#23 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/3/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 189 lb |
| Hometown | Somerdale, NJ |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | 43.0 | 5.65 | 1.53 | 15.0% | 7.3% | ||
|
115th
2
W
|
68th
33.0
IP
|
150th
4.62
ERA
|
149th
1.38
WHIP
|
168th
21.6%
K%
|
61st
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.5 | 8.4% | 25.2% | 45.6% | 6.9% | 4.76 | 4.81 | ||
|
129th
94.2
FB MPH
|
177th
11.5%
SwStr%
|
159th
27.7%
CSW%
|
173rd
49.7%
Str-ICR
|
104th
6.5%
MTK%
|
83rd
4.73
PLV
|
120th
4.32
PLA
|
5/13/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 5/12: Ober AchieverNick Pollack
5/12/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/12 & 5/13 & 5/14Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
5/10/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/10 & 5/11 & 5/12Nick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | 15 | 15 | 80.0 | 3-6 | 5 | 2.81 | 1.23 | - | 3.61 | - | 0.00 | 28.7% | 10.8% | 7.0 | 0.90 | .284 | - | 83.7% | - | - | 13.6% | 31.8% | 0.64 | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 12 | 12 | 72.0 | 3-2 | 9 | 2.75 | 1.11 | 3.75 | 3.66 | 3.26 | 2.77 | 28.2% | 8.6% | 6.9 | 1.13 | .269 | 29.0% | 83.6% | 37.6% | 47.2% | 13.1% | 32.6% | 0.59 | 5.15 |
| 2021 | ARI | 23 | 23 | 121.1 | 4-10 | 8 | 4.30 | 1.29 | 4.30 | 4.25 | 3.99 | 3.05 | 26.6% | 9.4% | 8.0 | 1.41 | .289 | 23.8% | 74.6% | 37.6% | 44.4% | 10.5% | 28.4% | 0.50 | 5.20 |
| 2022 | ARI | 31 | 31 | 184.0 | 12-4 | 19 | 2.54 | 0.91 | 3.22 | 3.05 | 3.36 | 2.41 | 26.9% | 6.6% | 5.9 | 0.73 | .237 | 13.6% | 78.0% | 36.7% | 48.4% | 10.9% | 28.6% | 0.56 | 5.26 |
| 2023 | ARI | 34 | 34 | 210.0 | 17-9 | 20 | 3.47 | 1.12 | 4.14 | 3.27 | 3.63 | 2.66 | 26.0% | 5.6% | 8.1 | 0.94 | .301 | 15.5% | 73.1% | 43.9% | 43.9% | 12.5% | 29.7% | 0.53 | 5.20 |
| 2024 | ARI | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 14-6 | 12 | 3.65 | 1.26 | 4.13 | 3.38 | 3.65 | 3.26 | 25.1% | 8.7% | 8.1 | 0.79 | .305 | 14.8% | 74.7% | 41.8% | 49.6% | 11.5% | 29.3% | 0.50 | 5.05 |
| 2025 | ARI | 33 | 33 | 192.0 | 13-15 | 15 | 4.83 | 1.26 | 4.51 | 4.51 | 4.25 | 2.94 | 21.5% | 8.1% | 8.3 | 1.45 | .271 | 21.4% | 67.6% | 40.0% | 45.8% | 10.6% | 28.7% | 0.47 | 5.08 |
| 2026 | ARI | 9 | 9 | 43.0 | 1-4 | 1 | 5.65 | 1.53 | 4.54 | 4.70 | 4.82 | 4.81 | 15.0% | 7.3% | 10.9 | 1.26 | .326 | 16.2% | 67.1% | 43.9% | 52.0% | 8.4% | 25.2% | 0.37 | 4.76 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 86 | 65 | 18-4 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 41 | 36 | 21 | 40 | 15 | 68 | 13 | 43 | 27 | 58 | 30 | 14 | 84 | 10 | 20 | 21 | 57 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.62 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 4.27 | 4.32 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .288 | 19.5% | 72.2% | 38.7% | 44.4% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.73 | |
| Career | 185 | 185 | 1,050.1 | 67-56 | 89 | 3.67 | 1.17 | 4.05 | 3.70 | 3.77 | 2.69 | 25.1% | 7.8% | 7.7 | 1.05 | .282 | 19.4% | 74.4% | 37.5% | 46.7% | 11.4% | 29.3% | 0.52 | 5.14 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | 15 | 15 | 80.0 | 3-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,387 | 896 | 491 | 334 | 62 | 37 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 96 | 36 | 4 | 3 |
| 2020 | ARI | 12 | 12 | 72.0 | 3-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1,117 | 701 | 415 | 291 | 55 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 82 | 25 | 2 | 4 |
| 2021 | ARI | 23 | 23 | 121.1 | 4-10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,102 | 1,307 | 795 | 523 | 108 | 65 | 22 | 2 | 19 | 139 | 49 | 5 | 6 |
| 2022 | ARI | 31 | 31 | 184.0 | 12-4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2,935 | 1,911 | 1,024 | 714 | 121 | 73 | 32 | 1 | 15 | 192 | 47 | 12 | 5 |
| 2023 | ARI | 34 | 34 | 210.0 | 17-9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 2,094 | 1,154 | 846 | 188 | 121 | 42 | 3 | 22 | 220 | 47 | 5 | 8 |
| 2024 | ARI | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 14-6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,506 | 1,553 | 953 | 621 | 133 | 86 | 29 | 5 | 13 | 156 | 54 | 4 | 5 |
| 2025 | ARI | 33 | 33 | 192.0 | 13-15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3,135 | 1,975 | 1,160 | 813 | 176 | 104 | 37 | 4 | 31 | 175 | 66 | 4 | 2 |
| 2026 | ARI | 9 | 9 | 43.0 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 770 | 481 | 289 | 193 | 52 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 86 | 65 | 18-4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 80 | 10 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 20 | 43 | 35 | 21 | 26 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 544 | 345 | 199 | 139 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 185 | 185 | 1,050.1 | 67-56 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 17,200 | 10,918 | 6,281 | 4,335 | 895 | 562 | 192 | 18 | 123 | 1,089 | 338 | 38 | 34 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | 28.7% | 10.8% | .212 | .355 | .660 | .287 | .284 | .313 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 28.2% | 8.6% | .210 | .336 | .620 | .275 | .269 | .306 | .221 | .293 | .286 | .365 | 86.6 | 91.7 | 11.9 | 3.75 |
| 2021 | ARI | 26.6% | 9.4% | .233 | .413 | .725 | .313 | .289 | .330 | .233 | .316 | .288 | .386 | 88.4 | 90.7 | 12.1 | 4.30 |
| 2022 | ARI | 26.9% | 6.6% | .186 | .307 | .559 | .250 | .237 | .262 | .210 | .281 | .263 | .344 | 87.1 | 89.7 | 10.4 | 3.22 |
| 2023 | ARI | 26.0% | 5.6% | .238 | .382 | .666 | .289 | .301 | .328 | .250 | .311 | .309 | .395 | 91.3 | 91.6 | 12.3 | 4.14 |
| 2024 | ARI | 25.1% | 8.7% | .237 | .376 | .684 | .301 | .305 | .327 | .244 | .315 | .306 | .382 | 89.8 | 88.4 | 11.6 | 4.13 |
| 2025 | ARI | 21.5% | 8.1% | .239 | .426 | .729 | .315 | .271 | .311 | .246 | .332 | .272 | .390 | 89.7 | 92.4 | 12.1 | 4.51 |
| 2026 | ARI | 15.0% | 7.3% | .297 | .469 | .823 | .364 | .326 | .354 | .270 | .339 | .297 | .364 | 90.3 | 91.8 | 9.1 | 4.54 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 15 | 68 | 14 | 24 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 41 | 43 | 59 | 21 | 34 | 80 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 9.5% | .244 | .405 | .727 | .325 | .288 | .321 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 4.50 | |
| Career | 25.1% | 7.8% | .228 | .379 | .673 | .301 | .282 | .313 | .232 | .314 | .288 | .387 | 89.3 | 90.9 | 11.6 | 4.05 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | 13.9% (92.5) | 1.0% (92.8) | 4.1% (86.7) | - | - | 4.3% (78.6) | 3.7% (84.5) | - | - | 14.9% | 12.1% |
| 2020 | ARI | 38.6% (93.2) | 0.2% (92.9) | 23.2% (87.6) | - | - | 18.9% (81.4) | 19.0% (84.9) | - | - | 38.8% | 61.1% |
| 2021 | ARI | 54.5% (93.3) | 0.0% (93.9) | 9.0% (89.9) | 6.6% (86.3) | - | 13.1% (79.9) | 16.6% (86.1) | - | - | 54.6% | 45.3% |
| 2022 | ARI | 48.2% (94.1) | 0.0% (94.7) | 14.0% (90.0) | 1.6% (87.4) | - | 21.9% (81.6) | 14.2% (86.2) | - | - | 48.2% | 51.8% |
| 2023 | ARI | 49.3% (93.6) | 0.4% (92.6) | 10.3% (90.0) | 3.4% (87.5) | - | 22.7% (82.5) | 13.9% (86.8) | - | - | 49.6% | 50.3% |
| 2024 | ARI | 46.1% (93.7) | 0.2% (93.2) | 3.2% (90.3) | 8.7% (86.9) | - | 27.7% (81.0) | 14.0% (86.6) | - | - | 46.4% | 53.6% |
| 2025 | ARI | 45.0% (93.5) | 2.5% (93.3) | 5.0% (89.6) | 8.0% (88.1) | - | 23.4% (81.1) | 16.0% (86.3) | - | - | 47.5% | 52.4% |
| 2026 | ARI | 37.3% (93.5) | 5.7% (92.8) | - | 24.8% (88.7) | - | 19.1% (81.8) | 13.1% (86.5) | - | - | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 63 (35) | 9 (33) | - | 73 (83) | - | 71 (68) | 42 (49) | - | - | 32.5% | 67.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.1% (94.2) | 20.5% (93.7) | 16.8% (89.2) | 18.8% (86.1) | 16.2% (82.3) | 14.7% (79.9) | 16.6% (86.4) | 21.3% (86.4) | 31.3% (80.4) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 44.4% (93.6) | 0.9% (93.1) | 8.7% (89.4) | 5.5% (87.6) | - | 20.4% (81.4) | 14.2% (86.3) | - | - | 45.3% | 48.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | 34.7% (24) | 35.7% (2) | 28.1% (10) | - | - | 35.0% (10) | 31.4% (12) | - | - | 34.8% | 219.6% |
| 2020 | ARI | 33.9% (22) | 50.0% (0) | 24.7% (37) | - | - | 36.5% (37) | 35.4% (49) | - | - | 33.9% | 31.8% |
| 2021 | ARI | 31.9% (76) | 0.0% (0) | 21.1% (16) | 21.7% (23) | - | 29.5% (49) | 22.9% (57) | - | - | 31.9% | 24.3% |
| 2022 | ARI | 31.7% (116) | 0.0% (0) | 17.5% (34) | 17.0% (5) | - | 32.0% (104) | 25.1% (60) | - | - | 31.7% | 25.7% |
| 2023 | ARI | 31.9% (143) | 16.7% (0) | 23.4% (31) | 23.4% (14) | - | 31.0% (142) | 26.3% (75) | - | - | 31.8% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | ARI | 27.9% (60) | 16.7% (0) | 27.2% (9) | 27.2% (30) | - | 34.5% (140) | 25.4% (49) | - | - | 27.9% | 30.5% |
| 2025 | ARI | 29.6% (73) | 20.3% (6) | 19.0% (10) | 23.2% (28) | - | 35.0% (143) | 24.4% (73) | - | - | 29.1% | 28.5% |
| 2026 | ARI | 26.8% (6) | 27.3% (2) | - | 28.3% (35) | - | 23.1% (17) | 16.8% (5) | - | - | 26.9% | 23.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 (16) | 49 (19) | - | 40 (90) | - | 22 (81) | 14 (27) | - | - | 41.5% | 17.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (18) | 26.6% (6) | 26.6% (10) | 29.9% (14) | 28.4% (11) | 29.2% (10) | 23.2% (14) | 23.5% (20) | 24.5% (9) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 30.8% (520) | 23.3% (10) | 21.6% (147) | 24.6% (135) | - | 32.7% (642) | 25.6% (380) | - | - | 30.7% | 31.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 47.2% | 23.6% | 17.4% | 11.8% | 35.4% | 46.4% | 33.1% | 20.4% | 14.0% | 61.8% | 29.8% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 37.6% |
| 2021 | ARI | 44.4% | 22.8% | 24.3% | 8.5% | 34.0% | 40.9% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 18.1% | 62.3% | 24.0% | 5.8% | 7.9% | 37.6% |
| 2022 | ARI | 48.4% | 19.2% | 23.8% | 8.6% | 34.1% | 39.3% | 32.2% | 28.5% | 20.7% | 63.2% | 24.4% | 5.4% | 6.9% | 36.7% |
| 2023 | ARI | 43.9% | 25.7% | 24.8% | 5.6% | 37.9% | 41.8% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 17.1% | 55.9% | 26.6% | 9.3% | 8.2% | 43.9% |
| 2024 | ARI | 49.6% | 22.1% | 21.6% | 6.6% | 36.1% | 38.6% | 36.4% | 25.1% | 16.4% | 58.2% | 27.5% | 7.4% | 6.9% | 41.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 45.8% | 20.4% | 25.7% | 8.1% | 34.7% | 45.1% | 30.9% | 24.0% | 16.1% | 59.8% | 23.2% | 7.6% | 9.4% | 40.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | 52.0% | 19.6% | 25.0% | 3.4% | 33.8% | 46.6% | 31.1% | 22.3% | 18.1% | 56.1% | 28.4% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 43.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 84 | 68 | 58 | 4 | 64 | 73 | 38 | 32 | 55 | 14 | 22 | 35 | 43 | 14 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 21.7% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 34.9% | 42.4% | 33.0% | 24.6% | 18.1% | 61.1% | 24.3% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 38.7% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 22.1% | 23.8% | 7.5% | 35.4% | 42.1% | 33.8% | 24.1% | 17.5% | 59.5% | 25.6% | 6.9% | 7.9% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | .212 | .287 | .284 | .313 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI | .210 | .275 | .269 | .306 | .221 | .293 | .286 | .365 | 86.6 | 91.7 | 11.9 | 29.0% | 37.6% | 23.4% |
| 2021 | ARI | .233 | .313 | .289 | .330 | .233 | .316 | .288 | .386 | 88.4 | 90.7 | 12.1 | 23.8% | 37.6% | 23.7% |
| 2022 | ARI | .186 | .250 | .237 | .262 | .210 | .281 | .263 | .344 | 87.1 | 89.7 | 10.4 | 13.6% | 36.7% | 23.8% |
| 2023 | ARI | .238 | .289 | .301 | .328 | .250 | .311 | .309 | .395 | 91.3 | 91.6 | 12.3 | 15.5% | 43.9% | 29.8% |
| 2024 | ARI | .237 | .301 | .305 | .327 | .244 | .315 | .306 | .382 | 89.8 | 88.4 | 11.6 | 14.8% | 41.8% | 27.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | .239 | .315 | .271 | .311 | .246 | .332 | .272 | .390 | 89.7 | 92.4 | 12.1 | 21.4% | 40.0% | 27.9% |
| 2026 | ARI | .297 | .364 | .326 | .354 | .270 | .339 | .297 | .364 | 90.3 | 91.8 | 9.1 | 16.2% | 43.9% | 33.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 41 | 43 | 59 | 21 | 34 | 80 | 58 | 14 | 6 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .244 | .325 | .288 | .321 | .246 | .332 | .286 | .377 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 13.3 | 19.5% | 38.7% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .228 | .301 | .282 | .313 | .232 | .314 | .288 | .387 | 89.3 | 90.9 | 11.6 | 19.4% | 37.5% | 24.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | - | 64.6% | 46.4% | - | 29.2% | 18.5% | 70.8% | - | - | 18.2% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 60.1% | 0.64 | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 40.6% | 62.8% | 43.2% | 31.2% | 30.2% | 14.0% | 69.8% | 83.3% | 52.2% | 19.5% | 13.1% | 32.6% | 16.2% | 57.8% | 0.59 | 50.6% |
| 2021 | ARI | 44.7% | 62.2% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 23.7% | 18.1% | 76.3% | 85.3% | 59.1% | 17.9% | 10.5% | 28.4% | 15.7% | 57.0% | 0.50 | 50.4% |
| 2022 | ARI | 43.3% | 65.1% | 47.4% | 34.0% | 22.9% | 20.7% | 77.1% | 85.8% | 64.2% | 17.8% | 10.9% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 61.0% | 0.56 | 53.5% |
| 2023 | ARI | 44.6% | 64.5% | 47.2% | 32.0% | 26.4% | 17.1% | 73.6% | 85.7% | 53.5% | 17.3% | 12.5% | 29.7% | 17.7% | 58.7% | 0.53 | 49.0% |
| 2024 | ARI | 38.0% | 62.0% | 44.2% | 32.1% | 26.0% | 16.4% | 74.0% | 87.8% | 57.0% | 17.8% | 11.5% | 29.3% | 16.2% | 56.7% | 0.50 | 48.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | 43.4% | 63.0% | 44.9% | 30.2% | 23.7% | 16.1% | 76.3% | 89.8% | 54.4% | 18.1% | 10.6% | 28.7% | 18.1% | 57.4% | 0.47 | 48.5% |
| 2026 | ARI | 40.3% | 62.5% | 45.7% | 32.8% | 18.5% | 18.1% | 81.5% | 90.5% | 69.5% | 16.8% | 8.4% | 25.2% | 19.2% | 55.7% | 0.37 | 45.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 | 36 | 33 | 59 | 12 | 55 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 61 | 10 | 20 | 75 | 23 | 21 | 14 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.2% | 47.0% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.1% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.6% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.7% | 17.4% | 57.6% | 0.47 | 49.7% | |
| Career | 39.2% | 63.5% | 45.6% | 31.5% | 25.0% | 17.5% | 75.0% | 86.9% | 57.8% | 17.9% | 11.4% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 0.52 | 51.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI | 40.6% | 30.4% | 22.6% | 47.0% | 17.7% | 21.3% | 61.1% | 33.2% | 44.2% | 4.3% |
| 2021 | ARI | 44.7% | 34.3% | 26.2% | 39.5% | 19.3% | 22.6% | 58.0% | 29.6% | 44.3% | 4.4% |
| 2022 | ARI | 43.3% | 37.0% | 27.9% | 35.1% | 26.1% | 22.5% | 51.4% | 31.9% | 40.3% | 5.7% |
| 2023 | ARI | 44.6% | 34.9% | 27.8% | 37.3% | 26.3% | 22.4% | 51.3% | 32.7% | 39.5% | 5.4% |
| 2024 | ARI | 38.0% | 37.8% | 26.8% | 35.4% | 22.3% | 20.1% | 57.6% | 27.8% | 45.4% | 5.1% |
| 2025 | ARI | 43.4% | 38.2% | 27.8% | 34.0% | 24.4% | 22.0% | 53.6% | 25.5% | 46.8% | 5.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | 40.3% | 33.9% | 29.6% | 36.5% | 22.2% | 21.8% | 56.0% | 30.4% | 40.0% | 6.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 | 40 | 23 | 47 | 4 | 59 | 96 | 59 | 25 | 50 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 36.9% | 35.2% | 22.6% | 42.2% | 29.4% | 43.2% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 39.2% | 36.0% | 27.1% | 36.9% | 23.5% | 21.9% | 54.6% | 29.8% | 43.0% | 5.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | 56.3% | 10.6% | 33.2% | 11.0% | 67.4% | 58.4% | 25.7% | - | 20.7% |
| 2020 | ARI | 60.3% | 11.5% | 28.1% | 16.2% | 64.5% | 54.9% | 24.3% | 29.3% | 26.1% |
| 2021 | ARI | 56.4% | 12.4% | 31.4% | 14.5% | 61.5% | 48.7% | 23.3% | 25.8% | 20.8% |
| 2022 | ARI | 56.5% | 9.6% | 34.0% | 13.0% | 64.4% | 53.1% | 23.8% | 29.6% | 19.0% |
| 2023 | ARI | 59.3% | 10.3% | 30.5% | 15.3% | 65.8% | 52.9% | 22.3% | 26.2% | 22.0% |
| 2024 | ARI | 57.2% | 12.8% | 30.0% | 13.5% | 58.6% | 48.0% | 22.2% | 32.4% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | 59.1% | 11.5% | 29.4% | 15.6% | 66.1% | 53.2% | 22.9% | 26.0% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | ARI | 57.3% | 12.2% | 30.5% | 14.3% | 65.3% | 51.3% | 21.8% | 27.7% | 12.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 35 | 50 | 60 | 42 | 78 | 64 | 63 | 59 | 8 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.3% | 12.3% | 29.6% | 14.8% | 60.7% | 49.5% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 18.6% | |
| Career | 57.9% | 11.2% | 31.0% | 14.3% | 64.1% | 52.3% | 23.2% | 25.6% | 20.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI/MIA | 1,387 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | ARI | 1,117 | 5.15 | 46.6% | 22.0% | 31.5% | 15.1% | 4.0% | -0.7 | +6 | 2.77 |
| 2021 | ARI | 2,102 | 5.20 | 53.3% | 14.8% | 31.8% | 21.5% | 3.1% | 22.8 | +19 | 3.05 |
| 2022 | ARI | 2,935 | 5.26 | 53.0% | 17.3% | 29.7% | 23.3% | 2.9% | -2.6 | -7 | 2.41 |
| 2023 | ARI | 3,248 | 5.20 | 50.6% | 17.6% | 31.8% | 18.9% | 4.4% | 14.8 | +36 | 2.66 |
| 2024 | ARI | 2,506 | 5.05 | 47.9% | 17.5% | 34.6% | 13.3% | 3.0% | 13.1 | +26 | 3.26 |
| 2025 | ARI | 3,135 | 5.08 | 47.1% | 19.1% | 33.8% | 13.3% | 4.8% | 36.8 | +34 | 2.94 |
| 2026 | ARI | 770 | 4.76 | 34.9% | 25.2% | 39.9% | -4.9% | 6.9% | 17.4 | +13 | 4.81 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 87 | 57 | 25 | 91 | 50 | 50 | 46 | 3 | 9 | 40 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 544 | 4.73 | 39.0% | 20.8% | 40.2% | -1.2% | 6.5% | 3.8 | +3 | 4.32 | |
| Career | 17,200 | 5.14 | 49.2% | 18.1% | 32.6% | 16.6% | 3.9% | 101.7 | +128 | 2.69 | |