#16 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 6/17/1991 (35) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Morioka, JPN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-5 | 43.0 | 5.65 | 1.49 | 22.4% | 8.3% | ||
|
197th
6
W
|
189th
105.0
IP
|
172nd
4.29
ERA
|
172nd
1.30
WHIP
|
86th
21.7%
K%
|
109th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.5 | 12.7% | 27.5% | 48.1% | 5.5% | 4.99 | 3.47 | ||
|
59th
94.3
FB MPH
|
59th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
96th
27.7%
CSW%
|
148th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
131st
4.9%
MTK%
|
82nd
4.97
PLV
|
122nd
3.33
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/23: Cal Rippin'Nick Pollack
8/24/2026MLB News & Moments: Phillies Erupt In Ninth, Win On SchwarbombSteve Drumwright
8/23/2026OTW 264 - FAAB #23; August 23, 2026Adam Howe
8/17/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/17Griffey Geiss
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | 32 | 32 | 161.2 | 6-11 | 12 | 5.46 | 1.52 | - | 5.72 | - | 0.00 | 16.1% | 6.9% | 10.9 | 2.00 | .310 | - | 70.8% | - | - | 9.5% | 25.8% | 0.39 | - |
| 2020 | SEA | 9 | 9 | 47.0 | 2-4 | 3 | 5.17 | 1.30 | 3.67 | 3.30 | 3.49 | 3.50 | 24.2% | 10.3% | 7.9 | 0.57 | .306 | 17.6% | 59.9% | 30.7% | 57.6% | 13.8% | 28.8% | 0.49 | 4.91 |
| 2021 | SEA | 29 | 29 | 157.0 | 7-9 | 14 | 4.41 | 1.32 | 4.77 | 4.61 | 3.87 | 3.55 | 24.5% | 9.3% | 8.3 | 1.55 | .289 | 31.0% | 74.6% | 40.8% | 50.7% | 13.4% | 29.9% | 0.56 | 5.03 |
| 2022 | TOR | 32 | 20 | 100.2 | 6-7 | 3 | 5.19 | 1.50 | 5.43 | 5.63 | 4.01 | 3.72 | 27.3% | 12.8% | 8.3 | 2.06 | .293 | 38.3% | 72.8% | 47.9% | 47.9% | 14.7% | 29.0% | 0.53 | 4.99 |
| 2023 | TOR | 32 | 32 | 167.2 | 11-6 | 9 | 3.86 | 1.27 | 4.22 | 4.12 | 3.67 | 2.90 | 25.9% | 6.9% | 8.9 | 1.45 | .315 | 25.0% | 77.6% | 41.1% | 42.1% | 13.6% | 29.2% | 0.54 | 5.22 |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 32 | 32 | 175.2 | 9-10 | 12 | 4.05 | 1.20 | 3.58 | 3.46 | 3.31 | 2.52 | 28.0% | 6.0% | 8.6 | 1.28 | .312 | 19.8% | 71.9% | 39.5% | 43.8% | 14.1% | 30.9% | 0.59 | 5.28 |
| 2025 | LAA | 33 | 33 | 178.1 | 7-11 | 11 | 3.99 | 1.42 | 4.56 | 4.23 | 4.34 | 3.04 | 22.5% | 9.6% | 9.1 | 1.21 | .314 | 17.6% | 76.1% | 40.1% | 42.9% | 11.3% | 26.9% | 0.48 | 5.11 |
| 2026 | LAA | 9 | 9 | 43.0 | 0-5 | 2 | 5.65 | 1.49 | 5.30 | 4.46 | 4.17 | 3.47 | 22.4% | 8.3% | 10.0 | 1.47 | .331 | 21.2% | 69.4% | 45.8% | 42.0% | 12.7% | 27.5% | 0.48 | 4.99 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 5 | 10 | 5 | 0-59 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 42 | 55 | 38 | 56 | 44 | 10 | 26 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 3 | 42 | 70 | 49 | 56 | 53 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.33 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 208 | 196 | 1,031.0 | 48-63 | 66 | 4.51 | 1.36 | 4.42 | 4.47 | 3.83 | 2.64 | 23.8% | 8.4% | 9.0 | 1.50 | .308 | 30.3% | 73.1% | 33.4% | 45.6% | 12.7% | 28.6% | 0.51 | 5.12 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | 32 | 32 | 161.2 | 6-11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,721 | 1,742 | 979 | 721 | 195 | 112 | 41 | 6 | 36 | 116 | 50 | 6 | 5 |
| 2020 | SEA | 9 | 9 | 47.0 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 795 | 489 | 306 | 194 | 41 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | SEA | 29 | 29 | 157.0 | 7-9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2,562 | 1,663 | 899 | 666 | 145 | 88 | 28 | 2 | 27 | 163 | 62 | 5 | 6 |
| 2022 | TOR | 32 | 20 | 100.2 | 6-7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,843 | 1,139 | 704 | 454 | 93 | 46 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 124 | 58 | 9 | 3 |
| 2023 | TOR | 32 | 32 | 167.2 | 11-6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,818 | 1,812 | 1,006 | 700 | 165 | 110 | 27 | 1 | 27 | 181 | 48 | 4 | 7 |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 32 | 32 | 175.2 | 9-10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,923 | 1,909 | 1,014 | 736 | 167 | 118 | 23 | 1 | 25 | 206 | 44 | 2 | 4 |
| 2025 | LAA | 33 | 33 | 178.1 | 7-11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3,094 | 1,974 | 1,120 | 772 | 180 | 120 | 35 | 1 | 24 | 174 | 74 | 3 | 8 |
| 2026 | LAA | 9 | 9 | 43.0 | 0-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 748 | 480 | 268 | 192 | 48 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 43 | 16 | 2 | 3 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 5 | 10 | 5 | 0-59 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 94 | 6 | 90 | 92 | 69 | 42 | 84 | 9 | 95 | 71 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,745 | 1,117 | 629 | 450 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 208 | 196 | 1,031.0 | 48-63 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 17,504 | 11,208 | 6,296 | 4,435 | 1,034 | 647 | 199 | 16 | 172 | 1,054 | 372 | 31 | 39 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | 16.1% | 6.9% | .295 | .539 | .887 | .368 | .310 | .355 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SEA | 24.2% | 10.3% | .238 | .366 | .680 | .299 | .306 | .323 | .229 | .290 | .292 | .334 | 89.4 | 88.2 | 4.5 | 3.67 |
| 2021 | SEA | 24.5% | 9.3% | .243 | .432 | .751 | .325 | .289 | .333 | .252 | .335 | .301 | .404 | 91.4 | 92.6 | 7.5 | 4.77 |
| 2022 | TOR | 27.3% | 12.8% | .243 | .493 | .846 | .366 | .293 | .355 | .249 | .366 | .307 | .456 | 91.5 | 95.1 | 9.7 | 5.43 |
| 2023 | TOR | 25.9% | 6.9% | .255 | .426 | .737 | .319 | .315 | .355 | .240 | .314 | .289 | .391 | 90.0 | 92.2 | 13.1 | 4.22 |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 28.0% | 6.0% | .245 | .391 | .682 | .297 | .312 | .348 | .234 | .294 | .296 | .380 | 89.4 | 89.6 | 13.7 | 3.58 |
| 2025 | LAA | 22.5% | 9.6% | .261 | .419 | .752 | .326 | .314 | .345 | .257 | .333 | .305 | .394 | 90.4 | 91.9 | 14.3 | 4.56 |
| 2026 | LAA | 22.4% | 8.3% | .284 | .497 | .841 | .360 | .331 | .366 | .280 | .360 | .318 | .432 | 91.2 | 91.3 | 13.9 | 5.30 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 44 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 47 | 14 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 23.8% | 8.4% | .259 | .445 | .770 | .337 | .308 | .348 | .239 | .324 | .299 | .403 | 90.4 | 91.7 | 11.7 | 4.42 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | 36.5% (92.4) | - | - | 21.4% (85.9) | - | 12.6% (75.0) | 4.8% (84.3) | - | - | 36.5% | 38.8% |
| 2020 | SEA | 37.0% (95.0) | - | 39.6% (92.1) | 15.9% (83.3) | - | 0.1% (87.6) | 6.0% (86.7) | - | - | 37.0% | 61.6% |
| 2021 | SEA | 36.0% (95.1) | - | 34.5% (91.3) | 18.9% (82.5) | - | - | 10.5% (86.2) | - | - | 36.0% | 63.9% |
| 2022 | TOR | 51.1% (94.9) | - | 7.0% (90.0) | 28.3% (86.5) | - | - | 13.6% (87.0) | - | - | 51.1% | 48.9% |
| 2023 | TOR | 45.1% (95.1) | - | - | 25.9% (88.7) | - | 19.3% (83.1) | 9.7% (88.7) | - | - | 45.1% | 54.9% |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 47.0% (95.5) | - | - | 23.6% (88.3) | - | 18.3% (82.4) | 11.1% (86.8) | - | - | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| 2025 | LAA | 34.9% (94.8) | 1.1% (92.8) | - | 36.1% (87.0) | 0.2% (81.6) | 15.4% (79.9) | 12.1% (85.6) | - | - | 36.1% | 63.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 38.1% (95.5) | - | 9.2% (90.3) | 23.0% (87.0) | - | 10.2% (78.4) | - | 19.5% (86.6) | - | 38.1% | 61.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 (69) | - | 22 (66) | 71 (64) | - | 39 (28) | - | 56 (50) | - | 10.0% | 89.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.5) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 40.9% (94.8) | 0.2% (92.8) | 8.0% (91.3) | 25.3% (86.7) | 0.0% (81.6) | 11.3% (80.6) | 9.6% (86.6) | 0.8% (86.6) | - | 41.1% | 55.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | 25.2% (75) | - | - | 23.2% (92) | - | 36.6% (15) | 13.8% (11) | - | - | 25.2% | 26.4% |
| 2020 | SEA | 27.6% (38) | - | 28.3% (41) | 35.7% (24) | - | 0.0% (0) | 22.9% (6) | - | - | 27.6% | 29.6% |
| 2021 | SEA | 31.2% (115) | - | 28.4% (84) | 33.1% (86) | - | - | 24.2% (59) | - | - | 31.2% | 29.1% |
| 2022 | TOR | 28.7% (98) | - | 26.4% (20) | 33.9% (107) | - | - | 21.6% (46) | - | - | 28.7% | 29.4% |
| 2023 | TOR | 29.0% (149) | - | - | 30.0% (132) | - | 35.0% (80) | 16.8% (22) | - | - | 29.0% | 29.4% |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 33.0% (194) | - | - | 30.3% (103) | - | 33.1% (66) | 19.7% (48) | - | - | 33.0% | 29.1% |
| 2025 | LAA | 24.7% (111) | 14.3% (2) | - | 30.8% (134) | 57.1% (2) | 28.9% (56) | 19.7% (46) | - | - | 24.4% | 28.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 21.8% (31) | - | 31.9% (10) | 34.3% (27) | - | 32.9% (9) | - | 26.0% (18) | - | 21.8% | 31.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 7 (35) | - | 87 (28) | 86 (53) | - | 68 (32) | - | 69 (39) | - | 3.5% | 82.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.7% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.6% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 28.5% (811) | 14.3% (2) | 28.3% (155) | 30.5% (705) | 57.1% (2) | 33.2% (226) | 19.9% (238) | 26.0% (18) | - | 28.4% | 28.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SEA | 57.6% | 21.6% | 13.6% | 7.2% | 29.6% | 48.0% | 24.4% | 27.6% | 16.7% | 68.8% | 24.8% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 30.7% |
| 2021 | SEA | 50.7% | 24.2% | 20.0% | 5.1% | 38.0% | 38.3% | 41.1% | 20.6% | 18.0% | 59.0% | 25.3% | 5.1% | 10.6% | 40.8% |
| 2022 | TOR | 47.9% | 23.8% | 23.0% | 5.4% | 41.4% | 42.6% | 38.8% | 18.6% | 18.5% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 13.8% | 47.9% |
| 2023 | TOR | 42.1% | 24.7% | 23.2% | 10.1% | 38.6% | 38.5% | 31.3% | 30.2% | 18.5% | 58.8% | 26.2% | 6.2% | 8.8% | 41.1% |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 43.8% | 21.3% | 26.3% | 8.8% | 34.4% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 28.9% | 17.8% | 60.3% | 24.0% | 7.1% | 8.8% | 39.5% |
| 2025 | LAA | 42.9% | 21.9% | 26.2% | 9.0% | 35.2% | 41.7% | 33.2% | 25.1% | 20.1% | 59.7% | 25.6% | 5.8% | 8.8% | 40.1% |
| 2026 | LAA | 42.0% | 24.4% | 25.2% | 8.4% | 39.7% | 46.6% | 33.6% | 19.8% | 19.1% | 54.2% | 29.8% | 6.1% | 9.9% | 45.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 42 | 21 | 61 | 31 | 11 | 83 | 53 | 11 | 71 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 11 | 3 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 23.0% | 23.5% | 7.9% | 36.8% | 40.6% | 34.2% | 25.2% | 18.5% | 58.8% | 25.7% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 33.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | .295 | .368 | .310 | .355 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SEA | .238 | .299 | .306 | .323 | .229 | .290 | .292 | .334 | 89.4 | 88.2 | 4.5 | 17.6% | 30.7% | 20.1% |
| 2021 | SEA | .243 | .325 | .289 | .333 | .252 | .335 | .301 | .404 | 91.4 | 92.6 | 7.5 | 31.0% | 40.8% | 26.7% |
| 2022 | TOR | .243 | .366 | .293 | .355 | .249 | .366 | .307 | .456 | 91.5 | 95.1 | 9.7 | 38.3% | 47.9% | 27.8% |
| 2023 | TOR | .255 | .319 | .315 | .355 | .240 | .314 | .289 | .391 | 90.0 | 92.2 | 13.1 | 25.0% | 41.1% | 27.4% |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | .245 | .297 | .312 | .348 | .234 | .294 | .296 | .380 | 89.4 | 89.6 | 13.7 | 19.8% | 39.5% | 26.0% |
| 2025 | LAA | .261 | .326 | .314 | .345 | .257 | .333 | .305 | .394 | 90.4 | 91.9 | 14.3 | 17.6% | 40.1% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | LAA | .284 | .360 | .331 | .366 | .280 | .360 | .318 | .432 | 91.2 | 91.3 | 13.9 | 21.2% | 45.8% | 31.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 9 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 47 | 30 | 3 | 10 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .259 | .337 | .308 | .348 | .239 | .324 | .299 | .403 | 90.4 | 91.7 | 11.7 | 30.3% | 33.4% | 22.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | - | 64.0% | 47.7% | - | 20.0% | 18.0% | 80.0% | - | - | 16.3% | 9.5% | 25.8% | 20.2% | 56.9% | 0.39 | - |
| 2020 | SEA | 46.5% | 61.5% | 46.5% | 26.4% | 29.7% | 16.7% | 70.3% | 77.8% | 52.7% | 15.0% | 13.8% | 28.8% | 16.0% | 56.4% | 0.49 | 51.7% |
| 2021 | SEA | 48.7% | 64.9% | 48.5% | 31.0% | 27.7% | 18.0% | 72.3% | 81.7% | 53.2% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 29.9% | 17.0% | 59.3% | 0.56 | 51.0% |
| 2022 | TOR | 44.3% | 61.8% | 47.5% | 29.9% | 31.0% | 18.5% | 69.0% | 77.2% | 53.7% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.0% | 14.3% | 56.8% | 0.53 | 48.1% |
| 2023 | TOR | 46.3% | 64.3% | 48.7% | 31.8% | 27.9% | 18.5% | 72.1% | 83.0% | 51.8% | 15.6% | 13.6% | 29.2% | 16.6% | 58.4% | 0.54 | 50.7% |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 48.0% | 65.3% | 48.4% | 29.8% | 29.0% | 17.8% | 71.0% | 79.8% | 52.2% | 16.9% | 14.1% | 30.9% | 16.6% | 59.6% | 0.59 | 52.2% |
| 2025 | LAA | 49.4% | 63.8% | 48.3% | 28.4% | 23.5% | 20.1% | 76.5% | 83.4% | 60.2% | 15.5% | 11.3% | 26.9% | 16.8% | 58.0% | 0.48 | 50.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 48.3% | 64.2% | 49.3% | 29.2% | 25.7% | 19.1% | 74.3% | 82.0% | 56.6% | 14.8% | 12.7% | 27.5% | 17.5% | 57.8% | 0.48 | 48.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 91 | 58 | 73 | 21 | 63 | 71 | 63 | 83 | 67 | 22 | 70 | 49 | 44 | 45 | 56 | 26 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 40.2% | 64.0% | 48.2% | 29.9% | 26.4% | 18.5% | 73.6% | 81.2% | 54.3% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 58.1% | 0.51 | 52.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | SEA | 46.5% | 39.3% | 29.3% | 31.4% | 23.5% | 24.4% | 52.2% | 32.0% | 38.6% | 8.3% |
| 2021 | SEA | 48.7% | 38.6% | 30.0% | 31.4% | 26.3% | 24.4% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 40.4% | 7.7% |
| 2022 | TOR | 44.3% | 37.5% | 25.1% | 37.4% | 26.3% | 24.9% | 48.8% | 33.7% | 41.3% | 6.3% |
| 2023 | TOR | 46.3% | 35.9% | 27.0% | 37.2% | 30.1% | 23.8% | 46.1% | 32.6% | 40.5% | 7.4% |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 48.0% | 41.8% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 25.1% | 45.8% | 26.6% | 44.3% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | 49.4% | 40.6% | 27.5% | 31.9% | 29.3% | 25.7% | 45.0% | 28.2% | 44.3% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | LAA | 48.3% | 33.4% | 34.0% | 32.6% | 34.1% | 21.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 35.0% | 8.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 91 | 29 | 0 | 23 | 41 | 79 | 68 | 70 | 3 | 98 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 40.2% | 38.8% | 28.3% | 33.0% | 28.4% | 24.6% | 47.0% | 30.0% | 41.7% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | 60.8% | 11.8% | 27.4% | 16.4% | 59.1% | 47.8% | 21.6% | - | 15.6% |
| 2020 | SEA | 56.6% | 13.5% | 29.9% | 12.9% | 50.5% | 43.8% | 20.4% | 23.5% | 19.7% |
| 2021 | SEA | 60.3% | 10.2% | 29.5% | 14.7% | 62.7% | 52.4% | 22.1% | 25.7% | 21.6% |
| 2022 | TOR | 58.0% | 13.3% | 28.8% | 12.4% | 57.0% | 49.1% | 17.8% | 26.6% | 23.4% |
| 2023 | TOR | 58.3% | 11.6% | 30.1% | 13.8% | 59.3% | 50.1% | 20.1% | 25.7% | 21.3% |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 58.8% | 9.7% | 31.6% | 13.8% | 65.1% | 55.3% | 22.0% | 25.2% | 22.2% |
| 2025 | LAA | 57.6% | 11.9% | 31.0% | 13.9% | 63.0% | 51.6% | 20.3% | 24.5% | 18.2% |
| 2026 | LAA | 59.1% | 10.6% | 30.6% | 15.2% | 63.5% | 50.5% | 20.4% | 21.8% | 18.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 | 75 | 70 | 47 | 67 | 57 | 39 | 5 | 49 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 11.4% | 29.9% | 14.2% | 61.0% | 50.8% | 20.8% | 21.6% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | 2,721 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | SEA | 795 | 4.91 | 44.5% | 17.1% | 38.4% | 6.2% | 4.5% | -2.0 | +0 | 3.50 |
| 2021 | SEA | 2,562 | 5.03 | 46.0% | 18.0% | 36.0% | 10.0% | 5.2% | 24.2 | +22 | 3.55 |
| 2022 | TOR | 1,843 | 4.99 | 47.7% | 14.1% | 38.2% | 9.5% | 3.0% | 34.9 | +17 | 3.72 |
| 2023 | TOR | 2,818 | 5.22 | 51.5% | 15.0% | 33.5% | 18.0% | 4.2% | 31.7 | +38 | 2.90 |
| 2024 | HOU/TOR | 2,923 | 5.28 | 52.2% | 15.4% | 32.4% | 19.8% | 3.2% | 25.9 | +42 | 2.52 |
| 2025 | LAA | 3,094 | 5.11 | 48.1% | 18.5% | 33.5% | 14.6% | 4.8% | 38.6 | +25 | 3.04 |
| 2026 | LAA | 748 | 4.99 | 46.8% | 16.6% | 36.6% | 10.2% | 5.5% | 10.8 | +5 | 3.47 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 7 | 53 | 63 | 23 | 43 | 43 | 33 | 31 | 31 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,745 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.33 | |
| Career | 17,504 | 5.12 | 48.9% | 16.4% | 34.7% | 14.2% | 4.2% | 164.2 | +150 | 2.64 | |