#76 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 4/17/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Sulphur, LA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 37.1 | 3.38 | 1.13 | 28.4% | 6.8% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
221st
46.0
IP
|
142nd
4.19
ERA
|
74th
1.34
WHIP
|
35th
22.6%
K%
|
46th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.2 | 14.5% | 30.1% | 54.4% | 4.0% | 5.15 | 2.53 | ||
|
329th
94.6
FB MPH
|
64th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
94th
28.5%
CSW%
|
81st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
126th
4.6%
MTK%
|
32nd
4.94
PLV
|
29th
3.48
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/31: A. Molina JollyNick Pollack
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/29/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 23Will Orsland
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/26: Freddy MercurialNick Pollack
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 19 | 1 | 37.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.13 | 3.69 | 3.81 | 3.64 | 2.53 | 28.4% | 6.8% | 7.7 | 1.45 | .292 | 20.0% | 72.3% | 38.9% | 36.8% | 14.5% | 30.1% | 0.62 | 5.15 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 0 | 35 | 17-62 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 78 | 65 | 61 | 81 | 92 | 90 | 85 | 53 | 21 | 46 | 31 | 33 | 20 | 13 | 81 | 72 | 85 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 19 | 1 | 37.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.13 | 3.69 | 3.81 | 3.64 | 2.53 | 28.4% | 6.8% | 7.7 | 1.45 | .292 | 20.0% | 72.3% | 38.9% | 36.8% | 14.5% | 30.1% | 0.62 | 5.15 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 19 | 1 | 37.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 572 | 385 | 187 | 148 | 32 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 0 | 35 | 17-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 72 | 32 | 64 | 67 | 60 | 45 | 30 | 49 | 83 | 60 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 19 | 1 | 37.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 572 | 385 | 187 | 148 | 32 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 28.4% | 6.8% | .234 | .409 | .700 | .307 | .292 | .337 | .211 | .300 | .248 | .386 | 85.8 | 89.3 | 14.4 | 3.69 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 85 | 55 | 38 | 55 | 57 | 46 | 32 | 74 | 65 | 82 | 21 | 74 | 44 | 27 | 65 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 28.4% | 6.8% | .234 | .409 | .700 | .307 | .292 | .337 | .211 | .300 | .248 | .386 | 85.8 | 89.3 | 14.4 | 3.69 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 42.3% (91.2) | 3.7% (90.0) | 8.7% (87.2) | - | - | 19.1% (81.0) | 26.2% (78.0) | - | - | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 58 (5) | 2 (7) | 18 (19) | - | - | 69 (51) | 80 (3) | - | - | 40.5% | 59.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 42.3% (91.2) | 3.7% (90.0) | 8.7% (87.2) | - | - | 19.1% (81.0) | 26.2% (78.0) | - | - | 46.0% | 54.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 29.8% (39) | 19.0% (1) | 26.0% (7) | - | - | 32.1% (4) | 32.0% (32) | - | - | 28.9% | 31.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 71 (24) | 11 (86) | 41 (48) | - | - | 69 (55) | 89 (17) | - | - | 69.0% | 67.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.8% (39) | 19.0% (1) | 26.0% (7) | - | - | 32.1% (4) | 32.0% (32) | - | - | 28.9% | 31.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 36.8% | 22.1% | 31.6% | 9.5% | 37.9% | 46.3% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 61.1% | 23.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 38.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 13 | 39 | 95 | 54 | 24 | 83 | 64 | 6 | 85 | 21 | 43 | 6 | 62 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 36.8% | 22.1% | 31.6% | 9.5% | 37.9% | 46.3% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 61.1% | 23.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 38.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | .234 | .307 | .292 | .337 | .211 | .300 | .248 | .386 | 85.8 | 89.3 | 14.4 | 20.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 55 | 57 | 46 | 32 | 74 | 65 | 82 | 21 | 74 | 44 | 27 | 31 | 20 | 35 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .234 | .307 | .292 | .337 | .211 | .300 | .248 | .386 | 85.8 | 89.3 | 14.4 | 20.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 42.8% | 67.3% | 51.7% | 38.5% | 28.0% | 20.6% | 72.0% | 81.2% | 59.5% | 15.6% | 14.5% | 30.1% | 16.6% | 61.7% | 0.62 | 54.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 87 | 87 | 91 | 72 | 85 | 72 | 74 | 52 | 31 | 81 | 72 | 38 | 87 | 85 | 76 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 67.3% | 51.7% | 38.5% | 28.0% | 20.6% | 72.0% | 81.2% | 59.5% | 15.6% | 14.5% | 30.1% | 16.6% | 61.7% | 0.62 | 54.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 42.8% | 34.1% | 33.6% | 32.3% | 47.2% | 18.5% | 34.3% | 26.0% | 40.4% | 6.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 44 | 1 | 14 | 93 | 92 | 15 | 17 | 22 | 41 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 34.1% | 33.6% | 32.3% | 47.2% | 18.5% | 34.3% | 26.0% | 40.4% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 58.4% | 10.5% | 31.1% | 14.4% | 59.7% | 51.0% | 19.2% | 34.8% | 23.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 73 | 54 | 51 | 27 | 39 | 19 | 96 | 94 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.4% | 10.5% | 31.1% | 14.4% | 59.7% | 51.0% | 19.2% | 34.8% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE/WSH | 572 | 5.15 | 48.8% | 20.3% | 30.9% | 17.8% | 4.0% | 3.0 | +2 | 2.53 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 89 | 76 | 89 | 92 | 92 | 62 | 41 | 36 | 92 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 572 | 5.15 | 48.8% | 20.3% | 30.9% | 17.8% | 4.0% | 3.0 | +2 | 2.53 | |