Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/20/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-7 | 151.1 | 3.45 | 1.28 | 23.7% | 10.6% | ||
|
19th
6
W
|
21st
105.0
IP
|
52nd
4.29
ERA
|
85th
1.30
WHIP
|
68th
21.7%
K%
|
161st
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.3 | 14.0% | 30.0% | 50.3% | 6.0% | 4.98 | 3.37 | ||
|
20th
94.3
FB MPH
|
35th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
27th
27.7%
CSW%
|
91st
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
156th
4.9%
MTK%
|
92nd
4.97
PLV
|
99th
3.30
PLA
|
8/29/2026TWF 163 - After a While, Daylen LileJohn Ke
8/29/2026The Stash List Week 23: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/25/20262026 MLB Power Rankings: Week 22Pablo Figueroa
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/23: Cal Rippin'Nick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 38 | 0 | 42.0 | 1-3 | 0 | 3.64 | 1.33 | 3.83 | 3.97 | 3.88 | 4.13 | 30.3% | 12.4% | 7.1 | 0.86 | .309 | 21.1% | 71.4% | 37.4% | 55.2% | 15.6% | 34.7% | 0.65 | 4.80 |
| 2024 | LAA | 22 | 20 | 113.0 | 6-7 | 9 | 3.42 | 1.20 | 4.05 | 3.80 | 3.83 | 3.31 | 20.7% | 9.6% | 7.2 | 0.64 | .270 | 17.8% | 71.0% | 35.1% | 61.9% | 10.9% | 27.6% | 0.44 | 4.94 |
| 2025 | LAA | 31 | 31 | 169.0 | 10-11 | 15 | 4.26 | 1.40 | 3.95 | 3.73 | 3.63 | 3.50 | 21.0% | 10.8% | 8.4 | 0.64 | .309 | 21.1% | 67.8% | 35.0% | 69.3% | 12.1% | 28.6% | 0.45 | 4.91 |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 27 | 27 | 151.1 | 11-7 | 10 | 3.45 | 1.28 | 3.73 | 3.77 | 3.76 | 3.37 | 23.7% | 10.6% | 7.5 | 0.83 | .286 | 18.4% | 75.8% | 38.0% | 54.6% | 14.0% | 30.0% | 0.53 | 4.98 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 88 | 89 | 89-36 | 71 | 74 | 56 | 71 | 67 | 76 | 50 | 66 | 18 | 76 | 84 | 50 | 50 | 67 | 54 | 96 | 83 | 86 | 72 | 50 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 118 | 78 | 475.1 | 28-28 | 34 | 3.75 | 1.31 | 3.90 | 3.78 | 3.74 | 3.47 | 22.6% | 10.6% | 7.7 | 0.72 | .293 | 19.3% | 71.3% | 36.2% | 61.9% | 12.8% | 29.4% | 0.49 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 38 | 0 | 42.0 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 694 | 431 | 263 | 185 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 56 | 23 | 7 | 2 |
| 2024 | LAA | 22 | 20 | 113.0 | 6-7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1,737 | 1,088 | 648 | 468 | 91 | 65 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 97 | 45 | 9 | 7 |
| 2025 | LAA | 31 | 31 | 169.0 | 10-11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2,784 | 1,705 | 1,078 | 724 | 158 | 117 | 28 | 1 | 12 | 152 | 78 | 5 | 8 |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 27 | 27 | 151.1 | 11-7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,511 | 1,573 | 939 | 630 | 126 | 98 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 149 | 67 | 6 | 3 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 88 | 89 | 89-36 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 89 | 4 | 91 | 25 | 5 | 68 | 75 | 45 | 88 | 2 | 24 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 118 | 78 | 475.1 | 28-28 | 34 | 0 | 16 | 7,726 | 4,797 | 2,928 | 2,007 | 408 | 305 | 62 | 3 | 38 | 454 | 213 | 27 | 20 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 30.3% | 12.4% | .214 | .325 | .667 | .303 | .309 | .337 | .196 | .298 | .276 | .351 | 91.5 | 93.7 | 6.5 | 3.83 |
| 2024 | LAA | 20.7% | 9.6% | .224 | .329 | .640 | .285 | .270 | .289 | .242 | .310 | .287 | .343 | 89.8 | 90.5 | -1.1 | 4.05 |
| 2025 | LAA | 21.0% | 10.8% | .249 | .353 | .688 | .308 | .309 | .326 | .248 | .312 | .304 | .343 | 90.7 | 93.2 | -2.9 | 3.95 |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 23.7% | 10.6% | .228 | .329 | .646 | .294 | .286 | .311 | .227 | .303 | .285 | .342 | 88.4 | 91.3 | 5.9 | 3.73 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 66 | 18 | 73 | 90 | 83 | 73 | 50 | 65 | 74 | 71 | 49 | 82 | 55 | 25 | 95 | 71 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 22.6% | 10.6% | .233 | .338 | .663 | .300 | .293 | .313 | .235 | .310 | .292 | .345 | 89.8 | 91.9 | 1.0 | 3.90 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 24.8% (98.8) | 27.2% (96.6) | - | 4.8% (89.9) | - | 39.8% (86.8) | - | - | - | 52.0% | 44.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | 14.6% (98.8) | 46.2% (97.8) | - | 5.5% (91.5) | - | 25.4% (86.4) | - | 8.4% (92.8) | - | 60.7% | 39.3% |
| 2025 | LAA | 8.6% (97.9) | 49.1% (97.2) | - | 6.1% (89.1) | - | 26.7% (85.2) | 0.4% (86.9) | 9.2% (92.3) | - | 57.7% | 42.3% |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 22.4% (97.1) | 28.6% (96.3) | - | 4.5% (90.1) | - | 25.7% (85.3) | - | 18.7% (92.3) | - | 51.1% | 48.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 16 (92) | 81 (89) | - | 10 (95) | - | 89 (94) | - | 51 (94) | - | 71.5% | 28.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 15.9% (97.8) | 39.8% (97.1) | - | 5.3% (90.0) | - | 27.2% (85.7) | 0.1% (86.9) | 11.3% (92.4) | - | 55.7% | 44.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 27.9% (17) | 29.1% (30) | - | 36.4% (10) | - | 42.8% (49) | - | - | - | 28.5% | 42.1% |
| 2024 | LAA | 20.6% (12) | 22.4% (68) | - | 27.4% (19) | - | 41.3% (66) | - | 26.7% (25) | - | 22.0% | 36.2% |
| 2025 | LAA | 28.5% (28) | 24.6% (106) | - | 24.7% (37) | - | 39.5% (115) | 10.0% (1) | 22.0% (49) | - | 25.1% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 30.6% (54) | 27.0% (71) | - | 23.0% (13) | - | 38.6% (132) | - | 24.0% (82) | - | 28.5% | 31.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 86 (60) | 45 (99) | - | 19 (30) | - | 94 (99) | - | 58 (85) | - | 67.5% | 83.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.7% (111) | 24.9% (275) | - | 25.8% (79) | - | 40.0% (362) | 10.0% (1) | 23.9% (156) | - | 25.7% | 34.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 55.2% | 18.8% | 19.8% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 50.5% | 26.3% | 23.2% | 13.1% | 61.5% | 26.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 37.4% |
| 2024 | LAA | 61.9% | 21.0% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 29.8% | 41.5% | 36.1% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 64.8% | 21.6% | 7.6% | 6.0% | 35.1% |
| 2025 | LAA | 69.3% | 17.3% | 11.8% | 2.1% | 27.6% | 43.4% | 33.7% | 22.9% | 15.1% | 65.0% | 23.9% | 4.7% | 6.6% | 35.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 54.6% | 21.5% | 18.8% | 5.2% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 37.3% | 17.4% | 16.4% | 61.7% | 24.7% | 6.4% | 7.2% | 38.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 96 | 60 | 4 | 5 | 87 | 77 | 87 | 4 | 16 | 52 | 52 | 43 | 57 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 61.9% | 19.6% | 15.1% | 3.5% | 30.1% | 44.0% | 34.9% | 21.1% | 15.7% | 63.6% | 23.8% | 6.1% | 6.6% | 36.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | .214 | .303 | .309 | .337 | .196 | .298 | .276 | .351 | 91.5 | 93.7 | 6.5 | 21.1% | 37.4% | 20.0% |
| 2024 | LAA | .224 | .285 | .270 | .289 | .242 | .310 | .287 | .343 | 89.8 | 90.5 | -1.1 | 17.8% | 35.1% | 23.7% |
| 2025 | LAA | .249 | .308 | .309 | .326 | .248 | .312 | .304 | .343 | 90.7 | 93.2 | -2.9 | 21.1% | 35.0% | 23.6% |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | .228 | .294 | .286 | .311 | .227 | .303 | .285 | .342 | 88.4 | 91.3 | 5.9 | 18.4% | 38.0% | 24.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 73 | 73 | 50 | 65 | 74 | 71 | 49 | 82 | 55 | 25 | 95 | 50 | 54 | 71 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .233 | .300 | .293 | .313 | .235 | .310 | .292 | .345 | 89.8 | 91.9 | 1.0 | 19.3% | 36.2% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 39.8% | 62.1% | 42.9% | 30.9% | 36.2% | 13.1% | 63.8% | 84.7% | 36.4% | 19.2% | 15.6% | 34.7% | 14.3% | 57.3% | 0.65 | 51.4% |
| 2024 | LAA | 43.9% | 62.6% | 46.0% | 31.2% | 23.8% | 16.9% | 76.2% | 88.3% | 56.6% | 16.6% | 10.9% | 27.6% | 18.2% | 57.4% | 0.44 | 49.9% |
| 2025 | LAA | 45.2% | 61.2% | 44.7% | 29.6% | 27.0% | 15.1% | 73.0% | 86.6% | 49.1% | 16.5% | 12.1% | 28.6% | 17.5% | 55.6% | 0.45 | 49.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 42.1% | 62.6% | 46.6% | 33.1% | 30.1% | 16.4% | 69.9% | 82.8% | 51.5% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 30.0% | 16.2% | 57.6% | 0.53 | 50.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 29 | 34 | 69 | 89 | 16 | 89 | 73 | 90 | 43 | 83 | 86 | 21 | 42 | 72 | 54 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 43.4% | 62.1% | 45.5% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 15.7% | 71.9% | 85.7% | 50.4% | 16.6% | 12.8% | 29.4% | 17.0% | 56.8% | 0.49 | 49.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 39.8% | 41.2% | 24.6% | 34.2% | 23.1% | 23.4% | 53.4% | 35.1% | 40.3% | 4.6% |
| 2024 | LAA | 43.9% | 45.8% | 25.5% | 28.7% | 19.5% | 25.4% | 55.1% | 25.8% | 48.7% | 7.2% |
| 2025 | LAA | 45.2% | 39.8% | 26.4% | 33.8% | 18.6% | 23.7% | 57.7% | 27.6% | 46.0% | 7.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 42.1% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 34.7% | 21.4% | 24.1% | 54.5% | 26.9% | 48.6% | 5.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 82 | 87 | 41 | 2 | 25 | 95 | 29 | 86 | 13 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.4% | 41.6% | 25.4% | 33.0% | 20.1% | 24.2% | 55.7% | 27.6% | 47.0% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 62.1% | 11.4% | 28.1% | 12.8% | 60.5% | 52.4% | 24.8% | 27.7% | 28.7% |
| 2024 | LAA | 60.7% | 13.2% | 26.5% | 15.7% | 56.2% | 44.7% | 20.7% | 26.5% | 20.9% |
| 2025 | LAA | 59.0% | 14.3% | 26.7% | 14.7% | 57.8% | 46.8% | 21.3% | 27.7% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 57.8% | 13.2% | 29.2% | 12.8% | 58.2% | 48.5% | 21.1% | 27.1% | 20.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 30 | 23 | 41 | 11 | 21 | 35 | 54 | 51 | 68 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.3% | 13.4% | 27.6% | 14.2% | 57.8% | 47.3% | 21.4% | 27.3% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | 694 | 4.80 | 43.2% | 18.6% | 38.2% | 5.0% | 6.1% | 0.2 | +4 | 4.13 |
| 2024 | LAA | 1,737 | 4.94 | 43.2% | 18.2% | 38.6% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 0.2 | -4 | 3.31 |
| 2025 | LAA | 2,784 | 4.91 | 44.2% | 17.4% | 38.4% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 11.2 | -4 | 3.50 |
| 2026 | LAA/TOR | 2,511 | 4.98 | 44.6% | 19.4% | 36.0% | 8.6% | 6.0% | -6.2 | -28 | 3.37 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 91 | 50 | 33 | 79 | 54 | 54 | 21 | 79 | 99 | 50 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 7,726 | 4.93 | 44.0% | 18.3% | 37.7% | 6.3% | 6.2% | 5.3 | -32 | 3.47 | |