#41 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/18/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Torrance, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13.0 | 3.46 | 1.38 | 22.0% | 8.5% | ||
|
215th
3
Sv
|
352nd
47.0
IP
|
119th
4.24
ERA
|
210th
1.35
WHIP
|
184th
22.6%
K%
|
132nd
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.8 | 10.0% | 25.7% | 51.3% | 3.5% | 4.54 | 5.25 | ||
|
111th
94.6
FB MPH
|
268th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
291st
28.5%
CSW%
|
168th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
69th
4.7%
MTK%
|
351st
4.94
PLV
|
347th
3.50
PLA
|
9/3/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/2Rick Graham
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.46 | 1.38 | 4.80 | 2.48 | 4.69 | 5.25 | 22.0% | 8.5% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 68.4% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 25.7% | 0.41 | 4.54 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14-63 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 24 | 93 | 28 | 1 | 47 | 61 | 33 | 97 | 18 | 97 | 30 | 81 | 15 | 23 | 16 | 19 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.29 | 3.50 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.11 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.8% | 43.8% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.46 | 1.38 | 4.80 | 2.48 | 4.69 | 5.25 | 22.0% | 8.5% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 68.4% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 25.7% | 0.41 | 4.54 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230 | 144 | 87 | 59 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 96 | 73 | 47 | 97 | 3 | 98 | 62 | 17 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 788 | 504 | 285 | 202 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230 | 144 | 87 | 59 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 22.0% | 8.5% | .255 | .333 | .661 | .298 | .333 | .333 | .242 | .342 | .255 | .390 | 89.8 | 86.2 | 17.5 | 4.80 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 61 | 38 | 74 | 67 | 66 | 18 | 38 | 41 | 25 | 75 | 23 | 13 | 86 | 22 | 24 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .389 | .713 | .314 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .358 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.2 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 22.0% | 8.5% | .255 | .333 | .661 | .298 | .333 | .333 | .242 | .342 | .255 | .390 | 89.8 | 86.2 | 17.5 | 4.80 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 60.0% (95.8) | - | 7.0% (90.6) | 7.4% (84.3) | - | - | 25.7% (83.0) | - | - | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 (67) | - | 13 (65) | 8 (21) | - | - | 79 (15) | - | - | 81.5% | 18.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.9% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.4% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.5% | 51.3% | |
| Career | 60.0% (95.8) | - | 7.0% (90.6) | 7.4% (84.3) | - | - | 25.7% (83.0) | - | - | 60.0% | 40.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 29.0% (10) | - | 6.3% (1) | 17.6% (3) | - | - | 25.4% (9) | - | - | 29.0% | 20.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 (76) | - | 2 (83) | 4 (85) | - | - | 69 (45) | - | - | 63.6% | 2.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (28) | 27.4% (12) | 26.7% (13) | 29.9% (25) | 28.3% (18) | 26.9% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.5% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.0% (10) | - | 6.3% (1) | 17.6% (3) | - | - | 25.4% (9) | - | - | 29.0% | 20.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 35.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 19.6% | 67.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 32.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 | 17 | 85 | 53 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 98 | 72 | 83 | 86 | 24 | 75 | 81 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.8% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 35.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 19.6% | 67.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 32.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | .255 | .298 | .333 | .333 | .242 | .342 | .255 | .390 | 89.8 | 86.2 | 17.5 | 0.0% | 32.5% | 22.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 | 66 | 18 | 38 | 41 | 25 | 75 | 23 | 13 | 86 | 22 | 97 | 81 | 72 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .358 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.2 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .255 | .298 | .333 | .333 | .242 | .342 | .255 | .390 | 89.8 | 86.2 | 17.5 | 0.0% | 32.5% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 41.7% | 62.6% | 47.0% | 34.3% | 21.3% | 19.6% | 78.7% | 91.9% | 60.9% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 57.0% | 0.41 | 51.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 33 | 43 | 72 | 21 | 72 | 21 | 2 | 38 | 39 | 23 | 16 | 56 | 32 | 19 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 41.7% | 62.6% | 47.0% | 34.3% | 21.3% | 19.6% | 78.7% | 91.9% | 60.9% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 57.0% | 0.41 | 51.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 41.7% | 43.5% | 24.8% | 31.7% | 33.5% | 23.9% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 45.7% | 4.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 92 | 72 | 13 | 35 | 35 | 63 | 49 | 70 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.3% | 22.9% | 40.8% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 41.7% | 43.5% | 24.8% | 31.7% | 33.5% | 23.9% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 45.7% | 4.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 60.9% | 8.7% | 30.9% | 15.7% | 57.6% | 47.5% | 20.7% | 26.8% | 18.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 93 | 64 | 68 | 24 | 30 | 47 | 49 | 39 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 60.9% | 8.7% | 30.9% | 15.7% | 57.6% | 47.5% | 20.7% | 26.8% | 18.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 230 | 4.54 | 38.1% | 19.9% | 42.0% | -3.9% | 3.5% | -3.4 | +1 | 5.25 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 6 | 6 | 78 | 70 | 44 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 788 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.50 | |
| Career | 230 | 4.54 | 38.1% | 19.9% | 42.0% | -3.9% | 3.5% | -3.4 | +1 | 5.25 | |