#52 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/22/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Cullowhee, NC |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-8 | 112.0 | 4.58 | 1.26 | 19.9% | 6.9% | ||
|
31st
6
W
|
96th
105.0
IP
|
126th
4.29
ERA
|
81st
1.30
WHIP
|
120th
21.7%
K%
|
52nd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.2 | 10.6% | 26.8% | 48.5% | 6.2% | 4.94 | 3.36 | ||
|
67th
94.3
FB MPH
|
132nd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
134th
27.7%
CSW%
|
140th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
162nd
4.9%
MTK%
|
126th
4.97
PLV
|
97th
3.33
PLA
|
8/26/2026Points League Risers and Fallers: Week 21Scott McDermott
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/24: The Secret World Of Imbalanced ZackNick Pollack
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/25/26Ryan Amore
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/18: Klassen's PeakNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 9 | 9 | 37.2 | 1-4 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.65 | 6.63 | 5.75 | 4.01 | 3.86 | 24.3% | 6.2% | 12.2 | 2.63 | .364 | 33.3% | 67.9% | 46.3% | 39.7% | 12.0% | 26.9% | 0.50 | 5.01 |
| 2025 | MIN | 16 | 16 | 79.1 | 5-6 | 4 | 5.56 | 1.49 | 4.78 | 3.79 | 3.95 | 2.87 | 24.9% | 6.8% | 10.7 | 1.36 | .360 | 17.4% | 67.2% | 45.9% | 36.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% | 0.55 | 5.16 |
| 2026 | MIN | 19 | 19 | 112.0 | 9-8 | 10 | 4.58 | 1.26 | 4.98 | 4.59 | 4.13 | 3.36 | 19.9% | 6.9% | 8.8 | 1.53 | .282 | 23.2% | 70.1% | 40.2% | 44.9% | 10.6% | 26.8% | 0.43 | 4.94 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 | 48 | 51 | 74-21 | 70 | 37 | 58 | 23 | 35 | 59 | 51 | 40 | 72 | 36 | 23 | 55 | 20 | 33 | 31 | 63 | 33 | 30 | 34 | 34 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.33 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 44 | 44 | 229.0 | 15-18 | 14 | 5.27 | 1.40 | 5.18 | 4.50 | 4.05 | 3.27 | 22.4% | 6.7% | 10.0 | 1.65 | .323 | 22.8% | 68.6% | 43.2% | 40.9% | 12.1% | 27.6% | 0.48 | 5.03 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 9 | 9 | 37.2 | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 717 | 465 | 252 | 177 | 51 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 43 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIN | 16 | 16 | 79.1 | 5-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,353 | 895 | 458 | 354 | 94 | 67 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 88 | 24 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | MIN | 19 | 19 | 112.0 | 9-8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1,778 | 1,134 | 644 | 467 | 109 | 69 | 20 | 1 | 19 | 93 | 32 | 4 | 3 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 | 48 | 51 | 74-21 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 51 | 44 | 47 | 44 | 42 | 18 | 48 | 58 | 43 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,745 | 1,117 | 629 | 450 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 44 | 44 | 229.0 | 15-18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3,848 | 2,494 | 1,354 | 998 | 254 | 167 | 44 | 1 | 42 | 224 | 67 | 6 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 24.3% | 6.2% | .311 | .567 | .929 | .397 | .364 | .421 | .293 | .399 | .328 | .509 | 90.5 | 92.7 | 14.1 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | MIN | 24.9% | 6.8% | .291 | .449 | .784 | .338 | .360 | .392 | .277 | .342 | .329 | .428 | 88.8 | 90.1 | 15.9 | 4.78 |
| 2026 | MIN | 19.9% | 6.9% | .255 | .440 | .750 | .327 | .282 | .322 | .270 | .350 | .298 | .410 | 90.3 | 91.6 | 12.6 | 4.98 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 40 | 72 | 36 | 28 | 39 | 42 | 55 | 47 | 19 | 23 | 29 | 17 | 10 | 20 | 62 | 23 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 22.4% | 6.7% | .278 | .466 | .794 | .344 | .323 | .363 | .277 | .357 | .314 | .435 | 89.8 | 91.3 | 14.0 | 5.18 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 42.8% (94.9) | - | 16.2% (90.9) | 25.9% (87.2) | - | 7.1% (81.7) | 8.0% (85.8) | - | - | 42.8% | 57.2% |
| 2025 | MIN | 39.6% (96.3) | 5.8% (95.9) | 13.2% (91.8) | 25.1% (88.2) | - | 5.8% (82.8) | 10.6% (87.5) | - | - | 45.4% | 54.6% |
| 2026 | MIN | 36.5% (95.2) | 5.0% (95.1) | 11.8% (90.7) | 21.9% (87.2) | - | 11.9% (79.9) | 12.9% (86.8) | - | - | 41.5% | 58.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 57 (65) | 6 (71) | 36 (70) | 67 (67) | - | 50 (47) | 39 (57) | - | - | 25.0% | 74.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.5) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 38.8% (95.5) | 4.3% (95.5) | 13.1% (91.1) | 23.8% (87.6) | - | 8.9% (80.9) | 11.2% (86.9) | - | - | 43.1% | 56.9% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 26.1% (27) | - | 23.3% (12) | 33.9% (38) | - | 21.6% (4) | 21.1% (5) | - | - | 26.1% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | MIN | 28.9% (62) | 34.6% (5) | 28.7% (23) | 30.3% (76) | - | 24.4% (9) | 26.6% (15) | - | - | 29.6% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | MIN | 26.5% (41) | 34.8% (9) | 26.3% (16) | 28.8% (76) | - | 31.1% (29) | 17.8% (18) | - | - | 27.5% | 26.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 45 (48) | 96 (33) | 42 (42) | 52 (87) | - | 54 (70) | 14 (36) | - | - | 51.0% | 29.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.7% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.6% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.3% (130) | 34.7% (14) | 26.4% (51) | 30.4% (190) | - | 28.2% (42) | 21.2% (38) | - | - | 28.0% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 39.7% | 24.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 39.7% | 45.5% | 25.6% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 53.7% | 26.4% | 7.4% | 12.4% | 46.3% |
| 2025 | MIN | 36.0% | 25.6% | 28.5% | 9.9% | 46.3% | 37.6% | 35.1% | 27.3% | 19.2% | 54.2% | 29.8% | 6.2% | 9.9% | 45.9% |
| 2026 | MIN | 44.9% | 22.6% | 24.4% | 8.0% | 37.2% | 45.1% | 31.8% | 23.1% | 17.9% | 59.5% | 24.7% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 40.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 63 | 44 | 49 | 25 | 29 | 76 | 35 | 35 | 40 | 28 | 52 | 44 | 15 | 31 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 40.9% | 23.9% | 26.3% | 8.9% | 40.8% | 42.6% | 31.9% | 25.6% | 19.0% | 56.6% | 26.8% | 6.4% | 10.2% | 43.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | .311 | .397 | .364 | .421 | .293 | .399 | .328 | .509 | 90.5 | 92.7 | 14.1 | 33.3% | 46.3% | 31.6% |
| 2025 | MIN | .291 | .338 | .360 | .392 | .277 | .342 | .329 | .428 | 88.8 | 90.1 | 15.9 | 17.4% | 45.9% | 31.4% |
| 2026 | MIN | .255 | .327 | .282 | .322 | .270 | .350 | .298 | .410 | 90.3 | 91.6 | 12.6 | 23.2% | 40.2% | 29.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 42 | 55 | 47 | 19 | 23 | 29 | 17 | 10 | 20 | 62 | 20 | 31 | 21 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .278 | .344 | .323 | .363 | .277 | .357 | .314 | .435 | 89.8 | 91.3 | 14.0 | 22.8% | 43.2% | 30.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 47.1% | 64.9% | 49.9% | 29.0% | 24.0% | 21.1% | 76.0% | 84.3% | 57.3% | 14.9% | 12.0% | 26.9% | 16.9% | 57.7% | 0.50 | 49.2% |
| 2025 | MIN | 49.3% | 66.1% | 51.1% | 32.4% | 27.5% | 19.2% | 72.5% | 83.0% | 50.5% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% | 17.9% | 59.2% | 0.55 | 49.7% |
| 2026 | MIN | 47.2% | 63.8% | 47.6% | 28.4% | 22.3% | 17.9% | 77.7% | 85.8% | 59.9% | 16.2% | 10.6% | 26.8% | 19.0% | 57.6% | 0.43 | 48.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 | 50 | 50 | 16 | 30 | 40 | 30 | 49 | 48 | 48 | 33 | 30 | 71 | 41 | 34 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 64.8% | 49.3% | 29.9% | 24.5% | 19.0% | 75.5% | 84.5% | 55.9% | 15.5% | 12.1% | 27.6% | 18.2% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 49.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 47.1% | 31.1% | 27.1% | 41.8% | 36.0% | 25.7% | 38.4% | 26.9% | 46.0% | 7.8% |
| 2025 | MIN | 49.3% | 28.3% | 28.5% | 43.2% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 45.6% | 30.0% | 41.5% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | MIN | 47.2% | 36.2% | 28.2% | 35.5% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 46.8% | 7.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 | 47 | 38 | 45 | 15 | 29 | 81 | 15 | 76 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.9% | 32.5% | 28.1% | 39.4% | 29.8% | 25.1% | 45.2% | 27.1% | 44.8% | 7.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 57.9% | 11.9% | 30.3% | 14.0% | 58.2% | 49.7% | 19.3% | 24.0% | 19.8% |
| 2025 | MIN | 57.6% | 10.0% | 32.4% | 15.9% | 65.8% | 50.3% | 20.1% | 24.9% | 20.1% |
| 2026 | MIN | 59.3% | 11.3% | 29.5% | 15.8% | 66.0% | 51.3% | 22.2% | 24.2% | 17.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 60 | 63 | 48 | 61 | 87 | 70 | 74 | 17 | 36 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.4% | 10.9% | 30.7% | 15.5% | 64.6% | 50.7% | 20.9% | 24.4% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | 717 | 5.01 | 44.4% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 8.2% | 5.3% | 16.4 | +13 | 3.86 |
| 2025 | MIN | 1,353 | 5.16 | 47.9% | 19.7% | 32.4% | 15.4% | 5.0% | 20.1 | +21 | 2.87 |
| 2026 | MIN | 1,778 | 4.94 | 43.3% | 18.6% | 38.1% | 5.2% | 6.2% | 7.6 | +5 | 3.36 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 50 | 34 | 18 | 64 | 22 | 22 | 17 | 41 | 32 | 51 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,745 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.33 | |
| Career | 3,848 | 5.03 | 45.1% | 19.1% | 35.8% | 9.4% | 5.6% | 44.1 | +39 | 3.27 | |