#55 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/16/1995 (31) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 195 lb |
| Hometown | White Hall, AR |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32.0 | 4.50 | 1.34 | 24.6% | 4.3% | ||
|
127th
3
Sv
|
243rd
47.0
IP
|
179th
4.22
ERA
|
138th
1.35
WHIP
|
106th
22.6%
K%
|
7th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.4 | 11.9% | 30.7% | 54.2% | 4.7% | 5.17 | 2.71 | ||
|
136th
94.6
FB MPH
|
175th
12.1%
SwStr%
|
71st
28.5%
CSW%
|
50th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
160th
4.7%
MTK%
|
17th
4.94
PLV
|
35th
3.47
PLA
|
9/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/1Rick Graham
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 23 | 0 | 22.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 1.59 | 5.49 | 5.69 | 4.87 | 2.82 | 30.3% | 20.2% | 6.1 | 1.64 | .256 | 33.3% | 82.2% | 39.6% | 38.3% | 10.0% | 26.9% | 0.42 | 5.24 |
| 2021 | KC | 31 | 0 | 27.1 | 0-3 | 0 | 4 | 6.26 | 1.57 | 6.47 | 6.20 | 5.70 | 4.03 | 20.3% | 13.8% | 8.6 | 1.98 | .270 | 25.0% | 67.4% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 11.9% | 26.7% | 0.40 | 5.02 |
| 2024 | TB | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 5.25 | 6.71 | 5.59 | 3.68 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 8.1 | 2.70 | .250 | 25.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 26.7% | 0.44 | 5.17 |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 1.92 | 7.70 | 5.55 | 4.75 | 3.20 | 23.7% | 10.2% | 12.8 | 2.25 | .389 | 25.0% | 42.6% | 51.3% | 30.8% | 9.0% | 28.6% | 0.55 | 5.22 |
| 2026 | MIA | 36 | 0 | 32.0 | 2-1 | 1 | 8 | 4.50 | 1.34 | 3.95 | 4.57 | 3.28 | 2.71 | 24.6% | 4.3% | 10.4 | 1.97 | .337 | 33.3% | 76.7% | 37.5% | 46.9% | 11.9% | 30.7% | 0.61 | 5.17 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 0 | 29 | 36-63 | 39 | 66 | 49 | 58 | 66 | 34 | 90 | 90 | 69 | 97 | 19 | 9 | 22 | 4 | 87 | 52 | 60 | 47 | 79 | 84 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.35 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 3.47 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.10 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 102 | 0 | 96.2 | 3-7 | 1 | 13 | 5.68 | 1.54 | 5.52 | 5.46 | 4.58 | 3.20 | 24.7% | 11.8% | 9.1 | 1.96 | .308 | 28.8% | 71.2% | 43.4% | 38.7% | 10.9% | 28.2% | 0.49 | 5.15 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 23 | 0 | 22.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 412 | 230 | 182 | 99 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | KC | 31 | 0 | 27.1 | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 506 | 300 | 206 | 123 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | TB | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 43 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 245 | 159 | 86 | 59 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIA | 36 | 0 | 32.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 537 | 363 | 174 | 138 | 37 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 0 | 29 | 36-63 | 0 | 39 | 66 | 30 | 32 | 76 | 29 | 56 | 53 | 72 | 18 | 22 | 37 | 95 | 39 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 781 | 499 | 282 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 102 | 0 | 96.2 | 3-7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1,775 | 1,095 | 680 | 434 | 98 | 60 | 16 | 1 | 21 | 107 | 51 | 4 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 30.3% | 20.2% | .197 | .368 | .735 | .330 | .256 | .319 | .222 | .351 | .306 | .419 | 87.9 | 93.4 | 11.3 | 5.49 |
| 2021 | KC | 20.3% | 13.8% | .250 | .462 | .820 | .351 | .270 | .325 | .282 | .387 | .305 | .442 | 90.3 | 96.6 | 19.9 | 6.47 |
| 2024 | TB | 26.7% | 13.3% | .231 | .462 | .795 | .346 | .250 | .333 | .201 | .355 | .202 | .439 | 90.5 | 93.9 | 34.1 | 5.25 |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 23.7% | 10.2% | .327 | .615 | 1.005 | .416 | .389 | .436 | .326 | .429 | .377 | .550 | 88.3 | 91.7 | 15.4 | 7.70 |
| 2026 | MIA | 24.6% | 4.3% | .285 | .500 | .826 | .357 | .337 | .385 | .244 | .310 | .288 | .386 | 89.7 | 92.6 | 11.6 | 3.95 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 97 | 20 | 13 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 53 | 66 | 54 | 33 | 18 | 12 | 60 | 66 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.22 | |
| Career | 24.7% | 11.8% | .261 | .477 | .830 | .360 | .308 | .362 | .260 | .362 | .306 | .438 | 89.4 | 94.0 | 15.3 | 5.52 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 44.7% (94.0) | - | - | 34.2% (84.0) | - | 10.9% (81.0) | 10.0% (86.1) | - | - | 44.7% | 55.1% |
| 2021 | KC | 57.9% (94.6) | - | - | 31.4% (84.3) | - | 4.4% (79.4) | 6.3% (85.5) | - | - | 57.9% | 42.1% |
| 2024 | TB | 42.7% (94.9) | - | 21.3% (89.6) | 13.3% (84.8) | 22.7% (85.7) | - | - | - | - | 42.7% | 57.3% |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 27.8% (94.7) | 12.2% (93.9) | 1.6% (92.1) | 18.0% (87.5) | 33.5% (82.8) | - | 6.9% (88.0) | - | - | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 39.9% (95.4) | 11.9% (94.7) | - | 17.1% (89.1) | 25.9% (83.7) | 5.2% (83.3) | - | - | - | 51.8% | 48.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 53 (58) | 17 (57) | - | 30 (89) | 68 (67) | 14 (78) | - | - | - | 61.1% | 38.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.5% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.7) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 44.6% (94.7) | 5.3% (94.4) | 1.1% (90.1) | 25.1% (85.5) | 13.4% (83.5) | 5.4% (81.3) | 5.1% (86.2) | - | - | 49.9% | 50.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 29.3% (20) | - | - | 28.4% (16) | - | 26.7% (3) | 12.2% (2) | - | - | 29.3% | 25.1% |
| 2021 | KC | 27.6% (33) | - | - | 21.4% (20) | - | 40.9% (2) | 34.4% (5) | - | - | 27.6% | 25.4% |
| 2024 | TB | 34.4% (3) | - | 18.8% (1) | 30.0% (1) | 17.6% (1) | - | - | - | - | 34.4% | 20.9% |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 26.5% (6) | 46.7% (1) | 50.0% (0) | 18.2% (2) | 29.3% (12) | - | 23.5% (1) | - | - | 32.7% | 25.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 33.2% (28) | 31.3% (2) | - | 26.1% (15) | 33.1% (15) | 14.3% (4) | - | - | - | 32.7% | 28.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 (39) | 75 (77) | - | 28 (47) | 75 (39) | 8 (55) | - | - | - | 92.9% | 40.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.4% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 27.0% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.7% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.7% (90) | 36.2% (3) | 25.0% (1) | 24.4% (54) | 30.7% (28) | 26.3% (9) | 22.2% (8) | - | - | 30.4% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 38.3% | 27.7% | 25.5% | 8.5% | 44.7% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 17.2% | 59.6% | 25.5% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 39.6% |
| 2021 | KC | 35.0% | 21.3% | 30.0% | 13.8% | 42.5% | 23.8% | 41.3% | 35.0% | 16.8% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 7.5% | 13.8% | 50.0% |
| 2024 | TB | 22.2% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 18.7% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 30.8% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 5.1% | 53.8% | 43.6% | 35.9% | 20.5% | 20.4% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 2.6% | 15.4% | 51.3% |
| 2026 | MIA | 46.9% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 30.2% | 41.7% | 34.4% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 62.6% | 25.0% | 7.3% | 5.2% | 37.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 60 | 51 | 36 | 51 | 86 | 56 | 49 | 46 | 67 | 53 | 46 | 24 | 82 | 52 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 38.7% | 24.0% | 26.9% | 10.3% | 39.1% | 36.8% | 35.7% | 27.6% | 18.1% | 56.5% | 26.9% | 7.0% | 9.6% | 43.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | .197 | .330 | .256 | .319 | .222 | .351 | .306 | .419 | 87.9 | 93.4 | 11.3 | 33.3% | 39.6% | 19.2% |
| 2021 | KC | .250 | .351 | .270 | .325 | .282 | .387 | .305 | .442 | 90.3 | 96.6 | 19.9 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 32.5% |
| 2024 | TB | .231 | .346 | .250 | .333 | .201 | .355 | .202 | .439 | 90.5 | 93.9 | 34.1 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | .327 | .416 | .389 | .436 | .326 | .429 | .377 | .550 | 88.3 | 91.7 | 15.4 | 25.0% | 51.3% | 33.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | .285 | .357 | .337 | .385 | .244 | .310 | .288 | .386 | 89.7 | 92.6 | 11.6 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 26.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 53 | 66 | 54 | 33 | 18 | 12 | 60 | 4 | 52 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .261 | .360 | .308 | .362 | .260 | .362 | .306 | .438 | 89.4 | 94.0 | 15.3 | 28.8% | 43.4% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 41.3% | 55.8% | 38.8% | 21.9% | 25.6% | 17.2% | 74.4% | 80.2% | 62.3% | 17.0% | 10.0% | 26.9% | 11.7% | 52.2% | 0.42 | 46.6% |
| 2021 | KC | 43.9% | 59.3% | 44.5% | 23.6% | 26.7% | 16.8% | 73.3% | 78.5% | 61.2% | 14.8% | 11.9% | 26.7% | 15.8% | 54.2% | 0.40 | 43.5% |
| 2024 | TB | 46.7% | 57.3% | 38.7% | 17.5% | 20.7% | 18.7% | 79.3% | 81.8% | 71.4% | 18.7% | 8.0% | 26.7% | 12.0% | 53.3% | 0.44 | 49.3% |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 51.0% | 64.9% | 45.3% | 31.7% | 19.8% | 20.4% | 80.2% | 84.9% | 71.1% | 19.6% | 9.0% | 28.6% | 15.9% | 58.0% | 0.55 | 48.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 49.7% | 67.6% | 48.8% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 19.0% | 75.6% | 84.7% | 56.5% | 18.8% | 11.9% | 30.7% | 17.9% | 60.7% | 0.61 | 54.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 | 92 | 60 | 51 | 43 | 67 | 43 | 40 | 61 | 88 | 47 | 79 | 58 | 81 | 84 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 61.7% | 44.3% | 26.2% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 81.9% | 61.6% | 17.4% | 10.9% | 28.2% | 15.3% | 56.2% | 0.49 | 48.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 41.3% | 34.3% | 26.0% | 39.7% | 30.2% | 21.7% | 48.2% | 19.5% | 54.5% | 7.3% |
| 2021 | KC | 43.9% | 29.1% | 24.3% | 46.6% | 40.1% | 24.7% | 35.2% | 22.3% | 53.4% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | TB | 46.7% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 22.7% | 24.0% | 53.3% | 14.7% | 57.3% | 8.0% |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 51.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.5% | 23.3% | 31.0% | 45.7% | 25.3% | 46.9% | 9.0% |
| 2026 | MIA | 49.7% | 36.1% | 24.8% | 39.1% | 32.4% | 25.3% | 42.3% | 28.7% | 46.6% | 9.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 | 64 | 76 | 54 | 31 | 22 | 62 | 39 | 79 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 31.8% | 25.5% | 42.7% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 42.6% | 23.7% | 50.8% | 8.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 53.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | 10.9% | 57.1% | 44.9% | 23.5% | 24.2% | 24.2% |
| 2021 | KC | 54.9% | 16.8% | 29.1% | 14.0% | 55.3% | 43.9% | 18.3% | 20.4% | 17.0% |
| 2024 | TB | 49.3% | 10.7% | 40.0% | 8.1% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 29.7% | 16.7% | 13.3% |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 55.5% | 12.2% | 33.9% | 11.0% | 56.9% | 48.3% | 29.4% | 25.3% | 16.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 58.1% | 7.6% | 34.3% | 13.8% | 71.7% | 62.3% | 26.6% | 20.7% | 18.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 34 | 97 | 94 | 32 | 99 | 99 | 97 | 6 | 43 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 55.4% | 13.1% | 32.0% | 12.6% | 61.6% | 51.2% | 24.1% | 21.8% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 412 | 5.24 | 50.5% | 13.5% | 36.0% | 14.5% | 0.5% | 2.8 | +1 | 2.82 |
| 2021 | KC | 506 | 5.02 | 46.6% | 15.2% | 38.1% | 8.5% | 3.2% | 8.9 | +8 | 4.03 |
| 2024 | TB | 75 | 5.17 | 50.7% | 8.0% | 41.3% | 9.3% | 2.7% | 1.9 | +0 | 3.68 |
| 2025 | NYM/MIA | 245 | 5.22 | 52.7% | 18.0% | 29.4% | 23.3% | 4.9% | 8.0 | +4 | 3.20 |
| 2026 | MIA | 537 | 5.17 | 49.7% | 19.2% | 31.1% | 18.6% | 4.7% | 10.0 | +10 | 2.71 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 30 | 95 | 87 | 80 | 95 | 95 | 53 | 14 | 10 | 90 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 781 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.47 | |
| Career | 1,775 | 5.15 | 49.5% | 16.1% | 34.4% | 15.0% | 3.3% | 31.6 | +23 | 3.20 | |