#52 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 8/12/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 216 lb |
| Hometown | San Jose, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-4 | 107.0 | 3.45 | 1.20 | 29.1% | 6.5% | ||
|
25th
6
W
|
106th
106.0
IP
|
50th
4.29
ERA
|
61st
1.30
WHIP
|
15th
21.6%
K%
|
41st
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.7 | 13.8% | 31.2% | 54.1% | 2.9% | 5.27 | 2.49 | ||
|
85th
94.3
FB MPH
|
34th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
11th
27.7%
CSW%
|
14th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
11th
4.9%
MTK%
|
2nd
4.97
PLV
|
11th
3.29
PLA
|
8/31/2026MLB Series Preview: Cubs Host Brewers in NL Central ShowdownJustin Alston
8/29/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 23Will Orsland
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/25: Jacob's Ladder FallNick Pollack
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/25/20262026 MLB Power Rankings: Week 22Pablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 1-1 | 1 | 4.15 | 1.15 | 4.11 | 5.57 | 4.83 | 3.13 | 23.8% | 7.5% | 7.5 | 2.08 | .236 | 25.8% | 76.2% | 41.2% | 28.9% | 10.9% | 29.9% | 0.57 | 5.15 |
| 2024 | SF | 24 | 24 | 124.1 | 7-7 | 9 | 4.56 | 1.34 | 4.84 | 4.33 | 4.17 | 3.41 | 22.2% | 7.9% | 9.0 | 1.30 | .309 | 20.0% | 73.3% | 42.2% | 41.1% | 10.9% | 28.7% | 0.50 | 5.01 |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 11 | 6 | 35.2 | 1-1 | 1 | 4.04 | 1.37 | 4.42 | 3.73 | 4.06 | 2.48 | 24.4% | 9.0% | 8.8 | 1.01 | .313 | 15.4% | 76.6% | 39.8% | 42.7% | 13.1% | 28.7% | 0.55 | 5.23 |
| 2026 | MIL | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 10-4 | 6 | 3.45 | 1.20 | 3.76 | 3.89 | 3.30 | 2.49 | 29.1% | 6.5% | 8.3 | 1.60 | .302 | 24.7% | 81.6% | 40.1% | 41.3% | 13.8% | 31.2% | 0.65 | 5.27 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 44 | 57 | 47 | 84-71 | 47 | 74 | 69 | 71 | 65 | 91 | 95 | 93 | 78 | 53 | 20 | 30 | 14 | 92 | 32 | 39 | 83 | 94 | 97 | 99 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 106.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.37 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.29 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.23 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.9% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 64 | 59 | 301.2 | 19-13 | 17 | 4.06 | 1.27 | 4.33 | 4.24 | 3.92 | 2.94 | 25.0% | 7.5% | 8.6 | 1.46 | .299 | 21.9% | 76.6% | 41.1% | 40.0% | 12.2% | 29.8% | 0.57 | 5.14 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 588 | 383 | 205 | 147 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | SF | 24 | 24 | 124.1 | 7-7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,078 | 1,330 | 748 | 532 | 125 | 81 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 118 | 42 | 7 | 2 |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 11 | 6 | 35.2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 588 | 389 | 199 | 156 | 35 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIL | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 10-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,883 | 1,247 | 637 | 447 | 99 | 62 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 130 | 29 | 4 | 3 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 44 | 57 | 47 | 84-71 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 55 | 49 | 46 | 52 | 54 | 57 | 42 | 19 | 76 | 67 | 44 | 29 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 19 | 106.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,744 | 1,116 | 628 | 449 | 99 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 64 | 59 | 301.2 | 19-13 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5,137 | 3,349 | 1,789 | 1,282 | 288 | 180 | 55 | 4 | 49 | 321 | 96 | 16 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 23.8% | 7.5% | .221 | .458 | .757 | .324 | .236 | .299 | .214 | .309 | .241 | .359 | 89.4 | 90.7 | 18.3 | 4.11 |
| 2024 | SF | 22.2% | 7.9% | .263 | .433 | .761 | .330 | .309 | .343 | .266 | .341 | .309 | .403 | 90.2 | 92.1 | 14.3 | 4.84 |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 24.4% | 9.0% | .248 | .404 | .725 | .315 | .313 | .340 | .253 | .327 | .310 | .398 | 89.2 | 92.2 | 11.8 | 4.42 |
| 2026 | MIL | 29.1% | 6.5% | .239 | .423 | .718 | .314 | .302 | .349 | .230 | .304 | .296 | .397 | 88.5 | 90.3 | 14.0 | 3.76 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 93 | 78 | 61 | 39 | 55 | 58 | 30 | 18 | 69 | 71 | 31 | 27 | 52 | 41 | 45 | 71 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.6% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.37 | |
| Career | 25.0% | 7.5% | .248 | .429 | .741 | .324 | .299 | .340 | .246 | .324 | .297 | .397 | 89.4 | 91.3 | 14.3 | 4.33 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 60.7% (93.6) | - | - | 1.7% (87.5) | - | 26.5% (82.2) | 11.1% (86.6) | - | - | 60.7% | 39.3% |
| 2024 | SF | 57.6% (92.6) | - | - | 0.4% (87.3) | - | 22.2% (80.5) | 19.8% (84.8) | - | - | 57.6% | 42.4% |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 60.5% (94.6) | 0.2% (94.8) | 3.7% (86.8) | 0.5% (84.5) | - | 26.9% (82.2) | 8.2% (86.3) | - | - | 60.7% | 39.3% |
| 2026 | MIL | 57.5% (94.7) | 2.0% (94.3) | - | - | - | 31.3% (82.0) | 9.1% (85.9) | - | - | 59.5% | 40.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 99 (58) | 0 (60) | - | - | - | 95 (70) | 22 (44) | - | - | 92.0% | 7.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.3% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 16.9% (86.4) | 29.6% (80.5) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 58.3% (93.7) | 0.8% (94.3) | 0.4% (86.8) | 0.4% (87.0) | - | 26.6% (81.5) | 13.6% (85.3) | - | - | 59.0% | 41.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 30.0% (41) | - | - | 40.0% (0) | - | 33.3% (15) | 20.0% (8) | - | - | 30.0% | 29.9% |
| 2024 | SF | 27.7% (136) | - | - | 22.2% (2) | - | 40.1% (43) | 19.0% (45) | - | - | 27.7% | 30.1% |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 29.8% (49) | 0.0% (0) | 13.6% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | 29.7% (21) | 27.1% (7) | - | - | 29.7% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | MIL | 33.1% (165) | 31.6% (2) | - | - | - | 31.2% (73) | 19.8% (20) | - | - | 33.0% | 28.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 97 (98) | 87 (2) | - | - | - | 55 (92) | 25 (40) | - | - | 98.0% | 60.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.9% (18) | 27.0% (24) | 27.9% (37) | 27.9% (27) | 29.8% (26) | 23.1% (37) | 22.3% (43) | 24.6% (18) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 30.2% (391) | 30.8% (2) | 13.6% (0) | 27.3% (2) | - | 34.3% (152) | 19.8% (80) | - | - | 30.2% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 28.9% | 25.8% | 32.0% | 13.4% | 44.3% | 35.1% | 29.9% | 35.1% | 18.7% | 58.8% | 25.8% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 41.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 41.1% | 23.6% | 24.7% | 10.7% | 34.8% | 32.1% | 38.9% | 29.0% | 17.7% | 57.7% | 25.8% | 7.1% | 9.3% | 42.2% |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 42.7% | 23.3% | 25.2% | 8.7% | 42.7% | 36.9% | 35.9% | 27.2% | 19.9% | 60.2% | 25.2% | 7.8% | 6.8% | 39.8% |
| 2026 | MIL | 41.3% | 22.6% | 27.2% | 8.8% | 40.6% | 39.8% | 30.3% | 29.9% | 19.9% | 59.7% | 26.5% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 40.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 39 | 44 | 80 | 36 | 6 | 26 | 18 | 95 | 81 | 32 | 26 | 24 | 71 | 32 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 40.0% | 23.5% | 26.4% | 10.1% | 38.8% | 35.6% | 34.6% | 29.8% | 18.9% | 58.8% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 8.1% | 41.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | .221 | .324 | .236 | .299 | .214 | .309 | .241 | .359 | 89.4 | 90.7 | 18.3 | 25.8% | 41.2% | 27.2% |
| 2024 | SF | .263 | .330 | .309 | .343 | .266 | .341 | .309 | .403 | 90.2 | 92.1 | 14.3 | 20.0% | 42.2% | 28.9% |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | .248 | .315 | .313 | .340 | .253 | .327 | .310 | .398 | 89.2 | 92.2 | 11.8 | 15.4% | 39.8% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | MIL | .239 | .314 | .302 | .349 | .230 | .304 | .296 | .397 | 88.5 | 90.3 | 14.0 | 24.7% | 40.1% | 25.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 61 | 58 | 30 | 18 | 69 | 71 | 31 | 27 | 52 | 41 | 45 | 14 | 32 | 59 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .325 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.8% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .248 | .324 | .299 | .340 | .246 | .324 | .297 | .397 | 89.4 | 91.3 | 14.3 | 21.9% | 41.1% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 46.9% | 65.1% | 46.1% | 27.9% | 23.6% | 18.7% | 76.4% | 81.5% | 65.5% | 19.0% | 10.9% | 29.9% | 16.5% | 60.2% | 0.57 | 51.5% |
| 2024 | SF | 47.4% | 64.0% | 46.2% | 28.2% | 23.6% | 17.7% | 76.4% | 83.7% | 61.0% | 17.9% | 10.9% | 28.7% | 17.6% | 58.0% | 0.50 | 49.2% |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 49.5% | 66.2% | 50.5% | 31.6% | 25.9% | 19.9% | 74.1% | 80.8% | 59.6% | 15.6% | 13.1% | 28.7% | 17.5% | 60.2% | 0.55 | 52.2% |
| 2026 | MIL | 45.1% | 66.2% | 48.8% | 36.0% | 28.3% | 19.9% | 71.7% | 82.3% | 56.2% | 17.4% | 13.8% | 31.2% | 15.1% | 61.0% | 0.65 | 54.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 55 | 84 | 66 | 89 | 82 | 81 | 82 | 81 | 69 | 77 | 83 | 94 | 8 | 88 | 97 | 92 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.6% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 65.2% | 47.6% | 31.5% | 25.6% | 18.9% | 74.4% | 82.6% | 59.2% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.8% | 16.5% | 59.6% | 0.57 | 51.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 46.9% | 49.3% | 23.6% | 27.0% | 43.2% | 27.6% | 29.3% | 34.2% | 42.2% | 8.5% |
| 2024 | SF | 47.4% | 55.1% | 24.0% | 20.9% | 42.9% | 28.3% | 28.8% | 22.5% | 53.5% | 6.7% |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 49.5% | 45.4% | 26.2% | 28.4% | 33.5% | 27.9% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 48.8% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | MIL | 45.1% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 28.6% | 42.5% | 21.0% | 36.5% | 26.9% | 42.2% | 6.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 55 | 80 | 5 | 7 | 89 | 80 | 19 | 30 | 35 | 33 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.3% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 48.0% | 26.7% | 25.3% | 41.7% | 25.5% | 32.8% | 25.7% | 47.5% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 56.8% | 11.4% | 31.8% | 13.2% | 58.4% | 50.3% | 26.6% | 20.9% | 18.7% |
| 2024 | SF | 59.7% | 11.5% | 28.8% | 14.8% | 56.7% | 47.4% | 23.0% | 23.7% | 19.7% |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 59.4% | 8.8% | 32.5% | 14.0% | 60.6% | 48.4% | 21.2% | 21.5% | 19.9% |
| 2026 | MIL | 56.1% | 10.3% | 33.7% | 12.1% | 63.0% | 54.1% | 24.0% | 28.1% | 20.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 7 | 81 | 96 | 6 | 65 | 90 | 95 | 65 | 71 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.0% | 10.7% | 31.4% | 13.6% | 59.6% | 50.2% | 23.6% | 24.8% | 19.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 588 | 5.15 | 40.5% | 33.7% | 25.9% | 14.6% | 3.4% | 5.0 | +6 | 3.13 |
| 2024 | SF | 2,078 | 5.01 | 39.1% | 30.6% | 30.3% | 8.8% | 5.0% | 22.3 | +43 | 3.41 |
| 2025 | BOS/SF | 588 | 5.23 | 41.7% | 36.6% | 21.8% | 19.9% | 2.7% | 9.2 | +15 | 2.48 |
| 2026 | MIL | 1,883 | 5.27 | 52.8% | 15.9% | 31.3% | 21.5% | 2.9% | 20.2 | +10 | 2.49 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 53 | 99 | 99 | 15 | 95 | 95 | 94 | 15 | 23 | 95 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,744 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.9% | 5.1 | +1 | 3.29 | |
| Career | 5,137 | 5.14 | 44.6% | 26.3% | 29.2% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 56.6 | +74 | 2.94 | |