#55 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 4/2/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Fairmont, MN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-3 | 28.0 | 6.11 | 1.64 | 15.8% | 14.5% | ||
|
172nd
6
W
|
197th
107.0
IP
|
184th
4.30
ERA
|
192nd
1.30
WHIP
|
191st
21.6%
K%
|
199th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.6 | 10.7% | 25.5% | 46.3% | 3.5% | 4.77 | 5.33 | ||
|
159th
94.3
FB MPH
|
139th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
186th
27.8%
CSW%
|
195th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
11th
4.9%
MTK%
|
192nd
4.97
PLV
|
195th
3.31
PLA
|
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/4/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/4 Week 7 RankingsNick Pollack
5/3/2026OTW 252 - FAAB #7; May 3, 2026Adam Howe
4/30/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 4/29: That's Cavalli WroteNick Pollack
4/28/2026Expected SP Schedules Weeks 5-6Michael Hanlon
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 23 | 23 | 117.0 | 5-5 | 7 | 4.46 | 1.28 | 4.92 | 4.63 | 4.72 | 3.62 | 20.0% | 7.9% | 8.5 | 1.38 | .280 | 18.8% | 70.2% | 40.1% | 39.8% | 10.3% | 27.3% | 0.46 | 4.98 |
| 2024 | CIN | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3.77 | 1.05 | 4.37 | 6.64 | 4.81 | 5.05 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 6.3 | 2.51 | .167 | 36.4% | 87.7% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 7.8% | 26.6% | 0.43 | 4.56 |
| 2026 | CIN | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 2-3 | 1 | 6.11 | 1.64 | 5.93 | 6.05 | 6.49 | 5.33 | 15.8% | 14.5% | 8.4 | 1.29 | .286 | 16.1% | 69.1% | 36.9% | 36.9% | 10.7% | 25.5% | 0.35 | 4.77 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-83 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 41 | 74 | 79 | 28 | 49 | 8 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 4 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.38 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.31 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.23 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 33 | 32 | 159.1 | 7-8 | 8 | 4.69 | 1.32 | 5.05 | 5.06 | 5.04 | 4.05 | 19.1% | 9.4% | 8.3 | 1.47 | .273 | 19.6% | 71.0% | 39.8% | 38.7% | 10.2% | 26.9% | 0.43 | 4.89 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 23 | 23 | 117.0 | 5-5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,939 | 1,234 | 705 | 491 | 111 | 66 | 26 | 1 | 18 | 98 | 39 | 2 | 4 |
| 2024 | CIN | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256 | 155 | 101 | 59 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 605 | 356 | 249 | 152 | 33 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-83 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 2 | 99 | 97 | 98 | 44 | 95 | 0 | 90 | 57 | 70 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,771 | 1,134 | 638 | 457 | 100 | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 100 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 33 | 32 | 159.1 | 7-8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,800 | 1,745 | 1,055 | 702 | 154 | 93 | 32 | 2 | 27 | 134 | 66 | 7 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 20.0% | 7.9% | .248 | .432 | .743 | .321 | .280 | .317 | .265 | .338 | .301 | .389 | 89.4 | 91.0 | 17.0 | 4.92 |
| 2024 | CIN | 20.3% | 8.5% | .196 | .451 | .739 | .318 | .167 | .250 | .230 | .335 | .245 | .374 | 90.2 | 91.5 | 18.4 | 4.37 |
| 2026 | CIN | 15.8% | 14.5% | .266 | .444 | .826 | .364 | .286 | .320 | .265 | .366 | .280 | .370 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 17.2 | 5.93 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 1 | 37 | 33 | 18 | 11 | 74 | 74 | 17 | 4 | 50 | 41 | 62 | 71 | 11 | 4 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 8.5% | .246 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .321 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.7 | 4.38 | |
| Career | 19.1% | 9.4% | .248 | .436 | .760 | .333 | .273 | .312 | .263 | .347 | .292 | .388 | 89.3 | 90.8 | 17.1 | 5.05 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 37.1% (92.8) | - | 29.9% (89.3) | 7.9% (81.6) | 2.3% (82.4) | 6.3% (73.1) | 16.5% (84.0) | - | - | 37.1% | 62.9% |
| 2024 | CIN | 25.0% (92.7) | - | 45.7% (90.1) | - | 0.4% (82.2) | 7.0% (75.7) | 21.9% (83.9) | - | - | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 19.8% (92.6) | 9.6% (92.8) | 28.6% (88.8) | - | 8.9% (80.4) | 8.8% (74.9) | 24.3% (85.2) | - | - | 29.4% | 70.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 (20) | 21 (31) | 90 (42) | - | 26 (24) | 29 (7) | 80 (32) | - | - | 3.0% | 96.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.2% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.5% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 16.9% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 32.3% (92.8) | 2.1% (92.8) | 31.0% (89.3) | 5.5% (81.6) | 3.5% (81.3) | 6.9% (73.9) | 18.7% (84.3) | - | - | 34.4% | 65.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 26.8% (56) | - | 30.9% (53) | 20.3% (23) | 13.6% (3) | 29.3% (4) | 26.6% (61) | - | - | 26.8% | 27.6% |
| 2024 | CIN | 31.3% (5) | - | 30.8% (8) | - | 0.0% (0) | 16.7% (1) | 16.1% (6) | - | - | 31.3% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 21.7% (4) | 22.4% (3) | 26.6% (21) | - | 33.3% (11) | 20.8% (1) | 27.2% (25) | - | - | 21.9% | 26.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 5 (0) | 17 (7) | 44 (55) | - | 77 (31) | 9 (2) | 78 (48) | - | - | 3.0% | 27.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (57) | 26.9% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.8% (37) | 27.9% (28) | 29.9% (26) | 23.0% (37) | 22.3% (43) | 25.5% (21) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 26.4% (65) | 22.4% (3) | 30.0% (82) | 20.3% (23) | 24.2% (14) | 25.8% (6) | 25.6% (92) | - | - | 26.2% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 39.8% | 21.3% | 27.3% | 11.6% | 37.5% | 36.4% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 18.2% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 8.0% | 7.1% | 40.1% |
| 2024 | CIN | 34.2% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 47.4% | 35.0% | 37.5% | 27.5% | 18.4% | 52.7% | 26.3% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 45.0% |
| 2026 | CIN | 36.9% | 21.4% | 30.1% | 11.7% | 38.8% | 36.9% | 36.9% | 26.2% | 16.4% | 63.1% | 23.3% | 2.9% | 10.7% | 36.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 53 | 94 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 99 | 67 | 14 | 50 | 58 | 96 | 5 | 49 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.7% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 38.7% | 21.9% | 28.0% | 11.4% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 34.9% | 28.7% | 17.8% | 60.0% | 24.7% | 7.3% | 7.9% | 39.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | .248 | .321 | .280 | .317 | .265 | .338 | .301 | .389 | 89.4 | 91.0 | 17.0 | 18.8% | 40.1% | 28.7% |
| 2024 | CIN | .196 | .318 | .167 | .250 | .230 | .335 | .245 | .374 | 90.2 | 91.5 | 18.4 | 36.4% | 45.0% | 30.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | .266 | .364 | .286 | .320 | .265 | .366 | .280 | .370 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 17.2 | 16.1% | 36.9% | 25.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 37 | 11 | 74 | 74 | 17 | 4 | 50 | 41 | 62 | 71 | 11 | 79 | 49 | 55 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .246 | .318 | .287 | .321 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.7 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .248 | .333 | .273 | .312 | .263 | .347 | .292 | .388 | 89.3 | 90.8 | 17.1 | 19.6% | 39.8% | 28.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 47.1% | 63.6% | 46.6% | 27.7% | 22.1% | 18.2% | 77.9% | 84.5% | 63.4% | 17.0% | 10.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 57.9% | 0.46 | 49.1% |
| 2024 | CIN | 45.3% | 60.5% | 41.8% | 21.4% | 18.7% | 18.4% | 81.3% | 89.6% | 60.0% | 18.8% | 7.8% | 26.6% | 15.6% | 56.6% | 0.43 | 46.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | 42.1% | 58.8% | 44.1% | 27.1% | 24.3% | 16.4% | 75.7% | 79.1% | 69.5% | 14.7% | 10.7% | 25.5% | 17.0% | 53.4% | 0.35 | 46.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 14 | 51 | 96 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.3% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 62.3% | 45.6% | 27.0% | 22.3% | 17.8% | 77.7% | 83.9% | 64.5% | 16.7% | 10.2% | 26.9% | 17.7% | 56.8% | 0.43 | 48.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 47.1% | 31.3% | 26.7% | 42.0% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 35.6% | 35.2% | 38.1% | 6.5% |
| 2024 | CIN | 45.3% | 37.9% | 28.9% | 33.2% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 34.0% | 37.1% | 7.8% |
| 2026 | CIN | 42.1% | 38.5% | 22.5% | 39.0% | 44.0% | 21.0% | 35.0% | 36.0% | 41.5% | 4.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 10 | 60 | 99 | 76 | 92 | 94 | 16 | 98 | 23 | 0 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.8% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 33.4% | 26.0% | 40.6% | 41.6% | 23.0% | 35.4% | 35.3% | 38.7% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 58.8% | 11.0% | 30.3% | 15.7% | 59.6% | 49.7% | 23.3% | 21.3% | 16.7% |
| 2024 | CIN | 57.4% | 12.1% | 30.5% | 10.9% | 55.0% | 48.3% | 25.9% | 17.9% | 15.4% |
| 2026 | CIN | 58.0% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 14.0% | 52.0% | 42.1% | 19.4% | 29.4% | 14.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 18 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 81 | 5 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.5% | 12.0% | 29.6% | 14.9% | 57.6% | 47.9% | 22.7% | 22.6% | 16.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 1,939 | 4.98 | 43.4% | 18.9% | 37.6% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 8.2 | +0 | 3.62 |
| 2024 | CIN | 256 | 4.56 | 31.6% | 23.0% | 45.3% | -13.7% | 9.8% | -1.6 | -6 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | CIN | 605 | 4.77 | 44.1% | 16.2% | 39.7% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 5.7 | +1 | 5.33 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 2 | 4 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 95 | 52 | 57 | 2 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,771 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.3 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 2,800 | 4.89 | 42.5% | 18.7% | 38.8% | 3.7% | 6.1% | 12.3 | -5 | 4.05 | |