#49 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 1/17/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 170 lb |
| Hometown | Winona, MN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-4 | 61.1 | 2.93 | 1.16 | 18.4% | 5.7% | ||
|
150th
6
W
|
170th
105.0
IP
|
22nd
4.29
ERA
|
50th
1.30
WHIP
|
143rd
21.7%
K%
|
20th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.1 | 9.7% | 24.5% | 51.7% | 6.2% | 4.93 | 3.20 | ||
|
170th
94.3
FB MPH
|
161st
11.6%
SwStr%
|
189th
27.7%
CSW%
|
58th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
162nd
4.9%
MTK%
|
133rd
4.97
PLV
|
70th
3.33
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/30Griffey Geiss
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/25: Jacob's Ladder FallNick Pollack
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/22/2026TWF 162 - Need a CGSHO? I Noah a GuyJohn Ke
8/22/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 22Will Orsland
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 11 | 11 | 61.1 | 3-4 | 6 | 2.93 | 1.16 | 4.62 | 3.89 | 4.11 | 3.20 | 18.4% | 5.7% | 8.4 | 1.03 | .284 | 15.9% | 82.3% | 36.4% | 43.5% | 9.7% | 24.5% | 0.41 | 4.93 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 | 17 | 15 | 14-71 | 47 | 89 | 74 | 38 | 64 | 60 | 65 | 28 | 89 | 49 | 65 | 52 | 71 | 93 | 73 | 51 | 18 | 5 | 24 | 31 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.33 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 11 | 11 | 61.1 | 3-4 | 6 | 2.93 | 1.16 | 4.62 | 3.88 | 4.11 | 3.20 | 18.4% | 5.7% | 8.4 | 1.03 | .284 | 15.9% | 82.3% | 36.4% | 43.5% | 9.7% | 24.5% | 0.41 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 11 | 11 | 61.1 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 924 | 612 | 313 | 245 | 57 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 11 | 17 | 15 | 14-71 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 90 | 13 | 82 | 77 | 91 | 75 | 84 | 10 | 96 | 71 | 70 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,745 | 1,117 | 629 | 450 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 11 | 11 | 61.1 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 924 | 612 | 313 | 245 | 57 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 18.4% | 5.7% | .251 | .374 | .673 | .298 | .284 | .311 | .270 | .336 | .300 | .385 | 87.9 | 87.8 | 12.3 | 4.62 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 28 | 89 | 43 | 72 | 70 | 72 | 52 | 64 | 19 | 38 | 26 | 34 | 67 | 85 | 65 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 18.4% | 5.7% | .251 | .374 | .673 | .298 | .284 | .311 | .270 | .336 | .300 | .385 | 87.9 | 87.8 | 12.3 | 4.62 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 24.8% (92.1) | 10.2% (92.3) | 29.4% (88.5) | 11.5% (84.8) | 15.7% (79.8) | 3.8% (75.9) | 4.3% (84.3) | - | - | 35.0% | 64.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 24 (14) | 23 (24) | 92 (37) | 35 (21) | 57 (16) | 7 (11) | 6 (24) | - | - | 6.5% | 92.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.5) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 24.8% (92.1) | 10.2% (92.3) | 29.4% (88.5) | 11.5% (84.8) | 15.7% (79.8) | 3.8% (75.9) | 4.3% (84.3) | - | - | 35.0% | 64.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 26.2% (17) | 29.8% (8) | 23.5% (27) | 19.8% (14) | 25.5% (17) | 20.0% (4) | 20.0% (3) | - | - | 27.2% | 22.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 40 (10) | 75 (28) | 27 (67) | 10 (32) | 33 (43) | 7 (15) | 26 (3) | - | - | 47.0% | 7.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.7% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.6% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 26.2% (17) | 29.8% (8) | 23.5% (27) | 19.8% (14) | 25.5% (17) | 20.0% (4) | 20.0% (3) | - | - | 27.2% | 22.9% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 43.5% | 24.5% | 23.9% | 8.2% | 39.1% | 38.6% | 38.0% | 23.4% | 21.9% | 63.7% | 23.9% | 5.4% | 7.1% | 36.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 51 | 20 | 43 | 29 | 15 | 18 | 93 | 39 | 96 | 74 | 62 | 71 | 61 | 73 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 24.5% | 23.9% | 8.2% | 39.1% | 38.6% | 38.0% | 23.4% | 21.9% | 63.7% | 23.9% | 5.4% | 7.1% | 36.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | .251 | .298 | .284 | .311 | .270 | .336 | .300 | .385 | 87.9 | 87.8 | 12.3 | 15.9% | 36.4% | 27.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 72 | 52 | 64 | 19 | 38 | 26 | 34 | 67 | 85 | 65 | 71 | 73 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .251 | .298 | .284 | .311 | .270 | .336 | .300 | .385 | 87.9 | 87.8 | 12.3 | 15.9% | 36.4% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 48.1% | 66.2% | 51.5% | 32.1% | 18.9% | 21.9% | 81.1% | 88.8% | 64.9% | 14.7% | 9.7% | 24.5% | 19.9% | 60.1% | 0.41 | 51.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 89 | 83 | 91 | 59 | 7 | 96 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 87 | 80 | 24 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 48.1% | 66.2% | 51.5% | 32.1% | 18.9% | 21.9% | 81.1% | 88.8% | 64.9% | 14.7% | 9.7% | 24.5% | 19.9% | 60.1% | 0.41 | 51.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 48.1% | 24.5% | 27.5% | 48.0% | 38.5% | 24.5% | 36.9% | 37.4% | 35.2% | 8.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 89 | 2 | 48 | 98 | 69 | 19 | 22 | 97 | 3 | 97 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 48.1% | 24.5% | 27.5% | 48.0% | 38.5% | 24.5% | 36.9% | 37.4% | 35.2% | 8.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 59.8% | 11.6% | 28.7% | 16.8% | 62.6% | 49.2% | 17.9% | 26.4% | 17.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 | 55 | 32 | 79 | 59 | 42 | 11 | 41 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.8% | 11.6% | 28.7% | 16.8% | 62.6% | 49.2% | 17.9% | 26.4% | 17.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 924 | 4.93 | 42.8% | 20.4% | 36.8% | 6.1% | 6.2% | -3.4 | +3 | 3.20 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 12 | 31 | 14 | 92 | 38 | 38 | 17 | 74 | 43 | 65 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,745 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.33 | |
| Career | 924 | 4.93 | 42.8% | 20.4% | 36.8% | 6.1% | 6.2% | -3.4 | +3 | 3.20 | |