .261 | - | 74.6% | - | - | 11.2% | 25.0% | 0.39 | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 12 | 5 | 43.1 | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 1.29 | 4.88 | 5.21 | 4.77 | 2.87 | 21.9% | 11.5% | 7.3 | 1.66 | .237 | 26.7% | 73.7% | 33.6% | 43.8% | 9.7% | 28.0% | 0.45 | 5.03 |
| 2021 | ARI | 43 | 0 | 43.1 | 1-3 | 0 | 7 | 4.98 | 1.52 | 4.69 | 3.54 | 4.52 | 3.53 | 20.1% | 7.2% | 10.8 | 0.83 | .350 | 11.4% | 62.9% | 40.4% | 40.7% | 11.7% | 24.5% | 0.40 | 5.11 |
| 2022 | KC | 47 | 0 | 49.0 | 3-1 | 3 | 10 | 4.04 | 1.18 | 3.57 | 3.30 | 3.48 | 2.72 | 23.6% | 3.9% | 9.2 | 1.10 | .314 | 15.8% | 67.2% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 13.5% | 24.3% | 0.44 | 5.26 |
| 2023 | KC | 58 | 2 | 59.0 | 3-6 | 3 | 12 | 5.95 | 1.61 | 5.58 | 5.07 | 4.63 | 3.27 | 24.4% | 9.0% | 10.8 | 1.83 | .369 | 23.5% | 69.0% | 41.0% | 36.4% | 14.0% | 28.8% | 0.55 | 5.15 |
| 2025 | KC | 51 | 0 | 55.1 | 1-1 | 1 | 5 | 3.25 | 0.85 | 3.65 | 3.97 | 3.28 | 2.95 | 21.8% | 4.5% | 6.2 | 1.30 | .200 | 29.6% | 76.1% | 33.1% | 44.9% | 11.0% | 28.0% | 0.50 | 5.02 |
| 2026 | ARI | 62 | 0 | 62.1 | 2-3 | 0 | 13 | 2.60 | 0.88 | 4.18 | 3.83 | 4.14 | 3.03 | 15.6% | 4.9% | 6.4 | 0.87 | .208 | 14.3% | 74.6% | 36.6% | 48.7% | 10.5% | 24.7% | 0.33 | 4.95 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 0 | 82 | 36-24 | 0 | 85 | 87 | 96 | 47 | 63 | 55 | 81 | 10 | 97 | 83 | 63 | 94 | 62 | 55 | 52 | 73 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 53 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.53 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 296 | 22 | 397.0 | 18-19 | 8 | 47 | 4.40 | 1.24 | 4.43 | 4.64 | 4.11 | 2.41 | 20.6% | 7.1% | 8.5 | 1.52 | .275 | 30.0% | 70.9% | 28.9% | 42.2% | 11.7% | 26.1% | 0.44 | 5.09 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 23 | 15 | 84.2 | 5-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,512 | 940 | 572 | 369 | 86 | 42 | 17 | 4 | 23 | 68 | 30 | 6 | 3 |
| 2020 | ARI | 12 | 5 | 43.1 | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 703 | 434 | 269 | 183 | 35 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 40 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ARI | 43 | 0 | 43.1 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 754 | 484 | 270 | 194 | 52 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | KC | 47 | 0 | 49.0 | 3-1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 859 | 554 | 305 | 203 | 50 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023 | KC | 58 | 2 | 59.0 | 3-6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1,068 | 694 | 373 | 266 | 71 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 65 | 24 | 3 | 3 |
| 2025 | KC | 51 | 0 | 55.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 851 | 549 | 302 | 202 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | ARI | 62 | 0 | 62.1 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 903 | 568 | 335 | 244 | 44 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 0 | 82 | 36-24 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 67 | 66 | 30 | 73 | 33 | 33 | 41 | 18 | 31 | 43 | 76 | 22 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 778 | 497 | 281 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 296 | 22 | 397.0 | 18-19 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 6,650 | 4,223 | 2,426 | 1,661 | 374 | 224 | 74 | 9 | 67 | 342 | 118 | 14 | 17 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 18.4% | 8.1% | .263 | .550 | .882 | .361 | .261 | .326 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 21.9% | 11.5% | .217 | .422 | .728 | .310 | .237 | .287 | .234 | .328 | .262 | .379 | 90.0 | 94.8 | 15.8 | 4.88 |
| 2021 | ARI | 20.1% | 7.2% | .291 | .436 | .776 | .331 | .350 | .369 | .273 | .329 | .315 | .389 | 91.4 | 87.7 | 15.9 | 4.69 |
| 2022 | KC | 23.6% | 3.9% | .260 | .427 | .718 | .309 | .314 | .342 | .235 | .296 | .269 | .369 | 88.6 | 91.1 | 19.9 | 3.57 |
| 2023 | KC | 24.4% | 9.0% | .303 | .513 | .884 | .376 | .369 | .413 | .259 | .359 | .293 | .440 | 88.9 | 91.0 | 19.3 | 5.58 |
| 2025 | KC | 21.8% | 4.5% | .188 | .354 | .582 | .252 | .200 | .243 | .240 | .306 | .269 | .371 | 89.5 | 93.4 | 14.3 | 3.65 |
| 2026 | ARI | 15.6% | 4.9% | .197 | .318 | .562 | .246 | .208 | .233 | .250 | .314 | .256 | .345 | 86.3 | 87.4 | 10.2 | 4.18 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 97 | 80 | 78 | 87 | 91 | 94 | 96 | 31 | 47 | 72 | 54 | 74 | 76 | 71 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 20.6% | 7.1% | .248 | .442 | .748 | .324 | .275 | .316 | .235 | .320 | .275 | .387 | 88.9 | 90.6 | 15.7 | 4.43 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 13.6% (93.9) | 2.2% (93.6) | - | 7.5% (85.2) | - | 2.5% (79.6) | 3.2% (87.1) | - | - | 15.8% | 13.2% |
| 2020 | ARI | 45.8% (94.3) | - | - | 27.9% (86.4) | - | 10.4% (79.9) | 15.9% (88.9) | - | - | 45.8% | 54.2% |
| 2021 | ARI | 53.6% (95.5) | - | - | 28.8% (87.6) | - | 2.0% (78.7) | 15.7% (89.3) | - | - | 53.6% | 46.4% |
| 2022 | KC | 42.3% (95.6) | - | - | 36.2% (88.4) | - | - | 21.4% (89.0) | - | - | 42.3% | 57.6% |
| 2023 | KC | 28.9% (94.8) | - | - | 37.8% (88.5) | 17.8% (83.8) | - | 15.4% (89.0) | - | - | 28.9% | 71.0% |
| 2025 | KC | 22.2% (94.8) | 18.0% (94.7) | - | 39.5% (87.5) | 0.1% (84.7) | - | 20.2% (89.6) | - | - | 40.2% | 59.8% |
| 2026 | ARI | 1.8% (94.6) | 20.7% (95.2) | 18.9% (94.2) | 30.1% (88.4) | - | - | 28.5% (90.1) | - | - | 22.5% | 77.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (45) | 42 (69) | 49 (97) | 68 (81) | - | - | 86 (88) | - | - | 2.9% | 96.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 27.2% (94.9) | 5.6% (94.9) | 2.6% (94.2) | 27.8% (87.8) | 2.9% (83.8) | 1.9% (79.7) | 15.9% (89.3) | - | - | 32.8% | 51.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 27.7% (17) | 24.2% (4) | - | 35.4% (31) | - | 13.5% (2) | 24.5% (6) | - | - | 27.2% | 28.6% |
| 2020 | ARI | 27.3% (22) | - | - | 33.2% (32) | - | 37.0% (3) | 15.2% (11) | - | - | 27.3% | 28.6% |
| 2021 | ARI | 21.0% (38) | - | - | 30.9% (40) | - | 33.3% (0) | 23.7% (10) | - | - | 21.0% | 28.6% |
| 2022 | KC | 20.7% (31) | - | - | 30.5% (59) | - | - | 21.2% (26) | - | - | 20.7% | 27.1% |
| 2023 | KC | 25.9% (22) | - | - | 34.2% (76) | 25.3% (27) | - | 25.6% (24) | - | - | 25.9% | 30.1% |
| 2025 | KC | 19.6% (7) | 29.4% (8) | - | 33.0% (55) | 0.0% (0) | - | 26.2% (24) | - | - | 24.0% | 30.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | 12.5% (0) | 29.4% (11) | 16.4% (7) | 30.1% (48) | - | - | 21.8% (29) | - | - | 28.1% | 23.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 (0) | 67 (32) | 11 (54) | 50 (15) | - | - | 48 (21) | - | - | 61.4% | 13.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.4% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 26.9% (12) | 21.5% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 23.4% (137) | 29.0% (23) | 16.4% (7) | 32.3% (341) | 25.1% (27) | 29.6% (5) | 22.6% (130) | - | - | 24.4% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 43.8% | 19.8% | 24.8% | 11.6% | 33.1% | 43.4% | 35.2% | 21.3% | 16.4% | 66.1% | 19.8% | 5.8% | 8.3% | 33.6% |
| 2021 | ARI | 40.7% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 35.7% | 34.8% | 37.6% | 27.7% | 21.0% | 59.3% | 28.6% | 4.3% | 7.9% | 40.4% |
| 2022 | KC | 37.7% | 20.5% | 26.0% | 15.8% | 36.3% | 37.7% | 32.9% | 29.5% | 23.2% | 62.2% | 26.0% | 5.5% | 6.2% | 37.7% |
| 2023 | KC | 36.4% | 20.2% | 29.5% | 13.9% | 39.3% | 49.1% | 31.2% | 19.7% | 19.9% | 59.0% | 24.3% | 4.6% | 12.1% | 41.0% |
| 2025 | KC | 44.9% | 22.4% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 31.3% | 52.0% | 30.4% | 17.6% | 19.2% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 3.4% | 8.2% | 33.1% |
| 2026 | ARI | 48.7% | 19.9% | 22.0% | 9.4% | 33.0% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 23.0% | 17.1% | 63.4% | 24.1% | 4.2% | 8.4% | 36.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 66 | 29 | 50 | 65 | 95 | 5 | 30 | 35 | 55 | 57 | 70 | 23 | 52 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 20.9% | 24.3% | 12.6% | 34.9% | 45.2% | 31.8% | 23.0% | 19.5% | 62.6% | 24.2% | 4.6% | 8.6% | 28.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | .263 | .361 | .261 | .326 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI | .217 | .310 | .237 | .287 | .234 | .328 | .262 | .379 | 90.0 | 94.8 | 15.8 | 26.7% | 33.6% | 22.4% |
| 2021 | ARI | .291 | .331 | .350 | .369 | .273 | .329 | .315 | .389 | 91.4 | 87.7 | 15.9 | 11.4% | 40.4% | 29.4% |
| 2022 | KC | .260 | .309 | .314 | .342 | .235 | .296 | .269 | .369 | 88.6 | 91.1 | 19.9 | 15.8% | 37.7% | 27.1% |
| 2023 | KC | .303 | .376 | .369 | .413 | .259 | .359 | .293 | .440 | 88.9 | 91.0 | 19.3 | 23.5% | 41.0% | 26.7% |
| 2025 | KC | .188 | .252 | .200 | .243 | .240 | .306 | .269 | .371 | 89.5 | 93.4 | 14.3 | 29.6% | 33.1% | 24.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | .197 | .246 | .208 | .233 | .250 | .314 | .256 | .345 | 86.3 | 87.4 | 10.2 | 14.3% | 36.6% | 28.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 91 | 94 | 96 | 31 | 47 | 72 | 54 | 74 | 76 | 71 | 62 | 52 | 17 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .248 | .324 | .275 | .316 | .235 | .320 | .275 | .387 | 88.9 | 90.6 | 15.7 | 30.0% | 28.9% | 20.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | - | 62.2% | 48.4% | - | 23.2% | 19.6% | 76.8% | - | - | 13.8% | 11.2% | 25.0% | 17.5% | 56.5% | 0.39 | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 43.0% | 61.7% | 43.4% | 25.9% | 22.3% | 16.4% | 77.7% | 87.1% | 59.6% | 18.3% | 9.7% | 28.0% | 17.4% | 56.8% | 0.45 | 50.1% |
| 2021 | ARI | 45.5% | 64.2% | 51.3% | 30.4% | 22.7% | 21.0% | 77.3% | 81.3% | 68.8% | 12.9% | 11.7% | 24.5% | 18.7% | 57.3% | 0.40 | 49.1% |
| 2022 | KC | 45.4% | 64.5% | 53.7% | 33.3% | 25.2% | 23.2% | 74.8% | 82.9% | 59.0% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 24.3% | 17.0% | 58.7% | 0.44 | 51.7% |
| 2023 | KC | 43.1% | 65.0% | 50.1% | 36.5% | 27.9% | 19.9% | 72.1% | 82.7% | 57.2% | 14.9% | 14.0% | 28.8% | 16.2% | 58.3% | 0.55 | 51.7% |
| 2025 | KC | 47.1% | 64.5% | 47.6% | 30.4% | 23.2% | 19.2% | 76.8% | 88.4% | 54.0% | 16.9% | 11.0% | 28.0% | 17.4% | 60.3% | 0.50 | 53.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | 42.7% | 62.9% | 48.7% | 32.3% | 21.6% | 17.1% | 78.4% | 89.0% | 61.1% | 14.2% | 10.5% | 24.7% | 21.2% | 58.0% | 0.33 | 47.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 37 | 67 | 56 | 22 | 35 | 22 | 12 | 36 | 14 | 28 | 7 | 94 | 47 | 4 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 34.3% | 63.5% | 49.1% | 31.9% | 23.9% | 19.5% | 76.1% | 85.1% | 59.6% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 26.1% | 17.8% | 57.9% | 0.44 | 53.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 43.0% | 30.6% | 23.5% | 45.9% | 25.3% | 25.0% | 49.6% | 27.7% | 48.8% | 7.0% |
| 2021 | ARI | 45.5% | 25.3% | 24.5% | 50.1% | 33.4% | 23.1% | 43.5% | 22.8% | 52.7% | 4.8% |
| 2022 | KC | 45.4% | 23.9% | 27.4% | 48.7% | 33.9% | 20.4% | 45.7% | 26.6% | 46.0% | 5.5% |
| 2023 | KC | 43.1% | 24.8% | 27.5% | 47.7% | 27.8% | 22.7% | 49.5% | 26.1% | 46.5% | 7.9% |
| 2025 | KC | 47.1% | 29.5% | 24.8% | 45.7% | 29.8% | 21.9% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 43.0% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | ARI | 42.7% | 31.2% | 23.5% | 45.3% | 26.0% | 24.5% | 49.5% | 35.0% | 41.5% | 5.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 28 | 87 | 88 | 7 | 30 | 88 | 87 | 36 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 34.3% | 27.4% | 25.3% | 47.2% | 29.3% | 22.9% | 47.8% | 28.5% | 46.2% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 57.7% | 11.2% | 31.1% | 13.5% | 64.5% | 53.4% | 19.2% | - | 14.5% |
| 2020 | ARI | 59.7% | 12.4% | 28.2% | 15.2% | 64.8% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 25.8% | 20.2% |
| 2021 | ARI | 58.2% | 11.0% | 31.4% | 16.6% | 63.2% | 49.2% | 16.9% | 26.2% | 16.5% |
| 2022 | KC | 56.1% | 9.4% | 34.5% | 13.1% | 66.5% | 56.2% | 14.3% | 23.3% | 16.2% |
| 2023 | KC | 55.7% | 10.7% | 34.2% | 14.3% | 65.1% | 49.1% | 19.3% | 29.3% | 17.8% |
| 2025 | KC | 56.8% | 8.9% | 34.3% | 13.5% | 65.7% | 56.9% | 24.2% | 19.9% | 14.7% |
| 2026 | ARI | 61.2% | 12.3% | 26.9% | 18.6% | 61.9% | 49.6% | 17.9% | 22.6% | 15.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 88 | 49 | 16 | 94 | 56 | 41 | 14 | 14 | 19 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.8% | 10.8% | 31.6% | 14.9% | 64.5% | 52.0% | 19.1% | 19.1% | 16.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | 1,512 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | ARI | 703 | 5.03 | 44.3% | 17.9% | 37.8% | 6.5% | 2.9% | 0.3 | +3 | 2.87 |
| 2021 | ARI | 754 | 5.11 | 47.2% | 18.0% | 34.7% | 12.5% | 4.0% | 9.1 | +15 | 3.53 |
| 2022 | KC | 859 | 5.26 | 49.8% | 20.6% | 29.6% | 20.3% | 2.8% | 9.6 | +8 | 2.72 |
| 2023 | KC | 1,068 | 5.15 | 48.4% | 17.3% | 34.3% | 14.1% | 4.9% | 23.6 | +15 | 3.27 |
| 2025 | KC | 851 | 5.02 | 45.4% | 18.7% | 36.0% | 9.4% | 6.6% | -1.5 | -6 | 2.95 |
| 2026 | ARI | 903 | 4.95 | 41.3% | 21.6% | 37.1% | 4.2% | 5.4% | -15.6 | -13 | 3.03 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 67 | 53 | 8 | 94 | 47 | 47 | 22 | 97 | 95 | 81 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 778 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.53 | |
| Career | 6,650 | 5.09 | 46.2% | 19.0% | 34.8% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 25.5 | +23 | 2.41 | |