#66 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 10/8/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 213 lb |
| Hometown | Pearland, TX |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | 43.0 | 6.07 | 1.65 | 15.5% | 5.0% | ||
|
191st
7
W
|
197th
123.0
IP
|
188th
4.24
ERA
|
194th
1.29
WHIP
|
186th
21.7%
K%
|
9th
8.4%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.5 | 10.5% | 25.3% | 49.3% | 5.9% | 4.95 | 3.37 | ||
|
161st
94.3
FB MPH
|
133rd
11.6%
SwStr%
|
182nd
27.8%
CSW%
|
132nd
50.3%
Str-ICR
|
150th
4.9%
MTK%
|
117th
4.98
PLV
|
102nd
3.28
PLA
|
9/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/26/26Ben Solow
9/26/20269/27 UPDATE - The List 9/21: Starting Pitcher Daily Rankings Cheat SheetNick Pollack
9/25/2026MLB Weekend Series Preview: The Astros and Rangers Fight for AL West TitleJustin Alston
9/23/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 9/22: Brandon The RunNick Pollack
9/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/22Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 7 | 4 | 22.1 | 1-1 | 1 | 4.03 | 1.25 | 3.60 | 3.89 | 4.39 | 3.30 | 20.4% | 5.4% | 9.3 | 1.21 | .303 | 14.3% | 75.6% | 40.6% | 44.9% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 0.45 | 4.94 |
| 2025 | ATH | 11 | 1 | 11.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 2.31 | 1.80 | 4.24 | 4.12 | 5.43 | 3.78 | 14.3% | 16.1% | 9.3 | 0.00 | .308 | 0.0% | 81.0% | 33.3% | 61.5% | 9.7% | 24.3% | 0.36 | 4.88 |
| 2026 | ATH | 26 | 7 | 43.0 | 1-4 | 0 | 6.07 | 1.65 | 4.45 | 3.63 | 4.31 | 3.37 | 15.5% | 5.0% | 12.8 | 0.84 | .373 | 11.8% | 63.3% | 38.6% | 44.9% | 10.5% | 25.3% | 0.39 | 4.95 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1-85 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 75 | 42 | 48 | 6 | 95 | 1 | 86 | 1 | 94 | 4 | 45 | 61 | 31 | 8 | 14 | 37 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 4.24 | 1.29 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 8.4 | 1.22 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.2% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 44 | 12 | 77.0 | 3-6 | 1 | 4.91 | 1.56 | 4.17 | 3.77 | 4.49 | 3.41 | 16.6% | 6.9% | 11.2 | 0.82 | .345 | 11.5% | 69.2% | 38.3% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 26.0% | 0.40 | 4.94 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 7 | 4 | 22.1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 350 | 223 | 127 | 93 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATH | 11 | 1 | 11.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 206 | 129 | 77 | 56 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATH | 26 | 7 | 43.0 | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 696 | 465 | 231 | 200 | 61 | 36 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1-85 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 1 | 3 | 99 | 4 | 87 | 88 | 59 | 27 | 97 | 2 | 99 | 90 | 74 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 | 1,295 | 727 | 521 | 115 | 75 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 44 | 12 | 77.0 | 3-6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1,252 | 817 | 435 | 349 | 96 | 65 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 58 | 24 | 1 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 20.4% | 5.4% | .264 | .379 | .680 | .297 | .303 | .333 | .244 | .294 | .274 | .346 | 89.6 | 92.0 | 15.1 | 3.60 |
| 2025 | ATH | 14.3% | 16.1% | .255 | .298 | .673 | .306 | .308 | .308 | .241 | .315 | .280 | .303 | 89.8 | 78.3 | 6.1 | 4.24 |
| 2026 | ATH | 15.5% | 5.0% | .328 | .516 | .878 | .374 | .373 | .389 | .288 | .325 | .324 | .365 | 87.5 | 89.1 | 13.8 | 4.45 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 6 | 95 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 59 | 72 | 65 | 45 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.4% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 16.6% | 6.9% | .300 | .447 | .795 | .344 | .345 | .362 | .269 | .316 | .305 | .352 | 88.4 | 89.0 | 13.0 | 4.17 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 46.9% (92.2) | 2.3% (92.0) | 18.0% (88.1) | - | - | 20.6% (76.4) | 12.3% (86.4) | - | - | 49.1% | 50.9% |
| 2025 | ATH | 50.5% (92.7) | 4.9% (92.1) | 17.0% (87.9) | - | - | 17.5% (77.7) | 10.2% (86.2) | - | - | 55.3% | 44.7% |
| 2026 | ATH | 43.8% (92.5) | 8.1% (92.4) | 11.1% (89.1) | 14.5% (83.6) | 0.4% (81.8) | 17.8% (77.4) | 4.3% (86.7) | - | - | 51.9% | 48.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 75 (19) | 11 (25) | 31 (45) | 43 (13) | - | 72 (19) | 4 (54) | - | - | 75.6% | 23.9% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.2% (94.3) | 19.9% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.6% (86.2) | 16.4% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.2) | 16.6% (86.1) | 17.6% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 45.8% (92.5) | 5.9% (92.3) | 14.0% (88.5) | 8.1% (83.6) | 0.2% (81.8) | 18.5% (77.2) | 7.5% (86.5) | - | - | 51.7% | 48.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 27.4% (14) | 25.0% (2) | 30.2% (8) | - | - | 34.7% (10) | 20.9% (5) | - | - | 27.3% | 29.8% |
| 2025 | ATH | 27.9% (10) | 30.0% (0) | 25.7% (5) | - | - | 19.4% (4) | 9.5% (1) | - | - | 28.1% | 19.6% |
| 2026 | ATH | 28.2% (30) | 14.3% (2) | 20.8% (6) | 25.7% (15) | 66.7% (1) | 28.2% (17) | 10.0% (2) | - | - | 26.0% | 24.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 62 (25) | 0 (1) | 9 (16) | 34 (29) | - | 36 (43) | 1 (0) | - | - | 29.4% | 11.4% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.2% (65) | 26.9% (21) | 26.9% (26) | 27.9% (42) | 28.0% (31) | 29.9% (30) | 23.0% (42) | 21.9% (47) | 25.5% (21) | 27.4% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.9% (54) | 17.6% (4) | 25.1% (19) | 25.7% (15) | 66.7% (1) | 28.9% (31) | 14.9% (8) | - | - | 26.7% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 44.9% | 15.9% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 36.2% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 15.4% | 59.4% | 30.4% | 2.9% | 7.2% | 40.6% |
| 2025 | ATH | 61.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 25.6% | 19.4% | 66.6% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 2.6% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | ATH | 44.9% | 25.9% | 21.5% | 7.6% | 39.9% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.1% | 18.8% | 61.4% | 26.6% | 8.2% | 3.8% | 38.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 96 | 45 | 58 | 47 | 22 | 5 | 97 | 45 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.2% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.2% | |
| Career | 47.4% | 21.8% | 22.9% | 7.9% | 35.7% | 40.2% | 35.0% | 24.8% | 18.0% | 61.7% | 27.4% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 38.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | .264 | .297 | .303 | .333 | .244 | .294 | .274 | .346 | 89.6 | 92.0 | 15.1 | 14.3% | 40.6% | 30.1% |
| 2025 | ATH | .255 | .306 | .308 | .308 | .241 | .315 | .280 | .303 | 89.8 | 78.3 | 6.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | .328 | .374 | .373 | .389 | .288 | .325 | .324 | .365 | 87.5 | 89.1 | 13.8 | 11.8% | 38.6% | 30.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 59 | 72 | 65 | 45 | 94 | 45 | 10 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.2% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .300 | .344 | .345 | .362 | .269 | .316 | .305 | .352 | 88.4 | 89.0 | 13.0 | 11.5% | 38.3% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 47.4% | 63.7% | 46.3% | 26.1% | 24.1% | 15.4% | 75.9% | 81.6% | 62.5% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 19.7% | 57.1% | 0.45 | 47.7% |
| 2025 | ATH | 50.0% | 62.6% | 48.1% | 22.3% | 20.2% | 19.4% | 79.8% | 84.2% | 65.2% | 14.6% | 9.7% | 24.3% | 18.9% | 56.8% | 0.36 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | ATH | 45.4% | 66.8% | 52.0% | 35.5% | 20.2% | 18.8% | 79.8% | 88.1% | 65.9% | 14.8% | 10.5% | 25.3% | 22.7% | 58.0% | 0.39 | 49.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 87 | 94 | 83 | 13 | 58 | 13 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 31 | 8 | 99 | 46 | 14 | 34 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 50.3% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 65.3% | 49.8% | 30.9% | 21.2% | 18.0% | 78.8% | 85.6% | 65.0% | 15.5% | 10.5% | 26.0% | 21.2% | 57.6% | 0.40 | 49.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 47.4% | 35.1% | 32.0% | 32.9% | 31.7% | 24.9% | 43.4% | 22.6% | 45.4% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | ATH | 50.0% | 31.6% | 29.6% | 38.8% | 43.2% | 22.3% | 34.5% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | ATH | 45.4% | 37.5% | 29.6% | 32.9% | 37.6% | 25.6% | 36.8% | 25.1% | 45.3% | 7.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 60 | 18 | 24 | 63 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 65 | 89 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 35.9% | 30.3% | 33.9% | 36.9% | 24.8% | 38.3% | 25.0% | 44.7% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 59.7% | 12.9% | 27.4% | 16.3% | 52.1% | 43.6% | 23.0% | 27.1% | 19.8% |
| 2025 | ATH | 60.7% | 14.1% | 27.2% | 21.6% | 56.4% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 17.9% | 14.3% |
| 2026 | ATH | 63.1% | 10.2% | 27.9% | 20.0% | 60.3% | 45.2% | 19.8% | 24.7% | 16.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 100 | 82 | 19 | 99 | 35 | 7 | 28 | 22 | 21 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.8% | 29.7% | 15.1% | 61.7% | 50.1% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 61.7% | 11.6% | 27.6% | 19.3% | 57.5% | 44.0% | 20.3% | 24.3% | 16.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | 350 | 4.94 | 40.3% | 23.1% | 36.6% | 3.7% | 7.1% | -0.7 | +2 | 3.30 |
| 2025 | ATH | 206 | 4.88 | 41.3% | 20.4% | 38.3% | 2.9% | 7.8% | 3.1 | +3 | 3.78 |
| 2026 | ATH | 696 | 4.95 | 42.5% | 22.4% | 35.1% | 7.5% | 5.9% | 12.2 | +18 | 3.37 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 37 | 11 | 99 | 67 | 67 | 24 | 30 | 9 | 48 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 2,022 | 4.98 | 46.0% | 17.9% | 36.1% | 9.9% | 4.9% | 6.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 1,252 | 4.94 | 41.7% | 22.3% | 36.0% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 14.6 | +23 | 3.41 | |