#82 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/8/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Rockford, MI |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 1.15 | 22.2% | 11.1% | ||
|
212th
3
Sv
|
355th
42.0
IP
|
28th
4.24
ERA
|
85th
1.35
WHIP
|
179th
22.5%
K%
|
239th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.1 | 11.4% | 22.8% | 53.2% | 7.6% | 4.91 | 3.97 | ||
|
151st
94.6
FB MPH
|
202nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
351st
28.5%
CSW%
|
97th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
337th
4.7%
MTK%
|
198th
4.94
PLV
|
256th
3.55
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 1.15 | 1.56 | 2.59 | 6.11 | 3.97 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 6.2 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 11.4% | 22.8% | 0.37 | 4.91 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 75 | 99 | 92 | 3 | 27 | 49 | 32 | 85 | 97 | 76 | 97 | 80 | 97 | 12 | 42 | 1 | 12 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.26 | 4.31 | 3.55 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.13 | .289 | 17.8% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 1.15 | 1.56 | 2.62 | 5.95 | 3.97 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 6.2 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 11.4% | 22.8% | 0.37 | 4.91 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 48 | 31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 96 | 43 | 97 | 0 | 99 | 80 | 73 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 715 | 457 | 258 | 183 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 48 | 31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 22.2% | 11.1% | .188 | .250 | .528 | .247 | .250 | .250 | .121 | .196 | .152 | .177 | 92.0 | 93.8 | 18.8 | 1.56 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 49 | 32 | 87 | 95 | 94 | 91 | 76 | 90 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .241 | .391 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 22.2% | 11.1% | .188 | .250 | .528 | .247 | .250 | .250 | .121 | .196 | .152 | .177 | 92.0 | 93.8 | 18.8 | 1.56 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 25.3% (95.1) | 19.0% (94.1) | 19.0% (88.9) | - | 31.7% (82.2) | 2.5% (83.0) | 2.5% (86.9) | - | - | 44.3% | 55.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 20 (55) | 38 (49) | 49 (42) | - | 79 (44) | 5 (76) | 5 (54) | - | - | 34.7% | 65.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.2% (94.6) | 26.3% (93.9) | 20.3% (89.4) | 25.5% (85.7) | 21.3% (82.5) | 16.4% (79.7) | 17.1% (86.2) | 17.4% (86.6) | 32.8% (68.2) | 48.1% | 51.7% | |
| Career | 25.3% (95.1) | 19.0% (94.1) | 19.0% (88.9) | - | 31.7% (82.2) | 2.5% (83.0) | 2.5% (86.9) | - | - | 44.3% | 55.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 20.0% (2) | 26.7% (1) | 13.3% (0) | - | 24.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | - | - | 22.9% | 22.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 8 (1) | 41 (83) | 7 (93) | - | 26 (66) | 0 (0) | 100 (11) | - | - | 7.9% | 10.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (26) | 27.4% (10) | 26.5% (12) | 29.4% (22) | 28.2% (16) | 27.1% (11) | 21.5% (16) | 23.3% (17) | 22.0% (9) | 27.8% | 28.9% | |
| Career | 20.0% (2) | 26.7% (1) | 13.3% (0) | - | 24.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | - | - | 22.9% | 22.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 22.8% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 85 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 5 | 97 | 97 | 96 | 98 | 28 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 22.8% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | .188 | .247 | .250 | .250 | .121 | .196 | .152 | .177 | 92.0 | 93.8 | 18.8 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 87 | 91 | 76 | 90 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 97 | 97 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.8% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .188 | .247 | .250 | .250 | .121 | .196 | .152 | .177 | 92.0 | 93.8 | 18.8 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 38.0% | 60.8% | 49.4% | 34.7% | 23.1% | 22.8% | 76.9% | 95.5% | 52.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 22.8% | 15.2% | 57.0% | 0.37 | 53.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 16 | 70 | 74 | 34 | 97 | 34 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 20 | 30 | 12 | 72 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.8% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 38.0% | 60.8% | 49.4% | 34.7% | 23.1% | 22.8% | 76.9% | 95.5% | 52.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 22.8% | 15.2% | 57.0% | 0.37 | 53.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 38.0% | 10.1% | 26.6% | 63.3% | 29.1% | 24.1% | 46.8% | 26.6% | 46.8% | 6.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 55 | 100 | 16 | 33 | 79 | 22 | 77 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.8% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 38.0% | 10.1% | 26.6% | 63.3% | 29.1% | 24.1% | 46.8% | 26.6% | 46.8% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 53.2% | 6.3% | 40.5% | 7.1% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 28.1% | 12.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 99 | 100 | 1 | 99 | 100 | 54 | 63 | 6 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.2% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 53.2% | 6.3% | 40.5% | 7.1% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 28.1% | 12.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | 79 | 4.91 | 35.4% | 24.1% | 40.5% | -5.1% | 7.6% | -1.1 | -1 | 3.97 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 44 | 0 | 99 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 61 | 58 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 715 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.4% | 36.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.8 | 0 | 3.55 | |
| Career | 79 | 4.91 | 35.4% | 24.1% | 40.5% | -5.1% | 7.6% | -1.1 | -1 | 3.97 | |