#26 - C/1B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/22/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Stockton, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 1 | .231 | .300 | ||
|
322nd
385
PA
|
312th
46
R
|
233rd
12
HR
|
258th
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
237th
.245
AVG
|
252nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.2% | 5.9% | 26.1% | 24.5% | .231 | .308 | ||
|
80th
-
K%
|
300th
-
BB%
|
158th
-
IPA%
|
230th
-
HC%
|
236th
-
xAVG
|
225th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/21Rick Graham
8/10/2026Schwarber Mashes 2 HR in Phils Walkoff Win - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/9/2026Kyle Stanzel
7/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/26Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 33 | 86 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .210 | .244 | .284 | .233 | .226 | 87.2% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 4.5% | .258 | 1.6% | 30.2% | 22.1% |
| 2024 | SD | 7 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .265 | .308 | 81.3% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 20.0% | .182 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.8% |
| 2025 | PIT | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .255 | .466 | 78.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 71 | 203 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 1 | .231 | .277 | .419 | .300 | .308 | 88.5% | 17.2% | 5.9% | 21.2% | .245 | 4.6% | 34.2% | 26.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 25 | 13 | 31 | 11 | 62 | 27 | 34 | 77 | 77 | 13 | 62 | 8 | 24 | 20 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 114 | 315 | 31 | 9 | 39 | 1 | .221 | .268 | .374 | .279 | .291 | 87.5% | 19.4% | 5.7% | 14.5% | .246 | 3.9% | 32.5% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 27 | 17 | 1 |
| 2024 | SD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | PIT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | COL | 23 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 43 | 91 | 49 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 30 | 35 | 27 | 13 | 53 | 95 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 39 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 18 | 2 | 64 | 128 | 73 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 22.1% | 4.7% | .210 | .244 | .284 | .233 | .074 | .258 | .197 | .283 | .226 | .237 | .265 | 103.8 | 86.8 | 15.1 |
| 2024 | SD | 23.5% | 5.9% | .188 | .235 | .375 | .265 | .187 | .182 | .181 | .501 | .308 | .121 | .379 | 99.3 | 85.5 | 31.5 |
| 2025 | PIT | 33.3% | 11.1% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .255 | .000 | .250 | .324 | .788 | .466 | .345 | .696 | 101.2 | 97.3 | 20.5 |
| 2026 | COL | 17.2% | 5.9% | .231 | .277 | .419 | .300 | .188 | .245 | .231 | .442 | .308 | .241 | .346 | 107.5 | 89.3 | 19.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 77 | 13 | 31 | 11 | 62 | 27 | 75 | 8 | 31 | 68 | 34 | 5 | 33 | 10 | 42 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 19.4% | 5.7% | .221 | .268 | .374 | .279 | .153 | .246 | .220 | .408 | .291 | .235 | .332 | 107.5 | 88.4 | 19.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 41.3% | 17.5% | 34.9% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | 17.3% | 69.9% | 27.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 30.2% |
| 2024 | SD | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 83.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| 2025 | PIT | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| 2026 | COL | 36.8% | 23.7% | 21.7% | 17.8% | 32.2% | 57.4% | 25.2% | 17.4% | 20.9% | 65.2% | 23.7% | 6.6% | 4.6% | 34.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 72 | 27 | 3 | 21 | 98 | 2 | 5 | 85 | 23 | 35 | 61 | 24 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 37.2% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 15.2% | 32.0% | 53.4% | 25.2% | 21.4% | 20.5% | 67.1% | 23.8% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 32.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | .210 | .233 | .258 | .270 | .197 | .226 | .237 | .265 | 86.2 | 86.8 | 15.1 | 4.5% | 30.2% | 22.1% |
| 2024 | SD | .188 | .265 | .182 | .250 | .181 | .308 | .121 | .379 | 78.2 | 85.5 | 31.5 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 11.8% |
| 2025 | PIT | .167 | .255 | .250 | .250 | .324 | .466 | .345 | .696 | 98.0 | 97.3 | 20.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | COL | .231 | .300 | .245 | .279 | .231 | .308 | .241 | .346 | 86.0 | 89.3 | 19.7 | 21.2% | 34.2% | 26.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 34 | 5 | 33 | 20 | 42 | 90 | 62 | 20 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .221 | .279 | .246 | .275 | .220 | .291 | .235 | .332 | 85.8 | 88.4 | 19.1 | 14.5% | 32.5% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 46.0% | 62.7% | 47.0% | 29.0% | 18.4% | 17.3% | 81.6% | 87.2% | 70.2% | 15.7% | 8.7% | 24.3% | 21.0% | 57.0% |
| 2024 | SD | 40.8% | 75.5% | 65.3% | 55.2% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 81.3% | 81.3% | 81.3% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 22.4% | 24.5% | 69.4% |
| 2025 | PIT | 55.6% | 69.4% | 52.8% | 31.3% | 26.3% | 27.8% | 73.7% | 78.6% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 49.3% | 66.9% | 51.8% | 35.4% | 18.0% | 20.9% | 82.0% | 88.5% | 69.8% | 15.0% | 9.3% | 24.4% | 21.6% | 60.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 86 | 78 | 26 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 77 | 85 | 63 | 76 | 90 | 93 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.2% | 66.2% | 51.1% | 34.5% | 18.4% | 20.5% | 81.6% | 87.5% | 70.6% | 15.0% | 9.4% | 24.5% | 21.2% | 60.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 46.0% | 25.7% | 26.3% | 48.0% | 31.3% | 26.7% | 42.0% | 46.7% | 27.0% | 7.0% |
| 2024 | SD | 40.8% | 30.6% | 32.7% | 36.7% | 40.8% | 26.5% | 32.7% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 4.1% |
| 2025 | PIT | 55.6% | 33.3% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 13.9% |
| 2026 | COL | 49.3% | 30.5% | 27.2% | 42.3% | 34.7% | 23.7% | 41.6% | 40.1% | 32.7% | 5.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 64 | 48 | 33 | 37 | 76 | 50 | 80 | 22 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.2% | 29.3% | 27.5% | 43.2% | 33.7% | 24.8% | 41.5% | 41.7% | 30.8% | 5.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 63.3% | 16.7% | 20.3% | 20.0% | 55.2% | 36.8% | 13.7% | 24.6% | 31.1% |
| 2024 | SD | 69.4% | 2.0% | 28.6% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | PIT | 55.6% | 8.3% | 36.1% | 15.0% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 61.4% | 11.6% | 27.2% | 20.0% | 64.0% | 47.8% | 20.2% | 31.3% | 17.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 44 | 85 | 96 | 79 | 26 | 47 | 20 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 62.1% | 12.4% | 25.7% | 20.1% | 61.1% | 43.7% | 18.0% | 30.0% | 21.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SD | 300 | 5.04 | 48.3% | 14.7% | 37.0% | 11.3% | 5.0% | -4.9 | +2 |
| 2024 | SD | 49 | 5.27 | 55.1% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 2.0% | -0.5 | +1 |
| 2025 | PIT | 36 | 4.59 | 38.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 2.8% | 8.3% | -0.8 | -1 |
| 2026 | COL | 718 | 4.98 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 5.0% | -1.6 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 54 | 46 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 61 | 32 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,103 | 4.99 | 46.7% | 17.5% | 35.8% | 11.0% | 5.0% | -7.8 | +3 | |