#50 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/15/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Naperville, IL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 1.45 | 27.5% | 11.8% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
351st
52.0
IP
|
300th
4.19
ERA
|
244th
1.34
WHIP
|
62nd
22.7%
K%
|
260th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.5 | 16.7% | 34.5% | 50.7% | 5.9% | 4.66 | 4.98 | ||
|
193rd
94.7
FB MPH
|
19th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
5th
28.5%
CSW%
|
192nd
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
280th
4.7%
MTK%
|
339th
4.94
PLV
|
344th
3.56
PLA
|
9/7/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/6Rick Graham
9/5/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/4Rick Graham
9/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/1Rick Graham
8/2/2026MLB News & Moments: Skubal is a DodgerJosh Shaw
4/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 4/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 12.71 | 2.47 | 10.14 | 12.29 | 8.22 | 3.24 | 15.6% | 15.6% | 14.3 | 4.76 | .333 | 42.9% | 64.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 9.7% | 29.0% | 0.44 | 5.36 |
| 2025 | TB | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.11 | 9.14 | 9.14 | 8.13 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | 100.0% | - | 0.0% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.05 | 3.90 |
| 2026 | MIN | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 1.45 | 5.03 | 3.92 | 4.69 | 4.98 | 27.5% | 11.8% | 8.2 | 0.82 | .321 | 11.1% | 48.2% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 16.7% | 34.5% | 0.68 | 4.66 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12-67 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 17 | 58 | 25 | 2 | 82 | 26 | 46 | 63 | 25 | 77 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 94 | 99 | 94 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 7.64 | 1.81 | 6.56 | 6.66 | 5.95 | 4.60 | 21.6% | 14.8% | 9.7 | 2.04 | .306 | 25.0% | 57.8% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 0.55 | 4.86 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 74 | 50 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | TB | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIN | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203 | 129 | 74 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 77 | 50 | 92 | 3 | 97 | 46 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348 | 213 | 135 | 88 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 15.6% | 15.6% | .346 | .846 | 1.315 | .519 | .333 | .429 | .317 | .471 | .301 | .538 | 90.1 | 95.0 | 18.5 | 10.14 |
| 2025 | TB | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .400 | .276 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .276 | .000 | .000 | 93.4 | - | 59.3 | 3.11 |
| 2026 | MIN | 27.5% | 11.8% | .238 | .405 | .758 | .330 | .321 | .345 | .225 | .343 | .290 | .420 | 92.8 | 94.3 | 18.8 | 5.03 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 82 | 26 | 50 | 38 | 29 | 30 | 25 | 27 | 62 | 17 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 17 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 21.6% | 14.8% | .268 | .549 | .947 | .396 | .306 | .358 | .249 | .386 | .276 | .447 | 91.8 | 94.6 | 21.0 | 6.56 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 68.6% (95.3) | - | - | 22.6% (84.6) | - | - | 8.9% (86.4) | - | - | 68.5% | 31.5% |
| 2025 | TB | 81.0% (94.2) | - | - | - | - | - | 19.1% (86.4) | - | - | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | MIN | 56.7% (94.5) | - | - | 39.9% (86.2) | - | - | - | 2.0% (87.3) | - | 56.7% | 41.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 (45) | - | - | 84 (45) | - | - | - | 6 (58) | - | 73.5% | 23.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 62.4% (94.8) | - | - | 31.3% (85.7) | - | - | 4.3% (86.4) | 1.2% (87.3) | - | 62.4% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 29.4% (10) | - | - | 28.6% (2) | - | - | 27.3% (0) | - | - | 29.4% | 28.2% |
| 2025 | TB | 17.6% (0) | - | - | - | - | - | 25.0% (1) | - | - | 17.6% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | MIN | 33.0% (14) | - | - | 37.0% (20) | - | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | 33.0% | 35.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 (73) | - | - | 86 (45) | - | - | - | 0 (0) | - | 92.9% | 92.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.7% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 30.4% (24) | - | - | 34.9% (22) | - | - | 26.7% (1) | 0.0% (0) | - | 30.4% | 32.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 28.6% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 13.7% | 52.3% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 47.6% |
| 2025 | TB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| 2026 | MIN | 37.9% | 20.7% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 14.8% | 55.1% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 44.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 23 | 59 | 92 | 58 | 2 | 78 | 7 | 68 | 5 | 5 | 95 | 0 | 42 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 32.1% | 22.6% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 43.4% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 24.5% | 14.4% | 56.6% | 18.9% | 13.2% | 11.3% | 43.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | .346 | .519 | .333 | .429 | .317 | .471 | .301 | .538 | 90.1 | 95.0 | 18.5 | 42.9% | 47.6% | 31.3% |
| 2025 | TB | .000 | .276 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .276 | .000 | .000 | 93.4 | - | 59.3 | - | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN | .238 | .330 | .321 | .345 | .225 | .343 | .290 | .420 | 92.8 | 94.3 | 18.8 | 11.1% | 44.8% | 25.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 50 | 30 | 25 | 27 | 62 | 17 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 77 | 5 | 40 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .268 | .396 | .306 | .358 | .249 | .386 | .276 | .447 | 91.8 | 94.6 | 21.0 | 25.0% | 43.4% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 49.2% | 59.7% | 40.3% | 27.0% | 24.0% | 13.7% | 76.0% | 78.8% | 70.6% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 29.0% | 16.9% | 52.4% | 0.44 | 43.5% |
| 2025 | TB | 38.1% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 0.05 | - |
| 2026 | MIN | 41.4% | 63.5% | 45.8% | 31.1% | 36.6% | 14.8% | 63.4% | 80.4% | 37.8% | 17.7% | 16.7% | 34.5% | 14.3% | 58.6% | 0.68 | 50.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 42 | 31 | 53 | 98 | 5 | 98 | 79 | 99 | 71 | 94 | 99 | 11 | 53 | 94 | 43 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 61.2% | 43.1% | 28.7% | 31.3% | 14.4% | 68.7% | 79.8% | 50.0% | 18.1% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 15.2% | 55.7% | 0.55 | 48.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 49.2% | 42.7% | 29.0% | 28.2% | 34.7% | 22.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 37.9% | 7.3% |
| 2025 | TB | 38.1% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% |
| 2026 | MIN | 41.4% | 35.0% | 29.0% | 36.0% | 38.5% | 17.5% | 44.0% | 30.5% | 40.5% | 4.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 55 | 25 | 34 | 62 | 97 | 70 | 57 | 28 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 38.6% | 29.3% | 32.2% | 38.3% | 18.3% | 43.5% | 30.7% | 40.0% | 5.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 58.9% | 17.7% | 29.8% | 12.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 24.3% | 13.5% |
| 2025 | TB | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| 2026 | MIN | 55.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | 9.7% | 62.0% | 54.0% | 23.0% | 16.4% | 23.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 2 | 52 | 3 | 56 | 81 | 71 | 0 | 83 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 15.8% | 30.2% | 11.5% | 52.9% | 45.9% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 18.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 124 | 5.36 | 58.9% | 12.1% | 29.0% | 29.8% | 1.6% | 7.4 | +4 | 3.24 |
| 2025 | TB | 21 | 3.90 | 47.6% | 9.5% | 42.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | -0.7 | -1 | 8.13 |
| 2026 | MIN | 203 | 4.66 | 40.9% | 17.2% | 41.9% | -1.0% | 5.9% | -0.4 | +1 | 4.98 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 57 | 42 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 348 | 4.86 | 47.7% | 14.9% | 37.4% | 10.3% | 4.0% | 6.3 | +4 | 4.60 | |