#37 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 9/19/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 209 lb |
| Hometown | Valdosta, GA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 46.0 | 2.35 | 1.07 | 27.8% | 15.6% | ||
|
218th
3
Sv
|
158th
46.0
IP
|
36th
4.19
ERA
|
50th
1.34
WHIP
|
57th
22.6%
K%
|
340th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.2 | 11.5% | 30.4% | 52.7% | 3.4% | 4.86 | 3.80 | ||
|
109th
94.6
FB MPH
|
176th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
72nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
116th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
72nd
4.6%
MTK%
|
251st
4.94
PLV
|
227th
3.48
PLA
|
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 11 | 1 | 13.2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 5.93 | 1.68 | 2.95 | 1.60 | 2.98 | 3.64 | 29.7% | 9.4% | 11.2 | 0.00 | .436 | 0.0% | 60.9% | 33.3% | 43.6% | 14.5% | 32.0% | 0.70 | 5.09 |
| 2023 | BAL | 18 | 0 | 19.1 | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 3.26 | 1.19 | 3.26 | 2.99 | 2.57 | 2.24 | 28.4% | 6.2% | 8.4 | 0.93 | .314 | 28.6% | 74.3% | 34.0% | 53.8% | 15.6% | 30.5% | 0.63 | 5.49 |
| 2024 | MIL | 13 | 7 | 43.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 5.02 | 1.60 | 4.48 | 4.68 | 4.41 | 3.80 | 22.3% | 10.7% | 10.0 | 1.26 | .347 | 21.4% | 72.8% | 36.2% | 47.2% | 10.2% | 28.9% | 0.49 | 4.96 |
| 2025 | MIL | 20 | 3 | 38.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 3.49 | 1.06 | 3.49 | 3.74 | 5.04 | 3.00 | 17.4% | 11.0% | 5.6 | 0.47 | .202 | 6.5% | 68.1% | 32.4% | 36.9% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 0.33 | 4.99 |
| 2026 | MIL | 36 | 1 | 46.0 | 2-0 | 0 | 5 | 2.35 | 1.07 | 3.42 | 3.93 | 4.36 | 3.80 | 27.8% | 15.6% | 4.1 | 0.78 | .175 | 13.3% | 85.6% | 28.7% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 30.4% | 0.55 | 4.86 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 66 | 54 | 36-84 | 0 | 50 | 90 | 85 | 81 | 67 | 46 | 35 | 84 | 3 | 99 | 79 | 98 | 78 | 92 | 91 | 79 | 48 | 78 | 71 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 98 | 12 | 160.2 | 8-3 | 1 | 9 | 3.75 | 1.28 | 3.66 | 3.78 | 4.20 | 3.41 | 24.1% | 11.4% | 7.2 | 0.78 | .273 | 13.5% | 73.5% | 32.9% | 45.7% | 11.4% | 29.0% | 0.51 | 5.02 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 11 | 1 | 13.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 269 | 181 | 88 | 64 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | BAL | 18 | 0 | 19.1 | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 371 | 243 | 128 | 81 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIL | 13 | 7 | 43.0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 782 | 484 | 297 | 197 | 48 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 44 | 21 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIL | 20 | 3 | 38.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 588 | 356 | 233 | 155 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIL | 36 | 1 | 46.0 | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 766 | 462 | 305 | 180 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 28 | 1 | 5 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 | 66 | 54 | 36-84 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 54 | 48 | 37 | 44 | 85 | 81 | 81 | 45 | 63 | 62 | 15 | 60 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 98 | 12 | 160.2 | 8-3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2,776 | 1,726 | 1,051 | 677 | 128 | 91 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 163 | 77 | 5 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 29.7% | 9.4% | .298 | .351 | .710 | .317 | .436 | .436 | .245 | .269 | .358 | .336 | 83.3 | 80.4 | 12.6 | 2.95 |
| 2023 | BAL | 28.4% | 6.2% | .237 | .382 | .666 | .289 | .314 | .340 | .214 | .278 | .272 | .361 | 82.0 | 90.9 | 8.4 | 3.26 |
| 2024 | MIL | 22.3% | 10.7% | .282 | .418 | .790 | .350 | .347 | .378 | .239 | .328 | .283 | .369 | 85.7 | 89.8 | 12.8 | 4.48 |
| 2025 | MIL | 17.4% | 11.0% | .174 | .275 | .540 | .246 | .202 | .216 | .218 | .292 | .252 | .302 | 88.0 | 85.9 | 15.0 | 3.49 |
| 2026 | MIL | 27.8% | 15.6% | .140 | .240 | .518 | .248 | .175 | .208 | .192 | .290 | .257 | .317 | 86.9 | 86.8 | 9.7 | 3.42 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 3 | 99 | 99 | 97 | 93 | 98 | 98 | 91 | 81 | 70 | 87 | 64 | 77 | 72 | 81 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 24.1% | 11.4% | .217 | .328 | .639 | .291 | .273 | .297 | .220 | .301 | .275 | .339 | 85.9 | 87.1 | 12.1 | 3.66 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 52.0% (96.2) | - | - | 21.6% (87.4) | - | 6.0% (80.7) | 20.5% (85.0) | - | - | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| 2023 | BAL | 53.6% (95.6) | - | - | 25.9% (87.4) | - | 4.0% (80.7) | 16.4% (84.5) | - | - | 53.6% | 46.4% |
| 2024 | MIL | 45.3% (93.3) | - | - | 14.3% (84.7) | - | 20.0% (79.7) | 20.5% (84.7) | - | - | 45.3% | 54.7% |
| 2025 | MIL | 29.8% (94.2) | 7.1% (94.7) | 17.4% (92.3) | 18.7% (85.9) | - | 9.4% (80.0) | 17.7% (84.7) | - | - | 36.9% | 63.1% |
| 2026 | MIL | 14.9% (95.0) | 34.3% (95.2) | 0.8% (91.8) | 8.9% (87.0) | 8.8% (84.7) | 15.5% (81.5) | 16.6% (85.3) | - | - | 49.2% | 50.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 (52) | 73 (67) | 1 (80) | 11 (58) | 17 (79) | 60 (57) | 56 (32) | - | - | 52.4% | 46.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 35.4% (94.5) | 11.0% (95.1) | 3.9% (92.3) | 16.0% (86.3) | 2.4% (84.7) | 13.0% (80.4) | 18.3% (84.9) | - | - | 46.4% | 53.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 28.6% (17) | - | - | 32.8% (12) | - | 31.3% (0) | 40.0% (10) | - | - | 28.6% | 35.7% |
| 2023 | BAL | 33.2% (33) | - | - | 25.0% (13) | - | 26.7% (0) | 31.1% (12) | - | - | 33.2% | 27.3% |
| 2024 | MIL | 26.0% (20) | - | - | 33.9% (23) | - | 36.5% (11) | 24.4% (26) | - | - | 26.0% | 31.3% |
| 2025 | MIL | 28.0% (18) | 19.0% (4) | 26.5% (4) | 24.5% (9) | - | 27.3% (4) | 20.2% (12) | - | - | 26.3% | 24.3% |
| 2026 | MIL | 24.6% (15) | 29.7% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 35.3% (16) | 32.8% (16) | 35.3% (11) | 29.9% (21) | - | - | 28.1% | 32.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 (62) | 64 (42) | 0 (92) | 80 (45) | 72 (35) | 84 (33) | 82 (25) | - | - | 55.6% | 83.2% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 28.0% (103) | 28.2% (12) | 25.0% (4) | 29.7% (73) | 32.8% (16) | 34.1% (26) | 27.4% (81) | - | - | 28.0% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 43.6% | 28.2% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 35.9% | 41.0% | 28.2% | 30.8% | 20.8% | 66.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | BAL | 53.8% | 19.2% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | 41.5% | 34.0% | 24.5% | 20.8% | 65.4% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 34.0% |
| 2024 | MIL | 47.2% | 18.9% | 22.0% | 11.8% | 30.7% | 44.1% | 36.2% | 19.7% | 16.8% | 63.8% | 23.6% | 3.9% | 8.7% | 36.2% |
| 2025 | MIL | 36.9% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 7.2% | 37.8% | 38.7% | 36.9% | 24.3% | 16.7% | 67.5% | 19.8% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 32.4% |
| 2026 | MIL | 50.0% | 14.0% | 30.0% | 6.0% | 29.0% | 34.7% | 33.7% | 31.7% | 16.7% | 71.0% | 22.0% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 28.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 79 | 93 | 81 | 17 | 79 | 11 | 58 | 91 | 21 | 91 | 63 | 94 | 73 | 91 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 21.0% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 32.2% | 39.9% | 34.8% | 25.3% | 17.7% | 66.8% | 23.1% | 3.7% | 6.3% | 32.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | .298 | .317 | .436 | .436 | .245 | .269 | .358 | .336 | 83.3 | 80.4 | 12.6 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.3% |
| 2023 | BAL | .237 | .289 | .314 | .340 | .214 | .278 | .272 | .361 | 82.0 | 90.9 | 8.4 | 28.6% | 34.0% | 22.2% |
| 2024 | MIL | .282 | .350 | .347 | .378 | .239 | .328 | .283 | .369 | 85.7 | 89.8 | 12.8 | 21.4% | 36.2% | 23.4% |
| 2025 | MIL | .174 | .246 | .202 | .216 | .218 | .292 | .252 | .302 | 88.0 | 85.9 | 15.0 | 6.5% | 32.4% | 23.2% |
| 2026 | MIL | .140 | .248 | .175 | .208 | .192 | .290 | .257 | .317 | 86.9 | 86.8 | 9.7 | 13.3% | 28.7% | 16.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 93 | 98 | 98 | 91 | 81 | 70 | 87 | 64 | 77 | 72 | 78 | 91 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .217 | .291 | .273 | .297 | .220 | .301 | .275 | .339 | 85.9 | 87.1 | 12.1 | 13.5% | 32.9% | 21.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 47.6% | 67.3% | 49.8% | 32.6% | 29.1% | 20.8% | 70.9% | 72.7% | 67.4% | 17.5% | 14.5% | 32.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 0.70 | 57.6% |
| 2023 | BAL | 47.2% | 65.5% | 50.7% | 32.7% | 30.9% | 20.8% | 69.1% | 75.0% | 57.8% | 14.8% | 15.6% | 30.5% | 14.3% | 60.6% | 0.63 | 55.8% |
| 2024 | MIL | 45.5% | 61.9% | 43.2% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 16.8% | 76.3% | 85.6% | 60.2% | 18.7% | 10.2% | 28.9% | 16.2% | 55.8% | 0.49 | 50.1% |
| 2025 | MIL | 49.1% | 60.5% | 44.2% | 21.7% | 19.6% | 16.7% | 80.4% | 85.6% | 64.6% | 16.3% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 18.9% | 56.5% | 0.33 | 48.3% |
| 2026 | MIL | 43.2% | 60.3% | 41.4% | 26.4% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 72.2% | 81.1% | 57.4% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 30.4% | 13.2% | 57.6% | 0.55 | 52.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 72 | 21 | 72 | 77 | 61 | 90 | 48 | 78 | 4 | 37 | 71 | 66 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 62.2% | 44.6% | 27.6% | 25.5% | 17.7% | 74.5% | 81.5% | 60.5% | 17.6% | 11.4% | 29.0% | 15.5% | 57.6% | 0.51 | 51.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 47.6% | 44.2% | 25.7% | 30.1% | 39.8% | 23.8% | 36.4% | 26.4% | 48.0% | 6.3% |
| 2023 | BAL | 47.2% | 37.2% | 27.8% | 35.0% | 38.5% | 20.5% | 41.0% | 25.6% | 46.6% | 4.9% |
| 2024 | MIL | 45.5% | 34.5% | 25.2% | 40.3% | 27.6% | 24.7% | 47.7% | 32.9% | 41.9% | 6.0% |
| 2025 | MIL | 49.1% | 37.1% | 29.9% | 33.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 45.9% | 26.2% | 43.9% | 10.5% |
| 2026 | MIL | 43.2% | 33.9% | 26.4% | 39.7% | 33.8% | 24.0% | 42.3% | 31.3% | 42.3% | 6.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 | 44 | 52 | 57 | 36 | 33 | 62 | 65 | 38 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 36.2% | 26.9% | 36.9% | 31.8% | 24.3% | 43.8% | 29.4% | 43.7% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 57.2% | 8.6% | 34.2% | 8.4% | 54.7% | 45.3% | 22.7% | 22.8% | 20.7% |
| 2023 | BAL | 52.3% | 10.2% | 38.3% | 8.8% | 69.1% | 59.3% | 20.6% | 21.1% | 16.2% |
| 2024 | MIL | 57.5% | 13.0% | 29.5% | 12.4% | 60.4% | 50.8% | 25.3% | 24.2% | 19.0% |
| 2025 | MIL | 61.7% | 15.3% | 23.1% | 15.7% | 59.4% | 46.5% | 20.1% | 20.6% | 19.9% |
| 2026 | MIL | 56.8% | 12.7% | 30.7% | 11.0% | 59.7% | 51.9% | 25.3% | 24.3% | 21.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 24 | 33 | 54 | 8 | 34 | 53 | 90 | 28 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 12.6% | 30.1% | 12.0% | 60.5% | 50.6% | 23.3% | 23.0% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 269 | 5.09 | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.1% | 11.9% | 4.5% | 4.9 | +8 | 3.64 |
| 2023 | BAL | 371 | 5.49 | 55.3% | 14.3% | 30.5% | 24.8% | 3.0% | 4.2 | +0 | 2.24 |
| 2024 | MIL | 782 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 15.0% | 39.1% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 12.8 | +14 | 3.80 |
| 2025 | MIL | 588 | 4.99 | 45.7% | 15.6% | 38.7% | 7.0% | 5.1% | -4.8 | -4 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | MIL | 766 | 4.86 | 42.6% | 18.3% | 39.1% | 3.5% | 3.4% | -11.7 | -20 | 3.80 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 54 | 28 | 15 | 65 | 22 | 22 | 76 | 95 | 99 | 35 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 2,776 | 5.02 | 46.4% | 16.0% | 37.6% | 8.9% | 4.5% | 5.4 | -1 | 3.41 | |