#77 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/9/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 205 lb |
| Hometown | St. Paul, MN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 68.2 | 1.18 | 0.98 | 31.5% | 6.7% | ||
|
6th
3
Sv
|
41st
45.0
IP
|
6th
4.21
ERA
|
31st
1.34
WHIP
|
20th
22.6%
K%
|
60th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98.7 | 15.4% | 30.5% | 57.4% | 2.6% | 5.27 | 2.20 | ||
|
18th
94.6
FB MPH
|
44th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
88th
28.5%
CSW%
|
15th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
19th
4.7%
MTK%
|
5th
4.94
PLV
|
8th
3.52
PLA
|
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/20262026 MLB Power Rankings: Week 22Pablo Figueroa
8/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/22Rick Graham
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/20Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 | 1.23 | 4.05 | 4.30 | 4.42 | 3.02 | 19.8% | 5.7% | 9.0 | 1.38 | .297 | 16.7% | 80.3% | 42.3% | 39.7% | 10.2% | 28.0% | 0.54 | 5.07 |
| 2023 | MIN | 17 | 10 | 68.0 | 4-3 | 0 | 2 | 4.63 | 1.22 | 4.41 | 5.02 | 3.72 | 2.90 | 25.1% | 6.0% | 8.7 | 2.12 | .284 | 34.0% | 79.5% | 40.7% | 46.4% | 13.9% | 29.2% | 0.61 | 5.19 |
| 2024 | MIN | 16 | 7 | 49.2 | 0-6 | 0 | 0 | 7.61 | 1.69 | 5.28 | 5.56 | 4.23 | 3.70 | 20.6% | 6.7% | 12.3 | 2.17 | .359 | 31.6% | 61.8% | 47.3% | 46.2% | 11.8% | 26.1% | 0.45 | 5.01 |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 74 | 1 | 72.2 | 4-3 | 0 | 22 | 2.97 | 1.20 | 4.24 | 3.14 | 2.94 | 2.16 | 25.3% | 7.4% | 8.1 | 0.74 | .314 | 23.1% | 76.9% | 40.6% | 55.7% | 14.3% | 29.0% | 0.56 | 5.28 |
| 2026 | TOR | 62 | 0 | 68.2 | 5-4 | 31 | 5 | 1.18 | 0.98 | 2.58 | 1.79 | 2.42 | 2.20 | 31.5% | 6.7% | 6.4 | 0.26 | .290 | 6.9% | 76.3% | 32.7% | 58.2% | 15.4% | 30.5% | 0.65 | 5.27 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 0 | 87 | 81-14 | 98 | 50 | 98 | 91 | 92 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 94 | 82 | 79 | 94 | 46 | 90 | 65 | 77 | 94 | 87 | 74 | 91 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.5% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 174 | 23 | 285.0 | 14-18 | 31 | 29 | 3.82 | 1.24 | 4.04 | 3.79 | 3.36 | 2.70 | 25.2% | 6.6% | 8.7 | 1.26 | .310 | 24.4% | 74.1% | 40.6% | 50.4% | 13.6% | 28.7% | 0.57 | 5.18 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 411 | 280 | 131 | 106 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | MIN | 17 | 10 | 68.0 | 4-3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1,091 | 754 | 337 | 283 | 66 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 71 | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | MIN | 16 | 7 | 49.2 | 0-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 901 | 586 | 315 | 238 | 68 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 74 | 1 | 72.2 | 4-3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1,066 | 717 | 349 | 296 | 65 | 41 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 75 | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | TOR | 62 | 0 | 68.2 | 5-4 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 1,077 | 726 | 351 | 267 | 49 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 0 | 87 | 81-14 | 0 | 98 | 50 | 86 | 88 | 23 | 84 | 23 | 14 | 33 | 45 | 79 | 94 | 42 | 81 | 15 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 759 | 485 | 274 | 195 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 174 | 23 | 285.0 | 14-18 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 4,546 | 3,063 | 1,483 | 1,190 | 274 | 183 | 45 | 6 | 40 | 300 | 79 | 8 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 19.8% | 5.7% | .263 | .455 | .766 | .329 | .297 | .333 | .251 | .312 | .286 | .366 | 88.7 | 87.4 | 14.8 | 4.05 |
| 2023 | MIN | 25.1% | 6.0% | .252 | .492 | .791 | .335 | .284 | .344 | .241 | .320 | .272 | .399 | 90.4 | 94.2 | 11.7 | 4.41 |
| 2024 | MIN | 20.6% | 6.7% | .318 | .523 | .894 | .382 | .359 | .405 | .286 | .354 | .325 | .417 | 90.0 | 94.4 | 10.8 | 5.28 |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 25.3% | 7.4% | .244 | .383 | .687 | .299 | .314 | .335 | .265 | .324 | .337 | .401 | 89.3 | 90.8 | 5.0 | 4.24 |
| 2026 | TOR | 31.5% | 6.7% | .200 | .257 | .509 | .229 | .290 | .299 | .215 | .249 | .313 | .328 | 87.1 | 87.9 | 4.7 | 2.58 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 82 | 80 | 95 | 95 | 96 | 46 | 64 | 68 | 92 | 13 | 67 | 60 | 72 | 92 | 92 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 25.2% | 6.6% | .252 | .415 | .720 | .314 | .310 | .344 | .251 | .314 | .309 | .389 | 89.2 | 91.6 | 8.7 | 4.04 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 47.9% (93.8) | - | 15.6% (89.3) | 21.9% (83.8) | - | - | 14.6% (83.8) | - | - | 47.9% | 52.1% |
| 2023 | MIN | 42.7% (95.3) | 0.9% (95.7) | 32.0% (89.3) | 13.1% (83.8) | - | - | 11.3% (85.9) | - | - | 43.6% | 56.4% |
| 2024 | MIN | 42.6% (96.2) | 3.7% (93.9) | 27.8% (90.1) | - | - | 15.5% (84.6) | 10.4% (89.4) | - | - | 46.3% | 53.7% |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 44.8% (98.1) | 6.0% (97.0) | - | 7.1% (91.6) | - | 37.4% (88.0) | 4.7% (91.9) | - | - | 50.8% | 49.2% |
| 2026 | TOR | 40.5% (98.7) | 2.4% (97.0) | - | 8.3% (91.9) | - | 30.7% (87.6) | 18.1% (93.0) | - | - | 42.9% | 57.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 53 (94) | 0 (88) | - | 10 (99) | - | 91 (98) | 60 (98) | - | - | 30.8% | 68.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.5% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.7% (80.2) | 16.9% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 43.1% (96.8) | 2.9% (96.1) | 14.6% (89.6) | 8.8% (87.1) | - | 19.1% (87.3) | 11.5% (89.5) | - | - | 46.0% | 54.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 30.5% (17) | - | 28.1% (7) | 18.9% (12) | - | - | 33.3% (6) | - | - | 30.5% | 25.7% |
| 2023 | MIN | 33.0% (60) | 30.0% (1) | 30.4% (58) | 18.2% (19) | - | - | 24.4% (14) | - | - | 33.0% | 26.3% |
| 2024 | MIN | 31.0% (50) | 18.2% (1) | 22.4% (30) | - | - | 27.1% (21) | 17.0% (4) | - | - | 30.0% | 22.7% |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 28.7% (43) | 21.9% (4) | - | 28.9% (13) | - | 31.8% (85) | 18.0% (7) | - | - | 27.9% | 30.1% |
| 2026 | TOR | 32.6% (59) | 19.2% (0) | - | 27.0% (9) | - | 29.0% (56) | 31.3% (42) | - | - | 31.8% | 29.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 88 (9) | 11 (95) | - | 34 (61) | - | 52 (2) | 87 (11) | - | - | 85.5% | 54.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.3% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 31.2% (229) | 21.1% (6) | 27.1% (95) | 22.4% (53) | - | 30.0% (162) | 26.1% (73) | - | - | 30.6% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 39.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 9.0% | 50.0% | 43.6% | 32.1% | 24.4% | 21.2% | 57.7% | 32.1% | 3.8% | 6.4% | 42.3% |
| 2023 | MIN | 46.4% | 21.1% | 24.2% | 8.2% | 33.5% | 36.6% | 34.5% | 28.9% | 22.1% | 59.3% | 24.2% | 6.2% | 10.3% | 40.7% |
| 2024 | MIN | 46.2% | 26.0% | 22.5% | 5.3% | 42.6% | 33.7% | 36.1% | 30.2% | 20.2% | 52.7% | 32.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 47.3% |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 55.7% | 24.2% | 13.4% | 6.7% | 35.1% | 43.7% | 28.4% | 27.9% | 19.8% | 58.8% | 25.3% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 40.6% |
| 2026 | TOR | 58.2% | 16.4% | 17.6% | 7.9% | 27.3% | 35.2% | 34.5% | 30.3% | 21.6% | 67.3% | 25.5% | 4.2% | 3.0% | 32.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 86 | 8 | 32 | 91 | 15 | 59 | 86 | 92 | 79 | 38 | 71 | 94 | 77 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 50.4% | 21.9% | 20.5% | 7.3% | 36.1% | 38.1% | 33.1% | 28.8% | 21.0% | 59.4% | 27.1% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 40.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | .263 | .329 | .297 | .333 | .251 | .312 | .286 | .366 | 88.7 | 87.4 | 14.8 | 16.7% | 42.3% | 31.1% |
| 2023 | MIN | .252 | .335 | .284 | .344 | .241 | .320 | .272 | .399 | 90.4 | 94.2 | 11.7 | 34.0% | 40.7% | 27.9% |
| 2024 | MIN | .318 | .382 | .359 | .405 | .286 | .354 | .325 | .417 | 90.0 | 94.4 | 10.8 | 31.6% | 47.3% | 33.6% |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | .244 | .299 | .314 | .335 | .265 | .324 | .337 | .401 | 89.3 | 90.8 | 5.0 | 23.1% | 40.6% | 27.0% |
| 2026 | TOR | .200 | .229 | .290 | .299 | .215 | .249 | .313 | .328 | 87.1 | 87.9 | 4.7 | 6.9% | 32.7% | 20.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 96 | 46 | 64 | 68 | 92 | 13 | 67 | 60 | 72 | 92 | 90 | 77 | 82 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.5% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .252 | .314 | .310 | .344 | .251 | .314 | .309 | .389 | 89.2 | 91.6 | 8.7 | 24.4% | 40.6% | 27.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 51.8% | 68.1% | 50.4% | 30.8% | 20.3% | 21.2% | 79.7% | 87.7% | 60.7% | 17.8% | 10.2% | 28.0% | 19.0% | 61.8% | 0.54 | 52.1% |
| 2023 | MIN | 50.5% | 69.1% | 53.8% | 33.9% | 25.9% | 22.1% | 74.1% | 82.4% | 55.7% | 15.3% | 13.9% | 29.2% | 17.8% | 63.1% | 0.61 | 54.6% |
| 2024 | MIN | 50.6% | 65.0% | 50.7% | 27.0% | 23.2% | 20.2% | 76.8% | 85.8% | 51.7% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 26.1% | 18.8% | 57.5% | 0.45 | 47.3% |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 50.4% | 67.3% | 52.5% | 34.2% | 27.1% | 19.8% | 72.9% | 86.0% | 45.3% | 14.7% | 14.3% | 29.0% | 18.5% | 61.2% | 0.56 | 52.3% |
| 2026 | TOR | 43.8% | 67.4% | 52.4% | 37.9% | 29.4% | 21.6% | 70.6% | 84.8% | 49.8% | 15.0% | 15.4% | 30.5% | 15.3% | 62.9% | 0.65 | 57.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 | 89 | 91 | 93 | 78 | 92 | 78 | 45 | 85 | 23 | 87 | 74 | 20 | 94 | 91 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 49.0% | 67.4% | 52.2% | 33.4% | 26.0% | 21.0% | 74.0% | 84.9% | 51.3% | 15.1% | 13.6% | 28.7% | 17.7% | 61.4% | 0.57 | 53.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 51.8% | 27.3% | 27.0% | 45.7% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 37.2% | 26.0% | 47.0% | 9.5% |
| 2023 | MIN | 50.5% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 44.5% | 30.4% | 25.9% | 43.6% | 25.2% | 45.2% | 8.8% |
| 2024 | MIN | 50.6% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 43.4% | 32.7% | 25.2% | 42.1% | 23.6% | 47.7% | 8.9% |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 50.4% | 27.0% | 30.4% | 42.6% | 23.3% | 26.4% | 50.4% | 25.1% | 44.5% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | TOR | 43.8% | 31.6% | 28.6% | 39.8% | 27.9% | 20.7% | 51.4% | 23.2% | 48.2% | 6.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 | 29 | 27 | 58 | 12 | 76 | 91 | 5 | 83 | 49 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 49.0% | 28.0% | 29.1% | 42.8% | 29.1% | 24.8% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 46.4% | 8.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 58.4% | 10.7% | 31.9% | 15.0% | 64.2% | 53.8% | 23.8% | 25.2% | 16.0% |
| 2023 | MIN | 57.5% | 9.2% | 33.4% | 15.3% | 69.7% | 57.0% | 21.1% | 23.6% | 19.5% |
| 2024 | MIN | 59.8% | 11.7% | 29.0% | 15.2% | 61.6% | 51.9% | 17.4% | 21.1% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 61.5% | 10.7% | 28.1% | 17.2% | 64.1% | 50.5% | 17.5% | 28.0% | 25.0% |
| 2026 | TOR | 56.4% | 9.4% | 34.6% | 14.3% | 68.5% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 33.0% | 22.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 91 | 94 | 48 | 93 | 89 | 48 | 93 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.7% | 10.2% | 31.4% | 15.5% | 65.9% | 53.8% | 19.7% | 26.7% | 21.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 411 | 5.07 | 47.2% | 19.5% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 6.3% | 3.4 | +3 | 3.02 |
| 2023 | MIN | 1,091 | 5.19 | 48.3% | 21.6% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 6.9% | 18.6 | +10 | 2.90 |
| 2024 | MIN | 901 | 5.01 | 45.3% | 19.5% | 35.2% | 10.1% | 8.1% | 24.6 | +24 | 3.70 |
| 2025 | TOR/MIN | 1,066 | 5.28 | 53.0% | 17.0% | 30.0% | 23.0% | 5.2% | 9.2 | +13 | 2.16 |
| 2026 | TOR | 1,077 | 5.27 | 53.3% | 17.6% | 29.1% | 24.2% | 2.6% | -10.7 | -4 | 2.20 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 86 | 98 | 99 | 52 | 98 | 98 | 92 | 90 | 68 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 759 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.52 | |
| Career | 4,546 | 5.18 | 49.9% | 19.0% | 31.1% | 18.8% | 5.7% | 45.1 | +45 | 2.70 | |