#9 - SS/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/31/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Miami, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 599 | 88 | 23 | 66 | 19 | .238 | .330 | ||
|
15th
392
PA
|
8th
47
R
|
32nd
12
HR
|
60th
45
RBI
|
28th
7
SB
|
209th
.245
AVG
|
119th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.6% | 9.2% | 24.2% | 24.1% | .201 | .301 | ||
|
315th
-
K%
|
158th
-
BB%
|
237th
-
IPA%
|
239th
-
HC%
|
324th
-
xAVG
|
252nd
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/29/2026MLB News & Moments: Tarik Skubal Survives Emotions, Tames TigersSteve Drumwright
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/21/2026Kazuma Okamoto Hits 26th HR - Fantasy Hitting Recap 08/20/26Justin Havelock
8/21/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob deGrom Second-Fastest To 2,000 StrikeoutsSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 84 | 329 | 38 | 9 | 34 | 5 | .225 | .308 | .377 | .302 | .292 | 82.3% | 23.4% | 6.1% | 14.5% | .272 | 8.8% | 37.5% | 24.6% |
| 2024 | LAA | 155 | 602 | 70 | 23 | 77 | 30 | .249 | .318 | .443 | .330 | .318 | 82.9% | 23.3% | 6.5% | 22.8% | .295 | 8.1% | 37.6% | 25.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | 128 | 554 | 82 | 26 | 62 | 26 | .257 | .319 | .474 | .337 | .331 | 83.8% | 26.9% | 6.0% | 26.8% | .312 | 13.2% | 43.9% | 28.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | 134 | 599 | 88 | 23 | 66 | 19 | .238 | .319 | .434 | .330 | .301 | 82.5% | 30.6% | 9.2% | 21.3% | .316 | 11.1% | 41.2% | 24.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 96 | 97 | 89 | 82 | 91 | 38 | 49 | 72 | 64 | 28 | 30 | 9 | 53 | 63 | 77 | 80 | 75 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 501 | 2,084 | 278 | 81 | 239 | 80 | .244 | .317 | .439 | .329 | .315 | 82.9% | 26.3% | 7.1% | 22.0% | .301 | 10.4% | 40.2% | 25.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 39 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 20 | 16 | 65 | 145 | 86 | 19 |
| 2024 | LAA | 77 | 34 | 1 | 23 | 30 | 10 | 140 | 39 | 16 | 135 | 295 | 157 | 33 |
| 2025 | LAA | 73 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 149 | 33 | 14 | 129 | 285 | 166 | 47 |
| 2026 | LAA | 72 | 28 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 183 | 55 | 9 | 127 | 296 | 144 | 39 |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 93 | 91 | 89 | 91 | 99 | 1 | 84 | 87 | 84 | 92 | 80 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 261 | 108 | 6 | 81 | 80 | 31 | 549 | 147 | 55 | 456 | 1,021 | 553 | 138 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 23.4% | 6.1% | .225 | .308 | .377 | .302 | .152 | .272 | .212 | .365 | .292 | .254 | .325 | 109.9 | 90.8 | 14.2 |
| 2024 | LAA | 23.3% | 6.5% | .249 | .318 | .443 | .330 | .194 | .295 | .232 | .431 | .318 | .265 | .375 | 111.3 | 91.3 | 11.2 |
| 2025 | LAA | 26.9% | 6.0% | .257 | .319 | .474 | .337 | .217 | .312 | .241 | .479 | .331 | .281 | .426 | 111.3 | 94.4 | 17.1 |
| 2026 | LAA | 30.6% | 9.2% | .238 | .319 | .434 | .330 | .196 | .316 | .201 | .398 | .301 | .251 | .386 | 109.7 | 93.0 | 22.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 53 | 38 | 49 | 72 | 64 | 79 | 77 | 7 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 63 | 37 | 84 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.3% | 7.1% | .244 | .317 | .439 | .329 | .195 | .301 | .222 | .424 | .315 | .263 | .386 | 111.3 | 92.5 | 16.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 41.2% | 20.4% | 28.7% | 9.7% | 35.6% | 43.1% | 31.0% | 25.9% | 17.4% | 62.5% | 21.8% | 6.9% | 8.8% | 37.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | 46.4% | 18.5% | 24.9% | 10.1% | 30.9% | 47.2% | 31.2% | 21.6% | 17.9% | 62.2% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 8.1% | 37.6% |
| 2025 | LAA | 36.2% | 25.8% | 27.2% | 10.7% | 39.0% | 48.6% | 31.0% | 20.4% | 18.1% | 55.9% | 22.8% | 8.1% | 13.2% | 43.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 31.1% | 22.5% | 30.8% | 15.7% | 38.2% | 45.7% | 31.3% | 23.0% | 19.8% | 58.8% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 11.1% | 41.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 57 | 92 | 7 | 76 | 69 | 28 | 41 | 75 | 73 | 23 | 81 | 80 | 75 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.8% | 21.8% | 27.7% | 11.7% | 35.8% | 46.5% | 31.1% | 22.4% | 18.4% | 59.7% | 22.2% | 7.8% | 10.4% | 40.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | .225 | .302 | .272 | .302 | .212 | .292 | .254 | .325 | 88.5 | 90.8 | 14.2 | 14.5% | 37.5% | 24.6% |
| 2024 | LAA | .249 | .330 | .295 | .335 | .232 | .318 | .265 | .375 | 87.6 | 91.3 | 11.2 | 22.8% | 37.6% | 25.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | .257 | .337 | .312 | .362 | .241 | .331 | .281 | .426 | 90.2 | 94.4 | 17.1 | 26.8% | 43.9% | 28.3% |
| 2026 | LAA | .238 | .330 | .316 | .361 | .201 | .301 | .251 | .386 | 89.2 | 93.0 | 22.7 | 21.3% | 41.2% | 24.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 64 | 77 | 85 | 7 | 28 | 10 | 63 | 58 | 84 | 98 | 63 | 75 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .244 | .329 | .301 | .344 | .222 | .315 | .263 | .386 | 88.9 | 92.5 | 16.3 | 22.0% | 40.2% | 25.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 47.4% | 64.1% | 47.9% | 27.8% | 28.7% | 17.4% | 71.3% | 82.3% | 46.3% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.9% | 16.8% | 59.0% |
| 2024 | LAA | 44.6% | 65.4% | 48.9% | 33.4% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 72.9% | 82.9% | 56.6% | 16.5% | 13.2% | 29.7% | 17.8% | 59.5% |
| 2025 | LAA | 42.7% | 63.6% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 29.0% | 18.1% | 71.0% | 83.8% | 50.1% | 14.9% | 14.1% | 29.0% | 16.5% | 57.6% |
| 2026 | LAA | 41.1% | 64.9% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 33.2% | 19.8% | 66.8% | 82.5% | 46.0% | 13.2% | 17.2% | 30.4% | 14.7% | 59.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 63 | 78 | 15 | 9 | 75 | 9 | 30 | 12 | 82 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 69 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 64.5% | 49.5% | 33.7% | 29.7% | 18.4% | 70.3% | 82.9% | 50.0% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 29.8% | 16.4% | 58.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 47.4% | 27.9% | 25.9% | 46.2% | 24.3% | 24.9% | 50.8% | 25.0% | 49.1% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | LAA | 44.6% | 24.3% | 25.3% | 50.4% | 27.4% | 23.2% | 49.3% | 28.8% | 45.9% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | LAA | 42.7% | 24.8% | 24.8% | 50.5% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 51.2% | 27.7% | 47.5% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 41.1% | 21.3% | 25.3% | 53.4% | 28.8% | 21.3% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 47.2% | 6.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 0 | 11 | 99 | 4 | 14 | 98 | 2 | 99 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 24.1% | 25.2% | 50.7% | 26.7% | 23.1% | 50.2% | 27.5% | 47.2% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 59.7% | 10.4% | 30.1% | 12.5% | 61.6% | 52.3% | 21.3% | 20.6% | 19.8% |
| 2024 | LAA | 59.6% | 11.3% | 29.4% | 14.9% | 61.5% | 49.8% | 21.3% | 30.1% | 20.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | 58.3% | 12.0% | 31.0% | 12.9% | 64.5% | 52.4% | 19.8% | 28.1% | 22.1% |
| 2026 | LAA | 57.2% | 10.1% | 32.9% | 12.3% | 65.3% | 54.3% | 17.8% | 32.6% | 23.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 72 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 87 | 90 | 23 | 16 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.5% | 11.0% | 31.0% | 13.2% | 63.4% | 52.2% | 19.9% | 28.9% | 21.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 1,288 | 4.99 | 45.5% | 18.8% | 35.7% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 7.7 | +3 |
| 2024 | LAA | 2,289 | 4.99 | 44.5% | 19.0% | 36.5% | 8.0% | 4.8% | 24.2 | +24 |
| 2025 | LAA | 2,171 | 5.00 | 44.8% | 18.8% | 36.3% | 8.5% | 4.7% | 24.5 | +19 |
| 2026 | LAA | 2,394 | 4.92 | 44.5% | 17.8% | 37.7% | 6.8% | 4.7% | 12.5 | +3 |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 27 | 21 | 47 | 75 | 75 | 46 | 73 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 8,142 | 4.97 | 44.7% | 18.6% | 36.7% | 8.1% | 5.0% | 68.8 | +48 | |