#14 - C
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/21/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Mississauga, CAN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .143 | .199 | ||
|
351st
376
PA
|
351st
45
R
|
336th
12
HR
|
351st
44
RBI
|
307th
7
SB
|
351st
.245
AVG
|
351st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.3% | 6.7% | 27.8% | - | .215 | .295 | ||
|
208th
-
K%
|
260th
-
BB%
|
92nd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
287th
-
xAVG
|
269th
-
xwOBA
|
8/3/20262026 Trade Deadline Dynasty FalloutJacob Milham
8/3/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 19 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchRyan Clark
8/2/2026MLB News & Moments: Skubal is a DodgerJosh Shaw
8/1/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/1Griffey Geiss
4/26/2026MLB News & Moments: 4/26: Red Sox Fire Alex CoraJosh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .027 | 53.8% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| 2023 | CLE | 67 | 230 | 33 | 11 | 32 | 5 | .237 | .339 | .470 | .347 | .351 | 85.8% | 23.0% | 13.0% | 27.5% | .267 | 8.3% | 34.2% | 21.7% |
| 2024 | CLE | 123 | 389 | 39 | 13 | 39 | 6 | .201 | .264 | .350 | .269 | .279 | 79.6% | 31.4% | 7.5% | 22.0% | .262 | 6.0% | 36.4% | 22.1% |
| 2025 | CLE | 123 | 414 | 46 | 14 | 47 | 1 | .195 | .282 | .379 | .288 | .293 | 86.7% | 23.9% | 10.9% | 18.7% | .222 | 9.0% | 36.4% | 23.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 28 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .143 | .200 | .238 | .199 | .295 | 92.8% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 14.3% | .164 | 9.8% | 39.7% | 27.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 96 | 40 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 71 | 62 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 100 | 376 | 45 | 12 | 44 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.7% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .290 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 346 | 1,131 | 122 | 40 | 125 | 12 | .199 | .279 | .372 | .288 | .301 | 84.2% | 26.5% | 9.7% | 21.2% | .238 | 7.9% | 36.3% | 23.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | CLE | 23 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 30 | 1 | 47 | 124 | 45 | 12 |
| 2024 | CLE | 46 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 122 | 29 | 2 | 71 | 155 | 88 | 14 |
| 2025 | CLE | 33 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 99 | 45 | 1 | 70 | 182 | 103 | 24 |
| 2026 | CLE | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 26 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 54 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 81 | 34 | 4 | 83 | 176 | 100 | 19 | |
| Career | 110 | 47 | 3 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 300 | 110 | 4 | 200 | 487 | 263 | 56 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 62.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .030 | .030 | .027 | .080 | .071 | 104.2 | 84.3 | 37.7 |
| 2023 | CLE | 23.0% | 13.0% | .237 | .339 | .470 | .347 | .233 | .267 | .238 | .481 | .351 | .268 | .408 | 109.4 | 89.3 | 21.2 |
| 2024 | CLE | 31.4% | 7.5% | .201 | .264 | .350 | .269 | .149 | .262 | .205 | .373 | .279 | .272 | .368 | 109.0 | 91.1 | 19.2 |
| 2025 | CLE | 23.9% | 10.9% | .195 | .282 | .379 | .288 | .184 | .222 | .203 | .383 | .293 | .233 | .330 | 110.6 | 91.4 | 20.4 |
| 2026 | CLE | 23.3% | 6.7% | .143 | .200 | .238 | .199 | .095 | .164 | .215 | .408 | .295 | .242 | .357 | 108.9 | 94.6 | 17.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 23 | 6 | 42 | 25 | 93 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .290 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.4 | |
| Career | 26.5% | 9.7% | .199 | .279 | .372 | .288 | .173 | .238 | .210 | .398 | .301 | .253 | .364 | 110.6 | 91.0 | 20.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 13.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | CLE | 35.4% | 20.1% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.5% | 29.5% | 26.0% | 20.4% | 65.3% | 22.9% | 3.5% | 8.3% | 34.2% |
| 2024 | CLE | 37.0% | 22.1% | 25.1% | 15.7% | 33.2% | 46.2% | 32.6% | 21.2% | 19.2% | 63.4% | 22.1% | 8.5% | 6.0% | 36.4% |
| 2025 | CLE | 31.7% | 22.8% | 28.0% | 17.5% | 38.1% | 45.9% | 32.8% | 21.3% | 20.8% | 63.5% | 19.4% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 36.4% |
| 2026 | CLE | 39.3% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 14.8% | 32.8% | 41.3% | 42.9% | 15.9% | 22.4% | 59.0% | 19.7% | 11.5% | 9.8% | 39.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 27 | 64 | 40 | 10 | 25 | 45 | 99 | 2 | 94 | 71 | 8 | 99 | 71 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 34.7% | 22.1% | 26.6% | 16.6% | 36.1% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 21.8% | 20.2% | 63.4% | 21.0% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 36.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .030 | .027 | .080 | .071 | 93.9 | 84.3 | 37.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| 2023 | CLE | .237 | .347 | .267 | .322 | .238 | .351 | .268 | .408 | 87.8 | 89.3 | 21.2 | 27.5% | 34.2% | 21.7% |
| 2024 | CLE | .201 | .269 | .262 | .303 | .205 | .279 | .272 | .368 | 88.3 | 91.1 | 19.2 | 22.0% | 36.4% | 22.1% |
| 2025 | CLE | .195 | .288 | .222 | .263 | .203 | .293 | .233 | .330 | 88.4 | 91.4 | 20.4 | 18.7% | 36.4% | 23.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | .143 | .199 | .164 | .190 | .215 | .295 | .242 | .357 | 89.6 | 94.6 | 17.9 | 14.3% | 39.7% | 27.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 6 | 42 | 65 | 93 | 81 | 31 | 62 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.4 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .199 | .288 | .238 | .281 | .210 | .301 | .253 | .364 | 88.4 | 91.0 | 20.0 | 21.2% | 36.3% | 23.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 45.9% | 59.5% | 48.6% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 13.5% | 44.4% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 10.8% | 27.0% | 37.8% | 8.1% | 59.5% |
| 2023 | CLE | 45.0% | 59.3% | 44.5% | 26.4% | 21.8% | 20.4% | 78.2% | 85.8% | 62.3% | 14.8% | 9.7% | 24.5% | 14.4% | 54.7% |
| 2024 | CLE | 47.3% | 63.9% | 46.9% | 29.4% | 28.1% | 19.2% | 71.9% | 79.6% | 56.3% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 30.2% | 14.5% | 59.5% |
| 2025 | CLE | 49.7% | 63.7% | 47.1% | 29.0% | 22.0% | 20.8% | 78.0% | 86.7% | 58.6% | 16.5% | 10.4% | 26.9% | 16.0% | 59.5% |
| 2026 | CLE | 44.0% | 63.2% | 45.2% | 29.2% | 14.8% | 22.4% | 85.2% | 92.8% | 71.0% | 18.0% | 6.7% | 24.7% | 16.2% | 60.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 42 | 30 | 67 | 95 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 87 | 26 | 93 | 87 | 30 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.7% | 58.5% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.4% | 62.7% | 46.3% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 20.2% | 76.2% | 84.2% | 59.4% | 16.4% | 11.0% | 27.4% | 15.1% | 58.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 45.9% | 27.0% | 18.9% | 54.1% | 29.7% | 24.3% | 45.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 2.7% |
| 2023 | CLE | 45.0% | 28.8% | 27.4% | 43.8% | 32.7% | 24.3% | 43.0% | 38.3% | 34.3% | 6.1% |
| 2024 | CLE | 47.3% | 30.3% | 27.6% | 42.1% | 31.8% | 23.8% | 44.3% | 36.8% | 35.7% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | CLE | 49.7% | 29.5% | 27.7% | 42.8% | 33.2% | 24.0% | 42.8% | 38.2% | 34.2% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | CLE | 44.0% | 35.8% | 25.8% | 38.4% | 36.6% | 25.1% | 38.4% | 37.9% | 36.3% | 6.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 98 | 18 | 5 | 59 | 95 | 20 | 64 | 45 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.4% | 30.1% | 27.4% | 42.5% | 32.9% | 24.1% | 43.0% | 37.7% | 34.9% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 56.8% | 13.5% | 29.7% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| 2023 | CLE | 54.3% | 15.8% | 30.5% | 10.7% | 56.1% | 48.3% | 21.9% | 25.3% | 17.2% |
| 2024 | CLE | 56.3% | 12.3% | 31.7% | 11.8% | 61.0% | 53.1% | 23.2% | 24.3% | 23.7% |
| 2025 | CLE | 55.4% | 11.4% | 33.3% | 13.6% | 64.7% | 51.7% | 23.7% | 24.0% | 17.7% |
| 2026 | CLE | 52.7% | 12.9% | 34.4% | 12.7% | 65.6% | 56.7% | 25.4% | 32.1% | 15.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 67 | 2 | 19 | 89 | 97 | 85 | 17 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 55.3% | 12.8% | 32.2% | 12.2% | 61.6% | 51.8% | 23.2% | 25.0% | 19.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 37 | 4.86 | 32.4% | 24.3% | 43.2% | -10.8% | 8.1% | -2.6 | -2 |
| 2023 | CLE | 1,011 | 4.96 | 47.1% | 16.8% | 36.1% | 11.0% | 4.4% | 10.9 | -4 |
| 2024 | CLE | 1,624 | 5.03 | 45.9% | 18.5% | 35.6% | 10.3% | 5.5% | -13.6 | -20 |
| 2025 | CLE | 1,681 | 4.99 | 47.2% | 18.5% | 34.2% | 13.0% | 4.5% | -1.9 | -18 |
| 2026 | CLE | 389 | 5.20 | 50.1% | 19.0% | 30.8% | 19.3% | 3.6% | -6.6 | -9 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 99 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,464 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,742 | 5.01 | 46.9% | 18.2% | 34.9% | 12.0% | 4.8% | -13.8 | -53 | |