#66 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/26/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Mission Viejo, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 23.0 | 5.09 | 1.96 | 24.3% | 13.0% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
289th
45.0
IP
|
242nd
4.21
ERA
|
332nd
1.34
WHIP
|
122nd
22.6%
K%
|
283rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.6 | 16.2% | 31.2% | 53.8% | 4.4% | 4.75 | 4.71 | ||
|
52nd
94.6
FB MPH
|
29th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
51st
28.5%
CSW%
|
74th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
116th
4.6%
MTK%
|
314th
4.94
PLV
|
327th
3.54
PLA
|
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
6/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/27Rick Graham
6/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/24Rick Graham
6/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/23Rick Graham
6/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/19Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 41 | 2 | 47.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 2.66 | 1.23 | 3.68 | 3.71 | 3.69 | 3.87 | 25.9% | 11.9% | 6.7 | 0.76 | .272 | 19.0% | 84.6% | 39.8% | 48.3% | 12.7% | 26.5% | 0.49 | 4.75 |
| 2026 | SD | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 5.09 | 1.96 | 4.16 | 4.13 | 4.34 | 4.71 | 24.3% | 13.0% | 11.7 | 0.78 | .424 | 15.4% | 73.0% | 36.2% | 53.6% | 16.2% | 31.2% | 0.61 | 4.75 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 0 | 17 | 36-83 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 5 | 52 | 50 | 49 | 7 | 64 | 18 | 9 | 66 | 1 | 49 | 63 | 66 | 89 | 92 | 85 | 82 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 61 | 2 | 70.1 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | 3.45 | 1.46 | 3.84 | 3.84 | 3.90 | 4.15 | 25.3% | 12.3% | 8.3 | 0.77 | .328 | 17.6% | 79.3% | 38.5% | 50.3% | 13.9% | 28.2% | 0.53 | 4.75 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 41 | 2 | 47.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 766 | 486 | 280 | 193 | 35 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 50 | 23 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | SD | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 433 | 283 | 151 | 115 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 18 | 0 | 17 | 36-83 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 82 | 21 | 69 | 63 | 51 | 45 | 79 | 26 | 60 | 21 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 61 | 2 | 70.1 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1,199 | 769 | 431 | 308 | 65 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 78 | 38 | 5 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 25.9% | 11.9% | .208 | .327 | .638 | .287 | .272 | .297 | .221 | .301 | .296 | .350 | 91.1 | 87.0 | 11.4 | 3.68 |
| 2026 | SD | 24.3% | 13.0% | .313 | .438 | .859 | .380 | .424 | .441 | .235 | .313 | .312 | .344 | 82.8 | 79.3 | 4.7 | 4.16 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 64 | 18 | 8 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 52 | 23 | 63 | 97 | 100 | 92 | 52 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 25.3% | 12.3% | .246 | .367 | .719 | .323 | .328 | .349 | .226 | .307 | .302 | .350 | 88.0 | 84.1 | 8.9 | 3.84 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 36.7% (97.9) | 21.5% (96.9) | - | 18.3% (88.0) | - | 23.4% (83.1) | 0.1% (91.9) | - | - | 58.2% | 41.8% |
| 2026 | SD | 27.7% (97.5) | 29.3% (96.6) | - | 17.8% (87.5) | - | 25.2% (82.6) | - | - | - | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 25 (89) | 63 (85) | - | 32 (67) | - | 81 (72) | - | - | - | 76.0% | 23.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 33.4% (97.7) | 24.4% (96.8) | - | 18.1% (87.8) | - | 24.0% (83.0) | 0.1% (91.9) | - | - | 57.8% | 42.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 18.5% (31) | 30.3% (9) | - | 30.7% (19) | - | 32.4% (38) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 22.9% | 31.6% |
| 2026 | SD | 35.0% (23) | 25.2% (9) | - | 37.7% (19) | - | 29.4% (19) | - | - | - | 30.0% | 32.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 (45) | 31 (37) | - | 86 (39) | - | 55 (21) | - | - | - | 72.9% | 80.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 23.4% (54) | 28.1% (18) | - | 33.2% (38) | - | 31.3% (57) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 25.4% | 32.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 48.3% | 21.6% | 18.1% | 12.1% | 35.3% | 37.3% | 40.7% | 22.0% | 21.5% | 59.5% | 28.4% | 5.2% | 6.9% | 39.8% |
| 2026 | SD | 53.6% | 21.7% | 18.8% | 5.8% | 40.6% | 37.7% | 33.3% | 29.0% | 18.2% | 63.7% | 29.0% | 5.8% | 1.4% | 36.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 55 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 29 | 32 | 85 | 46 | 68 | 23 | 41 | 99 | 66 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 50.3% | 21.6% | 18.4% | 9.7% | 37.3% | 37.4% | 38.0% | 24.6% | 20.4% | 61.0% | 28.6% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 38.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | .208 | .287 | .272 | .297 | .221 | .301 | .296 | .350 | 91.1 | 87.0 | 11.4 | 19.0% | 39.8% | 24.4% |
| 2026 | SD | .313 | .380 | .424 | .441 | .235 | .313 | .312 | .344 | 82.8 | 79.3 | 4.7 | 15.4% | 36.2% | 21.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 52 | 23 | 63 | 97 | 100 | 92 | 49 | 66 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .246 | .323 | .328 | .349 | .226 | .307 | .302 | .350 | 88.0 | 84.1 | 8.9 | 17.6% | 38.5% | 23.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 46.9% | 63.4% | 49.6% | 30.5% | 25.5% | 21.5% | 74.5% | 83.2% | 56.5% | 13.8% | 12.7% | 26.5% | 15.4% | 58.9% | 0.49 | 51.2% |
| 2026 | SD | 41.1% | 65.4% | 50.3% | 39.2% | 32.1% | 18.2% | 67.9% | 83.9% | 49.0% | 15.0% | 16.2% | 31.2% | 15.9% | 58.4% | 0.61 | 53.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 64 | 75 | 95 | 90 | 46 | 90 | 62 | 86 | 25 | 92 | 85 | 27 | 49 | 82 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 64.1% | 49.9% | 33.8% | 27.9% | 20.4% | 72.1% | 83.4% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 28.2% | 15.6% | 58.7% | 0.53 | 52.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 46.9% | 37.5% | 25.7% | 36.8% | 34.7% | 23.9% | 41.4% | 33.4% | 40.9% | 7.3% |
| 2026 | SD | 41.1% | 35.6% | 27.3% | 37.2% | 29.6% | 25.2% | 45.3% | 40.0% | 32.8% | 7.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 62 | 48 | 37 | 20 | 22 | 71 | 98 | 1 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.9% | 32.9% | 24.4% | 42.8% | 35.8% | 37.9% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 56.3% | 10.2% | 34.1% | 13.5% | 64.1% | 50.5% | 20.4% | 20.7% | 19.2% |
| 2026 | SD | 58.9% | 14.3% | 28.4% | 16.5% | 60.5% | 52.6% | 18.8% | 29.3% | 22.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 19 | 29 | 77 | 38 | 64 | 22 | 74 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.2% | 11.7% | 32.0% | 14.6% | 62.7% | 51.3% | 19.8% | 23.4% | 20.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SD | 766 | 4.75 | 43.7% | 15.7% | 40.6% | 3.1% | 7.6% | -1.9 | +1 | 3.87 |
| 2026 | SD | 433 | 4.75 | 41.7% | 19.4% | 38.9% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 5.6 | +8 | 4.71 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 19 | 9 | 9 | 85 | 29 | 29 | 65 | 29 | 13 | 7 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 1,199 | 4.75 | 43.0% | 17.0% | 40.0% | 3.0% | 6.4% | 3.6 | +9 | 4.15 | |