C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/10/1990 (35) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 190 lb |
| Hometown | San Diego, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .146 | .176 | ||
|
351st
375
PA
|
351st
45
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
351st
43
RBI
|
306th
7
SB
|
350th
.244
AVG
|
351st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.0% | 5.6% | 24.7% | - | .195 | .242 | ||
|
279th
-
K%
|
303rd
-
BB%
|
220th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
334th
-
xAVG
|
347th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 42 | 118 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 0 | .255 | .287 | .382 | .291 | - | - | 21.2% | 4.2% | - | .296 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BAL | 28 | 74 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .214 | .247 | .271 | .227 | - | - | 18.9% | 4.1% | - | .255 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | BAL | 45 | 139 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 1 | .185 | .232 | .308 | .236 | .250 | 91.4% | 22.3% | 5.8% | 14.3% | .211 | 2.0% | 29.0% | 20.9% |
| 2022 | SF | 65 | 177 | 14 | 3 | 21 | 0 | .259 | .313 | .358 | .298 | .282 | 87.3% | 21.5% | 5.6% | 10.3% | .320 | 4.0% | 31.7% | 22.6% |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | 51 | 145 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | .208 | .268 | .277 | .245 | .255 | 77.2% | 26.9% | 6.2% | 5.9% | .286 | 1.1% | 29.5% | 19.3% |
| 2024 | CIN | 7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .368 | .400 | .579 | .419 | .346 | 87.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 40.0% |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | 40 | 110 | 13 | 6 | 21 | 0 | .291 | .321 | .544 | .365 | .348 | 80.0% | 29.1% | 4.5% | 35.3% | .364 | 9.6% | 43.8% | 29.1% |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | 34 | 89 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .146 | .195 | .183 | .176 | .242 | 86.5% | 27.0% | 5.6% | 7.7% | .193 | 3.3% | 36.7% | 24.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 20 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 37 | 36 | |
| MLB AVG | 99 | 375 | 45 | 12 | 43 | 7 | .244 | .318 | .403 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 312 | 872 | 83 | 20 | 85 | 2 | .230 | .274 | .344 | .274 | .269 | 84.1% | 23.9% | 5.2% | 18.7% | .284 | 3.6% | 25.9% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 22 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 47 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 22 | - | 0 |
| 2021 | BAL | 16 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 48 | 27 | 2 |
| 2022 | SF | 32 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 42 | 71 | 34 | 5 |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 47 | 25 | 1 |
| 2024 | CIN | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | 16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 61 | 34 | 7 |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 16 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 54 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 81 | 34 | 4 | 83 | 175 | 100 | 19 | |
| Career | 133 | 32 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 208 | 45 | 6 | 185 | 328 | 141 | 17 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 21.2% | 4.2% | .255 | .287 | .382 | .291 | .127 | .296 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BAL | 18.9% | 4.1% | .214 | .247 | .271 | .227 | .057 | .255 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | BAL | 22.3% | 5.8% | .185 | .232 | .308 | .236 | .123 | .211 | .204 | .320 | .250 | .242 | .289 | 105.8 | 88.8 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | SF | 21.5% | 5.6% | .259 | .313 | .358 | .298 | .099 | .320 | .225 | .360 | .282 | .272 | .323 | 106.4 | 85.5 | 9.9 |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | 26.9% | 6.2% | .208 | .268 | .277 | .245 | .069 | .286 | .213 | .296 | .255 | .290 | .301 | 105.2 | 84.8 | 14.4 |
| 2024 | CIN | 25.0% | 0.0% | .368 | .400 | .579 | .419 | .211 | .500 | .308 | .457 | .346 | .418 | .443 | 110.0 | 88.8 | 15.7 |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | 29.1% | 4.5% | .291 | .321 | .544 | .365 | .253 | .364 | .265 | .530 | .348 | .313 | .472 | 107.9 | 90.0 | 11.8 |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | 27.0% | 5.6% | .146 | .195 | .183 | .176 | .037 | .193 | .195 | .302 | .242 | .250 | .293 | 109.3 | 90.6 | 14.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 31 | 58 | 59 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .244 | .318 | .403 | .317 | .158 | .289 | .242 | .416 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 23.9% | 5.2% | .230 | .274 | .344 | .274 | .114 | .284 | .210 | .340 | .269 | .277 | .337 | 110.0 | 87.7 | 11.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14.4% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BAL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15.4% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | BAL | 46.0% | 18.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | 43.0% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 17.8% | 71.0% | 23.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 29.0% |
| 2022 | SF | 46.8% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 31.7% | 38.9% | 31.0% | 30.2% | 15.8% | 68.3% | 24.6% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 31.7% |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | 46.2% | 18.3% | 18.3% | 17.2% | 29.0% | 40.0% | 31.6% | 28.4% | 19.0% | 70.0% | 24.7% | 4.3% | 1.1% | 29.5% |
| 2024 | CIN | 35.7% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | 43.8% | 27.4% | 23.3% | 5.5% | 35.6% | 43.8% | 37.0% | 19.2% | 20.8% | 56.2% | 28.8% | 5.5% | 9.6% | 43.8% |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | 41.7% | 23.3% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.7% | 23.7% | 63.3% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 36.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 68 | 29 | 18 | 28 | 19 | 80 | 71 | 98 | 36 | 94 | 7 | 13 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 22.1% | 23.0% | 9.9% | 31.8% | 40.4% | 32.1% | 27.6% | 18.0% | 65.9% | 26.2% | 4.3% | 3.6% | 25.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | .255 | .291 | .296 | .329 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BAL | .214 | .227 | .255 | .268 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | BAL | .185 | .236 | .211 | .242 | .204 | .250 | .242 | .289 | 83.1 | 88.8 | 10.1 | 14.3% | 29.0% | 20.9% |
| 2022 | SF | .259 | .298 | .320 | .336 | .225 | .282 | .272 | .323 | 83.6 | 85.5 | 9.9 | 10.3% | 31.7% | 22.6% |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | .208 | .245 | .286 | .293 | .213 | .255 | .290 | .301 | 84.3 | 84.8 | 14.4 | 5.9% | 29.5% | 19.3% |
| 2024 | CIN | .368 | .419 | .500 | .500 | .308 | .346 | .418 | .443 | 91.5 | 88.8 | 15.7 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 40.0% |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | .291 | .365 | .364 | .417 | .265 | .348 | .313 | .472 | 87.5 | 90.0 | 11.8 | 35.3% | 43.8% | 29.1% |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | .146 | .176 | .193 | .207 | .195 | .242 | .250 | .293 | 83.0 | 90.6 | 14.6 | 7.7% | 36.7% | 24.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 59 | 8 | 37 | 36 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .230 | .274 | .284 | .308 | .210 | .269 | .277 | .337 | 84.4 | 87.7 | 11.9 | 18.7% | 25.9% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | - | 67.1% | 45.9% | - | 25.5% | 14.4% | 74.5% | - | - | 21.2% | 11.7% | 32.9% | 19.8% | 60.8% |
| 2019 | BAL | - | 67.6% | 47.1% | - | 22.7% | 15.4% | 77.3% | - | - | 20.6% | 10.7% | 31.3% | 21.0% | 62.1% |
| 2021 | BAL | 47.7% | 67.4% | 44.8% | 34.4% | 20.6% | 17.8% | 79.4% | 91.4% | 61.4% | 22.6% | 9.3% | 31.9% | 17.8% | 63.2% |
| 2022 | SF | 49.0% | 68.0% | 43.6% | 33.0% | 22.8% | 15.8% | 77.2% | 87.3% | 61.0% | 24.4% | 9.9% | 34.4% | 17.9% | 62.1% |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | 49.2% | 68.2% | 48.2% | 31.7% | 27.8% | 19.0% | 72.2% | 77.2% | 61.9% | 20.0% | 13.4% | 33.4% | 15.7% | 63.7% |
| 2024 | CIN | 53.3% | 72.0% | 52.0% | 42.9% | 25.6% | 20.0% | 74.4% | 87.5% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 18.7% | 62.7% |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | 56.2% | 69.8% | 51.5% | 29.5% | 27.6% | 20.8% | 72.4% | 80.0% | 49.1% | 18.3% | 14.2% | 32.5% | 16.5% | 63.0% |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | 49.1% | 72.5% | 54.4% | 42.4% | 23.9% | 23.7% | 76.1% | 86.5% | 60.3% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 31.1% | 17.8% | 68.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 99 | 91 | 4 | 55 | 98 | 55 | 61 | 56 | 25 | 39 | 13 | 56 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 39.7% | 68.6% | 47.4% | 33.9% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 75.4% | 84.1% | 59.4% | 21.1% | 11.7% | 32.8% | 17.8% | 63.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BAL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | BAL | 47.7% | 28.3% | 27.8% | 44.0% | 32.4% | 26.0% | 41.6% | 32.2% | 40.0% | 5.2% |
| 2022 | SF | 49.0% | 27.5% | 26.0% | 46.5% | 23.8% | 23.6% | 52.6% | 30.7% | 43.2% | 5.3% |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | 49.2% | 24.5% | 23.9% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 27.2% | 40.5% | 32.3% | 43.8% | 8.0% |
| 2024 | CIN | 53.3% | 25.3% | 32.0% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 29.3% | 42.7% | 30.7% | 37.3% | 8.0% |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | 56.2% | 27.8% | 29.4% | 42.8% | 24.2% | 26.7% | 49.1% | 33.0% | 37.6% | 9.3% |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | 49.1% | 26.6% | 29.3% | 44.1% | 28.4% | 27.2% | 44.4% | 26.6% | 44.1% | 9.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 21 | 92 | 50 | 3 | 100 | 76 | 1 | 88 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 39.7% | 26.9% | 27.0% | 46.1% | 28.2% | 26.0% | 45.8% | 31.3% | 41.7% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 61.3% | 11.9% | 26.8% | 14.3% | 62.7% | 52.5% | 28.7% | - | 21.0% |
| 2019 | BAL | 64.3% | 8.8% | 26.8% | 17.7% | 63.5% | 55.4% | 27.4% | - | 19.2% |
| 2021 | BAL | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.2% | 11.9% | 61.9% | 56.1% | 31.3% | 32.9% | 18.9% |
| 2022 | SF | 58.9% | 10.1% | 31.0% | 13.5% | 65.5% | 57.6% | 35.4% | 32.6% | 17.4% |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | 57.1% | 8.3% | 34.6% | 11.0% | 64.8% | 55.2% | 28.1% | 30.1% | 18.7% |
| 2024 | CIN | 53.3% | 9.3% | 37.3% | 17.5% | 80.0% | 65.0% | 35.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | 58.0% | 8.1% | 34.1% | 10.9% | 61.8% | 53.6% | 24.5% | 20.5% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | 58.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | 14.8% | 66.3% | 53.9% | 26.0% | 35.7% | 20.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 56 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 92 | 88 | 88 | 7 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 9.8% | 31.3% | 13.2% | 64.2% | 55.4% | 29.6% | 25.0% | 19.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 444 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | BAL | 272 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | BAL | 562 | 5.19 | 48.8% | 18.1% | 33.1% | 15.7% | 5.9% | -7.8 | -9 |
| 2022 | SF | 704 | 5.09 | 46.0% | 21.9% | 32.1% | 13.9% | 6.4% | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2023 | COL/LAD/SF | 604 | 5.03 | 42.9% | 22.2% | 34.9% | 7.9% | 7.5% | -8.8 | -11 |
| 2024 | CIN | 75 | 5.19 | 40.0% | 25.3% | 34.7% | 5.3% | 14.7% | 2.6 | +2 |
| 2025 | CIN/ATH | 443 | 5.13 | 46.2% | 22.1% | 31.8% | 14.4% | 9.2% | 9.5 | +1 |
| 2026 | ATH/TEX/ATL | 338 | 5.09 | 45.9% | 18.3% | 35.8% | 10.1% | 9.5% | -10.6 | -9 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 95 | 46 | 63 | 39 | 39 | 100 | 7 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,458 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,442 | 5.11 | 45.7% | 20.9% | 33.4% | 12.3% | 7.6% | -14.9 | -27 | |