#20 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/19/1994 (31) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 235 lb |
| Hometown | Hinckley, OH |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 | 19 | 10 | 27 | 1 | .265 | .393 | ||
|
188th
137
PA
|
99th
16
R
|
22nd
4
HR
|
30th
15
RBI
|
165th
3
SB
|
95th
.238
AVG
|
24th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.8% | 6.2% | 31.5% | 31.5% | .269 | .387 | ||
|
336th
-
K%
|
277th
-
BB%
|
35th
-
IPA%
|
68th
-
HC%
|
76th
-
xAVG
|
34th
-
xwOBA
|
5/17/2026OTW 254 - FAAB #9; May 17, 2026Adam Howe
5/10/2026The Fantasy Baseball Stream Team: Week 7Tanner Jennings
5/9/2026Luke Raley Drives in Seven Runners - Fantasy Hitting Recap - 5/8/2026Ryan Clark
5/9/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob Misiorowski Ks the YankeesPablo Figueroa
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 33 | 72 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .182 | .250 | .288 | .236 | .261 | 72.9% | 34.7% | 2.8% | 22.2% | .256 | 12.2% | 36.6% | 20.8% |
| 2022 | TB | 22 | 72 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .197 | .306 | .279 | .271 | .267 | 73.2% | 33.3% | 9.7% | 10.0% | .297 | 13.2% | 36.8% | 19.4% |
| 2023 | TB | 118 | 406 | 56 | 19 | 49 | 14 | .249 | .333 | .490 | .353 | .330 | 75.5% | 31.5% | 6.9% | 34.5% | .330 | 12.6% | 38.8% | 22.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | 137 | 455 | 58 | 22 | 58 | 11 | .243 | .320 | .463 | .339 | .321 | 78.9% | 29.7% | 5.9% | 36.1% | .305 | 11.1% | 36.6% | 22.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | 73 | 219 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 2 | .202 | .319 | .311 | .290 | .309 | 71.8% | 29.2% | 8.7% | 16.0% | .284 | 10.6% | 35.8% | 20.1% |
| 2026 | SEA | 41 | 130 | 19 | 10 | 27 | 1 | .265 | .333 | .573 | .393 | .387 | 65.7% | 33.8% | 6.2% | 58.8% | .333 | 21.6% | 55.4% | 31.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 54 | 45 | 66 | 92 | 89 | 30 | 72 | 60 | 96 | 93 | 90 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 99 | 80 | 98 | 99 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 37 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .287 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 424 | 1,354 | 168 | 58 | 161 | 28 | .235 | .321 | .439 | .338 | .329 | 74.8% | 31.0% | 6.7% | 32.8% | .309 | 12.6% | 38.9% | 22.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 16 | 5 |
| 2022 | TB | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 15 | 5 |
| 2023 | TB | 44 | 23 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 128 | 28 | 18 | 89 | 221 | 105 | 29 |
| 2024 | SEA | 55 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 135 | 27 | 20 | 98 | 234 | 114 | 30 |
| 2025 | SEA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 19 | 13 | 37 | 89 | 51 | 13 |
| 2026 | SEA | 16 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 79 | 41 | 16 |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 27 | 67 | 92 | 30 | 57 | 16 | 26 | 89 | 54 | 71 | 60 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 37 | 7 | |
| Career | 158 | 57 | 6 | 58 | 28 | 7 | 420 | 91 | 62 | 279 | 675 | 342 | 98 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 34.7% | 2.8% | .182 | .250 | .288 | .236 | .106 | .256 | .187 | .355 | .261 | .250 | .365 | 113.5 | 96.6 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | TB | 33.3% | 9.7% | .197 | .306 | .279 | .271 | .082 | .297 | .164 | .308 | .267 | .227 | .323 | 110.9 | 87.5 | 16.9 |
| 2023 | TB | 31.5% | 6.9% | .249 | .333 | .490 | .353 | .241 | .330 | .221 | .459 | .330 | .276 | .437 | 114.3 | 91.8 | 16.3 |
| 2024 | SEA | 29.7% | 5.9% | .243 | .320 | .463 | .339 | .220 | .305 | .220 | .439 | .321 | .271 | .412 | 115.4 | 95.0 | 11.8 |
| 2025 | SEA | 29.2% | 8.7% | .202 | .319 | .311 | .290 | .109 | .284 | .214 | .354 | .309 | .292 | .360 | 114.3 | 87.8 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | SEA | 33.8% | 6.2% | .265 | .333 | .573 | .393 | .308 | .333 | .269 | .553 | .387 | .358 | .559 | 113.8 | 99.6 | 12.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 20 | 72 | 60 | 96 | 93 | 97 | 80 | 78 | 93 | 90 | 97 | 98 | 92 | 99 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .145 | .287 | .237 | .399 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.6 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 31.0% | 6.7% | .235 | .321 | .439 | .338 | .204 | .309 | .219 | .431 | .329 | .280 | .428 | 115.4 | 93.1 | 12.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 56.1% | 19.5% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 39.0% | 48.8% | 36.6% | 14.6% | 18.1% | 63.5% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 12.2% | 36.6% |
| 2022 | TB | 36.8% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 34.2% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 17.0% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 13.2% | 36.8% |
| 2023 | TB | 43.7% | 18.6% | 23.8% | 13.9% | 30.7% | 48.5% | 30.7% | 20.8% | 16.6% | 61.0% | 20.8% | 5.6% | 12.6% | 38.8% |
| 2024 | SEA | 46.9% | 21.0% | 22.5% | 9.6% | 33.2% | 46.2% | 31.5% | 22.3% | 18.0% | 63.1% | 18.8% | 7.0% | 11.1% | 36.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 52.0% | 20.3% | 20.3% | 7.3% | 31.7% | 48.0% | 30.1% | 22.0% | 17.1% | 64.2% | 20.3% | 4.9% | 10.6% | 35.8% |
| 2026 | SEA | 39.2% | 31.1% | 23.0% | 6.8% | 45.9% | 59.5% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 15.5% | 44.6% | 29.7% | 4.1% | 21.6% | 55.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 97 | 44 | 75 | 96 | 98 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 99 | 89 | 24 | 98 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 21.3% | 22.8% | 9.9% | 33.8% | 48.1% | 30.9% | 21.0% | 17.2% | 61.0% | 20.7% | 5.8% | 12.6% | 38.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | .182 | .236 | .256 | .293 | .187 | .261 | .250 | .365 | 89.2 | 96.6 | 2.3 | 22.2% | 36.6% | 20.8% |
| 2022 | TB | .197 | .271 | .297 | .316 | .164 | .267 | .227 | .323 | 88.4 | 87.5 | 16.9 | 10.0% | 36.8% | 19.4% |
| 2023 | TB | .249 | .353 | .330 | .385 | .221 | .330 | .276 | .437 | 89.6 | 91.8 | 16.3 | 34.5% | 38.8% | 22.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | .243 | .339 | .305 | .362 | .220 | .321 | .271 | .412 | 87.8 | 95.0 | 11.8 | 36.1% | 36.6% | 22.0% |
| 2025 | SEA | .202 | .290 | .284 | .308 | .214 | .309 | .292 | .360 | 86.8 | 87.8 | 7.6 | 16.0% | 35.8% | 20.1% |
| 2026 | SEA | .265 | .393 | .333 | .425 | .269 | .387 | .358 | .559 | 91.5 | 99.6 | 12.8 | 58.8% | 55.4% | 31.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 72 | 93 | 80 | 97 | 78 | 90 | 97 | 98 | 86 | 99 | 46 | 99 | 99 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .314 | .287 | .317 | .237 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .235 | .338 | .309 | .360 | .219 | .329 | .280 | .428 | 88.6 | 93.1 | 12.3 | 32.8% | 38.9% | 22.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 49.1% | 67.2% | 53.9% | 28.3% | 38.4% | 18.1% | 61.6% | 72.9% | 30.8% | 13.3% | 20.7% | 33.9% | 15.1% | 62.7% |
| 2022 | TB | 46.1% | 62.8% | 50.7% | 30.3% | 39.9% | 17.0% | 60.1% | 73.2% | 32.6% | 12.1% | 20.2% | 32.3% | 13.5% | 58.5% |
| 2023 | TB | 43.6% | 63.8% | 51.8% | 33.4% | 38.9% | 16.6% | 61.1% | 75.5% | 36.1% | 12.0% | 20.1% | 32.1% | 15.0% | 58.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 47.0% | 64.3% | 51.8% | 30.0% | 34.5% | 18.0% | 65.5% | 78.9% | 35.3% | 12.4% | 17.9% | 30.3% | 15.9% | 58.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 46.8% | 62.8% | 53.9% | 31.4% | 40.8% | 17.1% | 59.2% | 71.8% | 30.9% | 8.9% | 22.0% | 30.9% | 14.8% | 58.4% |
| 2026 | SEA | 43.9% | 64.3% | 54.3% | 34.6% | 44.8% | 15.5% | 55.2% | 65.7% | 36.4% | 10.0% | 24.3% | 34.3% | 14.5% | 58.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 59 | 87 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 64.0% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 38.4% | 17.2% | 61.6% | 74.8% | 34.7% | 11.5% | 20.1% | 31.6% | 15.2% | 58.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 49.1% | 32.8% | 24.0% | 43.2% | 25.5% | 25.8% | 48.7% | 38.7% | 37.3% | 7.0% |
| 2022 | TB | 46.1% | 30.1% | 25.2% | 44.7% | 37.2% | 20.9% | 41.8% | 39.4% | 35.5% | 4.6% |
| 2023 | TB | 43.6% | 33.8% | 24.6% | 41.5% | 32.7% | 24.1% | 43.2% | 38.9% | 36.5% | 5.7% |
| 2024 | SEA | 47.0% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 43.5% | 30.1% | 25.7% | 44.2% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 7.2% |
| 2025 | SEA | 46.8% | 31.9% | 29.6% | 38.5% | 29.5% | 24.8% | 45.7% | 35.7% | 34.7% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | SEA | 43.9% | 29.2% | 27.5% | 43.3% | 33.9% | 22.7% | 43.3% | 43.1% | 29.4% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 43 | 58 | 52 | 36 | 47 | 63 | 94 | 7 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 31.8% | 26.0% | 42.2% | 31.3% | 24.5% | 44.2% | 38.5% | 35.5% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 63.8% | 5.2% | 31.4% | 14.5% | 57.5% | 46.6% | 16.8% | 23.5% | 29.4% |
| 2022 | TB | 56.7% | 13.1% | 30.1% | 12.5% | 56.9% | 48.6% | 18.1% | 23.5% | 28.2% |
| 2023 | TB | 59.2% | 11.0% | 30.0% | 13.7% | 59.1% | 48.5% | 14.3% | 25.1% | 27.6% |
| 2024 | SEA | 59.8% | 10.6% | 29.6% | 15.0% | 61.4% | 47.8% | 15.5% | 21.9% | 26.6% |
| 2025 | SEA | 58.7% | 10.1% | 31.3% | 13.7% | 64.4% | 51.6% | 11.9% | 21.5% | 24.6% |
| 2026 | SEA | 57.3% | 10.4% | 32.4% | 13.0% | 63.8% | 53.1% | 13.4% | 21.2% | 26.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 21 | 16 | 35 | 73 | 74 | 4 | 79 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 59.3% | 10.5% | 30.4% | 14.1% | 61.0% | 49.1% | 14.6% | 22.9% | 26.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | 271 | 5.18 | 47.2% | 21.0% | 31.7% | 15.5% | 6.6% | -3.6 | -3 |
| 2022 | TB | 282 | 5.02 | 47.5% | 18.1% | 34.4% | 13.1% | 4.6% | -2.5 | -2 |
| 2023 | TB | 1,545 | 5.05 | 47.1% | 16.6% | 36.3% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 25.8 | +21 |
| 2024 | SEA | 1,713 | 5.00 | 45.7% | 17.9% | 36.4% | 9.3% | 5.1% | 20.5 | +16 |
| 2025 | SEA | 831 | 4.88 | 43.8% | 18.4% | 37.8% | 6.0% | 6.0% | -3.9 | -4 |
| 2026 | SEA | 510 | 4.87 | 44.7% | 19.0% | 36.3% | 8.4% | 4.5% | 8.7 | +4 |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 13 | 19 | 80 | 54 | 54 | 52 | 85 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 537 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.6 | +1 | |
| Career | 5,152 | 4.99 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 5.0% | 44.9 | +31 | |