#34 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 6/14/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Staten Island, NY |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16.1 | 7.71 | 1.47 | 18.9% | 8.1% | ||
|
127th
3
Sv
|
342nd
45.0
IP
|
314th
4.21
ERA
|
219th
1.34
WHIP
|
227th
22.6%
K%
|
78th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88.6 | 8.6% | 25.4% | 53.0% | 4.1% | 5.09 | 2.93 | ||
|
346th
94.6
FB MPH
|
316th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
275th
28.5%
CSW%
|
47th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
152nd
4.6%
MTK%
|
39th
4.94
PLV
|
40th
3.54
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/20Rick Graham
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/15Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 54 | 0 | 51.1 | 1-2 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | 0.97 | 2.46 | 3.71 | 5.14 | 3.55 | 21.5% | 9.3% | 5.4 | 0.53 | .211 | 6.8% | 84.6% | 24.1% | 37.8% | 11.5% | 30.1% | 0.57 | 4.96 |
| 2024 | SD | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 11.66 | 1.98 | 6.83 | 5.91 | 5.18 | 4.40 | 19.7% | 7.9% | 14.1 | 1.84 | .426 | 25.0% | 48.6% | 38.0% | 46.0% | 8.4% | 27.2% | 0.50 | 5.00 |
| 2025 | CHC | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.76 | 2.39 | 3.00 | 3.79 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 6.8 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 10.9% | 21.9% | 0.41 | 4.75 |
| 2026 | WSH | 18 | 0 | 16.1 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 7.71 | 1.47 | 5.39 | 5.26 | 5.20 | 2.93 | 18.9% | 8.1% | 9.9 | 1.65 | .306 | 18.8% | 45.9% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 8.6% | 25.4% | 0.48 | 5.09 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 0 | 2 | 17-42 | 38 | 40 | 10 | 35 | 30 | 48 | 29 | 87 | 35 | 76 | 17 | 41 | 28 | 62 | 1 | 51 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 55 | 87 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 92 | 0 | 86.1 | 2-5 | 2 | 12 | 4.59 | 1.24 | 3.68 | 4.29 | 5.03 | 3.59 | 20.5% | 8.6% | 7.8 | 0.94 | .274 | 12.3% | 66.4% | 29.9% | 39.0% | 10.3% | 28.3% | 0.53 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 54 | 0 | 51.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 837 | 542 | 295 | 205 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 19 | 5 | 1 |
| 2024 | SD | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 323 | 203 | 119 | 76 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | CHC | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | WSH | 18 | 0 | 16.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 268 | 182 | 86 | 74 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 | 0 | 2 | 17-42 | 0 | 38 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 90 | 94 | 71 | 5 | 79 | 5 | 97 | 60 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 92 | 0 | 86.1 | 2-5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1,492 | 970 | 521 | 371 | 75 | 55 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 76 | 32 | 11 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 21.5% | 9.3% | .173 | .246 | .516 | .238 | .211 | .228 | .171 | .240 | .204 | .237 | 83.1 | 86.0 | 17.0 | 2.46 |
| 2024 | SD | 19.7% | 7.9% | .354 | .523 | .963 | .421 | .426 | .460 | .305 | .405 | .345 | .467 | 86.6 | 87.0 | 14.4 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | CHC | 18.8% | 6.3% | .200 | .200 | .450 | .209 | .250 | .250 | .111 | .136 | .138 | .124 | 81.7 | 81.6 | 2.5 | 0.76 |
| 2026 | WSH | 18.9% | 8.1% | .290 | .565 | .916 | .379 | .306 | .346 | .274 | .363 | .280 | .408 | 86.0 | 91.0 | 18.2 | 5.39 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 76 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 28 | 27 | 22 | 30 | 40 | 26 | 91 | 46 | 18 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 20.5% | 8.6% | .234 | .361 | .681 | .304 | .274 | .300 | .215 | .296 | .244 | .316 | 84.4 | 87.2 | 16.0 | 3.68 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 24.3% (92.0) | 23.2% (91.0) | - | 52.2% (76.2) | - | - | 0.4% (85.0) | - | - | 47.4% | 52.6% |
| 2024 | SD | 23.2% (90.3) | 25.7% (89.9) | - | 1.6% (78.6) | 49.5% (76.8) | - | - | - | - | 48.9% | 51.1% |
| 2025 | CHC | 25.0% (88.5) | 32.8% (87.3) | - | 20.3% (76.5) | 21.9% (75.9) | - | - | - | - | 57.8% | 42.2% |
| 2026 | WSH | 28.4% (88.6) | 5.2% (88.3) | - | - | 66.4% (73.4) | - | - | - | - | 33.6% | 66.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 (1) | 4 (1) | - | - | 100 (0) | - | - | - | - | 11.1% | 88.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 24.8% (90.8) | 20.9% (90.4) | - | 30.5% (76.2) | 23.6% (75.0) | - | 0.2% (85.0) | - | - | 45.7% | 54.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 26.6% (22) | 27.8% (22) | - | 33.0% (52) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 27.2% | 32.7% |
| 2024 | SD | 16.0% (10) | 20.5% (5) | - | 40.0% (0) | 35.6% (12) | - | - | - | - | 18.4% | 35.8% |
| 2025 | CHC | 18.8% (3) | 23.8% (3) | - | 38.5% (1) | 7.1% (0) | - | - | - | - | 21.6% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | WSH | 23.7% (9) | 21.4% (1) | - | - | 26.4% (13) | - | - | - | - | 23.3% | 26.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 (77) | 16 (5) | - | - | 37 (43) | - | - | - | - | 7.7% | 41.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 23.5% (44) | 25.3% (31) | - | 33.2% (53) | 29.8% (25) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 24.3% | 31.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 37.8% | 16.3% | 32.6% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 41.6% | 32.1% | 26.3% | 18.3% | 75.5% | 20.7% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 24.1% |
| 2024 | SD | 46.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 36.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 24.0% | 20.1% | 62.0% | 28.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 38.0% |
| 2025 | CHC | 58.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | WSH | 30.8% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 34.6% | 40.4% | 30.8% | 28.8% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 8 | 6 | 78 | 69 | 37 | 36 | 23 | 86 | 99 | 53 | 82 | 6 | 55 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 39.0% | 19.3% | 29.3% | 12.4% | 29.7% | 41.4% | 32.3% | 26.3% | 19.9% | 69.8% | 22.1% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 29.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | .173 | .238 | .211 | .228 | .171 | .240 | .204 | .237 | 83.1 | 86.0 | 17.0 | 6.8% | 24.1% | 16.1% |
| 2024 | SD | .354 | .421 | .426 | .460 | .305 | .405 | .345 | .467 | 86.6 | 87.0 | 14.4 | 25.0% | 38.0% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | CHC | .200 | .209 | .250 | .250 | .111 | .136 | .138 | .124 | 81.7 | 81.6 | 2.5 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | WSH | .290 | .379 | .306 | .346 | .274 | .363 | .280 | .408 | 86.0 | 91.0 | 18.2 | 18.8% | 38.5% | 27.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 17 | 28 | 27 | 22 | 30 | 40 | 26 | 91 | 46 | 18 | 62 | 51 | 33 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .234 | .304 | .274 | .300 | .215 | .296 | .244 | .316 | 84.4 | 87.2 | 16.0 | 12.3% | 29.9% | 20.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 50.2% | 64.8% | 46.1% | 25.7% | 24.9% | 18.3% | 75.1% | 81.7% | 57.9% | 18.6% | 11.5% | 30.1% | 16.4% | 61.1% | 0.57 | 56.9% |
| 2024 | SD | 48.6% | 62.8% | 44.0% | 24.1% | 19.0% | 20.1% | 81.0% | 88.2% | 62.5% | 18.9% | 8.4% | 27.2% | 15.5% | 55.7% | 0.50 | 51.1% |
| 2025 | CHC | 39.1% | 67.2% | 56.3% | 41.0% | 19.4% | 26.6% | 80.6% | 90.0% | 68.8% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 0.41 | 57.8% |
| 2026 | WSH | 50.4% | 67.9% | 51.1% | 30.1% | 16.8% | 23.1% | 83.2% | 87.6% | 72.5% | 16.8% | 8.6% | 25.4% | 19.4% | 61.2% | 0.48 | 53.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 97 | 88 | 53 | 5 | 99 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 67 | 9 | 20 | 85 | 92 | 55 | 86 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 49.4% | 65.0% | 47.0% | 26.9% | 21.8% | 19.9% | 78.2% | 84.5% | 62.6% | 18.0% | 10.3% | 28.3% | 16.8% | 60.0% | 0.53 | 55.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 50.2% | 41.1% | 26.2% | 32.7% | 33.8% | 30.1% | 36.1% | 33.8% | 40.0% | 8.0% |
| 2024 | SD | 48.6% | 48.3% | 21.1% | 30.7% | 38.1% | 33.4% | 28.5% | 32.2% | 46.7% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | CHC | 39.1% | 46.9% | 23.4% | 29.7% | 28.1% | 32.8% | 39.1% | 29.7% | 46.9% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | WSH | 50.4% | 50.4% | 22.8% | 26.9% | 37.7% | 36.6% | 25.7% | 30.2% | 47.0% | 9.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 97 | 99 | 90 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 78 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 49.4% | 44.6% | 24.3% | 31.1% | 35.2% | 32.1% | 32.7% | 32.6% | 43.0% | 8.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 58.4% | 10.4% | 31.3% | 11.2% | 60.7% | 54.9% | 25.8% | 18.7% | 16.8% |
| 2024 | SD | 54.8% | 11.8% | 33.4% | 13.6% | 55.3% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 13.9% |
| 2025 | CHC | 57.8% | 7.8% | 34.4% | 16.2% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 45.5% | 13.6% |
| 2026 | WSH | 61.6% | 9.3% | 29.1% | 18.2% | 62.2% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 29.5% | 17.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 93 | 32 | 93 | 44 | 39 | 53 | 84 | 54 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.2% | 10.4% | 31.5% | 13.2% | 59.7% | 52.7% | 24.9% | 21.3% | 16.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 837 | 4.96 | 49.1% | 14.6% | 36.3% | 12.8% | 5.0% | -11.2 | -9 | 3.55 |
| 2024 | SD | 323 | 5.00 | 47.8% | 14.3% | 37.9% | 9.9% | 4.3% | 10.4 | +9 | 4.40 |
| 2025 | CHC | 64 | 4.75 | 35.9% | 23.4% | 40.6% | -4.7% | 6.3% | -1.9 | -1 | 3.79 |
| 2026 | WSH | 268 | 5.09 | 52.6% | 13.1% | 34.3% | 18.3% | 4.1% | 6.3 | +5 | 2.93 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 87 | 98 | 1 | 79 | 79 | 53 | 31 | 21 | 87 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 1,492 | 4.99 | 48.9% | 14.6% | 36.5% | 12.4% | 4.8% | 3.6 | +5 | 3.59 | |