#47 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/4/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 57.2 | 5.46 | 1.66 | 19.6% | 13.0% | ||
|
51st
3
Sv
|
89th
46.0
IP
|
282nd
4.22
ERA
|
310th
1.34
WHIP
|
234th
22.6%
K%
|
290th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.0 | 11.6% | 27.4% | 50.6% | 5.8% | 4.66 | 5.16 | ||
|
55th
94.6
FB MPH
|
173rd
12.1%
SwStr%
|
209th
28.5%
CSW%
|
174th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
275th
4.7%
MTK%
|
338th
4.94
PLV
|
340th
3.53
PLA
|
9/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/1Rick Graham
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 55 | 0 | 61.1 | 2-2 | 1 | 12 | 3.96 | 1.26 | 3.37 | 3.71 | 4.27 | 3.96 | 26.1% | 9.6% | 7.6 | 0.88 | .297 | 13.0% | 65.7% | 31.5% | 40.8% | 14.6% | 30.6% | 0.59 | 4.85 |
| 2026 | COL | 54 | 1 | 57.2 | 3-6 | 4 | 9 | 5.46 | 1.66 | 4.86 | 4.31 | 4.92 | 5.16 | 19.6% | 13.0% | 9.7 | 0.78 | .339 | 11.9% | 66.3% | 39.1% | 44.9% | 11.6% | 27.4% | 0.49 | 4.66 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 66 | 74 | 58-6 | 82 | 70 | 19 | 11 | 23 | 42 | 21 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 20 | 67 | 14 | 75 | 23 | 39 | 50 | 49 | 40 | 49 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.53 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 109 | 1 | 119.0 | 5-8 | 5 | 21 | 4.69 | 1.45 | 4.09 | 3.99 | 4.58 | 4.54 | 22.8% | 11.3% | 8.6 | 0.83 | .319 | 12.5% | 66.0% | 35.5% | 43.0% | 13.1% | 29.0% | 0.54 | 4.75 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 55 | 0 | 61.1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1,074 | 688 | 386 | 261 | 52 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 68 | 25 | 6 | 2 |
| 2026 | COL | 54 | 1 | 57.2 | 3-6 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1,097 | 695 | 403 | 270 | 63 | 51 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 53 | 35 | 3 | 2 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 66 | 74 | 58-6 | 0 | 82 | 70 | 85 | 85 | 15 | 83 | 13 | 8 | 53 | 18 | 39 | 65 | 8 | 22 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 778 | 497 | 281 | 200 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 109 | 1 | 119.0 | 5-8 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 2,171 | 1,383 | 789 | 531 | 115 | 82 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 121 | 60 | 9 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 26.1% | 9.6% | .230 | .385 | .704 | .309 | .297 | .323 | .208 | .291 | .260 | .338 | 85.5 | 83.3 | 15.2 | 3.37 |
| 2026 | COL | 19.6% | 13.0% | .279 | .381 | .759 | .338 | .339 | .358 | .270 | .345 | .322 | .371 | 87.8 | 87.5 | 11.7 | 4.86 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 33 | 17 | 16 | 53 | 32 | 28 | 14 | 21 | 19 | 23 | 13 | 41 | 51 | 74 | 59 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .390 | .713 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 22.8% | 11.3% | .254 | .383 | .732 | .325 | .319 | .341 | .239 | .320 | .293 | .357 | 86.7 | 85.3 | 13.4 | 4.09 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 66.9% (96.6) | - | - | 30.6% (83.2) | 1.7% (82.2) | - | - | - | - | 66.9% | 32.3% |
| 2026 | COL | 53.3% (97.0) | 5.6% (96.1) | - | 2.3% (87.9) | 36.4% (84.2) | - | 2.5% (93.2) | - | - | 58.9% | 41.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 (84) | 4 (77) | - | 0 (73) | 86 (73) | - | 5 (99) | - | - | 80.0% | 19.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.8% (85.9) | 21.1% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 60.0% (96.8) | 2.8% (96.1) | - | 16.3% (83.5) | 19.2% (84.1) | - | 1.2% (93.2) | - | - | 62.8% | 36.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 29.2% (98) | - | - | 32.2% (53) | 44.4% (2) | - | - | - | - | 29.2% | 32.9% |
| 2026 | COL | 22.6% (52) | 31.1% (6) | - | 28.0% (4) | 34.3% (63) | - | 22.2% (2) | - | - | 23.4% | 33.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 (14) | 78 (50) | - | 39 (79) | 82 (3) | - | 54 (71) | - | - | 11.4% | 84.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.4% (11) | 26.6% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 26.9% (12) | 21.5% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 26.2% (150) | 31.1% (6) | - | 31.9% (57) | 34.8% (65) | - | 22.2% (2) | - | - | 26.5% | 33.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 40.8% | 21.0% | 29.3% | 8.9% | 37.6% | 36.4% | 37.0% | 26.5% | 18.3% | 67.5% | 21.7% | 7.0% | 3.8% | 31.5% |
| 2026 | COL | 44.9% | 23.0% | 23.6% | 8.4% | 34.3% | 35.2% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 19.6% | 60.7% | 31.5% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 39.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 50 | 31 | 45 | 40 | 48 | 15 | 39 | 92 | 72 | 39 | 9 | 65 | 91 | 39 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 43.0% | 22.1% | 26.3% | 8.7% | 35.8% | 35.8% | 34.6% | 29.6% | 19.0% | 64.0% | 26.9% | 5.7% | 3.6% | 35.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | .230 | .309 | .297 | .323 | .208 | .291 | .260 | .338 | 85.5 | 83.3 | 15.2 | 13.0% | 31.5% | 19.5% |
| 2026 | COL | .279 | .338 | .339 | .358 | .270 | .345 | .322 | .371 | 87.8 | 87.5 | 11.7 | 11.9% | 39.1% | 25.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 28 | 14 | 21 | 19 | 23 | 13 | 41 | 51 | 74 | 59 | 75 | 39 | 41 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.3 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .254 | .325 | .319 | .341 | .239 | .320 | .293 | .357 | 86.7 | 85.3 | 13.4 | 12.5% | 35.5% | 22.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 47.0% | 64.1% | 48.0% | 30.6% | 30.4% | 18.3% | 69.6% | 77.4% | 55.7% | 16.0% | 14.6% | 30.6% | 15.1% | 59.2% | 0.59 | 54.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 43.4% | 63.4% | 47.5% | 32.2% | 24.4% | 19.6% | 75.6% | 85.4% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 11.6% | 27.4% | 16.3% | 57.6% | 0.49 | 50.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 44 | 51 | 56 | 45 | 72 | 45 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 49 | 40 | 35 | 40 | 49 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 63.7% | 47.8% | 31.4% | 27.4% | 19.0% | 72.6% | 81.3% | 58.0% | 15.9% | 13.1% | 29.0% | 15.7% | 58.4% | 0.54 | 52.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 47.0% | 31.4% | 21.8% | 46.9% | 34.9% | 27.1% | 37.9% | 30.3% | 47.9% | 7.0% |
| 2026 | COL | 43.4% | 36.1% | 22.7% | 41.2% | 46.4% | 22.2% | 31.4% | 32.5% | 44.8% | 6.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 61 | 92 | 71 | 91 | 57 | 9 | 75 | 62 | 28 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 33.8% | 22.2% | 44.0% | 40.7% | 24.7% | 34.6% | 31.4% | 46.3% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 58.0% | 11.6% | 30.7% | 11.7% | 55.0% | 48.5% | 20.7% | 25.8% | 20.6% |
| 2026 | COL | 58.2% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 11.0% | 57.1% | 50.7% | 20.2% | 27.4% | 16.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 46 | 29 | 48 | 8 | 22 | 55 | 35 | 55 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 12.5% | 30.2% | 11.3% | 56.1% | 49.6% | 20.5% | 26.6% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | 1,074 | 4.85 | 42.7% | 18.7% | 38.5% | 4.2% | 6.5% | 1.7 | -5 | 3.96 |
| 2026 | COL | 1,097 | 4.66 | 39.0% | 19.2% | 41.8% | -2.8% | 5.8% | -0.9 | +2 | 5.16 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 3 | 3 | 78 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 59 | 38 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 778 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.53 | |
| Career | 2,171 | 4.75 | 40.8% | 19.0% | 40.2% | 0.6% | 6.2% | 0.8 | -2 | 4.54 | |