#22 - DH/1B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/22/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 228 lb |
| Hometown | Cohasset, MA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 563 | 85 | 35 | 86 | 3 | .254 | .375 | ||
|
40th
385
PA
|
11th
46
R
|
7th
12
HR
|
9th
45
RBI
|
193rd
7
SB
|
131st
.245
AVG
|
14th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.0% | 12.1% | 28.6% | 30.2% | .271 | .386 | ||
|
246th
-
K%
|
43rd
-
BB%
|
67th
-
IPA%
|
72nd
-
HC%
|
50th
-
xAVG
|
10th
-
xwOBA
|
8/18/2026Patience or Panic: Ben Rice, Ernie Clement, Tristan PetersJosh Shaw
8/17/2026Under-Rostered Players for Points Leagues: Week 21Brett Ford
8/17/2026MLB News & Moments: Henderson Outshines Skubal; Tommy John DiesSteve Drumwright
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/8/2026MLB News & Moments: The Dodgers Lose AgainPablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 50 | 178 | 20 | 7 | 23 | 0 | .171 | .264 | .349 | .269 | .352 | 83.0% | 27.0% | 11.2% | 22.6% | .186 | 13.8% | 41.3% | 25.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | 138 | 530 | 74 | 26 | 65 | 3 | .255 | .337 | .499 | .358 | .400 | 88.5% | 18.9% | 9.4% | 30.2% | .271 | 15.0% | 46.3% | 32.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | 131 | 563 | 85 | 35 | 86 | 3 | .254 | .350 | .527 | .375 | .386 | 84.4% | 25.0% | 12.1% | 40.2% | .283 | 14.9% | 46.1% | 28.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 89 | 97 | 98 | 97 | 36 | 61 | 81 | 96 | 96 | 97 | 43 | 29 | 87 | 97 | 43 | 96 | 95 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 319 | 1,271 | 179 | 68 | 174 | 6 | .243 | .333 | .491 | .355 | .389 | 85.9% | 22.7% | 10.9% | 33.3% | .265 | 14.8% | 45.6% | 29.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 20 | 1 | 26 | 74 | 40 | 15 |
| 2025 | NYY | 61 | 28 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 100 | 50 | 9 | 119 | 292 | 206 | 55 |
| 2026 | NYY | 64 | 22 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 141 | 68 | 5 | 124 | 330 | 170 | 52 |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 75 | 81 | 98 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 94 | 63 | 85 | 97 | 92 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 138 | 56 | 7 | 68 | 6 | 3 | 289 | 138 | 15 | 269 | 696 | 416 | 122 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 27.0% | 11.2% | .171 | .264 | .349 | .269 | .178 | .186 | .239 | .516 | .352 | .264 | .442 | 110.8 | 90.4 | 17.7 |
| 2025 | NYY | 18.9% | 9.4% | .255 | .337 | .499 | .358 | .244 | .271 | .290 | .576 | .400 | .310 | .462 | 113.5 | 93.8 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | NYY | 25.0% | 12.1% | .254 | .350 | .527 | .375 | .273 | .283 | .271 | .539 | .386 | .312 | .480 | 110.9 | 96.3 | 14.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 87 | 61 | 81 | 96 | 96 | 97 | 43 | 85 | 97 | 97 | 86 | 96 | 55 | 98 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 22.7% | 10.9% | .243 | .333 | .491 | .355 | .248 | .265 | .274 | .551 | .389 | .305 | .469 | 113.5 | 94.4 | 15.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 36.7% | 22.0% | 28.4% | 12.8% | 35.8% | 48.6% | 29.4% | 22.0% | 19.1% | 58.7% | 23.9% | 3.7% | 13.8% | 41.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | 41.4% | 25.3% | 23.4% | 10.1% | 40.3% | 47.6% | 33.5% | 18.9% | 16.0% | 53.6% | 23.2% | 8.4% | 15.0% | 46.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | 41.3% | 24.9% | 24.9% | 8.9% | 40.4% | 49.9% | 30.9% | 19.2% | 17.0% | 53.8% | 24.9% | 6.3% | 14.9% | 46.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 83 | 56 | 63 | 89 | 89 | 25 | 12 | 31 | 95 | 50 | 52 | 96 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 40.7% | 24.7% | 24.7% | 9.9% | 39.8% | 48.7% | 31.9% | 19.4% | 16.9% | 54.4% | 24.0% | 6.9% | 14.8% | 45.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | .171 | .269 | .186 | .239 | .239 | .352 | .264 | .442 | 90.0 | 90.4 | 17.7 | 22.6% | 41.3% | 25.3% |
| 2025 | NYY | .255 | .358 | .271 | .322 | .290 | .400 | .310 | .462 | 93.5 | 93.8 | 14.5 | 30.2% | 46.3% | 32.3% |
| 2026 | NYY | .254 | .375 | .283 | .355 | .271 | .386 | .312 | .480 | 92.2 | 96.3 | 14.8 | 40.2% | 46.1% | 28.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 96 | 43 | 81 | 85 | 97 | 86 | 96 | 93 | 98 | 61 | 97 | 95 | 80 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .243 | .355 | .265 | .325 | .274 | .389 | .305 | .469 | 92.5 | 94.4 | 15.0 | 33.3% | 45.6% | 29.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 46.4% | 60.6% | 46.1% | 22.4% | 26.0% | 19.1% | 74.0% | 83.0% | 48.3% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 26.5% | 15.1% | 57.0% |
| 2025 | NYY | 46.4% | 61.5% | 43.2% | 23.3% | 21.2% | 16.0% | 78.8% | 88.5% | 55.1% | 18.3% | 9.1% | 27.5% | 18.0% | 55.7% |
| 2026 | NYY | 44.6% | 60.8% | 43.9% | 27.2% | 25.8% | 17.0% | 74.2% | 84.4% | 54.9% | 16.9% | 11.3% | 28.2% | 15.5% | 55.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 13 | 22 | 79 | 42 | 31 | 42 | 43 | 35 | 39 | 55 | 47 | 22 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 61.1% | 43.9% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 16.9% | 76.0% | 85.9% | 54.1% | 17.2% | 10.5% | 27.7% | 16.5% | 55.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 47.0% | 20.4% | 23.8% | 55.8% | 40.9% | 31.1% | 8.7% |
| 2025 | NYY | 46.4% | 29.0% | 27.3% | 43.7% | 19.8% | 24.9% | 55.3% | 39.1% | 33.6% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | NYY | 44.6% | 26.7% | 25.5% | 47.8% | 27.8% | 23.1% | 49.2% | 37.2% | 37.3% | 6.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 23 | 13 | 91 | 2 | 56 | 97 | 59 | 50 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 27.4% | 26.6% | 46.0% | 23.5% | 23.9% | 52.6% | 38.5% | 34.9% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 58.0% | 11.7% | 30.4% | 14.0% | 58.4% | 48.3% | 18.8% | 16.8% | 21.8% |
| 2025 | NYY | 58.1% | 14.7% | 27.3% | 16.1% | 59.2% | 45.1% | 22.4% | 18.8% | 17.9% |
| 2026 | NYY | 56.9% | 15.4% | 28.5% | 14.1% | 59.2% | 47.6% | 20.1% | 24.5% | 22.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 96 | 69 | 40 | 25 | 24 | 45 | 63 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 14.6% | 28.3% | 14.9% | 59.1% | 46.7% | 20.8% | 21.1% | 20.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | 724 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 16.9% | 37.2% | 8.8% | 5.7% | -7.7 | -15 |
| 2025 | NYY | 2,047 | 4.97 | 44.9% | 18.7% | 36.3% | 8.6% | 5.8% | 28.4 | +8 |
| 2026 | NYY | 2,248 | 5.03 | 48.3% | 15.5% | 36.1% | 12.2% | 3.5% | 42.4 | +4 |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 77 | 90 | 3 | 46 | 46 | 5 | 99 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,019 | 4.99 | 46.6% | 17.0% | 36.4% | 10.2% | 4.7% | 63.1 | -3 | |