#4 - C/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/9/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 225 lb |
| Hometown | West Islip, NY |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 264 | 21 | 4 | 23 | 0 | .207 | .252 | ||
|
265th
385
PA
|
313th
46
R
|
301st
12
HR
|
298th
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
321st
.245
AVG
|
341st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.0% | 6.4% | 21.6% | 23.9% | .187 | .250 | ||
|
246th
-
K%
|
273rd
-
BB%
|
311th
-
IPA%
|
245th
-
HC%
|
339th
-
xAVG
|
344th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/4/2026Breaking Down All 30 Teams Following 2026 MLB Trade DeadlineWill Orsland
8/3/20262026 Trade Deadline Dynasty FalloutJacob Milham
8/1/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/1Griffey Geiss
8/1/2026TWF 159 - Gavin a Good TimeJohn Ke
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .307 | .229 | 77.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .364 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% |
| 2023 | LAA | 51 | 199 | 23 | 14 | 29 | 0 | .236 | .296 | .500 | .337 | .367 | 82.8% | 24.1% | 7.0% | 37.8% | .240 | 14.8% | 42.2% | 28.6% |
| 2024 | LAA | 136 | 522 | 64 | 20 | 56 | 2 | .244 | .303 | .409 | .311 | .320 | 78.9% | 29.7% | 6.3% | 23.8% | .318 | 11.4% | 45.4% | 28.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | 119 | 451 | 35 | 19 | 43 | 2 | .213 | .258 | .371 | .273 | .294 | 78.7% | 30.8% | 5.3% | 25.3% | .267 | 11.9% | 45.8% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | 79 | 264 | 21 | 4 | 23 | 0 | .207 | .266 | .289 | .252 | .250 | 84.9% | 25.0% | 6.4% | 7.4% | .266 | 8.4% | 32.0% | 21.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 29 | 20 | 7 | 22 | 61 | 12 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 390 | 1,452 | 144 | 57 | 153 | 4 | .227 | .282 | .387 | .295 | .308 | 80.3% | 28.3% | 6.2% | 22.6% | .282 | 11.3% | 42.4% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | LAA | 23 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 14 | 2 | 43 | 107 | 63 | 20 |
| 2024 | LAA | 79 | 17 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 155 | 33 | 8 | 117 | 237 | 150 | 37 |
| 2025 | LAA | 62 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 139 | 24 | 2 | 90 | 183 | 133 | 34 |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | 38 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 17 | 3 | 50 | 90 | 63 | 15 |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 15 | 36 | 19 | 11 | 22 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 206 | 39 | 2 | 57 | 4 | 5 | 411 | 90 | 15 | 304 | 623 | 410 | 106 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 18.8% | 12.5% | .286 | .375 | .286 | .307 | .000 | .364 | .170 | .205 | .229 | .216 | .208 | 101.2 | 92.0 | 24.5 |
| 2023 | LAA | 24.1% | 7.0% | .236 | .296 | .500 | .337 | .264 | .240 | .253 | .567 | .367 | .258 | .458 | 110.4 | 91.3 | 19.6 |
| 2024 | LAA | 29.7% | 6.3% | .244 | .303 | .409 | .311 | .165 | .318 | .242 | .438 | .320 | .312 | .425 | 111.6 | 93.8 | 15.1 |
| 2025 | LAA | 30.8% | 5.3% | .213 | .258 | .371 | .273 | .158 | .267 | .228 | .409 | .294 | .291 | .399 | 112.4 | 93.3 | 17.1 |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | 25.0% | 6.4% | .207 | .266 | .289 | .252 | .082 | .266 | .187 | .312 | .250 | .229 | .291 | 114.3 | 88.8 | 16.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 89 | 37 | 75 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 28.3% | 6.2% | .227 | .282 | .387 | .295 | .160 | .282 | .228 | .421 | .308 | .281 | .398 | 114.3 | 92.2 | 16.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 27.3% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 13.3% | 63.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% |
| 2023 | LAA | 37.8% | 21.5% | 27.4% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 31.1% | 15.6% | 17.2% | 57.8% | 20.0% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 42.2% |
| 2024 | LAA | 38.8% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 9.2% | 44.3% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 23.0% | 18.1% | 54.5% | 27.1% | 7.1% | 11.4% | 45.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | 39.5% | 23.8% | 26.2% | 10.5% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 30.1% | 25.5% | 18.7% | 54.1% | 25.5% | 8.4% | 11.9% | 45.8% |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | 41.0% | 16.3% | 30.3% | 12.4% | 31.5% | 41.0% | 30.9% | 28.1% | 17.7% | 68.0% | 19.1% | 4.5% | 8.4% | 32.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 2 | 91 | 25 | 17 | 43 | 25 | 81 | 42 | 11 | 7 | 19 | 61 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 39.1% | 23.0% | 27.0% | 10.9% | 37.6% | 43.9% | 32.5% | 23.6% | 18.1% | 57.6% | 24.2% | 7.0% | 11.3% | 42.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | .286 | .307 | .364 | .364 | .170 | .229 | .216 | .208 | 84.3 | 92.0 | 24.5 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% |
| 2023 | LAA | .236 | .337 | .240 | .319 | .253 | .367 | .258 | .458 | 90.5 | 91.3 | 19.6 | 37.8% | 42.2% | 28.6% |
| 2024 | LAA | .244 | .311 | .318 | .360 | .242 | .320 | .312 | .425 | 90.4 | 93.8 | 15.1 | 23.8% | 45.4% | 28.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | .213 | .273 | .267 | .316 | .228 | .294 | .291 | .399 | 90.7 | 93.3 | 17.1 | 25.3% | 45.8% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | .207 | .252 | .266 | .282 | .187 | .250 | .229 | .291 | 86.5 | 88.8 | 16.9 | 7.4% | 32.0% | 21.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 37 | 75 | 7 | 12 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .227 | .295 | .282 | .326 | .228 | .308 | .281 | .398 | 89.7 | 92.2 | 16.8 | 22.6% | 42.4% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 36.7% | 13.3% | 63.3% | 77.3% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 18.3% | 28.3% | 18.3% | 53.3% |
| 2023 | LAA | 44.8% | 65.7% | 51.5% | 35.2% | 32.1% | 17.2% | 67.9% | 82.8% | 43.2% | 14.2% | 16.6% | 30.7% | 17.7% | 60.1% |
| 2024 | LAA | 42.8% | 66.0% | 52.0% | 36.3% | 33.6% | 18.1% | 66.4% | 78.9% | 47.4% | 13.9% | 17.5% | 31.4% | 16.4% | 60.1% |
| 2025 | LAA | 45.7% | 65.5% | 52.2% | 33.5% | 32.9% | 18.7% | 67.1% | 78.7% | 45.3% | 13.4% | 17.2% | 30.5% | 16.3% | 60.4% |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | 42.6% | 65.7% | 51.4% | 37.3% | 29.0% | 17.7% | 71.0% | 84.9% | 51.7% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.1% | 18.8% | 60.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 75 | 77 | 17 | 26 | 42 | 26 | 47 | 26 | 73 | 20 | 34 | 69 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 65.7% | 51.9% | 35.4% | 32.4% | 18.1% | 67.6% | 80.3% | 46.9% | 13.8% | 16.8% | 30.6% | 17.0% | 60.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 50.0% | 25.0% | 18.3% | 56.7% | 18.3% | 33.3% | 48.3% | 31.7% | 50.0% | 3.3% |
| 2023 | LAA | 44.8% | 24.2% | 28.0% | 47.8% | 27.9% | 24.3% | 47.8% | 27.1% | 44.9% | 7.2% |
| 2024 | LAA | 42.8% | 27.4% | 23.8% | 48.8% | 32.5% | 23.7% | 43.8% | 27.6% | 48.6% | 5.7% |
| 2025 | LAA | 45.7% | 25.4% | 27.5% | 47.0% | 27.8% | 23.4% | 48.9% | 26.0% | 46.5% | 6.7% |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | 42.6% | 26.2% | 27.9% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 19.9% | 47.7% | 30.0% | 42.1% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 16 | 67 | 76 | 22 | 2 | 94 | 15 | 75 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 26.1% | 26.2% | 47.7% | 30.2% | 23.1% | 46.7% | 27.5% | 46.3% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 56.7% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 14.7% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 11.8% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| 2023 | LAA | 59.1% | 10.0% | 31.1% | 14.2% | 63.0% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 23.6% | 20.3% |
| 2024 | LAA | 59.3% | 8.8% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 64.1% | 51.4% | 19.2% | 25.5% | 24.3% |
| 2025 | LAA | 57.8% | 8.3% | 33.9% | 16.1% | 66.7% | 52.9% | 17.8% | 21.6% | 23.3% |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | 61.5% | 10.9% | 27.8% | 17.7% | 61.4% | 47.7% | 17.0% | 29.7% | 25.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 31 | 78 | 82 | 51 | 25 | 18 | 28 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 9.2% | 31.7% | 16.1% | 64.1% | 50.9% | 18.3% | 24.6% | 23.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | 60 | 4.95 | 45.0% | 18.3% | 36.7% | 8.3% | 5.0% | -0.1 | +0 |
| 2023 | LAA | 761 | 5.10 | 46.0% | 20.1% | 33.9% | 12.1% | 6.6% | 10.4 | +4 |
| 2024 | LAA | 1,983 | 5.03 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 5.5% | 9.6 | +17 |
| 2025 | LAA | 1,758 | 5.08 | 46.8% | 19.3% | 33.9% | 12.9% | 5.1% | -0.8 | +5 |
| 2026 | LAA/TEX | 947 | 5.04 | 46.1% | 18.5% | 35.4% | 10.7% | 4.9% | -12.7 | +0 |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 82 | 50 | 69 | 31 | 31 | 56 | 4 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,509 | 5.06 | 46.2% | 18.7% | 35.0% | 11.2% | 5.4% | 6.4 | +25 | |