#56 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/21/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'8", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Dundee, IL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30.0 | 7.20 | 1.83 | 14.3% | 9.5% | ||
|
127th
3
Sv
|
263rd
47.0
IP
|
336th
4.22
ERA
|
327th
1.35
WHIP
|
332nd
22.6%
K%
|
168th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.4 | 8.3% | 23.0% | 47.5% | 5.1% | 4.99 | 3.53 | ||
|
58th
94.6
FB MPH
|
330th
12.1%
SwStr%
|
347th
28.5%
CSW%
|
298th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
230th
4.7%
MTK%
|
158th
4.94
PLV
|
195th
3.47
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/31Rick Graham
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/20Rick Graham
8/15/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/14Rick Graham
8/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/10Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 27 | 0 | 34.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 4.19 | 1.40 | 3.93 | 3.84 | 4.26 | 3.18 | 21.3% | 11.0% | 8.1 | 0.52 | .296 | 11.8% | 67.1% | 29.7% | 57.1% | 10.1% | 28.9% | 0.53 | 5.10 |
| 2025 | STL | 20 | 0 | 20.2 | 1-3 | 0 | 2 | 7.84 | 1.84 | 5.45 | 4.87 | 4.91 | 4.48 | 14.9% | 11.9% | 11.3 | 0.87 | .343 | 18.2% | 49.7% | 39.7% | 54.8% | 10.2% | 24.6% | 0.36 | 4.77 |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 21 | 0 | 30.0 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 7.20 | 1.83 | 6.57 | 6.86 | 4.82 | 3.53 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 12.3 | 2.40 | .330 | 44.4% | 72.6% | 37.6% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 23.0% | 0.31 | 4.99 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 0 | 25 | 16-84 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 44 | 6 | 51 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 46 | 42 | 94 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 53 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.35 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 3.47 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.10 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 68 | 0 | 85.0 | 3-5 | 1 | 4 | 6.14 | 1.66 | 5.23 | 5.15 | 4.61 | 3.62 | 17.1% | 10.7% | 10.4 | 1.27 | .321 | 26.1% | 64.3% | 35.3% | 57.0% | 9.5% | 25.7% | 0.41 | 4.98 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 27 | 0 | 34.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 596 | 384 | 212 | 155 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | STL | 20 | 0 | 20.2 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 394 | 244 | 150 | 101 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 21 | 0 | 30.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 531 | 334 | 197 | 147 | 41 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 0 | 25 | 16-84 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 73 | 31 | 49 | 39 | 83 | 46 | 17 | 14 | 67 | 22 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 781 | 499 | 282 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 68 | 0 | 85.0 | 3-5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1,521 | 962 | 559 | 403 | 98 | 65 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 69 | 43 | 8 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 21.3% | 11.0% | .238 | .354 | .692 | .309 | .296 | .310 | .238 | .314 | .291 | .334 | 85.9 | 88.7 | -0.7 | 3.93 |
| 2025 | STL | 14.9% | 11.9% | .306 | .518 | .908 | .383 | .343 | .361 | .276 | .362 | .281 | .376 | 90.8 | 97.6 | 7.2 | 5.45 |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 14.3% | 9.5% | .320 | .539 | .936 | .404 | .330 | .380 | .298 | .400 | .296 | .429 | 88.5 | 93.3 | 2.2 | 6.57 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 9 | 43 | 7 | 98 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.22 | |
| Career | 17.1% | 10.7% | .286 | .464 | .837 | .364 | .321 | .350 | .270 | .359 | .290 | .384 | 88.2 | 92.6 | 2.5 | 5.23 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 32.4% (95.0) | 46.5% (96.0) | - | 20.8% (83.8) | - | - | - | - | - | 78.9% | 20.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 28.9% (95.6) | 47.7% (95.4) | 21.8% (88.5) | - | 1.5% (85.9) | - | - | - | - | 76.6% | 23.4% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 21.1% (94.6) | 52.4% (96.4) | 21.5% (89.1) | - | 4.7% (85.8) | - | 0.4% (91.1) | - | - | 73.4% | 26.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 (45) | 92 (81) | 61 (44) | - | 5 (88) | - | 0 (94) | - | - | 97.4% | 2.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.5% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.7) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 27.6% (95.1) | 48.9% (96.0) | 13.2% (88.8) | 8.2% (83.8) | 2.0% (85.8) | - | 0.1% (91.1) | - | - | 76.4% | 23.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 32.1% (29) | 26.4% (25) | - | 29.8% (6) | - | - | - | - | - | 28.7% | 29.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 20.2% (18) | 28.7% (16) | 20.9% (6) | - | 33.3% (0) | - | - | - | - | 25.5% | 21.7% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 20.5% (11) | 24.8% (22) | 20.2% (9) | - | 28.0% (2) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 23.6% | 21.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 (71) | 27 (13) | 16 (41) | - | 46 (86) | - | 0 (0) | - | - | 8.5% | 7.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.4% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 27.0% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.7% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 25.8% (58) | 26.4% (63) | 20.5% (15) | 29.8% (6) | 29.0% (2) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 26.2% | 24.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 57.1% | 17.3% | 17.3% | 8.2% | 26.5% | 31.0% | 39.0% | 30.0% | 18.6% | 69.4% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 29.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 54.8% | 19.2% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 27.4% | 35.6% | 34.2% | 30.1% | 18.8% | 60.2% | 19.2% | 12.3% | 8.2% | 39.7% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 58.3% | 20.4% | 16.7% | 4.6% | 31.5% | 40.4% | 38.5% | 21.1% | 19.4% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 2.8% | 11.1% | 37.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 60 | 7 | 4 | 72 | 49 | 87 | 14 | 70 | 41 | 57 | 89 | 5 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 57.0% | 19.0% | 16.5% | 7.5% | 28.7% | 35.8% | 37.6% | 26.6% | 18.9% | 64.1% | 22.2% | 6.5% | 7.2% | 35.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | .238 | .309 | .296 | .310 | .238 | .314 | .291 | .334 | 85.9 | 88.7 | -0.7 | 11.8% | 29.7% | 19.4% |
| 2025 | STL | .306 | .383 | .343 | .361 | .276 | .362 | .281 | .376 | 90.8 | 97.6 | 7.2 | 18.2% | 39.7% | 28.7% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | .320 | .404 | .330 | .380 | .298 | .400 | .296 | .429 | 88.5 | 93.3 | 2.2 | 44.4% | 37.6% | 27.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 9 | 43 | 7 | 98 | 1 | 42 | 19 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .286 | .364 | .321 | .350 | .270 | .359 | .290 | .384 | 88.2 | 92.6 | 2.5 | 26.1% | 35.3% | 24.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 46.0% | 64.4% | 45.6% | 31.1% | 22.1% | 18.6% | 77.9% | 88.9% | 59.0% | 18.8% | 10.1% | 28.9% | 16.9% | 59.2% | 0.53 | 54.4% |
| 2025 | STL | 42.6% | 61.9% | 47.5% | 32.7% | 21.4% | 18.8% | 78.6% | 85.0% | 68.9% | 14.5% | 10.2% | 24.6% | 18.5% | 55.3% | 0.36 | 47.2% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 48.6% | 62.9% | 48.2% | 27.5% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 82.8% | 89.0% | 68.0% | 14.7% | 8.3% | 23.0% | 20.5% | 55.2% | 0.31 | 47.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 42 | 63 | 18 | 4 | 70 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 93 | 18 | 3 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 63.2% | 47.0% | 30.3% | 20.1% | 18.9% | 79.9% | 88.0% | 64.7% | 16.2% | 9.5% | 25.7% | 18.6% | 56.8% | 0.41 | 50.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 46.0% | 37.5% | 26.9% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 26.4% | 41.2% | 32.0% | 41.1% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | STL | 42.6% | 35.0% | 25.6% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 28.7% | 43.4% | 29.9% | 44.4% | 7.6% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 48.6% | 36.2% | 23.9% | 39.9% | 33.0% | 28.8% | 38.2% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 7.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 59 | 78 | 62 | 32 | 3 | 35 | 96 | 14 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 38.1% | 31.4% | 27.8% | 40.8% | 33.6% | 40.9% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 58.1% | 10.2% | 31.7% | 15.9% | 65.8% | 50.3% | 25.7% | 25.9% | 17.5% |
| 2025 | STL | 58.1% | 11.7% | 30.5% | 15.7% | 58.8% | 45.1% | 21.4% | 29.2% | 12.5% |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 61.4% | 12.1% | 26.9% | 19.3% | 63.9% | 49.0% | 19.9% | 23.8% | 14.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 59 | 10 | 96 | 81 | 51 | 36 | 23 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 59.2% | 11.2% | 29.7% | 17.1% | 63.4% | 48.5% | 22.5% | 26.1% | 15.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 596 | 5.10 | 47.8% | 19.0% | 33.2% | 14.6% | 4.4% | 5.1 | +0 | 3.18 |
| 2025 | STL | 394 | 4.77 | 42.4% | 19.0% | 38.6% | 3.8% | 5.1% | 8.1 | +6 | 4.48 |
| 2026 | ATH/STL/TB | 531 | 4.99 | 46.1% | 17.9% | 36.0% | 10.2% | 5.1% | 14.1 | +8 | 3.53 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 | 53 | 43 | 66 | 59 | 59 | 32 | 5 | 14 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 781 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.47 | |
| Career | 1,521 | 4.98 | 45.8% | 18.6% | 35.6% | 10.3% | 4.8% | 27.3 | +14 | 3.62 | |