#73 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/12/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Samana, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 20.0 | 1.35 | 1.20 | 17.9% | 9.5% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
307th
45.0
IP
|
7th
4.21
ERA
|
99th
1.34
WHIP
|
276th
22.6%
K%
|
170th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.4 | 7.9% | 25.1% | 50.8% | 6.3% | 5.08 | 2.85 | ||
|
104th
94.6
FB MPH
|
331st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
309th
28.5%
CSW%
|
183rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
315th
4.6%
MTK%
|
58th
4.94
PLV
|
61st
3.54
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/18Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 26 | 0 | 25.2 | 0-3 | 3 | 2 | 4.91 | 1.29 | 4.50 | 4.03 | 3.39 | 4.27 | 23.2% | 9.8% | 7.7 | 1.05 | .275 | 30.0% | 53.7% | 34.2% | 54.2% | 9.6% | 27.6% | 0.47 | 4.77 |
| 2023 | PIT | 22 | 0 | 24.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 3.33 | 1.23 | 4.14 | 4.04 | 5.09 | 3.86 | 17.3% | 12.5% | 6.3 | 0.37 | .225 | 6.7% | 70.9% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 7.6% | 24.7% | 0.39 | 4.86 |
| 2025 | NYY | 25 | 0 | 35.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 4 | 3.28 | 1.51 | 4.16 | 3.45 | 4.19 | 3.45 | 17.5% | 10.6% | 9.3 | 0.25 | .324 | 6.3% | 74.6% | 36.8% | 58.8% | 10.5% | 28.6% | 0.48 | 4.93 |
| 2026 | NYY | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 1.20 | 4.48 | 4.08 | 4.21 | 2.85 | 17.9% | 9.5% | 7.2 | 0.90 | .246 | 16.7% | 80.2% | 39.3% | 50.8% | 7.9% | 25.1% | 0.44 | 5.08 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 0 | 11 | 17-83 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 71 | 37 | 51 | 51 | 83 | 21 | 49 | 69 | 61 | 79 | 49 | 81 | 30 | 81 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 88 | 0 | 105.2 | 2-5 | 3 | 9 | 3.32 | 1.33 | 4.30 | 3.84 | 4.20 | 3.63 | 18.9% | 10.7% | 7.8 | 0.60 | .276 | 13.2% | 70.0% | 34.1% | 56.1% | 9.1% | 26.8% | 0.45 | 4.90 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 26 | 0 | 25.2 | 0-3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 449 | 279 | 169 | 112 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | PIT | 22 | 0 | 24.1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 397 | 249 | 148 | 104 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYY | 25 | 0 | 35.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 590 | 380 | 210 | 160 | 37 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | NYY | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315 | 208 | 107 | 84 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 0 | 11 | 17-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 95 | 9 | 93 | 83 | 97 | 45 | 79 | 6 | 87 | 82 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 88 | 0 | 105.2 | 2-5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1,751 | 1,116 | 634 | 460 | 92 | 68 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 87 | 49 | 3 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 23.2% | 9.8% | .224 | .367 | .676 | .298 | .275 | .306 | .230 | .332 | .254 | .393 | 88.1 | 84.5 | 8.3 | 4.50 |
| 2023 | PIT | 17.3% | 12.5% | .193 | .295 | .593 | .257 | .225 | .236 | .231 | .298 | .260 | .312 | 87.1 | 90.7 | 1.0 | 4.14 |
| 2025 | NYY | 17.5% | 10.6% | .266 | .331 | .679 | .307 | .324 | .330 | .277 | .319 | .343 | .333 | 88.1 | 82.1 | 4.1 | 4.16 |
| 2026 | NYY | 17.9% | 9.5% | .216 | .311 | .604 | .269 | .246 | .271 | .259 | .326 | .294 | .353 | 88.5 | 87.7 | 9.7 | 4.48 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 | 49 | 72 | 83 | 82 | 83 | 79 | 83 | 25 | 37 | 31 | 53 | 34 | 72 | 73 | 37 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 18.9% | 10.7% | .231 | .328 | .645 | .289 | .276 | .292 | .252 | .321 | .296 | .348 | 87.9 | 86.3 | 5.4 | 4.30 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 0.9% (95.0) | 59.2% (95.3) | - | 39.9% (83.9) | - | - | - | - | - | 60.1% | 39.9% |
| 2023 | PIT | - | 61.5% (95.0) | - | 20.9% (86.4) | - | - | 17.6% (89.3) | - | - | 61.5% | 38.5% |
| 2025 | NYY | 9.3% (95.1) | 53.6% (95.5) | - | 9.5% (85.1) | - | - | 27.6% (88.2) | - | - | 62.9% | 37.1% |
| 2026 | NYY | 11.1% (95.0) | 61.3% (95.4) | - | 6.4% (86.4) | - | - | 21.3% (87.9) | - | - | 72.4% | 27.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 (52) | 96 (70) | - | 6 (48) | - | - | 71 (67) | - | - | 97.4% | 2.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 5.4% (95.0) | 58.2% (95.3) | - | 19.3% (84.9) | - | - | 17.1% (88.4) | - | - | 63.6% | 36.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 25.0% (0) | 25.6% (15) | - | 30.7% (28) | - | - | - | - | - | 25.6% | 30.7% |
| 2023 | PIT | - | 28.3% (15) | - | 20.5% (6) | - | - | 17.1% (9) | - | - | 28.3% | 19.0% |
| 2025 | NYY | 36.4% (7) | 29.7% (16) | - | 26.8% (9) | - | - | 24.5% (30) | - | - | 30.7% | 25.1% |
| 2026 | NYY | 31.4% (2) | 26.4% (10) | - | 25.0% (3) | - | - | 17.9% (10) | - | - | 27.2% | 19.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 (1) | 39 (35) | - | 20 (84) | - | - | 30 (41) | - | - | 43.7% | 0.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 34.0% (9) | 27.7% (56) | - | 27.2% (46) | - | - | 21.3% (49) | - | - | 28.2% | 24.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 54.2% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 12.5% | 27.8% | 38.4% | 45.2% | 16.4% | 18.3% | 65.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 34.2% |
| 2023 | PIT | 58.3% | 15.3% | 20.8% | 5.6% | 26.4% | 43.1% | 25.0% | 31.9% | 19.9% | 74.9% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | NYY | 58.8% | 22.8% | 14.0% | 4.4% | 29.8% | 39.5% | 35.1% | 25.4% | 16.4% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 7.0% | 3.5% | 36.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | 50.8% | 21.3% | 19.7% | 8.2% | 27.9% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 23.0% | 21.6% | 60.6% | 29.5% | 6.6% | 3.3% | 39.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 53 | 18 | 34 | 88 | 49 | 71 | 31 | 92 | 31 | 11 | 35 | 92 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 56.1% | 20.1% | 16.6% | 7.2% | 28.2% | 40.3% | 35.3% | 24.4% | 18.6% | 65.8% | 23.8% | 4.4% | 6.0% | 34.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | .224 | .298 | .275 | .306 | .230 | .332 | .254 | .393 | 88.1 | 84.5 | 8.3 | 30.0% | 34.2% | 22.3% |
| 2023 | PIT | .193 | .257 | .225 | .236 | .231 | .298 | .260 | .312 | 87.1 | 90.7 | 1.0 | 6.7% | 25.0% | 17.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | .266 | .307 | .324 | .330 | .277 | .319 | .343 | .333 | 88.1 | 82.1 | 4.1 | 6.3% | 36.8% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | .216 | .269 | .246 | .271 | .259 | .326 | .294 | .353 | 88.5 | 87.7 | 9.7 | 16.7% | 39.3% | 28.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 | 83 | 79 | 83 | 25 | 37 | 31 | 53 | 34 | 72 | 73 | 49 | 30 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .231 | .289 | .276 | .292 | .252 | .321 | .296 | .348 | 87.9 | 86.3 | 5.4 | 13.2% | 34.1% | 23.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 38.5% | 62.1% | 44.1% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 18.3% | 78.3% | 91.7% | 62.2% | 18.0% | 9.6% | 27.6% | 16.3% | 57.2% | 0.47 | 51.0% |
| 2023 | PIT | 44.3% | 62.7% | 45.6% | 27.1% | 16.6% | 19.9% | 83.4% | 90.1% | 70.0% | 17.1% | 7.6% | 24.7% | 18.1% | 58.4% | 0.39 | 53.7% |
| 2025 | NYY | 48.5% | 64.4% | 46.3% | 28.6% | 22.7% | 16.4% | 77.3% | 82.3% | 66.7% | 18.1% | 10.5% | 28.6% | 19.3% | 58.1% | 0.48 | 50.2% |
| 2026 | NYY | 54.3% | 66.0% | 48.9% | 23.6% | 16.2% | 21.6% | 83.8% | 89.2% | 64.7% | 17.1% | 7.9% | 25.1% | 19.4% | 61.0% | 0.44 | 50.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 79 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 92 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 63 | 5 | 11 | 82 | 82 | 27 | 46 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 63.7% | 46.0% | 28.7% | 19.9% | 18.6% | 80.1% | 87.5% | 65.7% | 17.7% | 9.1% | 26.8% | 18.3% | 58.5% | 0.45 | 51.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 38.5% | 36.3% | 23.6% | 40.1% | 22.3% | 25.6% | 52.1% | 25.4% | 51.0% | 6.0% |
| 2023 | PIT | 44.3% | 37.3% | 28.2% | 34.5% | 24.2% | 26.2% | 49.6% | 28.0% | 43.8% | 8.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | 48.5% | 39.0% | 25.3% | 35.8% | 19.0% | 27.3% | 53.7% | 26.9% | 47.8% | 7.8% |
| 2026 | NYY | 54.3% | 30.2% | 27.6% | 42.2% | 27.3% | 30.2% | 42.5% | 29.2% | 43.2% | 10.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 22 | 42 | 75 | 9 | 2 | 63 | 46 | 49 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 36.3% | 25.9% | 37.7% | 22.5% | 27.1% | 50.4% | 27.2% | 46.9% | 8.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 57.0% | 14.0% | 29.4% | 12.9% | 62.3% | 53.5% | 25.4% | 32.6% | 19.7% |
| 2023 | PIT | 60.2% | 12.8% | 29.5% | 14.2% | 65.7% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 18.8% | 15.4% |
| 2025 | NYY | 61.5% | 9.3% | 29.2% | 17.4% | 68.8% | 56.9% | 24.5% | 23.8% | 16.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | 60.6% | 10.5% | 30.2% | 17.3% | 68.7% | 54.2% | 22.0% | 21.1% | 15.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 76 | 53 | 85 | 94 | 80 | 60 | 7 | 21 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 59.9% | 11.5% | 29.5% | 15.5% | 66.4% | 54.7% | 23.7% | 24.4% | 16.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT | 449 | 4.77 | 42.2% | 19.9% | 37.9% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 0.1 | +2 | 4.27 |
| 2023 | PIT | 397 | 4.86 | 38.8% | 21.7% | 39.5% | -0.8% | 8.3% | -1.5 | -3 | 3.86 |
| 2025 | NYY | 590 | 4.93 | 46.3% | 16.8% | 36.9% | 9.3% | 6.3% | 1.4 | +2 | 3.45 |
| 2026 | NYY | 315 | 5.08 | 47.9% | 16.8% | 35.2% | 12.7% | 6.3% | -2.5 | -4 | 2.85 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 80 | 71 | 36 | 63 | 63 | 9 | 67 | 68 | 83 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 1,751 | 4.90 | 43.8% | 18.7% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 6.4% | -2.6 | -3 | 3.63 | |