#41 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/5/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Panama City, PAN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 1.25 | 44.1% | 11.8% | ||
|
215th
3
Sv
|
351st
47.0
IP
|
110th
4.22
ERA
|
119th
1.35
WHIP
|
2nd
22.6%
K%
|
256th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99.0 | 19.2% | 36.3% | 49.3% | 2.7% | 4.95 | 3.79 | ||
|
11th
94.6
FB MPH
|
5th
12.1%
SwStr%
|
4th
28.5%
CSW%
|
244th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
35th
4.7%
MTK%
|
165th
4.94
PLV
|
225th
3.49
PLA
|
8/26/2026AL Central Top Prospect UpdatesJacob Milham
7/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/28Rick Graham
7/18/2026The Stash List Week 17: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
6/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/26Rick Graham
6/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/19Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.25 | 3.22 | 2.47 | 1.74 | 3.79 | 44.1% | 11.8% | 6.8 | 1.13 | .357 | 33.3% | 81.4% | 60.0% | 46.7% | 19.2% | 36.3% | 0.75 | 4.95 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 64 | 83 | 94 | 99 | 36 | 99 | 26 | 75 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 86 | 0 | 63 | 98 | 99 | 99 | 50 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.35 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 4.28 | 3.49 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.10 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.8% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 1.25 | 3.22 | 2.47 | 1.74 | 3.79 | 44.1% | 11.8% | 6.8 | 1.13 | .357 | 33.3% | 81.4% | 60.0% | 46.7% | 19.2% | 36.3% | 0.75 | 4.95 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 90 | 56 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 46 | 91 | 6 | 98 | 83 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 785 | 502 | 284 | 202 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 90 | 56 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 44.1% | 11.8% | .200 | .333 | .627 | .285 | .357 | .400 | .190 | .281 | .332 | .450 | 84.7 | 92.2 | 14.6 | 3.22 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 26 | 81 | 74 | 78 | 76 | 8 | 4 | 90 | 82 | 5 | 5 | 92 | 14 | 40 | 83 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.22 | |
| Career | 44.1% | 11.8% | .200 | .333 | .627 | .285 | .357 | .400 | .190 | .281 | .332 | .450 | 84.7 | 92.2 | 14.6 | 3.22 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 62.3% (99.0) | - | - | 28.1% (91.8) | - | 9.6% (75.5) | - | - | - | 62.3% | 37.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 93 (97) | - | - | 61 (99) | - | 35 (9) | - | - | - | 85.5% | 14.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.4% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 62.3% (99.0) | - | - | 28.1% (91.8) | - | 9.6% (75.5) | - | - | - | 62.3% | 37.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 41.8% (23) | - | - | 19.5% (4) | - | 50.0% (1) | - | - | - | 41.8% | 27.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 (45) | - | - | 6 (79) | - | 98 (77) | - | - | - | 99.2% | 37.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.3% (12) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.3% (18) | 27.0% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.5% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 41.8% (23) | - | - | 19.5% (4) | - | 50.0% (1) | - | - | - | 41.8% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 46.7% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 15.1% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 63 | 10 | 21 | 20 | 59 | 100 | 0 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 99 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 15.1% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | .200 | .285 | .357 | .400 | .190 | .281 | .332 | .450 | 84.7 | 92.2 | 14.6 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 26.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 76 | 8 | 4 | 90 | 82 | 5 | 5 | 92 | 14 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .200 | .285 | .357 | .400 | .190 | .281 | .332 | .450 | 84.7 | 92.2 | 14.6 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 41.1% | 61.6% | 44.5% | 32.6% | 43.1% | 15.1% | 56.9% | 75.7% | 32.1% | 17.1% | 19.2% | 36.3% | 10.3% | 57.5% | 0.75 | 49.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 23 | 21 | 59 | 99 | 8 | 99 | 95 | 100 | 63 | 98 | 99 | 0 | 38 | 99 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 41.1% | 61.6% | 44.5% | 32.6% | 43.1% | 15.1% | 56.9% | 75.7% | 32.1% | 17.1% | 19.2% | 36.3% | 10.3% | 57.5% | 0.75 | 49.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 41.1% | 32.2% | 21.9% | 45.9% | 52.7% | 19.2% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 50.0% | 7.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 35 | 96 | 89 | 98 | 89 | 4 | 36 | 93 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 41.1% | 32.2% | 21.9% | 45.9% | 52.7% | 19.2% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 50.0% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 58.9% | 14.4% | 26.7% | 10.5% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 20.9% | 43.6% | 38.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 55 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 50 | 100 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 14.4% | 26.7% | 10.5% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 20.9% | 43.6% | 38.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 146 | 4.95 | 45.9% | 15.8% | 38.4% | 7.5% | 2.7% | -0.6 | 0 | 3.79 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 50 | 47 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 89 | 55 | 51 | 36 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 785 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.49 | |
| Career | 146 | 4.95 | 45.9% | 15.8% | 38.4% | 7.5% | 2.7% | -0.6 | 0 | 3.79 | |