Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/29/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'6", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Sewickley, PA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.1 | 3.48 | 2.13 | 22.6% | 20.8% | ||
|
211th
3
Sv
|
353rd
42.0
IP
|
124th
4.25
ERA
|
350th
1.35
WHIP
|
168th
22.5%
K%
|
351st
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.3 | 11.8% | 27.7% | 43.6% | 11.3% | 4.14 | 7.16 | ||
|
256th
94.6
FB MPH
|
177th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
203rd
28.5%
CSW%
|
344th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
353rd
4.7%
MTK%
|
353rd
4.94
PLV
|
353rd
3.48
PLA
|
6/30/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 6/30 Week 15 RankingsNick Pollack
6/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/24Rick Graham
6/22/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 6/22 Week 14 RankingsNick Pollack
6/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 6/20Rick Graham
6/21/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 6/20: WB's Summer BlockbusterJake Crumpler
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 1.17 | 3.56 | 3.55 | 3.44 | 4.35 | 31.4% | 5.7% | 8.2 | 1.17 | .316 | 20.0% | 93.8% | 35.0% | 55.0% | 10.3% | 31.0% | 0.60 | 4.80 |
| 2026 | CHW | 4 | 0 | 10.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.48 | 2.13 | 4.60 | 4.57 | 6.95 | 7.16 | 22.6% | 20.8% | 9.6 | 0.00 | .393 | 0.0% | 79.2% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 11.8% | 27.7% | 0.45 | 4.14 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-58 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 35 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 24 | 97 | 3 | 97 | 77 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 40 | 31 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.25 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.26 | 4.30 | 3.48 | 22.5% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.14 | .289 | 17.9% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 18.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 4.16 | 4.11 | 5.40 | 5.96 | 26.1% | 14.8% | 9.0 | 0.50 | .362 | 6.7% | 83.3% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 11.2% | 29.1% | 0.51 | 4.42 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145 | 91 | 54 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | 4 | 0 | 10.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195 | 115 | 80 | 53 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 98 | 89 | 96 | 44 | 97 | 5 | 71 | 35 | 41 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 33 | 2 | 42.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 700 | 447 | 253 | 180 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 18.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340 | 206 | 134 | 88 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 31.4% | 5.7% | .226 | .323 | .637 | .290 | .316 | .350 | .225 | .295 | .315 | .374 | 91.2 | 97.3 | 4.7 | 3.56 |
| 2026 | CHW | 22.6% | 20.8% | .275 | .300 | .753 | .364 | .393 | .393 | .218 | .336 | .309 | .309 | 92.6 | 89.7 | 18.5 | 4.60 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 | 0 | 22 | 85 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 70 | 35 | 19 | 84 | 1 | 43 | 17 | 35 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.9% | .240 | .392 | .715 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 26.1% | 14.8% | .254 | .310 | .708 | .335 | .362 | .375 | .221 | .320 | .312 | .337 | 92.0 | 92.3 | 12.7 | 4.16 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 20.0% (94.2) | 46.9% (93.6) | - | 25.5% (86.2) | - | - | 6.9% (87.7) | - | - | 66.9% | 32.4% |
| 2026 | CHW | 48.7% (93.3) | 10.3% (93.7) | - | 37.4% (84.9) | - | - | 3.6% (87.6) | - | - | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 77 (25) | 14 (41) | - | 80 (29) | - | - | 10 (62) | - | - | 81.9% | 18.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.1% (94.6) | 26.4% (93.9) | 20.3% (89.4) | 25.5% (85.7) | 21.4% (82.5) | 16.3% (79.7) | 17.1% (86.2) | 17.3% (86.6) | 32.6% (68.2) | 48.1% | 51.7% | |
| Career | 36.5% (93.5) | 25.9% (93.6) | - | 32.4% (85.3) | - | - | 5.0% (87.7) | - | - | 62.4% | 37.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 34.5% (5) | 32.4% (2) | - | 27.0% (7) | - | - | 30.0% (1) | - | - | 33.0% | 27.7% |
| 2026 | CHW | 28.4% (10) | 15.0% (0) | - | 32.9% (13) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 26.1% | 30.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 61 (72) | 3 (95) | - | 70 (49) | - | - | 0 (89) | - | - | 31.7% | 60.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (25) | 27.5% (10) | 26.6% (12) | 29.4% (21) | 28.2% (16) | 27.0% (11) | 21.6% (15) | 23.3% (17) | 22.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.8% (15) | 28.4% (2) | - | 30.9% (20) | - | - | 17.6% (1) | - | - | 29.2% | 29.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 35.0% |
| 2026 | CHW | 28.6% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 16.9% | 46.5% | 39.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 53.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 7 | 96 | 26 | 43 | 2 | 100 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 89 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.9% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 39.6% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 47.9% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 45.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | .226 | .290 | .316 | .350 | .225 | .295 | .315 | .374 | 91.2 | 97.3 | 4.7 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | CHW | .275 | .364 | .393 | .393 | .218 | .336 | .309 | .309 | 92.6 | 89.7 | 18.5 | 0.0% | 53.6% | 28.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 22 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 70 | 35 | 19 | 84 | 1 | 43 | 17 | 97 | 0 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.9% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .254 | .335 | .362 | .375 | .221 | .320 | .312 | .337 | 92.0 | 92.3 | 12.7 | 6.7% | 45.8% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 47.6% | 62.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 24.6% | 17.9% | 75.4% | 83.3% | 57.9% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 57.9% | 0.60 | 53.1% |
| 2026 | CHW | 47.7% | 59.0% | 43.1% | 19.6% | 27.4% | 16.9% | 72.6% | 81.3% | 45.0% | 15.9% | 11.8% | 27.7% | 14.4% | 53.3% | 0.45 | 43.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 30 | 64 | 73 | 96 | 43 | 49 | 40 | 12 | 3 | 31 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 47.6% | 60.6% | 42.6% | 21.9% | 26.2% | 17.4% | 73.8% | 82.1% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 11.2% | 29.1% | 14.1% | 55.3% | 0.51 | 47.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 47.6% | 27.1% | 25.7% | 47.2% | 23.6% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 43.8% | 7.6% |
| 2026 | CHW | 47.7% | 24.1% | 23.1% | 52.8% | 25.1% | 26.2% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 48.7% | 7.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 5 | 88 | 98 | 7 | 12 | 87 | 35 | 90 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.6% | 25.4% | 24.2% | 50.4% | 24.5% | 26.3% | 49.3% | 29.2% | 46.6% | 7.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 55.9% | 10.3% | 33.8% | 12.3% | 48.6% | 40.0% | 30.9% | 28.6% | 22.4% |
| 2026 | CHW | 59.5% | 16.9% | 23.6% | 15.5% | 64.2% | 49.1% | 19.8% | 28.3% | 26.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 65 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 74 | 42 | 33 | 66 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 57.9% | 14.1% | 27.9% | 14.2% | 58.0% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 28.4% | 24.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TB | 145 | 4.80 | 46.2% | 15.9% | 37.9% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 1.5 | +2 | 4.35 |
| 2026 | CHW | 195 | 4.14 | 34.9% | 14.9% | 50.3% | -15.4% | 11.3% | -1.2 | +0 | 7.16 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 46 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 700 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.8 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 340 | 4.42 | 39.7% | 15.3% | 45.0% | -5.3% | 9.4% | 0.3 | +2 | 5.96 | |