#50 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/26/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Kokomo, IN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-10 | 98.1 | 6.50 | 1.54 | 25.7% | 10.4% | ||
|
152nd
6
W
|
120th
107.0
IP
|
196th
4.30
ERA
|
180th
1.30
WHIP
|
40th
21.6%
K%
|
158th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.7 | 13.0% | 29.5% | 51.6% | 4.3% | 4.98 | 3.60 | ||
|
56th
94.3
FB MPH
|
45th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
42nd
27.8%
CSW%
|
61st
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
65th
4.9%
MTK%
|
95th
4.97
PLV
|
146th
3.31
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/29: Touring The Bay With TugboatJake Crumpler
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/23: Cal Rippin'Nick Pollack
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/18: Klassen's PeakNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 12 | 4 | 38.2 | 3-2 | 1 | 4.19 | 1.16 | 3.30 | 4.13 | 4.62 | 3.40 | 23.0% | 11.2% | 6.3 | 0.93 | .230 | 13.8% | 70.0% | 31.7% | 41.3% | 15.5% | 28.6% | 0.47 | 4.94 |
| 2026 | ATH | 33 | 13 | 98.1 | 3-10 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.54 | 4.18 | 4.86 | 4.49 | 3.60 | 25.7% | 10.4% | 9.5 | 1.65 | .331 | 21.7% | 61.9% | 40.1% | 37.6% | 13.0% | 29.5% | 0.56 | 4.98 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 98 | 24 | 40 | 15-6 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 52 | 21 | 29 | 27 | 80 | 20 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 76 | 78 | 84 | 50 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 22 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.38 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.31 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 8.5 | 1.23 | .288 | 18.8% | 72.9% | 38.3% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 45 | 17 | 137.0 | 6-12 | 1 | 5.85 | 1.43 | 3.93 | 4.65 | 4.52 | 3.55 | 25.0% | 10.6% | 8.6 | 1.45 | .303 | 19.6% | 63.8% | 37.9% | 38.6% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 0.53 | 4.97 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 12 | 4 | 38.2 | 3-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 637 | 390 | 247 | 161 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 18 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | ATH | 33 | 13 | 98.1 | 3-10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1,759 | 1,131 | 629 | 452 | 104 | 64 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 116 | 47 | 10 | 4 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 98 | 24 | 40 | 15-6 | 0 | 99 | 95 | 46 | 46 | 53 | 45 | 51 | 53 | 45 | 21 | 24 | 65 | 22 | 6 | 19 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 22 | 19 | 107.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,772 | 1,135 | 638 | 457 | 100 | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 100 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 45 | 17 | 137.0 | 6-12 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2,396 | 1,521 | 876 | 613 | 131 | 81 | 26 | 2 | 22 | 153 | 65 | 12 | 7 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 23.0% | 11.2% | .193 | .321 | .613 | .277 | .230 | .260 | .203 | .284 | .252 | .306 | 85.7 | 84.6 | 15.8 | 3.30 |
| 2026 | ATH | 25.7% | 10.4% | .266 | .465 | .822 | .359 | .331 | .374 | .225 | .321 | .276 | .379 | 88.2 | 91.6 | 15.0 | 4.18 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 80 | 20 | 21 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 77 | 52 | 65 | 41 | 57 | 18 | 38 | 52 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 8.5% | .246 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .288 | .321 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.38 | |
| Career | 25.0% | 10.6% | .247 | .427 | .767 | .338 | .303 | .343 | .219 | .312 | .269 | .360 | 87.5 | 89.8 | 15.2 | 3.93 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 42.1% (96.0) | - | 14.0% (93.4) | 0.9% (86.6) | 31.9% (86.3) | 0.8% (84.2) | 10.4% (89.3) | - | - | 42.1% | 57.9% |
| 2026 | ATH | 31.3% (95.7) | 3.8% (94.5) | 13.6% (92.4) | 2.8% (86.2) | 28.6% (86.2) | - | 18.0% (89.4) | - | - | 35.1% | 62.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 42 (72) | 4 (64) | 44 (90) | 5 (46) | 85 (92) | - | 59 (87) | - | - | 7.4% | 90.6% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.2% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.5% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 16.9% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 34.1% (95.8) | 2.8% (94.5) | 13.7% (92.7) | 2.3% (86.3) | 29.5% (86.2) | 0.2% (84.2) | 15.9% (89.4) | - | - | 36.9% | 61.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 25.0% (30) | - | 23.6% (10) | 50.0% (2) | 33.0% (39) | 40.0% (1) | 33.3% (17) | - | - | 25.0% | 31.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | 25.5% (42) | 16.4% (4) | 24.3% (21) | 24.5% (6) | 39.0% (91) | - | 29.4% (62) | - | - | 24.5% | 32.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 29 (47) | 2 (12) | 31 (54) | 27 (14) | 98 (96) | - | 86 (80) | - | - | 10.9% | 88.1% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (57) | 26.9% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.8% (37) | 27.9% (28) | 30.0% (26) | 23.0% (38) | 22.3% (44) | 25.5% (21) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 25.3% (72) | 16.4% (4) | 24.1% (31) | 27.3% (8) | 37.3% (130) | 40.0% (1) | 30.1% (79) | - | - | 24.6% | 32.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 41.3% | 16.3% | 27.9% | 14.4% | 31.7% | 41.3% | 32.7% | 26.0% | 16.3% | 68.4% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 8.7% | 31.7% |
| 2026 | ATH | 37.6% | 22.6% | 30.3% | 9.5% | 36.5% | 35.8% | 33.0% | 31.2% | 18.9% | 59.1% | 26.3% | 7.7% | 6.9% | 40.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 16 | 41 | 91 | 45 | 36 | 3 | 49 | 97 | 65 | 22 | 29 | 14 | 65 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.7% | 42.6% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.5% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.3% | |
| Career | 38.6% | 20.9% | 29.6% | 10.8% | 35.2% | 37.3% | 32.9% | 29.8% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.3% | 6.6% | 7.4% | 37.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | .193 | .277 | .230 | .260 | .203 | .284 | .252 | .306 | 85.7 | 84.6 | 15.8 | 13.8% | 31.7% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | ATH | .266 | .359 | .331 | .374 | .225 | .321 | .276 | .379 | 88.2 | 91.6 | 15.0 | 21.7% | 40.1% | 24.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 21 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 77 | 52 | 65 | 41 | 57 | 18 | 38 | 27 | 30 | 66 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .246 | .318 | .288 | .321 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.8% | 38.3% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .247 | .338 | .303 | .343 | .219 | .312 | .269 | .360 | 87.5 | 89.8 | 15.2 | 19.6% | 37.9% | 23.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 43.5% | 61.2% | 48.2% | 32.2% | 32.2% | 16.3% | 67.8% | 80.1% | 47.4% | 13.0% | 15.5% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 57.0% | 0.47 | 50.9% |
| 2026 | ATH | 43.2% | 64.3% | 47.8% | 32.4% | 27.2% | 18.9% | 72.8% | 84.9% | 53.7% | 16.5% | 13.0% | 29.5% | 15.9% | 58.4% | 0.56 | 51.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 60 | 53 | 73 | 76 | 65 | 76 | 55 | 80 | 56 | 76 | 78 | 15 | 56 | 84 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.6% | 31.7% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.3% | 59.2% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.48 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 43.3% | 63.5% | 47.9% | 32.4% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 71.4% | 83.6% | 52.0% | 15.6% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 16.0% | 58.0% | 0.53 | 51.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 43.5% | 29.7% | 23.7% | 46.6% | 35.6% | 27.3% | 37.0% | 29.8% | 46.5% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | ATH | 43.2% | 36.5% | 24.3% | 39.2% | 38.8% | 21.2% | 40.0% | 30.3% | 45.4% | 5.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 25 | 50 | 89 | 70 | 70 | 75 | 37 | 66 | 64 | 12 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.4% | 22.7% | 41.9% | 28.8% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.3% | 34.6% | 24.1% | 41.2% | 38.0% | 22.8% | 39.2% | 30.2% | 45.7% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 56.2% | 12.6% | 31.2% | 13.1% | 56.5% | 44.7% | 16.5% | 25.6% | 18.6% |
| 2026 | ATH | 57.6% | 13.1% | 29.8% | 13.9% | 62.9% | 50.9% | 19.8% | 27.9% | 22.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 24 | 24 | 54 | 26 | 64 | 64 | 29 | 60 | 84 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.8% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.2% | 13.0% | 30.2% | 13.7% | 61.2% | 49.3% | 19.0% | 27.2% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 637 | 4.94 | 46.2% | 16.5% | 37.4% | 8.8% | 3.5% | -2.7 | -1 | 3.40 |
| 2026 | ATH | 1,759 | 4.98 | 47.9% | 17.8% | 34.3% | 13.6% | 4.3% | 24.3 | +12 | 3.60 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 46 | 50 | 77 | 47 | 76 | 76 | 64 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,772 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.3 | +1 | 3.31 | |
| Career | 2,396 | 4.97 | 47.4% | 17.5% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 4.1% | 21.7 | +11 | 3.55 | |