#41 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/9/1991 (35) |
| Height, Weight | 6'8", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Boca Chica, COL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 38.2 | 3.26 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 4.4% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
206th
46.0
IP
|
53rd
4.19
ERA
|
42nd
1.34
WHIP
|
147th
22.6%
K%
|
4th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100.2 | 13.3% | 29.0% | 60.7% | 5.7% | 5.07 | 2.71 | ||
|
3rd
94.6
FB MPH
|
105th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
142nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
1st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
278th
4.6%
MTK%
|
50th
4.94
PLV
|
25th
3.48
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SD | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | - | 4.50 | 2.00 | - | 4.65 | - | - | 0.0% | 11.1% | 13.5 | 0.00 | .375 | - | 75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | MIA | 60 | 0 | 58.0 | 1-3 | 0 | 9 | 5.43 | 1.62 | - | 4.32 | - | 0.00 | 25.4% | 11.2% | 9.9 | 1.24 | .354 | - | 66.4% | - | - | 12.3% | 26.9% | 0.46 | - |
| 2019 | MIA | 52 | 0 | 46.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 6 | 6.26 | 1.70 | - | 6.06 | - | 0.00 | 19.9% | 16.7% | 8.2 | 1.37 | .282 | - | 67.4% | - | - | 14.2% | 25.2% | 0.44 | - |
| 2026 | BOS | 38 | 0 | 38.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 18 | 3.26 | 1.14 | 2.44 | 2.59 | 3.22 | 2.71 | 22.6% | 4.4% | 8.6 | 0.47 | .315 | 9.5% | 64.8% | 29.8% | 57.7% | 13.3% | 29.0% | 0.63 | 5.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 0 | 41 | 17-42 | 0 | 94 | 85 | 88 | 95 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 58 | 99 | 50 | 87 | 41 | 80 | 31 | 94 | 93 | 70 | 59 | 90 | 84 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 151 | 0 | 144.2 | 3-7 | 0 | 33 | 5.10 | 1.52 | 2.44 | 4.41 | 3.22 | 0.72 | 22.5% | 11.3% | 9.1 | 1.06 | .322 | 81.0% | 66.6% | 8.3% | 57.7% | 13.2% | 26.8% | 0.49 | 5.07 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SD | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | - | 22 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | 60 | 0 | 58.0 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1,120 | 681 | 438 | 268 | 64 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 68 | 30 | 3 | 8 |
| 2019 | MIA | 52 | 0 | 46.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 900 | 552 | 348 | 216 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 36 | 6 | 9 |
| 2026 | BOS | 38 | 0 | 38.2 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 573 | 416 | 158 | 159 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 0 | 41 | 17-42 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 35 | 41 | 81 | 38 | 55 | 34 | 81 | 45 | 79 | 42 | 94 | 39 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 151 | 0 | 144.2 | 3-7 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 2,615 | 1,661 | 954 | 652 | 146 | 104 | 24 | 1 | 17 | 147 | 74 | 11 | 18 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SD | 0.0% | 11.1% | .375 | .500 | .944 | .410 | .375 | .375 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | MIA | 25.4% | 11.2% | .275 | .433 | .796 | .347 | .354 | .386 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | MIA | 19.9% | 16.7% | .246 | .415 | .804 | .352 | .282 | .321 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | BOS | 22.6% | 4.4% | .248 | .315 | .606 | .270 | .315 | .327 | .219 | .246 | .280 | .290 | 84.5 | 86.5 | 4.6 | 2.44 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 58 | 99 | 54 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 41 | 55 | 70 | 95 | 50 | 93 | 95 | 88 | 95 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 22.5% | 11.3% | .260 | .398 | .753 | .336 | .322 | .349 | .125 | .262 | .270 | .290 | 84.5 | 86.5 | 4.6 | 2.44 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | 34.2% (99.1) | 1.3% (98.5) | - | 8.2% (86.4) | - | - | 0.5% (94.0) | - | - | 35.4% | 8.7% |
| 2019 | MIA | 47.4% (98.9) | 6.6% (99.1) | - | 14.9% (87.2) | - | - | - | - | - | 54.0% | 14.9% |
| 2026 | BOS | - | 85.5% (100.2) | - | 10.1% (91.5) | - | - | - | 4.2% (92.1) | - | 85.5% | 14.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | 100 (99) | - | 14 (99) | - | - | - | 12 (95) | - | 99.4% | 0.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 31.2% (99.0) | 21.7% (100.0) | - | 11.0% (87.8) | - | - | 0.2% (94.0) | 0.9% (92.1) | - | 53.0% | 12.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | 28.7% (45) | 21.4% (2) | - | 25.0% (15) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 28.5% | 23.7% |
| 2019 | MIA | 24.4% (58) | 25.4% (7) | - | 27.6% (23) | - | - | - | - | - | 24.5% | 27.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | - | 30.4% (63) | - | 20.7% (9) | - | - | - | 20.8% (4) | - | 30.4% | 20.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | 70 (0) | - | 9 (61) | - | - | - | 40 (64) | - | 80.1% | 1.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 26.4% (103) | 29.7% (72) | - | 25.4% (47) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | 20.8% (4) | - | 27.7% | 24.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | MIA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | BOS | 57.7% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 7.2% | 32.4% | 28.9% | 37.7% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 69.3% | 21.6% | 6.3% | 2.7% | 29.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 | 86 | 9 | 26 | 76 | 1 | 89 | 90 | 99 | 92 | 81 | 36 | 95 | 94 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 57.7% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 7.2% | 32.4% | 28.9% | 37.7% | 33.3% | 21.0% | 69.3% | 21.6% | 6.3% | 2.7% | 8.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | .275 | .347 | .354 | .386 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | MIA | .246 | .352 | .282 | .321 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | BOS | .248 | .270 | .315 | .327 | .219 | .246 | .280 | .290 | 84.5 | 86.5 | 4.6 | 9.5% | 29.8% | 21.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 54 | 88 | 41 | 55 | 70 | 95 | 50 | 93 | 95 | 88 | 95 | 80 | 94 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .260 | .336 | .322 | .349 | .125 | .262 | .270 | .290 | 84.5 | 86.5 | 4.6 | 81.0% | 8.3% | 5.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | - | 60.8% | 46.3% | - | 26.6% | 19.1% | 73.4% | - | - | 14.6% | 12.3% | 26.9% | 14.8% | 55.1% | 0.46 | - |
| 2019 | MIA | - | 61.3% | 50.3% | - | 28.3% | 21.6% | 71.7% | - | - | 11.0% | 14.2% | 25.2% | 14.6% | 56.7% | 0.44 | - |
| 2026 | BOS | 54.1% | 72.6% | 56.9% | 38.8% | 23.3% | 23.7% | 76.7% | 82.5% | 63.7% | 15.7% | 13.3% | 29.0% | 19.9% | 66.1% | 0.63 | 60.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 100 | 95 | 36 | 99 | 36 | 68 | 25 | 39 | 70 | 59 | 84 | 100 | 90 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 12.0% | 63.5% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 26.4% | 21.0% | 73.6% | 82.5% | 63.7% | 13.6% | 13.2% | 26.8% | 15.9% | 58.1% | 0.49 | 61.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | MIA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026 | BOS | 54.1% | 35.8% | 29.5% | 34.6% | 38.1% | 27.6% | 34.3% | 36.4% | 34.1% | 7.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 59 | 19 | 28 | 57 | 8 | 19 | 91 | 3 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 12.0% | 35.8% | 29.5% | 34.6% | 38.1% | 27.6% | 34.3% | 36.4% | 34.1% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | 55.9% | 16.4% | 27.8% | 10.7% | 51.7% | 42.8% | 18.1% | - | 21.9% |
| 2019 | MIA | 55.8% | 11.4% | 32.8% | 12.4% | 63.1% | 56.2% | 14.1% | - | 14.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 62.8% | 7.3% | 30.7% | 16.7% | 66.0% | 55.3% | 20.6% | 23.9% | 20.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 98 | 70 | 73 | 89 | 93 | 44 | 24 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.4% | 12.7% | 30.2% | 12.7% | 59.1% | 50.4% | 17.3% | 5.4% | 18.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | 1,120 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | MIA | 900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2026 | BOS | 573 | 5.07 | 50.2% | 18.3% | 31.5% | 18.6% | 5.7% | -4.3 | -1 | 2.71 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 84 | 91 | 68 | 92 | 92 | 20 | 83 | 64 | 93 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 2,615 | 5.07 | 50.2% | 18.3% | 31.5% | 18.6% | 5.7% | -4.3 | -1 | 0.72 | |