#60 - C
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/18/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Lawrenceville, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | ||
|
351st
385
PA
|
351st
46
R
|
350th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
351st
.245
AVG
|
351st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.0% | 0.0% | - | - | .036 | .033 | ||
|
246th
-
K%
|
351st
-
BB%
|
1st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
351st
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .088 | .154 | 70.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .033 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 | .071 | .071 | .064 | .121 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 60.0% | 0.0% | .100 | .100 | .100 | .088 | .000 | .250 | .173 | .178 | .154 | .433 | .386 | 101.2 | 76.1 | 16.0 |
| 2026 | CIN | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .036 | .040 | .033 | .048 | .045 | 96.2 | 84.1 | 42.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 50.0% | 0.0% | .071 | .071 | .071 | .064 | .000 | .143 | .134 | .138 | .121 | .268 | .242 | 101.2 | 78.7 | 27.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 31.0% | 71.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | .100 | .088 | .250 | .250 | .173 | .154 | .433 | .386 | 72.5 | 76.1 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .036 | .033 | .048 | .045 | 82.3 | 84.1 | 42.0 | 0.0% | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .071 | .064 | .143 | .143 | .134 | .121 | .268 | .242 | 76.7 | 78.7 | 27.1 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 59.1% | 72.7% | 59.1% | 33.3% | 34.6% | 29.5% | 65.4% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 20.5% | 34.1% | 9.1% | 70.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | 35.7% | 71.4% | 64.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 35.7% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 71.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 99 | 100 | 0 | 98 | 100 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 90 | 100 | 91 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 53.4% | 72.4% | 60.3% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 31.0% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 63.6% | 12.1% | 17.2% | 29.3% | 12.1% | 70.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 59.1% | 27.3% | 34.1% | 38.6% | 29.5% | 22.7% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 43.2% | 9.1% |
| 2026 | CIN | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 98 | 82 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 52 | 42 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 53.4% | 29.3% | 32.8% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 20.7% | 44.8% | 25.9% | 41.4% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 56.8% | 4.5% | 38.6% | 4.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | 29.4% | 35.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 88 | 100 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.6% | 6.9% | 34.5% | 5.9% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 11.8% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 44 | 5.24 | 52.3% | 18.2% | 29.5% | 22.7% | 9.1% | -1.9 | -2 |
| 2026 | CIN | 14 | 4.64 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | -14.3% | 7.1% | -1.3 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 34 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 58 | 5.09 | 48.3% | 17.2% | 34.5% | 13.8% | 8.6% | -3.2 | -3 | |