#15 - OF/3B/2B/SS/DH/1B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/29/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 198 lb |
| Hometown | Puerto Plata, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 24 | 6 | 34 | 7 | .240 | .295 | ||
|
232nd
385
PA
|
298th
46
R
|
259th
12
HR
|
226th
45
RBI
|
121st
7
SB
|
198th
.245
AVG
|
263rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.3% | 8.4% | 26.0% | 24.1% | .242 | .297 | ||
|
28th
-
K%
|
188th
-
BB%
|
168th
-
IPA%
|
239th
-
HC%
|
175th
-
xAVG
|
267th
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/21/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob deGrom Second-Fastest To 2,000 StrikeoutsSteve Drumwright
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
8/11/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/11Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 21 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .235 | .339 | .255 | .281 | .320 | 90.9% | 13.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% | .279 | 0.0% | 35.6% | 26.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 45 | 79 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .155 | .241 | .197 | .207 | .220 | 92.6% | 13.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | .183 | 0.0% | 21.7% | 16.5% |
| 2025 | STL | 30 | 70 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .283 | .377 | .417 | .351 | .369 | 93.3% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 9.1% | .327 | 0.0% | 37.3% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 99 | 308 | 24 | 6 | 34 | 7 | .240 | .306 | .356 | .295 | .297 | 89.6% | 13.3% | 8.4% | 10.2% | .261 | 2.5% | 33.6% | 26.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 34 | 12 | 19 | 33 | 60 | 42 | 33 | 21 | 24 | 24 | 84 | 92 | 46 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 195 | 518 | 38 | 7 | 51 | 11 | .232 | .309 | .328 | .289 | .299 | 90.7% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 8.3% | .259 | 1.5% | 32.5% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 15 | 0 |
| 2024 | STL | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 15 | 0 |
| 2025 | STL | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 15 | 0 |
| 2026 | STL | 46 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 26 | 1 | 66 | 125 | 74 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 41 | 0 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 91 | 37 | 10 | 34 | 29 | 31 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 77 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 70 | 47 | 5 | 106 | 202 | 119 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 13.1% | 9.8% | .235 | .339 | .255 | .281 | .020 | .279 | .268 | .335 | .320 | .317 | .295 | 104.5 | 82.0 | 7.9 |
| 2024 | STL | 13.9% | 8.9% | .155 | .241 | .197 | .207 | .042 | .183 | .175 | .208 | .220 | .207 | .197 | 105.7 | 80.8 | 8.2 |
| 2025 | STL | 14.3% | 11.4% | .283 | .377 | .417 | .351 | .134 | .327 | .284 | .469 | .369 | .314 | .377 | 105.5 | 84.6 | 13.5 |
| 2026 | STL | 13.3% | 8.4% | .240 | .306 | .356 | .295 | .116 | .261 | .242 | .357 | .297 | .266 | .300 | 109.3 | 87.3 | 16.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 46 | 42 | 33 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 49 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 9 | 31 | 26 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 13.5% | 9.1% | .232 | .309 | .328 | .289 | .096 | .259 | .240 | .347 | .299 | .269 | .295 | 109.3 | 85.9 | 13.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 46.7% | 31.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 37.8% | 40.0% | 35.6% | 24.4% | 15.5% | 64.4% | 35.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% |
| 2024 | STL | 61.0% | 13.6% | 15.3% | 10.2% | 18.6% | 51.7% | 26.7% | 21.7% | 17.6% | 78.0% | 18.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 21.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 39.2% | 29.4% | 21.6% | 9.8% | 35.3% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 14.0% | 62.8% | 31.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 37.3% |
| 2026 | STL | 41.4% | 21.5% | 24.9% | 12.7% | 34.6% | 49.8% | 31.6% | 18.6% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 25.7% | 5.5% | 2.5% | 33.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 43 | 56 | 22 | 41 | 88 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 62 | 35 | 7 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 22.4% | 21.4% | 11.7% | 32.7% | 48.1% | 31.6% | 20.4% | 15.3% | 67.6% | 26.5% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 32.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | .235 | .281 | .279 | .279 | .268 | .320 | .317 | .295 | 85.6 | 82.0 | 7.9 | 0.0% | 35.6% | 26.2% |
| 2024 | STL | .155 | .207 | .183 | .183 | .175 | .220 | .207 | .197 | 84.6 | 80.8 | 8.2 | 0.0% | 21.7% | 16.5% |
| 2025 | STL | .283 | .351 | .327 | .340 | .284 | .369 | .314 | .377 | 83.2 | 84.6 | 13.5 | 9.1% | 37.3% | 27.1% |
| 2026 | STL | .240 | .295 | .261 | .280 | .242 | .297 | .266 | .300 | 86.3 | 87.3 | 16.4 | 10.2% | 33.6% | 26.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 24 | 18 | 10 | 49 | 24 | 26 | 9 | 23 | 26 | 73 | 18 | 17 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .232 | .289 | .259 | .272 | .240 | .299 | .269 | .295 | 85.5 | 85.9 | 13.8 | 8.3% | 32.5% | 24.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 51.1% | 61.2% | 41.1% | 22.4% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 87.8% | 90.9% | 79.2% | 20.1% | 5.0% | 25.1% | 20.5% | 55.7% |
| 2024 | STL | 51.5% | 64.2% | 40.4% | 23.6% | 10.7% | 17.6% | 89.3% | 92.6% | 81.1% | 23.8% | 4.3% | 28.1% | 18.5% | 60.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.6% | 60.5% | 38.7% | 21.4% | 15.2% | 14.0% | 84.8% | 93.3% | 63.3% | 21.8% | 5.9% | 27.7% | 18.8% | 54.2% |
| 2026 | STL | 48.2% | 62.1% | 39.2% | 23.3% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 86.0% | 89.6% | 77.9% | 22.9% | 5.5% | 28.4% | 18.7% | 57.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 27 | 3 | 93 | 96 | 10 | 96 | 84 | 98 | 2 | 97 | 44 | 69 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 62.1% | 39.5% | 23.0% | 13.5% | 15.3% | 86.5% | 90.7% | 76.7% | 22.6% | 5.3% | 27.9% | 18.9% | 57.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 51.1% | 22.4% | 30.1% | 47.5% | 31.1% | 25.1% | 43.8% | 22.8% | 47.0% | 8.2% |
| 2024 | STL | 51.5% | 31.8% | 30.2% | 38.0% | 28.1% | 26.9% | 45.1% | 30.2% | 39.5% | 7.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.6% | 29.4% | 23.4% | 47.2% | 30.1% | 28.6% | 41.3% | 30.1% | 46.5% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | STL | 48.2% | 28.7% | 26.4% | 44.9% | 36.1% | 25.5% | 38.4% | 32.1% | 41.6% | 7.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 44 | 28 | 62 | 53 | 97 | 20 | 32 | 71 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 28.6% | 27.0% | 44.4% | 33.5% | 26.1% | 40.4% | 30.6% | 42.4% | 7.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 62.1% | 12.3% | 25.6% | 16.2% | 54.1% | 41.0% | 27.9% | 30.4% | 14.3% |
| 2024 | STL | 58.0% | 12.3% | 29.6% | 9.0% | 59.5% | 57.0% | 33.0% | 20.8% | 11.5% |
| 2025 | STL | 56.8% | 13.7% | 29.5% | 13.6% | 51.4% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 12.5% |
| 2026 | STL | 56.7% | 12.8% | 30.6% | 13.4% | 60.3% | 50.0% | 31.4% | 22.6% | 10.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 66 | 36 | 28 | 38 | 50 | 99 | 78 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 12.8% | 29.8% | 13.1% | 58.3% | 48.1% | 30.9% | 22.5% | 11.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | STL | 219 | 4.91 | 43.4% | 23.7% | 32.9% | 10.5% | 5.9% | -2.2 | -1 |
| 2024 | STL | 324 | 5.21 | 49.7% | 18.2% | 32.1% | 17.6% | 7.4% | -0.7 | -4 |
| 2025 | STL | 271 | 4.87 | 42.1% | 20.7% | 37.3% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 2.7 | +2 |
| 2026 | STL | 1,273 | 5.09 | 48.3% | 17.4% | 34.3% | 14.1% | 5.0% | 1.1 | -10 |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 95 | 89 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 61 | 40 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,087 | 5.06 | 47.2% | 18.6% | 34.2% | 13.0% | 5.6% | 0.9 | -13 | |