#25 - 2B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/13/1996 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Caracas, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 144 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .259 | .337 | ||
|
99th
113
PA
|
77th
13
R
|
180th
3
HR
|
185th
13
RBI
|
231st
2
SB
|
124th
.241
AVG
|
119th
.316
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.3% | 17.4% | 24.3% | 17.4% | .267 | .353 | ||
|
53rd
-
K%
|
19th
-
BB%
|
203rd
-
IPA%
|
327th
-
HC%
|
85th
-
xAVG
|
97th
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026MLB News & Moments: Andy Pages gets a hat trickPablo Figueroa
4/27/2026Near Cycle For Ildemaro Vargas - Fantasy Hitting Recap 4/26/2026Kyle Stanzel
4/23/2026Buy & Sell 4/23 – Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
4/17/2026MLB News & Moments: Parker Messick Flirts with a No-HitterMichael Hanlon
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 123 | 484 | 54 | 24 | 77 | 6 | .271 | .340 | .480 | .349 | - | - | 25.2% | 8.7% | - | .321 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | 144 | 604 | 96 | 38 | 90 | 5 | .278 | .337 | .535 | .359 | - | - | 21.4% | 7.9% | - | .296 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYY | 42 | 160 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 1 | .243 | .356 | .368 | .326 | .319 | 78.2% | 17.5% | 13.8% | 9.1% | .286 | 3.8% | 36.1% | 24.4% |
| 2021 | NYY | 127 | 516 | 50 | 9 | 51 | 14 | .259 | .331 | .366 | .307 | .320 | 79.8% | 20.2% | 9.7% | 10.6% | .314 | 7.0% | 41.0% | 28.7% |
| 2022 | NYY | 140 | 572 | 73 | 24 | 76 | 10 | .257 | .310 | .451 | .328 | .322 | 79.3% | 22.6% | 6.8% | 19.8% | .295 | 10.5% | 42.6% | 29.9% |
| 2023 | NYY | 158 | 672 | 90 | 25 | 68 | 13 | .273 | .347 | .453 | .345 | .344 | 84.0% | 14.6% | 10.0% | 18.1% | .288 | 7.6% | 40.1% | 30.1% |
| 2024 | NYY | 154 | 665 | 80 | 15 | 63 | 4 | .257 | .330 | .378 | .313 | .302 | 82.1% | 20.5% | 9.8% | 11.7% | .306 | 5.7% | 38.4% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | DET | 145 | 628 | 79 | 16 | 74 | 4 | .256 | .358 | .387 | .332 | .356 | 86.6% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 12.7% | .284 | 8.0% | 41.3% | 28.8% |
| 2026 | DET | 32 | 144 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .259 | .389 | .328 | .337 | .353 | 82.7% | 15.3% | 17.4% | 8.0% | .298 | 6.3% | 36.5% | 24.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 71 | 76 | 31 | 42 | 0 | 64 | 91 | 28 | 65 | 72 | 35 | 85 | 95 | 23 | 55 | 41 | 40 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 30 | 113 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .241 | .319 | .387 | .316 | .321 | 84.4% | 22.1% | 9.3% | 17.3% | .289 | 7.8% | 37.7% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 1,065 | 4,445 | 557 | 156 | 526 | 57 | .264 | .339 | .430 | .341 | .322 | 82.3% | 19.6% | 10.0% | 23.8% | .299 | 7.5% | 30.7% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 76 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 122 | 42 | 5 | 117 | 254 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | NYY | 88 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 129 | 48 | 3 | 152 | 343 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | NYY | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 33 | 74 | 41 | 4 |
| 2021 | NYY | 88 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 104 | 50 | 1 | 119 | 219 | 128 | 25 |
| 2022 | NYY | 82 | 28 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 129 | 39 | 3 | 135 | 279 | 180 | 42 |
| 2023 | NYY | 108 | 28 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 98 | 67 | 3 | 163 | 340 | 202 | 38 |
| 2024 | NYY | 110 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 136 | 65 | 3 | 151 | 290 | 160 | 26 |
| 2025 | DET | 98 | 22 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 101 | 85 | 4 | 136 | 295 | 168 | 35 |
| 2026 | DET | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 1 | 30 | 64 | 25 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 96 | 38 | 68 | 71 | 38 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 24 | 51 | 30 | 6 | |
| Career | 698 | 178 | 4 | 156 | 57 | 25 | 869 | 443 | 25 | 1,036 | 2,158 | 904 | 176 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 25.2% | 8.7% | .271 | .340 | .480 | .349 | .209 | .321 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | 21.4% | 7.9% | .278 | .337 | .535 | .359 | .257 | .296 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYY | 17.5% | 13.8% | .243 | .356 | .368 | .326 | .125 | .286 | .237 | .351 | .319 | .278 | .316 | 110.2 | 87.7 | 15.3 |
| 2021 | NYY | 20.2% | 9.7% | .259 | .331 | .366 | .307 | .107 | .314 | .256 | .411 | .320 | .302 | .359 | 111.6 | 89.7 | 14.2 |
| 2022 | NYY | 22.6% | 6.8% | .257 | .310 | .451 | .328 | .194 | .295 | .247 | .447 | .322 | .282 | .388 | 111.3 | 92.3 | 17.1 |
| 2023 | NYY | 14.6% | 10.0% | .273 | .347 | .453 | .345 | .180 | .288 | .271 | .453 | .344 | .286 | .363 | 112.4 | 90.6 | 15.1 |
| 2024 | NYY | 20.5% | 9.8% | .257 | .330 | .378 | .313 | .121 | .306 | .243 | .367 | .302 | .293 | .333 | 111.2 | 89.2 | 14.8 |
| 2025 | DET | 16.1% | 13.5% | .256 | .358 | .387 | .332 | .131 | .284 | .271 | .444 | .356 | .296 | .370 | 110.9 | 90.8 | 14.3 |
| 2026 | DET | 15.3% | 17.4% | .259 | .389 | .328 | .337 | .069 | .298 | .267 | .368 | .353 | .309 | .338 | 103.9 | 88.2 | 4.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 95 | 64 | 91 | 28 | 65 | 13 | 55 | 76 | 37 | 72 | 72 | 35 | 4 | 33 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.1% | 9.3% | .241 | .319 | .387 | .316 | .147 | .289 | .239 | .402 | .321 | .283 | .368 | 109.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 19.6% | 10.0% | .264 | .339 | .430 | .341 | .166 | .299 | .237 | .386 | .322 | .290 | .367 | 112.4 | 90.3 | 14.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYY | 42.5% | 19.8% | 31.1% | 6.6% | 36.8% | 38.9% | 35.2% | 25.9% | 14.2% | 63.2% | 26.4% | 6.6% | 3.8% | 36.1% |
| 2021 | NYY | 41.2% | 25.1% | 23.7% | 10.3% | 38.4% | 35.8% | 36.1% | 28.1% | 17.0% | 59.0% | 27.6% | 6.7% | 7.0% | 41.0% |
| 2022 | NYY | 37.9% | 21.4% | 30.2% | 10.5% | 37.9% | 34.9% | 33.7% | 31.4% | 18.1% | 57.4% | 23.9% | 8.2% | 10.5% | 42.6% |
| 2023 | NYY | 40.5% | 23.0% | 27.5% | 9.0% | 38.5% | 33.4% | 40.4% | 26.2% | 17.6% | 59.6% | 26.1% | 6.6% | 7.6% | 40.1% |
| 2024 | NYY | 38.2% | 25.3% | 27.9% | 8.5% | 38.9% | 32.1% | 35.4% | 32.5% | 18.9% | 61.3% | 26.9% | 6.1% | 5.7% | 38.4% |
| 2025 | DET | 40.7% | 23.3% | 28.8% | 7.3% | 39.8% | 32.9% | 35.8% | 31.3% | 16.3% | 58.6% | 26.8% | 6.6% | 8.0% | 41.3% |
| 2026 | DET | 53.1% | 17.7% | 26.0% | 3.1% | 37.5% | 14.6% | 37.5% | 47.9% | 14.9% | 63.6% | 28.1% | 2.1% | 6.3% | 36.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 84 | 19 | 63 | 94 | 66 | 0 | 75 | 100 | 16 | 38 | 78 | 9 | 41 | 40 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.9% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.9% | 42.4% | 33.1% | 24.5% | 17.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 40.4% | 23.2% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 38.6% | 33.2% | 36.4% | 30.4% | 17.6% | 59.6% | 26.3% | 6.6% | 7.5% | 30.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | .271 | .349 | .321 | .373 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | .278 | .359 | .296 | .359 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYY | .243 | .326 | .286 | .306 | .237 | .319 | .278 | .316 | 88.7 | 87.7 | 15.3 | 9.1% | 36.1% | 24.4% |
| 2021 | NYY | .259 | .307 | .314 | .331 | .256 | .320 | .302 | .359 | 87.1 | 89.7 | 14.2 | 10.6% | 41.0% | 28.7% |
| 2022 | NYY | .257 | .328 | .295 | .338 | .247 | .322 | .282 | .388 | 90.1 | 92.3 | 17.1 | 19.8% | 42.6% | 29.9% |
| 2023 | NYY | .273 | .345 | .288 | .323 | .271 | .344 | .286 | .363 | 89.6 | 90.6 | 15.1 | 18.1% | 40.1% | 30.1% |
| 2024 | NYY | .257 | .313 | .306 | .329 | .243 | .302 | .293 | .333 | 88.2 | 89.2 | 14.8 | 11.7% | 38.4% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | DET | .256 | .332 | .284 | .311 | .271 | .356 | .296 | .370 | 90.0 | 90.8 | 14.3 | 12.7% | 41.3% | 28.8% |
| 2026 | DET | .259 | .337 | .298 | .313 | .267 | .353 | .309 | .338 | 83.0 | 88.2 | 4.9 | 8.0% | 36.5% | 24.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 65 | 55 | 44 | 76 | 72 | 72 | 35 | 7 | 33 | 6 | 23 | 40 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | .241 | .316 | .289 | .319 | .239 | .321 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.3% | 37.7% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .264 | .341 | .299 | .334 | .237 | .322 | .290 | .367 | 88.8 | 90.3 | 14.7 | 23.8% | 30.7% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | - | 63.7% | 48.4% | - | 31.4% | 17.1% | 68.6% | - | - | 15.3% | 15.2% | 30.5% | 16.1% | 57.7% |
| 2019 | NYY | - | 64.1% | 51.8% | - | 28.1% | 19.6% | 71.9% | - | - | 12.3% | 14.5% | 26.9% | 17.7% | 57.8% |
| 2020 | NYY | 43.1% | 57.1% | 42.0% | 23.1% | 28.0% | 14.2% | 72.0% | 78.2% | 58.0% | 15.1% | 11.8% | 26.8% | 16.1% | 52.2% |
| 2021 | NYY | 47.0% | 62.0% | 46.7% | 25.2% | 26.3% | 17.0% | 73.7% | 79.8% | 58.5% | 15.3% | 12.3% | 27.6% | 17.4% | 56.3% |
| 2022 | NYY | 45.3% | 63.9% | 49.5% | 30.3% | 27.1% | 18.1% | 72.9% | 79.3% | 60.3% | 14.4% | 13.4% | 27.8% | 18.0% | 57.8% |
| 2023 | NYY | 44.7% | 62.4% | 46.8% | 28.3% | 21.7% | 17.6% | 78.3% | 84.0% | 66.9% | 15.6% | 10.2% | 25.8% | 19.0% | 56.3% |
| 2024 | NYY | 47.4% | 62.2% | 45.7% | 23.8% | 22.9% | 18.9% | 77.1% | 82.1% | 63.8% | 16.5% | 10.5% | 26.9% | 16.3% | 56.8% |
| 2025 | DET | 46.2% | 58.3% | 40.8% | 19.3% | 19.5% | 16.3% | 80.5% | 86.6% | 62.5% | 17.6% | 8.0% | 25.5% | 16.5% | 53.2% |
| 2026 | DET | 46.8% | 57.3% | 38.3% | 19.2% | 20.3% | 14.9% | 79.7% | 82.7% | 71.4% | 19.0% | 7.8% | 26.8% | 15.6% | 52.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 5 | 6 | 97 | 74 | 16 | 74 | 35 | 84 | 23 | 85 | 67 | 30 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.8% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.8% | 16.5% | 11.8% | 28.3% | 17.5% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 34.9% | 61.9% | 46.4% | 24.8% | 25.1% | 17.6% | 74.9% | 82.3% | 62.8% | 15.5% | 11.6% | 27.1% | 17.2% | 56.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYY | 43.1% | 25.1% | 23.1% | 51.8% | 30.6% | 21.5% | 47.9% | 24.8% | 52.1% | 6.0% |
| 2021 | NYY | 47.0% | 24.5% | 25.2% | 50.3% | 29.6% | 24.6% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 42.6% | 6.4% |
| 2022 | NYY | 45.3% | 28.0% | 25.3% | 46.6% | 32.6% | 23.6% | 43.7% | 30.6% | 44.1% | 6.6% |
| 2023 | NYY | 44.7% | 26.9% | 26.1% | 47.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 41.0% | 29.5% | 44.4% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | NYY | 47.4% | 25.1% | 25.9% | 49.1% | 34.8% | 24.6% | 40.5% | 26.7% | 47.5% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | DET | 46.2% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 51.2% | 36.2% | 25.2% | 38.6% | 30.2% | 44.8% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | DET | 46.8% | 24.2% | 27.4% | 48.4% | 35.4% | 22.9% | 41.7% | 27.9% | 44.6% | 6.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 6 | 55 | 91 | 47 | 51 | 47 | 7 | 88 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.1% | 42.8% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 41.8% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 34.9% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 49.0% | 33.6% | 24.5% | 42.0% | 29.3% | 45.2% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 57.6% | 12.9% | 29.7% | 12.3% | 62.6% | 53.0% | 21.8% | - | 21.1% |
| 2019 | NYY | 56.9% | 12.7% | 30.5% | 14.3% | 61.4% | 51.1% | 17.7% | - | 17.7% |
| 2020 | NYY | 55.9% | 17.4% | 26.7% | 12.8% | 52.5% | 44.4% | 18.4% | 19.6% | 15.6% |
| 2021 | NYY | 57.9% | 12.5% | 29.8% | 13.7% | 57.3% | 46.4% | 20.6% | 21.6% | 16.8% |
| 2022 | NYY | 57.7% | 11.9% | 30.7% | 15.3% | 63.8% | 49.6% | 17.8% | 24.0% | 18.9% |
| 2023 | NYY | 57.3% | 11.2% | 31.8% | 15.1% | 62.2% | 49.0% | 20.8% | 21.6% | 11.6% |
| 2024 | NYY | 54.4% | 12.3% | 33.3% | 12.6% | 62.7% | 52.3% | 22.2% | 19.3% | 14.5% |
| 2025 | DET | 54.8% | 13.3% | 32.0% | 13.0% | 58.2% | 45.9% | 23.8% | 14.7% | 11.9% |
| 2026 | DET | 56.8% | 14.8% | 28.4% | 12.3% | 55.2% | 47.6% | 25.1% | 14.3% | 12.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 82 | 63 | 26 | 15 | 35 | 77 | 98 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.6% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.6% | 49.6% | 21.3% | 26.9% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 56.5% | 12.7% | 31.0% | 13.7% | 60.7% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 15.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 1,951 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | 2,393 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYY | 671 | 5.01 | 47.5% | 16.1% | 36.4% | 11.2% | 1.9% | 5.3 | +6 |
| 2021 | NYY | 2,078 | 5.11 | 48.8% | 16.3% | 35.0% | 13.8% | 5.0% | 11.9 | +17 |
| 2022 | NYY | 2,226 | 5.12 | 47.1% | 18.0% | 34.9% | 12.3% | 4.9% | 29.9 | +27 |
| 2023 | NYY | 2,647 | 5.06 | 47.3% | 18.8% | 34.0% | 13.3% | 5.2% | 43.6 | +28 |
| 2024 | NYY | 2,821 | 5.15 | 50.0% | 16.9% | 33.1% | 16.9% | 4.8% | 30.1 | +3 |
| 2025 | DET | 2,652 | 5.06 | 49.3% | 15.9% | 34.7% | 14.6% | 5.2% | 32.9 | -5 |
| 2026 | DET | 616 | 5.01 | 46.8% | 18.7% | 34.6% | 12.2% | 3.6% | 8.3 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 88 | 73 | 74 | 49 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 79 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 440 | 4.94 | 44.7% | 18.7% | 36.6% | 8.1% | 4.9% | 3.4 | +3 | |
| Career | 18,055 | 5.09 | 48.4% | 17.2% | 34.4% | 14.1% | 4.8% | 162.0 | +77 | |