#58 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/26/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 195 lb |
| Hometown | West Bend, WI |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-2 | 27.0 | 3.67 | 1.63 | 19.2% | 16.8% | ||
|
173rd
6
W
|
200th
105.0
IP
|
70th
4.29
ERA
|
191st
1.30
WHIP
|
132nd
21.7%
K%
|
200th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.4 | 14.3% | 27.3% | 46.0% | 5.1% | 4.68 | 4.83 | ||
|
29th
94.3
FB MPH
|
27th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
111th
27.7%
CSW%
|
184th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
106th
4.9%
MTK%
|
198th
4.97
PLV
|
199th
3.33
PLA
|
8/30/2026BWB 021 - It's Okay to DisagreeDave Funnell
8/29/2026The Stash List Week 23: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/24: The Secret World Of Imbalanced ZackNick Pollack
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/25/26Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 3.67 | 1.63 | 5.09 | 4.71 | 5.34 | 4.83 | 19.2% | 16.8% | 7.7 | 0.67 | .273 | 11.1% | 75.8% | 39.2% | 51.3% | 14.3% | 27.3% | 0.40 | 4.68 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-92 | 15 | 65 | 4 | 17 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 69 | 92 | 67 | 94 | 67 | 41 | 92 | 85 | 43 | 15 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.33 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 3.67 | 1.63 | 5.09 | 4.71 | 5.34 | 4.83 | 19.2% | 16.8% | 7.7 | 0.67 | .273 | 11.1% | 75.8% | 39.2% | 51.3% | 14.3% | 27.3% | 0.40 | 4.68 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 491 | 288 | 203 | 125 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-92 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 1 | 100 | 97 | 99 | 75 | 99 | 1 | 87 | 85 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,745 | 1,117 | 629 | 450 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 99 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 491 | 288 | 203 | 125 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 19.2% | 16.8% | .225 | .324 | .684 | .317 | .273 | .291 | .259 | .356 | .314 | .369 | 89.0 | 90.1 | 5.5 | 5.09 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 34 | 0 | 76 | 91 | 66 | 55 | 67 | 83 | 30 | 17 | 12 | 55 | 36 | 46 | 96 | 17 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 19.2% | 16.8% | .225 | .324 | .684 | .317 | .273 | .291 | .259 | .356 | .314 | .369 | 89.0 | 90.1 | 5.5 | 5.09 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 38.1% (96.4) | 9.2% (96.6) | - | 31.4% (90.7) | - | 4.3% (85.2) | 17.1% (87.0) | - | - | 47.3% | 52.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 (85) | 18 (93) | - | 92 (97) | - | 8 (93) | 55 (60) | - | - | 54.5% | 45.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.0% (86.5) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 38.1% (96.4) | 9.2% (96.6) | - | 31.4% (90.7) | - | 4.3% (85.2) | 17.1% (87.0) | - | - | 47.3% | 52.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 26.2% (19) | 24.4% (2) | - | 35.1% (37) | - | 14.3% (2) | 20.2% (10) | - | - | 25.9% | 28.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 40 (11) | 25 (2) | - | 90 (62) | - | 2 (6) | 27 (19) | - | - | 30.0% | 59.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.7% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.6% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 26.2% (19) | 24.4% (2) | - | 35.1% (37) | - | 14.3% (2) | 20.2% (10) | - | - | 25.9% | 28.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 51.3% | 20.5% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 35.9% | 50.6% | 38.0% | 11.4% | 15.3% | 60.2% | 24.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 39.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 92 | 68 | 29 | 4 | 46 | 97 | 93 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 57 | 15 | 47 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 51.3% | 20.5% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 35.9% | 50.6% | 38.0% | 11.4% | 15.3% | 60.2% | 24.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 39.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | .225 | .317 | .273 | .291 | .259 | .356 | .314 | .369 | 89.0 | 90.1 | 5.5 | 11.1% | 39.2% | 24.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 76 | 55 | 67 | 83 | 30 | 17 | 12 | 55 | 36 | 46 | 96 | 94 | 41 | 67 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .225 | .317 | .273 | .291 | .259 | .356 | .314 | .369 | 89.0 | 90.1 | 5.5 | 11.1% | 39.2% | 24.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 45.4% | 58.7% | 45.6% | 24.6% | 31.3% | 15.3% | 68.8% | 79.7% | 42.4% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 27.3% | 16.1% | 54.0% | 0.40 | 46.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 95 | 4 | 94 | 95 | 99 | 2 | 85 | 43 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 8 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 58.7% | 45.6% | 24.6% | 31.3% | 15.3% | 68.8% | 79.7% | 42.4% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 27.3% | 16.1% | 54.0% | 0.40 | 46.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 45.4% | 32.0% | 22.8% | 45.2% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 43.8% | 29.1% | 48.1% | 7.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 58 | 23 | 97 | 93 | 29 | 22 | 64 | 52 | 84 | 84 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 32.0% | 22.8% | 45.2% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 43.8% | 29.1% | 48.1% | 7.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 58.2% | 13.6% | 28.1% | 15.0% | 54.0% | 43.7% | 16.4% | 18.1% | 17.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 18 | 24 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.2% | 13.6% | 28.1% | 15.0% | 54.0% | 43.7% | 16.4% | 18.1% | 17.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | 491 | 4.68 | 44.2% | 14.5% | 41.3% | 2.9% | 5.1% | -2.1 | 0 | 4.83 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 71 | 57 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,745 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.33 | |
| Career | 491 | 4.68 | 44.2% | 14.5% | 41.3% | 2.9% | 5.1% | -2.1 | 0 | 4.83 | |