#37 - C/DH/OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/9/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Lubbock, TX |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | .174 | .240 | ||
|
351st
375
PA
|
349th
45
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
351st
43
RBI
|
171st
7
SB
|
345th
.244
AVG
|
346th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.2% | 8.9% | 11.4% | - | .145 | .224 | ||
|
351st
-
K%
|
167th
-
BB%
|
351st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
351st
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
6/5/2026Catchers to Stream: Week 11Mitch Steinberg
8/9/2025Catchers to Stream: Week 20Mitch Steinberg
6/29/20252025 Fantasy Baseball Week 14 FAAB InsightsBrett Ford
6/16/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 6/16/2025Steve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 38 | 120 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 1 | .213 | .267 | .324 | .258 | .265 | 80.1% | 30.0% | 5.8% | 4.8% | .297 | 5.3% | 36.0% | 22.5% |
| 2026 | COL | 43 | 79 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | .174 | .253 | .275 | .240 | .224 | 79.8% | 39.2% | 8.9% | 7.7% | .282 | 7.7% | 22.5% | 11.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 40 | 57 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 99 | 375 | 45 | 12 | 43 | 7 | .244 | .318 | .403 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 81 | 199 | 23 | 2 | 23 | 5 | .198 | .261 | .305 | .252 | .250 | 80.0% | 33.7% | 7.0% | 5.9% | .292 | 6.1% | 31.3% | 18.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 44 | 29 | 4 |
| 2026 | COL | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 27 | 11 | 3 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 54 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 81 | 34 | 4 | 83 | 175 | 100 | 19 | |
| Career | 22 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 67 | 14 | 3 | 35 | 71 | 40 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 30.0% | 5.8% | .213 | .267 | .324 | .258 | .111 | .297 | .201 | .356 | .265 | .253 | .340 | 112.7 | 88.6 | 19.7 |
| 2026 | COL | 39.2% | 8.9% | .174 | .253 | .275 | .240 | .101 | .282 | .145 | .265 | .224 | .216 | .309 | 109.5 | 84.0 | 20.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 6 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .244 | .318 | .403 | .317 | .158 | .289 | .242 | .416 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 33.7% | 7.0% | .198 | .261 | .305 | .252 | .107 | .292 | .179 | .320 | .250 | .240 | .331 | 112.7 | 86.8 | 20.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 37.3% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 14.7% | 32.0% | 34.7% | 42.7% | 22.7% | 17.4% | 64.0% | 21.3% | 9.3% | 5.3% | 36.0% |
| 2026 | COL | 35.9% | 12.8% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 30.0% | 27.5% | 42.5% | 17.8% | 77.0% | 12.8% | 2.6% | 7.7% | 22.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 15 | 1 | 97 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 100 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 36.8% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 15.8% | 30.7% | 33.0% | 37.4% | 29.6% | 17.5% | 68.4% | 18.4% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 31.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | .213 | .258 | .297 | .307 | .201 | .265 | .253 | .340 | 87.3 | 88.6 | 19.7 | 4.8% | 36.0% | 22.5% |
| 2026 | COL | .174 | .240 | .282 | .300 | .145 | .224 | .216 | .309 | 85.5 | 84.0 | 20.8 | 7.7% | 22.5% | 11.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 95 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .198 | .252 | .292 | .304 | .179 | .250 | .240 | .331 | 86.7 | 86.8 | 20.1 | 5.9% | 31.3% | 18.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 48.4% | 64.6% | 48.8% | 28.1% | 30.6% | 17.4% | 69.4% | 80.1% | 43.9% | 15.8% | 14.9% | 30.8% | 16.5% | 59.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 41.7% | 62.0% | 45.4% | 31.1% | 33.8% | 17.8% | 66.2% | 79.8% | 45.8% | 16.6% | 15.3% | 31.9% | 12.3% | 58.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 26 | 32 | 53 | 8 | 45 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 43 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 63.5% | 47.4% | 29.4% | 31.9% | 17.5% | 68.1% | 80.0% | 44.8% | 16.1% | 15.1% | 31.2% | 14.7% | 59.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 48.4% | 28.6% | 26.4% | 45.1% | 33.0% | 23.1% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 46.2% | 5.3% |
| 2026 | COL | 41.7% | 25.5% | 31.0% | 43.6% | 41.7% | 21.5% | 36.8% | 35.9% | 33.1% | 7.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 9 | 99 | 48 | 91 | 19 | 12 | 52 | 25 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 27.3% | 28.3% | 44.4% | 36.6% | 22.4% | 41.0% | 31.0% | 40.7% | 6.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 58.0% | 11.0% | 31.2% | 14.4% | 62.5% | 47.5% | 18.6% | 19.0% | 25.4% |
| 2026 | COL | 56.1% | 14.1% | 29.8% | 11.5% | 57.0% | 50.6% | 16.9% | 26.8% | 32.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 86 | 51 | 9 | 11 | 59 | 18 | 45 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.2% | 12.3% | 30.6% | 13.2% | 60.3% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 22.2% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 455 | 5.09 | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 13.4% | 5.0% | -3.2 | -3 |
| 2026 | COL | 326 | 4.88 | 42.0% | 19.6% | 38.3% | 3.7% | 4.6% | -5.7 | -6 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 11 | 1 | 90 | 85 | 85 | 40 | 17 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,458 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 781 | 5.00 | 44.8% | 19.8% | 35.4% | 9.3% | 4.9% | -8.9 | -8 | |