#67 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/4/1991 (34) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 198 lb |
| Hometown | Detroit, MI |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 55.1 | 4.07 | 1.63 | 17.6% | 13.9% | ||
|
84th
3
Sv
|
104th
46.0
IP
|
98th
4.22
ERA
|
286th
1.34
WHIP
|
271st
22.5%
K%
|
303rd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.2 | 11.8% | 26.6% | 47.1% | 3.8% | 4.82 | 4.03 | ||
|
91st
94.6
FB MPH
|
172nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
252nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
291st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
100th
4.7%
MTK%
|
274th
4.94
PLV
|
254th
3.51
PLA
|
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/30Rick Graham
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/19Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 4 | 2.92 | 1.38 | 3.39 | 3.77 | 4.22 | 2.81 | 25.2% | 12.1% | 7.7 | 0.73 | .297 | 15.4% | 77.6% | 30.3% | 50.8% | 12.6% | 30.5% | 0.55 | 5.15 |
| 2021 | WSH | 68 | 0 | 66.0 | 5-9 | 11 | 13 | 3.55 | 1.48 | 4.11 | 4.52 | 4.38 | 3.97 | 23.1% | 11.6% | 8.7 | 1.23 | .309 | 22.5% | 69.8% | 31.2% | 51.1% | 11.9% | 28.8% | 0.55 | 4.98 |
| 2022 | WSH | 66 | 0 | 66.2 | 6-4 | 11 | 14 | 3.51 | 1.14 | 3.24 | 3.76 | 3.27 | 3.15 | 26.1% | 8.2% | 7.3 | 1.21 | .269 | 24.3% | 75.7% | 32.4% | 51.1% | 13.7% | 29.8% | 0.57 | 5.02 |
| 2023 | WSH | 67 | 0 | 69.1 | 7-5 | 28 | 8 | 3.76 | 1.30 | 4.75 | 4.59 | 3.81 | 3.64 | 21.9% | 8.3% | 8.6 | 1.43 | .294 | 31.4% | 76.7% | 38.5% | 51.3% | 12.3% | 27.9% | 0.50 | 4.93 |
| 2024 | WSH | 65 | 0 | 63.2 | 3-8 | 38 | 0 | 3.68 | 1.34 | 4.43 | 4.26 | 3.61 | 3.35 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 8.6 | 1.27 | .294 | 28.1% | 74.6% | 42.2% | 48.4% | 12.3% | 27.4% | 0.56 | 5.02 |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 56 | 0 | 57.0 | 4-4 | 24 | 3 | 3.47 | 1.11 | 3.78 | 3.12 | 3.45 | 2.73 | 24.0% | 7.9% | 7.1 | 0.63 | .277 | 13.8% | 68.5% | 35.1% | 49.4% | 12.3% | 29.1% | 0.55 | 5.08 |
| 2026 | DET | 57 | 0 | 55.1 | 2-0 | 2 | 14 | 4.07 | 1.63 | 5.68 | 5.55 | 4.90 | 4.03 | 17.6% | 13.9% | 9.1 | 1.46 | .303 | 26.5% | 84.2% | 38.6% | 48.8% | 11.8% | 26.6% | 0.39 | 4.82 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 0 | 68 | 36-84 | 64 | 88 | 72 | 17 | 14 | 18 | 25 | 27 | 22 | 13 | 38 | 33 | 44 | 19 | 97 | 42 | 76 | 50 | 26 | 16 | 20 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.22 | 1.34 | 4.21 | 4.23 | 4.27 | 3.51 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 404 | 0 | 402.2 | 28-30 | 114 | 56 | 3.62 | 1.33 | 4.25 | 4.26 | 3.90 | 3.44 | 22.7% | 9.9% | 8.2 | 1.18 | .292 | 24.1% | 75.2% | 36.0% | 50.1% | 12.4% | 28.4% | 0.53 | 4.98 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 419 | 262 | 157 | 107 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | WSH | 68 | 0 | 66.0 | 5-9 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 1,209 | 778 | 430 | 294 | 64 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 68 | 34 | 2 | 8 |
| 2022 | WSH | 66 | 0 | 66.2 | 6-4 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 1,053 | 689 | 364 | 268 | 54 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | WSH | 67 | 0 | 69.1 | 7-5 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 1,106 | 721 | 385 | 288 | 66 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 63 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | WSH | 65 | 0 | 63.2 | 3-8 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1,067 | 729 | 338 | 271 | 61 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 60 | 24 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 56 | 0 | 57.0 | 4-4 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 846 | 564 | 282 | 229 | 45 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 55 | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| 2026 | DET | 57 | 0 | 55.1 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 944 | 573 | 373 | 244 | 56 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 34 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 0 | 68 | 36-84 | 0 | 64 | 88 | 70 | 67 | 21 | 73 | 18 | 22 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 52 | 9 | 61 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 772 | 493 | 279 | 198 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 404 | 0 | 402.2 | 28-30 | 0 | 114 | 56 | 6,644 | 4,316 | 2,329 | 1,701 | 367 | 250 | 55 | 9 | 53 | 386 | 169 | 6 | 18 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 25.2% | 12.1% | .226 | .312 | .639 | .276 | .297 | .318 | .201 | .262 | .262 | .304 | 87.5 | 90.2 | 4.7 | 3.39 |
| 2021 | WSH | 23.1% | 11.6% | .251 | .404 | .748 | .324 | .309 | .342 | .232 | .308 | .287 | .351 | 87.8 | 89.6 | 8.1 | 4.11 |
| 2022 | WSH | 26.1% | 8.2% | .221 | .381 | .665 | .288 | .269 | .307 | .214 | .279 | .264 | .343 | 89.7 | 92.1 | 7.8 | 3.24 |
| 2023 | WSH | 21.9% | 8.3% | .254 | .423 | .741 | .319 | .294 | .333 | .259 | .331 | .302 | .390 | 90.7 | 89.0 | 9.3 | 4.75 |
| 2024 | WSH | 22.1% | 8.9% | .249 | .400 | .715 | .307 | .294 | .328 | .258 | .322 | .309 | .384 | 90.6 | 90.0 | 10.5 | 4.43 |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 24.0% | 7.9% | .221 | .348 | .631 | .273 | .277 | .296 | .244 | .300 | .298 | .360 | 89.3 | 89.6 | 11.0 | 3.78 |
| 2026 | DET | 17.6% | 13.9% | .272 | .461 | .837 | .369 | .303 | .341 | .264 | .372 | .284 | .395 | 89.0 | 89.3 | 10.0 | 5.68 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 22 | 13 | 31 | 28 | 21 | 17 | 44 | 40 | 25 | 14 | 46 | 26 | 31 | 54 | 73 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.5% | 9.8% | .241 | .390 | .714 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.21 | |
| Career | 22.7% | 9.9% | .244 | .397 | .718 | .315 | .292 | .325 | .242 | .318 | .289 | .371 | 89.4 | 90.0 | 9.1 | 4.25 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 10.3% (95.0) | 61.1% (94.9) | - | 21.5% (87.1) | - | - | 0.7% (86.1) | 6.4% (86.6) | - | 71.4% | 28.6% |
| 2021 | WSH | - | 68.6% (95.6) | - | 19.7% (87.5) | - | - | - | 11.8% (87.5) | - | 68.6% | 31.4% |
| 2022 | WSH | - | 79.1% (97.0) | - | 12.4% (89.0) | - | - | - | 8.6% (88.5) | - | 79.1% | 20.9% |
| 2023 | WSH | 70.0% (97.3) | - | - | 5.2% (89.5) | - | - | - | 24.8% (89.6) | - | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| 2024 | WSH | 67.2% (97.2) | - | - | 4.7% (85.4) | 0.8% (85.5) | - | - | 26.8% (88.6) | - | 67.2% | 32.3% |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 58.2% (96.3) | - | - | 4.6% (84.3) | - | - | - | 37.0% (87.4) | - | 58.2% | 41.6% |
| 2026 | DET | 51.4% (96.2) | - | - | 15.2% (85.8) | - | - | - | 32.7% (87.2) | - | 51.4% | 47.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 (73) | - | - | 23 (39) | - | - | - | 86 (58) | - | 61.1% | 37.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.9% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.3% (86.7) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 37.8% (96.8) | 28.9% (96.1) | - | 11.3% (87.2) | 0.1% (85.5) | - | 0.1% (86.1) | 21.7% (88.1) | - | 66.7% | 33.1% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 20.9% (3) | 29.7% (23) | - | 36.7% (20) | - | - | 33.3% (0) | 33.3% (7) | - | 28.4% | 35.8% |
| 2021 | WSH | - | 29.3% (78) | - | 26.5% (42) | - | - | - | 29.6% (24) | - | 29.3% | 27.6% |
| 2022 | WSH | - | 29.7% (105) | - | 32.3% (25) | - | - | - | 27.8% (14) | - | 29.7% | 30.5% |
| 2023 | WSH | 26.5% (82) | - | - | 29.3% (6) | - | - | - | 31.8% (48) | - | 26.5% | 31.3% |
| 2024 | WSH | 27.9% (78) | - | - | 18.0% (5) | 44.4% (3) | - | - | 27.3% (44) | - | 27.9% | 26.4% |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 28.7% (38) | - | - | 12.8% (4) | - | - | - | 31.6% (62) | - | 28.7% | 29.5% |
| 2026 | DET | 28.2% (35) | - | - | 30.8% (26) | - | - | - | 21.7% (49) | - | 28.2% | 24.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 (28) | - | - | 56 (31) | - | - | - | 46 (9) | - | 56.0% | 18.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (28) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.7% (24) | 28.4% (18) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.6% (236) | 29.5% (206) | - | 28.5% (128) | 44.4% (3) | - | 33.3% (0) | 28.2% (248) | - | 28.4% | 28.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 50.8% | 23.1% | 20.0% | 6.2% | 33.8% | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 16.2% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 3.1% | 4.6% | 30.3% |
| 2021 | WSH | 51.1% | 18.8% | 21.5% | 8.6% | 30.1% | 29.6% | 38.1% | 32.3% | 19.9% | 68.3% | 21.0% | 3.8% | 7.0% | 31.2% |
| 2022 | WSH | 51.1% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 6.8% | 30.7% | 34.1% | 34.7% | 31.3% | 18.9% | 67.7% | 20.5% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 32.4% |
| 2023 | WSH | 51.3% | 21.1% | 17.6% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 33.0% | 37.5% | 29.5% | 19.2% | 61.3% | 24.1% | 6.0% | 8.5% | 38.5% |
| 2024 | WSH | 48.4% | 24.7% | 17.2% | 9.7% | 31.7% | 39.2% | 30.6% | 30.1% | 23.4% | 57.5% | 28.0% | 8.6% | 5.9% | 42.2% |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 49.4% | 21.4% | 18.8% | 10.4% | 33.8% | 39.6% | 29.2% | 31.2% | 19.4% | 64.9% | 24.7% | 3.2% | 7.1% | 35.1% |
| 2026 | DET | 48.8% | 21.7% | 20.5% | 9.0% | 31.9% | 43.4% | 36.7% | 19.9% | 16.5% | 61.4% | 26.5% | 4.2% | 7.8% | 38.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 76 | 56 | 22 | 47 | 70 | 68 | 73 | 11 | 28 | 45 | 36 | 70 | 35 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 50.1% | 21.6% | 19.4% | 8.9% | 32.2% | 35.5% | 34.7% | 29.7% | 19.4% | 63.7% | 24.0% | 4.9% | 7.2% | 36.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | .226 | .276 | .297 | .318 | .201 | .262 | .262 | .304 | 87.5 | 90.2 | 4.7 | 15.4% | 30.3% | 18.7% |
| 2021 | WSH | .251 | .324 | .309 | .342 | .232 | .308 | .287 | .351 | 87.8 | 89.6 | 8.1 | 22.5% | 31.2% | 20.1% |
| 2022 | WSH | .221 | .288 | .269 | .307 | .214 | .279 | .264 | .343 | 89.7 | 92.1 | 7.8 | 24.3% | 32.4% | 21.3% |
| 2023 | WSH | .254 | .319 | .294 | .333 | .259 | .331 | .302 | .390 | 90.7 | 89.0 | 9.3 | 31.4% | 38.5% | 26.7% |
| 2024 | WSH | .249 | .307 | .294 | .328 | .258 | .322 | .309 | .384 | 90.6 | 90.0 | 10.5 | 28.1% | 42.2% | 29.2% |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | .221 | .273 | .277 | .296 | .244 | .300 | .298 | .360 | 89.3 | 89.6 | 11.0 | 13.8% | 35.1% | 23.6% |
| 2026 | DET | .272 | .369 | .303 | .341 | .264 | .372 | .284 | .395 | 89.0 | 89.3 | 10.0 | 26.5% | 38.6% | 26.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 17 | 44 | 40 | 25 | 14 | 46 | 26 | 31 | 54 | 73 | 19 | 42 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .315 | .289 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .359 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.6% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .244 | .315 | .292 | .325 | .242 | .318 | .289 | .371 | 89.4 | 90.0 | 9.1 | 24.1% | 36.0% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 47.7% | 62.5% | 44.6% | 25.1% | 28.3% | 16.2% | 71.7% | 80.3% | 50.9% | 17.9% | 12.6% | 30.5% | 15.8% | 57.5% | 0.55 | 53.0% |
| 2021 | WSH | 48.3% | 64.4% | 47.5% | 29.9% | 25.1% | 19.9% | 74.9% | 82.4% | 59.4% | 16.9% | 11.9% | 28.8% | 15.6% | 59.1% | 0.55 | 54.6% |
| 2022 | WSH | 51.2% | 65.4% | 49.3% | 27.4% | 27.7% | 18.9% | 72.3% | 76.5% | 61.0% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.8% | 16.7% | 60.3% | 0.57 | 54.6% |
| 2023 | WSH | 51.4% | 65.2% | 49.5% | 26.0% | 24.8% | 19.2% | 75.2% | 82.8% | 52.9% | 15.6% | 12.3% | 27.9% | 18.1% | 59.2% | 0.50 | 51.3% |
| 2024 | WSH | 53.8% | 68.3% | 53.2% | 30.6% | 23.1% | 23.4% | 76.9% | 81.9% | 63.6% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 27.4% | 17.5% | 62.6% | 0.56 | 53.5% |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 52.6% | 66.7% | 49.9% | 28.7% | 24.6% | 19.4% | 75.4% | 82.1% | 57.4% | 16.8% | 12.3% | 29.1% | 18.2% | 61.3% | 0.55 | 53.9% |
| 2026 | DET | 43.0% | 60.7% | 45.9% | 27.5% | 25.6% | 16.5% | 74.4% | 85.9% | 52.7% | 14.8% | 11.8% | 26.6% | 17.6% | 54.8% | 0.39 | 47.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 17 | 36 | 21 | 50 | 28 | 50 | 36 | 75 | 24 | 50 | 26 | 60 | 14 | 16 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 49.9% | 65.0% | 48.9% | 28.2% | 25.3% | 19.4% | 74.7% | 81.7% | 57.5% | 16.0% | 12.4% | 28.4% | 17.1% | 59.4% | 0.53 | 52.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 47.7% | 43.2% | 29.4% | 27.4% | 28.9% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 22.9% | 47.7% | 9.1% |
| 2021 | WSH | 48.3% | 34.1% | 28.0% | 38.0% | 37.1% | 24.6% | 38.2% | 24.6% | 47.5% | 7.3% |
| 2022 | WSH | 51.2% | 34.7% | 27.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 25.1% | 33.2% | 30.5% | 41.7% | 7.5% |
| 2023 | WSH | 51.4% | 35.4% | 32.7% | 31.8% | 34.7% | 25.3% | 40.0% | 29.7% | 37.6% | 8.3% |
| 2024 | WSH | 53.8% | 32.7% | 30.2% | 37.1% | 37.8% | 24.9% | 37.4% | 29.8% | 40.0% | 7.3% |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 52.6% | 39.0% | 32.9% | 28.1% | 29.5% | 26.1% | 44.4% | 28.0% | 39.1% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | DET | 43.0% | 33.6% | 29.1% | 37.2% | 31.5% | 22.7% | 45.8% | 26.5% | 44.4% | 7.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 31 | 43 | 29 | 43 | 25 | 44 | 74 | 23 | 60 | 80 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 49.9% | 35.3% | 30.0% | 34.7% | 35.3% | 24.9% | 39.8% | 27.8% | 42.2% | 7.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 59.2% | 9.1% | 32.7% | 12.1% | 57.3% | 52.4% | 24.6% | 21.2% | 19.7% |
| 2021 | WSH | 57.0% | 10.6% | 33.7% | 12.6% | 63.9% | 54.8% | 23.4% | 21.6% | 16.7% |
| 2022 | WSH | 57.5% | 11.3% | 31.8% | 14.7% | 61.6% | 49.6% | 22.1% | 20.0% | 20.9% |
| 2023 | WSH | 59.4% | 10.3% | 31.4% | 14.6% | 64.1% | 50.5% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 18.2% |
| 2024 | WSH | 56.4% | 9.9% | 35.5% | 15.4% | 65.9% | 54.4% | 21.3% | 20.1% | 15.8% |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 60.4% | 10.4% | 30.3% | 15.7% | 64.5% | 53.7% | 21.5% | 19.1% | 21.5% |
| 2026 | DET | 57.9% | 14.8% | 27.4% | 15.9% | 60.2% | 46.7% | 17.7% | 23.6% | 16.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 13 | 19 | 69 | 49 | 30 | 17 | 24 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 11.0% | 31.9% | 14.6% | 63.0% | 51.7% | 21.4% | 20.4% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WSH | 419 | 5.15 | 49.4% | 13.4% | 37.3% | 12.1% | 1.8% | -1.2 | +7 | 2.81 |
| 2021 | WSH | 1,209 | 4.98 | 45.5% | 19.3% | 35.2% | 10.3% | 4.9% | 11.2 | +7 | 3.97 |
| 2022 | WSH | 1,053 | 5.02 | 47.2% | 16.8% | 36.0% | 11.2% | 6.3% | 1.8 | +3 | 3.15 |
| 2023 | WSH | 1,106 | 4.93 | 43.8% | 19.4% | 36.8% | 7.0% | 7.6% | 9.0 | +7 | 3.64 |
| 2024 | WSH | 1,067 | 5.02 | 47.3% | 18.1% | 34.6% | 12.7% | 8.0% | 3.2 | 0 | 3.35 |
| 2025 | DET/WSH | 846 | 5.08 | 47.4% | 20.2% | 32.4% | 15.0% | 6.5% | -0.6 | +2 | 2.73 |
| 2026 | DET | 944 | 4.82 | 43.3% | 17.5% | 39.1% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 10.7 | +9 | 4.03 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 | 20 | 21 | 61 | 25 | 25 | 69 | 19 | 12 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 772 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.51 | |
| Career | 6,644 | 4.98 | 45.9% | 18.2% | 35.8% | 10.1% | 5.9% | 34.2 | +35 | 3.44 | |