Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 1/18/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 207 lb |
| Hometown | Jensen Beach, FL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 25.0% | 18.8% | ||
|
211th
3
Sv
|
355th
41.0
IP
|
355th
4.27
ERA
|
267th
1.35
WHIP
|
108th
22.4%
K%
|
352nd
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.6 | 11.8% | 26.5% | 45.6% | 1.5% | 4.72 | 5.27 | ||
|
92nd
94.6
FB MPH
|
182nd
12.1%
SwStr%
|
262nd
28.5%
CSW%
|
332nd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
7th
4.6%
MTK%
|
323rd
4.94
PLV
|
351st
3.53
PLA
|
8/11/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/10Rick Graham
8/9/2026MLB News & Moments: Cole Is A Grade Above SaleJosh Shaw
5/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 5/30Rick Graham
7/25/2025RP Ranks 7/25: The Top 100 Relievers for Save+Hold LeaguesRick Graham
7/18/2025RP Ranks 7/18: The Top 100 Relievers for Save+Hold LeaguesRick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 8.64 | 1.92 | 7.75 | 9.37 | 6.91 | 4.01 | 14.8% | 18.5% | 9.2 | 3.24 | .229 | 40.0% | 67.8% | 42.6% | 48.1% | 7.9% | 23.3% | 0.33 | 5.03 |
| 2024 | CIN | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 11.65 | 73.17 | 43.85 | 8.76 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 27.0 | 13.50 | .500 | 33.3% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 26.9% | 0.62 | 4.89 |
| 2025 | CIN | 34 | 0 | 37.2 | 0-3 | 0 | 3 | 4.54 | 1.54 | 5.39 | 4.08 | 4.76 | 4.55 | 17.4% | 12.2% | 8.8 | 0.48 | .299 | 9.5% | 61.2% | 42.9% | 55.5% | 9.1% | 28.5% | 0.42 | 4.68 |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 8.50 | 12.76 | 5.92 | 5.27 | 25.0% | 18.8% | 5.4 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 11.8% | 26.5% | 0.32 | 4.72 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 92 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 92 | 47 | 25 | 5 | 7 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 32 | 2 | 41.0 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 4.27 | 1.35 | 4.26 | 4.27 | 4.31 | 3.53 | 22.4% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.14 | .288 | 17.9% | 72.5% | 36.9% | 43.6% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 42 | 5 | 58.1 | 0-6 | 0 | 3 | 6.48 | 1.68 | 6.31 | 6.22 | 5.51 | 4.49 | 17.2% | 14.6% | 8.9 | 1.70 | .272 | 26.8% | 61.9% | 41.8% | 52.5% | 8.8% | 26.8% | 0.39 | 4.80 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331 | 197 | 134 | 81 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | 34 | 0 | 37.2 | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 674 | 404 | 270 | 172 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 35 | 33 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 43 | 74 | 0 | 97 | 56 | 71 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 32 | 2 | 41.0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 693 | 442 | 251 | 178 | 37 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 17 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 42 | 5 | 58.1 | 0-6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1,099 | 653 | 446 | 274 | 58 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 47 | 40 | 3 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 14.8% | 18.5% | .258 | .576 | .971 | .411 | .229 | .315 | .278 | .424 | .259 | .443 | 88.3 | 94.0 | 10.4 | 7.75 |
| 2024 | CIN | 20.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 1.250 | 1.850 | .724 | .500 | .667 | .389 | .529 | .426 | .653 | 78.4 | 78.4 | 32.7 | 11.65 |
| 2025 | CIN | 17.4% | 12.2% | .255 | .372 | .721 | .311 | .299 | .311 | .306 | .356 | .362 | .391 | 89.9 | 88.4 | 6.2 | 5.39 |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 25.0% | 18.8% | .167 | .667 | 1.042 | .432 | .000 | .250 | .230 | .488 | .136 | .642 | 88.8 | 106.4 | 6.1 | 8.50 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 1 | 94 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 89 | 57 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 87 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.4% | 9.9% | .240 | .392 | .715 | .315 | .288 | .319 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.26 | |
| Career | 17.2% | 14.6% | .256 | .463 | .832 | .359 | .272 | .315 | .295 | .390 | .328 | .425 | 89.2 | 90.6 | 7.8 | 6.31 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 43.2% (96.5) | 9.4% (95.1) | - | 6.7% (84.5) | - | 10.9% (79.4) | 29.9% (88.1) | - | - | 52.6% | 47.4% |
| 2024 | CIN | 26.9% (96.6) | 19.2% (94.7) | - | 23.1% (84.4) | - | - | 30.8% (85.6) | - | - | 46.2% | 53.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 20.5% (95.7) | 29.1% (95.1) | - | 0.3% (83.1) | - | 9.6% (79.2) | 40.5% (86.6) | - | - | 49.6% | 50.4% |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 11.8% (96.3) | 35.3% (95.6) | - | 8.8% (83.6) | 2.9% (82.0) | - | 41.2% (87.3) | - | - | 47.1% | 52.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 (75) | 75 (73) | - | 12 (17) | 2 (40) | - | 97 (59) | - | - | 45.4% | 54.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.1% (94.6) | 26.3% (93.9) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.5) | 21.3% (82.5) | 16.2% (79.7) | 17.1% (86.2) | 17.5% (86.6) | 32.6% (68.2) | 48.2% | 51.7% | |
| Career | 26.9% (96.1) | 23.3% (95.1) | - | 3.3% (84.3) | 0.2% (82.0) | 9.2% (79.3) | 37.1% (87.0) | - | - | 50.2% | 49.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 23.8% (12) | 16.1% (1) | - | 13.6% (2) | - | 44.4% (1) | 19.2% (10) | - | - | 22.4% | 24.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 28.6% (0) | 40.0% (0) | - | 16.7% (1) | - | - | 25.0% (1) | - | - | 33.3% | 21.4% |
| 2025 | CIN | 21.0% (9) | 37.2% (11) | - | 50.0% (1) | - | 15.4% (4) | 28.9% (36) | - | - | 30.5% | 26.5% |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 12.5% (0) | 25.0% (0) | - | 33.3% (0) | 0.0% (0) | - | 32.1% (8) | - | - | 21.9% | 30.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 (0) | 29 (95) | - | 71 (0) | 0 (0) | - | 90 (45) | - | - | 5.9% | 65.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (25) | 27.2% (10) | 26.4% (12) | 29.3% (21) | 28.2% (16) | 27.1% (11) | 21.6% (15) | 23.5% (17) | 22.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 22.3% (21) | 33.6% (12) | - | 19.4% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 25.7% (5) | 26.7% (55) | - | - | 27.5% | 26.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 48.1% | 20.4% | 27.8% | 3.7% | 31.5% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 19.9% | 57.5% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 14.8% | 42.6% |
| 2024 | CIN | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | CIN | 55.5% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 3.4% | 36.1% | 42.9% | 37.8% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 57.1% | 29.4% | 8.4% | 5.0% | 42.9% |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 57.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.2% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 92 | 100 | 79 | 82 | 86 | 100 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 94 | 100 | 98 | 0 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 34.8% | 41.1% | 33.7% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 52.5% | 21.3% | 22.4% | 3.8% | 34.4% | 48.4% | 34.2% | 17.4% | 15.9% | 57.9% | 26.2% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 41.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | .258 | .411 | .229 | .315 | .278 | .424 | .259 | .443 | 88.3 | 94.0 | 10.4 | 40.0% | 42.6% | 28.4% |
| 2024 | CIN | .500 | .724 | .500 | .667 | .389 | .529 | .426 | .653 | 78.4 | 78.4 | 32.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| 2025 | CIN | .255 | .311 | .299 | .311 | .306 | .356 | .362 | .391 | 89.9 | 88.4 | 6.2 | 9.5% | 42.9% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | .167 | .432 | .000 | .250 | .230 | .488 | .136 | .642 | 88.8 | 106.4 | 6.1 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 94 | 2 | 100 | 89 | 57 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 97 | 99 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .315 | .288 | .319 | .236 | .317 | .280 | .360 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.9% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .256 | .359 | .272 | .315 | .295 | .390 | .328 | .425 | 89.2 | 90.6 | 7.8 | 26.8% | 41.8% | 28.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 44.1% | 59.5% | 44.1% | 24.9% | 17.8% | 19.9% | 82.2% | 83.0% | 80.4% | 15.4% | 7.9% | 23.3% | 16.3% | 54.4% | 0.33 | 45.6% |
| 2024 | CIN | 50.0% | 65.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 26.9% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 57.7% | 0.62 | 57.7% |
| 2025 | CIN | 43.8% | 59.9% | 40.5% | 25.1% | 22.3% | 13.8% | 77.7% | 81.5% | 70.5% | 19.4% | 9.1% | 28.5% | 17.7% | 54.5% | 0.42 | 44.8% |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 33.8% | 51.5% | 36.8% | 22.2% | 32.0% | 13.2% | 68.0% | 73.3% | 60.0% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 26.5% | 11.8% | 48.5% | 0.32 | 45.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 2 | 88 | 97 | 40 | 23 | 47 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.7% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.7% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 43.4% | 59.4% | 41.5% | 25.1% | 21.3% | 15.9% | 78.7% | 82.0% | 72.4% | 17.9% | 8.8% | 26.8% | 16.7% | 54.1% | 0.39 | 45.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 44.1% | 45.6% | 23.6% | 30.8% | 33.8% | 27.8% | 38.4% | 24.8% | 51.7% | 5.7% |
| 2024 | CIN | 50.0% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 11.5% |
| 2025 | CIN | 43.8% | 31.5% | 26.7% | 41.8% | 20.6% | 25.5% | 53.9% | 22.8% | 50.4% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 33.8% | 33.8% | 27.9% | 38.2% | 30.9% | 8.8% | 60.3% | 16.2% | 55.9% | 0.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 44 | 38 | 47 | 25 | 100 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.5% | 22.9% | 40.6% | 29.8% | 43.3% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.4% | 35.8% | 25.8% | 38.4% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 49.2% | 23.0% | 51.1% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 51.7% | 16.0% | 32.3% | 19.3% | 69.1% | 49.4% | 20.5% | 15.9% | 11.2% |
| 2024 | CIN | 50.0% | 7.7% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 38.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% |
| 2025 | CIN | 56.4% | 15.9% | 29.2% | 13.7% | 54.4% | 41.5% | 25.0% | 22.8% | 15.2% |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 54.4% | 25.0% | 20.6% | 5.4% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 16.2% | 57.1% | 28.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.4% | 60.8% | 50.1% | 21.2% | 26.8% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 54.7% | 16.3% | 29.9% | 14.6% | 57.9% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 22.2% | 14.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 331 | 5.03 | 49.5% | 15.1% | 35.3% | 14.2% | 4.2% | 12.1 | +2 | 4.01 |
| 2024 | CIN | 26 | 4.89 | 50.0% | 11.5% | 38.5% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 2.0 | +0 | 8.76 |
| 2025 | CIN | 674 | 4.68 | 39.0% | 16.8% | 44.2% | -5.2% | 7.1% | -0.6 | +1 | 4.55 |
| 2026 | CIN/MIL | 68 | 4.72 | 42.6% | 13.2% | 44.1% | -1.5% | 1.5% | 1.6 | -1 | 5.27 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 45 | 56 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 693 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 4.6% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.53 | |
| Career | 1,099 | 4.80 | 42.7% | 15.9% | 41.4% | 1.3% | 5.9% | 15.1 | +2 | 4.49 | |