#66 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/17/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Samana, DOM |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-7 | 116.1 | 4.33 | 1.37 | 18.3% | 7.2% | ||
|
103rd
7
W
|
111th
121.0
IP
|
116th
4.26
ERA
|
131st
1.30
WHIP
|
145th
21.7%
K%
|
62nd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.3 | 12.3% | 27.2% | 49.4% | 6.8% | 4.95 | 3.42 | ||
|
44th
94.3
FB MPH
|
69th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
118th
27.8%
CSW%
|
128th
50.3%
Str-ICR
|
188th
4.9%
MTK%
|
116th
4.98
PLV
|
110th
3.31
PLA
|
9/25/2026The List 9/21: Starting Pitcher Daily Rankings Cheat Sheet UPDATED 9/25Nick Pollack
9/20/2026MLB News & Moments: Texas Atop The WestJosh Shaw
9/20/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 9/19: Extra Bello, PleaseJake Crumpler
9/16/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/15Rick Graham
9/15/2026The List 9/15: Starting Pitcher Daily Rankings Cheat Sheet (UPDATED 9/20)Nick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 13 | 11 | 57.1 | 2-8 | 2 | 4.71 | 1.78 | 3.94 | 2.94 | 3.99 | 3.94 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 11.8 | 0.16 | .404 | 3.1% | 68.2% | 35.3% | 56.8% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 0.43 | 4.88 |
| 2023 | BOS | 28 | 28 | 157.0 | 12-11 | 15 | 4.24 | 1.34 | 4.30 | 4.54 | 4.22 | 3.67 | 19.8% | 6.7% | 9.5 | 1.38 | .307 | 23.3% | 76.2% | 34.2% | 56.8% | 11.8% | 26.6% | 0.43 | 4.95 |
| 2024 | BOS | 30 | 30 | 162.1 | 14-8 | 10 | 4.49 | 1.36 | 4.00 | 4.19 | 4.02 | 3.31 | 21.8% | 9.1% | 8.7 | 1.05 | .303 | 20.7% | 72.1% | 37.3% | 52.3% | 12.0% | 28.7% | 0.49 | 5.03 |
| 2025 | BOS | 29 | 28 | 166.2 | 11-9 | 16 | 3.35 | 1.24 | 3.63 | 4.19 | 4.53 | 3.50 | 17.7% | 8.4% | 7.9 | 0.86 | .270 | 14.8% | 75.3% | 37.5% | 51.9% | 9.2% | 25.5% | 0.38 | 4.88 |
| 2026 | BOS | 26 | 11 | 116.1 | 6-7 | 2 | 4.33 | 1.37 | 4.39 | 3.97 | 4.13 | 3.42 | 18.3% | 7.2% | 9.5 | 0.93 | .313 | 16.4% | 70.4% | 39.1% | 54.9% | 12.3% | 27.2% | 0.45 | 4.95 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 46 | 13 | 45 | 39-44 | 13 | 42 | 33 | 45 | 62 | 59 | 45 | 28 | 65 | 15 | 75 | 18 | 64 | 31 | 38 | 95 | 64 | 40 | 40 | 39 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 21 | 121.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 4.26 | 1.30 | 4.36 | 4.25 | 4.21 | 3.31 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.22 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.9% | 38.2% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 126 | 108 | 659.2 | 45-43 | 45 | 4.13 | 1.36 | 4.04 | 4.12 | 4.21 | 3.52 | 19.6% | 8.1% | 9.1 | 0.98 | .307 | 17.6% | 72.9% | 36.8% | 54.2% | 11.3% | 27.1% | 0.43 | 4.95 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 13 | 11 | 57.1 | 2-8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 997 | 618 | 379 | 268 | 75 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 27 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | BOS | 28 | 28 | 157.0 | 12-11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2,618 | 1,654 | 964 | 668 | 165 | 103 | 36 | 2 | 24 | 132 | 45 | 6 | 1 |
| 2024 | BOS | 30 | 30 | 162.1 | 14-8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,710 | 1,710 | 1,000 | 702 | 157 | 107 | 31 | 0 | 19 | 153 | 64 | 11 | 6 |
| 2025 | BOS | 29 | 28 | 166.2 | 11-9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2,697 | 1,675 | 1,023 | 700 | 147 | 107 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 124 | 59 | 13 | 5 |
| 2026 | BOS | 26 | 11 | 116.1 | 6-7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1,906 | 1,229 | 679 | 503 | 123 | 93 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 92 | 36 | 7 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 46 | 13 | 45 | 39-44 | 13 | 88 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 56 | 45 | 47 | 25 | 64 | 51 | 68 | 36 | 59 | 20 | 49 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 21 | 121.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,002 | 1,283 | 720 | 516 | 113 | 74 | 21 | 2 | 16 | 113 | 42 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 126 | 108 | 659.2 | 45-43 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 10,928 | 6,886 | 4,045 | 2,841 | 667 | 465 | 124 | 6 | 72 | 556 | 231 | 39 | 16 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 20.5% | 10.1% | .315 | .416 | .804 | .355 | .404 | .408 | .255 | .310 | .316 | .345 | 87.7 | 87.9 | 4.8 | 3.94 |
| 2023 | BOS | 19.8% | 6.7% | .270 | .453 | .777 | .334 | .307 | .341 | .252 | .316 | .285 | .362 | 89.4 | 89.7 | 4.8 | 4.30 |
| 2024 | BOS | 21.8% | 9.1% | .252 | .394 | .724 | .319 | .303 | .331 | .238 | .311 | .284 | .350 | 88.3 | 88.0 | 6.0 | 4.00 |
| 2025 | BOS | 17.7% | 8.4% | .237 | .355 | .669 | .297 | .270 | .293 | .236 | .299 | .269 | .315 | 88.4 | 88.9 | 8.8 | 3.63 |
| 2026 | BOS | 18.3% | 7.2% | .272 | .394 | .725 | .319 | .313 | .335 | .269 | .326 | .305 | .364 | 87.9 | 89.4 | 6.0 | 4.39 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 28 | 65 | 15 | 59 | 47 | 48 | 18 | 29 | 17 | 45 | 19 | 61 | 62 | 59 | 95 | 45 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.36 | |
| Career | 19.6% | 8.1% | .262 | .401 | .731 | .323 | .307 | .332 | .248 | .315 | .287 | .350 | 88.5 | 88.9 | 6.3 | 4.04 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 18.7% (97.0) | 35.2% (96.3) | - | 22.2% (84.9) | - | 0.3% (80.0) | 23.7% (88.2) | - | - | 53.9% | 46.1% |
| 2023 | BOS | 20.6% (95.5) | 36.3% (95.0) | 1.5% (89.2) | 17.7% (85.3) | - | - | 23.9% (86.2) | - | - | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| 2024 | BOS | 4.8% (95.6) | 40.2% (95.7) | - | 28.0% (86.8) | - | - | 26.9% (87.6) | - | - | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| 2025 | BOS | 15.1% (95.1) | 35.0% (95.3) | 15.7% (88.2) | 4.9% (85.8) | 14.1% (85.6) | - | 15.2% (88.8) | - | - | 50.1% | 49.9% |
| 2026 | BOS | 9.7% (95.8) | 38.8% (95.3) | 14.8% (87.5) | - | 13.2% (86.1) | 3.4% (83.4) | 20.2% (89.0) | - | - | 48.5% | 51.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 (72) | 94 (75) | 48 (21) | - | 44 (90) | 4 (84) | 67 (83) | - | - | 60.4% | 38.1% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.2% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.5% (86.2) | 16.5% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.2) | 16.5% (86.1) | 16.9% (86.3) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 13.2% (95.6) | 37.3% (95.4) | 6.8% (88.0) | 14.4% (86.0) | 5.8% (85.8) | 0.6% (83.3) | 21.8% (87.7) | - | - | 50.5% | 49.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 23.1% (16) | 27.6% (30) | - | 31.7% (20) | - | 0.0% (0) | 29.2% (53) | - | - | 26.1% | 30.2% |
| 2023 | BOS | 20.2% (53) | 29.3% (74) | 21.1% (5) | 25.1% (44) | - | - | 29.4% (133) | - | - | 26.0% | 27.3% |
| 2024 | BOS | 12.4% (12) | 28.7% (52) | - | 34.2% (117) | - | - | 26.0% (144) | - | - | 27.0% | 30.2% |
| 2025 | BOS | 16.7% (30) | 28.6% (42) | 33.8% (48) | 24.8% (15) | 25.3% (46) | - | 18.8% (67) | - | - | 25.0% | 25.9% |
| 2026 | BOS | 19.0% (19) | 29.1% (51) | 41.5% (66) | - | 27.4% (36) | 20.3% (7) | 18.0% (56) | - | - | 27.1% | 27.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 (7) | 68 (94) | 99 (93) | - | 41 (68) | 5 (20) | 16 (75) | - | - | 46.0% | 43.6% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.2% (65) | 26.9% (20) | 26.9% (26) | 27.8% (42) | 28.0% (31) | 29.9% (30) | 23.0% (42) | 22.2% (49) | 25.5% (21) | 27.4% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 18.7% (130) | 28.8% (249) | 36.1% (119) | 30.4% (196) | 26.1% (82) | 19.4% (7) | 24.7% (453) | - | - | 26.2% | 28.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 56.8% | 20.8% | 17.5% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 33.7% | 25.5% | 15.5% | 64.5% | 25.1% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 35.3% |
| 2023 | BOS | 56.8% | 17.4% | 21.3% | 4.5% | 29.1% | 47.6% | 34.0% | 18.4% | 18.1% | 65.7% | 21.7% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 34.2% |
| 2024 | BOS | 52.3% | 22.5% | 19.5% | 5.7% | 35.4% | 40.1% | 37.8% | 22.2% | 16.9% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 5.5% | 7.0% | 37.3% |
| 2025 | BOS | 51.9% | 19.0% | 21.6% | 7.6% | 32.1% | 43.5% | 33.1% | 23.4% | 17.9% | 62.3% | 26.9% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | BOS | 54.9% | 20.9% | 19.8% | 4.3% | 33.7% | 53.5% | 28.5% | 17.9% | 18.0% | 60.9% | 26.4% | 6.0% | 6.8% | 39.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 95 | 66 | 8 | 1 | 73 | 99 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 43 | 24 | 49 | 63 | 38 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.2% | 22.1% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.8% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.2% | |
| Career | 54.2% | 19.9% | 20.3% | 5.6% | 32.6% | 45.3% | 33.6% | 21.1% | 17.5% | 63.1% | 25.0% | 5.4% | 6.5% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | .315 | .355 | .404 | .408 | .255 | .310 | .316 | .345 | 87.7 | 87.9 | 4.8 | 3.1% | 35.3% | 24.3% |
| 2023 | BOS | .270 | .334 | .307 | .341 | .252 | .316 | .285 | .362 | 89.4 | 89.7 | 4.8 | 23.3% | 34.2% | 24.9% |
| 2024 | BOS | .252 | .319 | .303 | .331 | .238 | .311 | .284 | .350 | 88.3 | 88.0 | 6.0 | 20.7% | 37.3% | 25.2% |
| 2025 | BOS | .237 | .297 | .270 | .293 | .236 | .299 | .269 | .315 | 88.4 | 88.9 | 8.8 | 14.8% | 37.5% | 27.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | .272 | .319 | .313 | .335 | .269 | .326 | .305 | .364 | 87.9 | 89.4 | 6.0 | 16.4% | 39.1% | 28.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 15 | 48 | 18 | 29 | 17 | 45 | 19 | 61 | 62 | 59 | 95 | 64 | 38 | 22 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.8% | 38.2% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .262 | .323 | .307 | .332 | .248 | .315 | .287 | .350 | 88.5 | 88.9 | 6.3 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 41.2% | 62.0% | 45.9% | 31.7% | 26.0% | 15.5% | 74.0% | 82.4% | 61.8% | 16.0% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 18.5% | 54.5% | 0.43 | 48.9% |
| 2023 | BOS | 44.4% | 63.2% | 48.4% | 31.4% | 24.4% | 18.1% | 75.6% | 84.4% | 60.0% | 14.8% | 11.8% | 26.6% | 18.5% | 56.9% | 0.43 | 50.5% |
| 2024 | BOS | 43.7% | 63.1% | 46.3% | 31.4% | 25.9% | 16.9% | 74.1% | 84.5% | 57.2% | 16.8% | 12.0% | 28.7% | 17.5% | 57.3% | 0.49 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | BOS | 44.8% | 62.1% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 20.1% | 17.9% | 79.9% | 90.0% | 61.4% | 16.3% | 9.2% | 25.5% | 18.7% | 56.7% | 0.38 | 48.1% |
| 2026 | BOS | 45.8% | 64.5% | 49.6% | 32.2% | 24.8% | 18.0% | 75.2% | 82.2% | 62.2% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.2% | 19.3% | 58.0% | 0.45 | 49.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 61 | 76 | 55 | 57 | 43 | 57 | 82 | 35 | 17 | 64 | 40 | 78 | 48 | 40 | 36 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.9% | 47.7% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.7% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 50.3% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 63.0% | 47.2% | 31.0% | 23.9% | 17.5% | 76.1% | 85.2% | 60.2% | 15.8% | 11.3% | 27.1% | 18.4% | 56.9% | 0.43 | 49.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 41.2% | 46.0% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 21.9% | 24.4% | 53.8% | 35.5% | 39.5% | 5.7% |
| 2023 | BOS | 44.4% | 38.9% | 26.1% | 35.0% | 23.9% | 25.0% | 51.1% | 34.5% | 39.4% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | BOS | 43.7% | 37.4% | 23.9% | 38.7% | 19.1% | 25.7% | 55.2% | 30.7% | 45.4% | 5.8% |
| 2025 | BOS | 44.8% | 40.1% | 24.3% | 35.6% | 20.9% | 25.2% | 53.9% | 34.1% | 41.6% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 45.8% | 39.5% | 28.1% | 32.4% | 28.6% | 21.8% | 49.6% | 29.4% | 42.5% | 6.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 64 | 74 | 39 | 21 | 13 | 65 | 88 | 53 | 40 | 22 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.0% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.3% | 39.6% | 25.4% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 24.6% | 52.8% | 32.6% | 42.0% | 5.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 60.8% | 12.4% | 27.2% | 15.7% | 62.5% | 50.2% | 19.5% | 25.1% | 20.3% |
| 2023 | BOS | 59.2% | 11.9% | 29.1% | 15.9% | 64.5% | 52.5% | 19.7% | 27.3% | 17.3% |
| 2024 | BOS | 59.1% | 12.0% | 29.1% | 15.1% | 64.0% | 51.2% | 20.9% | 25.5% | 19.4% |
| 2025 | BOS | 59.4% | 12.9% | 27.8% | 16.2% | 62.6% | 51.3% | 20.4% | 23.5% | 16.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 59.7% | 11.2% | 29.7% | 15.8% | 63.5% | 50.6% | 19.0% | 23.9% | 16.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 | 64 | 49 | 61 | 66 | 53 | 19 | 17 | 25 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.1% | 61.7% | 50.1% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 59.4% | 12.1% | 28.7% | 15.8% | 63.5% | 51.3% | 20.0% | 25.1% | 17.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | 997 | 4.88 | 43.9% | 19.5% | 36.6% | 7.3% | 3.8% | 17.1 | +27 | 3.94 |
| 2023 | BOS | 2,618 | 4.95 | 45.0% | 18.0% | 37.0% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 27.4 | +19 | 3.67 |
| 2024 | BOS | 2,710 | 5.03 | 46.2% | 19.0% | 34.8% | 11.3% | 4.9% | 26.9 | +15 | 3.31 |
| 2025 | BOS | 2,697 | 4.88 | 43.7% | 18.3% | 38.0% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 5.1 | +3 | 3.50 |
| 2026 | BOS | 1,906 | 4.95 | 44.4% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 5.3 | -1 | 3.42 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 44 | 39 | 30 | 81 | 51 | 51 | 7 | 51 | 56 | 45 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 2,002 | 4.98 | 46.0% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 5.9 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 10,928 | 4.95 | 44.8% | 18.7% | 36.5% | 8.3% | 5.9% | 81.8 | +64 | 3.52 | |