#56 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/3/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 212 lb |
| Hometown | Maple Grove, MN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||
|
118th
1
Sv
|
355th
14.0
IP
|
1st
4.86
ERA
|
211th
1.47
WHIP
|
2nd
22.0%
K%
|
209th
10.7%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.8 | 12.8% | 31.9% | 57.4% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 4.05 | ||
|
214th
94.2
FB MPH
|
136th
11.8%
SwStr%
|
57th
28.3%
CSW%
|
28th
50.0%
Str-ICR
|
1st
5.5%
MTK%
|
39th
4.78
PLV
|
168th
4.37
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 5 | 4.02 | 1.15 | 3.57 | 4.44 | 6.01 | 1.51 | 9.7% | 8.1% | 7.5 | 0.57 | .245 | 7.7% | 62.5% | 34.0% | 44.9% | 9.0% | 26.2% | 0.33 | 5.52 |
| 2025 | TB | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 4.36 | 2.38 | 2.80 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 6.2 | 2.08 | .200 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 28.1% | 0.56 | 5.10 |
| 2026 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 4.87 | -0.37 | 0.76 | 4.05 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 9.0 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | 31.9% | 0.83 | 5.06 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-51 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 39 | 35 | 100 | 99 | 53 | 99 | 40 | 39 | 75 | 0 | 75 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 84 | 98 | 87 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 11 | 1 | 14.0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 1.47 | 4.55 | 4.56 | 4.47 | 4.37 | 22.0% | 10.7% | 8.9 | 1.17 | .299 | 18.2% | 71.5% | 37.7% | 44.0% | 11.8% | 28.3% | 0.48 | 4.78 | |
| Career | 20 | 0 | 22.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 5 | 3.27 | 1.09 | 3.16 | 3.95 | 4.77 | 2.00 | 17.4% | 7.0% | 7.4 | 0.82 | .258 | 12.5% | 72.1% | 32.8% | 43.5% | 9.9% | 27.3% | 0.44 | 5.38 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 233 | 144 | 89 | 62 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | TB | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 43 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 31 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 0 | 97 | 95 | 64 | 19 | 75 | 12 | 92 | 48 | 40 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 11 | 1 | 14.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 245 | 155 | 91 | 63 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 20 | 0 | 22.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 344 | 218 | 126 | 86 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 9.7% | 8.1% | .241 | .407 | .713 | .305 | .245 | .260 | .229 | .288 | .234 | .272 | 89.3 | 86.9 | 11.6 | 3.57 |
| 2025 | TB | 26.7% | 0.0% | .200 | .400 | .600 | .253 | .200 | .273 | .176 | .157 | .246 | .220 | 86.7 | 85.4 | 12.4 | 0.88 |
| 2026 | NYM | 55.6% | 11.1% | .250 | .375 | .708 | .321 | .667 | .667 | .257 | .351 | .685 | .818 | 98.1 | 97.2 | 24.7 | 4.87 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 40 | 46 | 52 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.0% | 10.7% | .248 | .402 | .738 | .329 | .299 | .329 | .240 | .328 | .284 | .370 | 88.2 | 89.4 | 13.2 | 4.55 | |
| Career | 17.4% | 7.0% | .234 | .403 | .694 | .304 | .258 | .281 | .222 | .279 | .258 | .297 | 89.3 | 87.3 | 12.4 | 3.16 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 29.2% (93.1) | 36.1% (93.4) | - | 33.9% (83.9) | - | 0.9% (81.2) | - | - | - | 65.2% | 34.8% |
| 2025 | TB | 70.3% (93.8) | - | - | 28.1% (84.9) | - | - | 1.6% (87.4) | - | - | 70.3% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | NYM | 55.3% (93.8) | - | - | 44.7% (87.4) | - | - | - | - | - | 55.3% | 44.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 87 (38) | - | - | 87 (69) | - | - | - | - | - | 74.7% | 25.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 35.7% (94.2) | 26.6% (93.9) | 21.0% (89.2) | 27.1% (85.5) | 23.4% (82.5) | 17.5% (80.7) | 18.4% (86.1) | 19.7% (86.2) | 33.7% (68.1) | 47.5% | 52.4% | |
| Career | 40.4% (93.5) | 24.4% (93.4) | - | 34.3% (84.7) | - | 0.6% (81.2) | 0.3% (87.4) | - | - | 64.8% | 35.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 26.5% (7) | 26.2% (8) | - | 25.3% (6) | - | 50.0% (0) | - | - | - | 26.3% | 25.9% |
| 2025 | TB | 31.1% (6) | - | - | 22.2% (1) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 31.1% | 21.1% |
| 2026 | NYM | 26.9% (4) | - | - | 38.1% (2) | - | - | - | - | - | 26.9% | 38.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 49 (58) | - | - | 82 (72) | - | - | - | - | - | 40.5% | 94.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.7% (8) | 28.3% (4) | 28.1% (5) | 29.9% (8) | 28.1% (8) | 26.9% (5) | 22.1% (6) | 26.0% (8) | 21.9% (5) | 27.8% | 28.3% | |
| Career | 28.1% (17) | 26.2% (8) | - | 27.1% (9) | - | 50.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 27.4% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 44.9% | 24.5% | 26.5% | 4.1% | 40.8% | 42.0% | 24.0% | 34.0% | 14.2% | 65.2% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 4.1% | 34.0% |
| 2025 | TB | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 21.9% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| 2026 | NYM | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 47 | 0 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 88 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.6% | 24.3% | 10.2% | 34.5% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 24.6% | 17.5% | 62.0% | 24.3% | 6.0% | 7.7% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 43.5% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 4.8% | 40.3% | 43.8% | 26.6% | 29.7% | 17.4% | 66.1% | 22.6% | 8.1% | 3.2% | 32.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | .241 | .305 | .245 | .260 | .229 | .288 | .234 | .272 | 89.3 | 86.9 | 11.6 | 7.7% | 34.0% | 27.4% |
| 2025 | TB | .200 | .253 | .200 | .273 | .176 | .157 | .246 | .220 | 86.7 | 85.4 | 12.4 | 50.0% | 18.2% | 13.3% |
| 2026 | NYM | .250 | .321 | .667 | .667 | .257 | .351 | .685 | .818 | 98.1 | 97.2 | 24.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 75 | 1 | 65 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .248 | .329 | .299 | .329 | .240 | .328 | .284 | .370 | 88.2 | 89.4 | 13.2 | 18.2% | 37.7% | 24.8% | |
| Career | .234 | .304 | .258 | .281 | .222 | .279 | .258 | .297 | 89.3 | 87.3 | 12.4 | 12.5% | 32.8% | 24.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 49.4% | 61.8% | 44.6% | 21.2% | 20.2% | 14.2% | 79.8% | 81.0% | 76.0% | 17.2% | 9.0% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 56.2% | 0.33 | 47.2% |
| 2025 | TB | 56.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 78.1% | 80.8% | 66.7% | 17.2% | 10.9% | 28.1% | 17.2% | 62.5% | 0.56 | 60.9% |
| 2026 | NYM | 51.1% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 30.4% | 27.3% | 27.7% | 72.7% | 73.3% | 71.4% | 19.1% | 12.8% | 31.9% | 6.4% | 61.7% | 0.83 | 57.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 76 | 54 | 49 | 58 | 99 | 58 | 93 | 13 | 80 | 60 | 84 | 0 | 85 | 98 | 92 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 62.9% | 46.4% | 30.6% | 25.4% | 17.5% | 74.6% | 83.9% | 59.0% | 16.5% | 11.8% | 28.3% | 17.0% | 57.3% | 0.48 | 50.0% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 63.4% | 45.9% | 22.5% | 21.5% | 17.4% | 78.5% | 80.0% | 73.7% | 17.4% | 9.9% | 27.3% | 18.6% | 58.1% | 0.44 | 51.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 49.4% | 32.6% | 27.5% | 39.9% | 37.3% | 27.9% | 34.8% | 21.0% | 51.5% | 7.7% |
| 2025 | TB | 56.3% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 43.8% | 3.1% |
| 2026 | NYM | 51.1% | 42.6% | 14.9% | 42.6% | 53.2% | 21.3% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 55.3% | 2.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 83 | 99 | 72 | 97 | 63 | 2 | 47 | 97 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.1% | 35.1% | 26.6% | 38.3% | 36.0% | 22.9% | 41.1% | 30.6% | 42.7% | 6.4% | |
| Career | 50.9% | 37.2% | 25.9% | 36.9% | 41.9% | 26.5% | 31.7% | 23.5% | 50.6% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 63.5% | 9.9% | 26.6% | 16.9% | 54.8% | 41.9% | 22.3% | 21.0% | 9.7% |
| 2025 | TB | 56.3% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 13.9% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 19.4% | 5.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | NYM | 53.2% | 6.4% | 40.4% | 4.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 24.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 5 | 97 | 99 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 74 | 51 | 87 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.9% | 29.2% | 14.1% | 59.5% | 49.2% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 60.8% | 9.9% | 29.4% | 14.8% | 55.8% | 44.2% | 22.0% | 18.8% | 14.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEA | 233 | 5.52 | 58.6% | 11.6% | 29.7% | 28.9% | 1.3% | 4.2 | +7 | 1.51 |
| 2025 | TB | 64 | 5.10 | 45.3% | 17.2% | 37.5% | 7.8% | 3.1% | -0.7 | 0 | 2.80 |
| 2026 | NYM | 47 | 5.06 | 51.1% | 8.5% | 40.4% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.3 | 0 | 4.05 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 87 | 98 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 99 | 62 | 69 | 53 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 245 | 4.78 | 41.2% | 19.6% | 39.2% | 2.0% | 5.5% | 1.9 | +2 | 4.37 | |
| Career | 344 | 5.38 | 55.1% | 12.2% | 32.7% | 22.4% | 1.5% | 3.8 | +7 | 2.00 | |