#63 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/30/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Bonao, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.2 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 23.8% | 19.0% | ||
|
216th
3
Sv
|
351st
46.0
IP
|
1st
4.22
ERA
|
147th
1.34
WHIP
|
138th
22.5%
K%
|
347th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101.6 | 5.9% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 7.8% | 4.81 | 5.19 | ||
|
1st
94.6
FB MPH
|
351st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
337th
28.5%
CSW%
|
214th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
341st
4.7%
MTK%
|
281st
4.94
PLV
|
344th
3.51
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/28/2026Waiver Relief: Week 23Alex Kamberis
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 12.60 | 2.40 | 6.62 | 6.96 | 6.90 | 5.94 | 24.6% | 19.3% | 11.7 | 1.80 | .393 | 20.0% | 51.7% | 40.0% | 43.3% | 13.1% | 28.8% | 0.43 | 4.77 |
| 2024 | ARI | 64 | 0 | 72.2 | 5-6 | 8 | 9 | 2.48 | 1.31 | 3.04 | 2.58 | 2.92 | 3.20 | 29.5% | 11.7% | 7.3 | 0.25 | .324 | 9.5% | 75.4% | 31.8% | 60.1% | 16.3% | 31.9% | 0.60 | 5.04 |
| 2025 | ARI | 17 | 0 | 15.1 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 4.11 | 1.24 | 3.85 | 4.06 | 3.85 | 5.09 | 32.8% | 17.9% | 4.1 | 0.59 | .207 | 25.0% | 68.0% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 14.1% | 33.1% | 0.58 | 4.49 |
| 2026 | ARI | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 2.91 | 4.27 | 6.54 | 5.19 | 23.8% | 19.0% | 3.9 | 0.00 | .182 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.33 | 4.81 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16-83 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 56 | 89 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 1 | 99 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 40 | 100 | 89 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 18 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.51 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 96 | 0 | 102.2 | 7-8 | 14 | 13 | 3.59 | 1.40 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.59 | 3.84 | 29.1% | 13.9% | 7.1 | 0.44 | .311 | 12.8% | 70.3% | 31.2% | 57.0% | 15.0% | 31.2% | 0.56 | 4.91 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 236 | 131 | 105 | 57 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | ARI | 64 | 0 | 72.2 | 5-6 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1,177 | 743 | 434 | 308 | 59 | 46 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 36 | 2 | 8 |
| 2025 | ARI | 17 | 0 | 15.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 269 | 153 | 116 | 67 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | ARI | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 55 | 47 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 46 | 98 | 0 | 98 | 60 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 772 | 493 | 279 | 198 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 96 | 0 | 102.2 | 7-8 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1,784 | 1,082 | 702 | 453 | 81 | 60 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 132 | 63 | 8 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 24.6% | 19.3% | .295 | .523 | .979 | .420 | .393 | .433 | .263 | .387 | .343 | .442 | 84.7 | 88.5 | 8.3 | 6.62 |
| 2024 | ARI | 29.5% | 11.7% | .221 | .288 | .604 | .269 | .324 | .331 | .216 | .263 | .318 | .319 | 85.2 | 81.8 | -0.6 | 3.04 |
| 2025 | ARI | 32.8% | 17.9% | .135 | .231 | .559 | .270 | .207 | .233 | .186 | .301 | .299 | .337 | 79.0 | 81.8 | 5.7 | 3.85 |
| 2026 | ARI | 23.8% | 19.0% | .125 | .125 | .458 | .252 | .182 | .182 | .130 | .266 | .189 | .188 | 81.3 | 77.6 | 0.3 | 2.91 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 60 | 1 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 89 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 89 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 89 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .241 | .390 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 29.1% | 13.9% | .214 | .301 | .637 | .290 | .311 | .325 | .214 | .287 | .313 | .333 | 84.2 | 83.1 | 1.3 | 3.50 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 60.2% (100.5) | 0.4% (99.1) | - | 15.3% (89.1) | - | - | - | 24.2% (88.9) | - | 60.6% | 39.4% |
| 2024 | ARI | 11.5% (100.4) | 45.2% (100.2) | - | 21.6% (89.8) | - | - | - | 21.8% (89.8) | - | 56.7% | 43.3% |
| 2025 | ARI | 20.8% (99.9) | 38.7% (99.3) | - | 9.7% (91.2) | - | - | - | 30.9% (87.9) | - | 59.5% | 40.5% |
| 2026 | ARI | 34.3% (101.2) | 36.3% (101.6) | - | 4.9% (93.3) | - | - | - | 24.5% (89.9) | - | 70.6% | 29.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 41 (99) | 76 (100) | - | 3 (100) | - | - | - | 73 (81) | - | 95.4% | 4.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.9% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.3% (86.7) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 20.6% (100.5) | 37.8% (100.1) | - | 18.0% (89.9) | - | - | - | 23.6% (89.3) | - | 58.4% | 41.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 23.2% (9) | 100.0% (1) | - | 36.1% (7) | - | - | - | 36.8% (14) | - | 23.8% | 36.6% |
| 2024 | ARI | 20.0% (19) | 30.5% (49) | - | 40.6% (50) | - | - | - | 32.8% (74) | - | 28.3% | 36.7% |
| 2025 | ARI | 33.9% (12) | 30.8% (5) | - | 26.9% (4) | - | - | - | 37.3% (17) | - | 31.9% | 34.9% |
| 2026 | ARI | 14.3% (2) | 29.7% (1) | - | 60.0% (0) | - | - | - | 20.0% (3) | - | 22.2% | 26.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 (1) | 65 (86) | - | 100 (0) | - | - | - | 35 (70) | - | 5.7% | 31.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.7% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 22.8% (42) | 30.6% (56) | - | 39.3% (61) | - | - | - | 33.5% (108) | - | 27.8% | 36.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 43.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 3.3% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 14.0% | 60.0% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 3.3% | 40.0% |
| 2024 | ARI | 60.1% | 24.2% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 29.2% | 35.2% | 36.3% | 28.5% | 16.0% | 68.0% | 24.7% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 31.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 53.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 30.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 12.6% | 76.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 23.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 19.6% | 81.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 89 | 100 | 97 | 0 | 99 | 20 | 99 | 6 | 71 | 100 | 93 | 99 | 99 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 57.0% | 22.5% | 15.7% | 4.8% | 30.5% | 36.0% | 34.8% | 29.2% | 15.4% | 68.7% | 23.7% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 31.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | .295 | .420 | .393 | .433 | .263 | .387 | .343 | .442 | 84.7 | 88.5 | 8.3 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 21.1% |
| 2024 | ARI | .221 | .269 | .324 | .331 | .216 | .263 | .318 | .319 | 85.2 | 81.8 | -0.6 | 9.5% | 31.8% | 18.5% |
| 2025 | ARI | .135 | .270 | .207 | .233 | .186 | .301 | .299 | .337 | 79.0 | 81.8 | 5.7 | 25.0% | 23.3% | 10.4% |
| 2026 | ARI | .125 | .252 | .182 | .182 | .130 | .266 | .189 | .188 | 81.3 | 77.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 9.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 89 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 89 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 98 | 98 | 100 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .214 | .290 | .311 | .325 | .214 | .287 | .313 | .333 | 84.2 | 83.1 | 1.3 | 12.8% | 31.2% | 17.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 36.0% | 55.5% | 39.8% | 27.8% | 33.0% | 14.0% | 67.0% | 76.9% | 54.8% | 15.7% | 13.1% | 28.8% | 12.7% | 50.0% | 0.43 | 45.3% |
| 2024 | ARI | 45.0% | 63.1% | 47.5% | 32.6% | 34.3% | 16.0% | 65.7% | 78.4% | 44.5% | 15.6% | 16.3% | 31.9% | 15.2% | 58.1% | 0.60 | 53.4% |
| 2025 | ARI | 45.0% | 56.9% | 37.9% | 22.3% | 37.3% | 12.6% | 62.7% | 68.1% | 51.5% | 19.0% | 14.1% | 33.1% | 11.2% | 54.3% | 0.58 | 51.7% |
| 2026 | ARI | 50.0% | 53.9% | 36.3% | 11.8% | 16.2% | 19.6% | 83.8% | 93.5% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 10.8% | 52.0% | 0.33 | 50.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 71 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 39 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 60.7% | 44.4% | 29.3% | 33.7% | 15.4% | 66.3% | 77.8% | 46.6% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.2% | 14.0% | 56.1% | 0.56 | 51.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 36.0% | 46.6% | 22.5% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 23.7% | 51.3% | 33.1% | 44.5% | 6.8% |
| 2024 | ARI | 45.0% | 43.4% | 24.7% | 31.9% | 29.7% | 22.8% | 47.5% | 37.4% | 37.9% | 5.6% |
| 2025 | ARI | 45.0% | 43.1% | 21.9% | 34.9% | 33.1% | 25.3% | 41.6% | 43.1% | 34.9% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | ARI | 50.0% | 28.4% | 15.7% | 55.9% | 37.3% | 26.5% | 36.3% | 44.1% | 40.2% | 2.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 14 | 100 | 99 | 54 | 11 | 26 | 99 | 24 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 42.9% | 23.5% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 23.5% | 46.5% | 38.1% | 38.5% | 5.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 53.4% | 22.5% | 25.8% | 10.3% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 15.1% | 27.9% | 23.0% |
| 2024 | ARI | 60.5% | 12.6% | 29.1% | 15.3% | 62.6% | 52.5% | 19.8% | 27.2% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | ARI | 59.9% | 13.0% | 28.6% | 13.0% | 53.7% | 50.7% | 21.7% | 23.4% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | ARI | 53.9% | 9.8% | 36.3% | 5.5% | 61.9% | 61.9% | 27.3% | 13.5% | 13.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 86 | 99 | 0 | 53 | 99 | 97 | 0 | 8 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 13.8% | 29.0% | 13.9% | 59.0% | 51.0% | 19.9% | 25.7% | 25.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | 236 | 4.77 | 42.4% | 15.7% | 41.9% | 0.4% | 3.0% | 7.4 | +4 | 5.94 |
| 2024 | ARI | 1,177 | 5.04 | 46.7% | 18.4% | 34.8% | 11.9% | 3.8% | -1.2 | -1 | 3.20 |
| 2025 | ARI | 269 | 4.49 | 41.3% | 13.4% | 45.4% | -4.1% | 5.6% | -4.1 | -6 | 5.09 |
| 2026 | ARI | 102 | 4.81 | 45.1% | 9.8% | 45.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | -1.3 | -3 | 5.19 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 67 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 772 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.51 | |
| Career | 1,784 | 4.91 | 45.2% | 16.8% | 37.9% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 0.8 | -6 | 3.84 | |