#1 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 2/24/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 193 lb |
| Hometown | Wilmington, NC |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-9 | 145.2 | 4.26 | 1.23 | 25.8% | 8.8% | ||
|
70th
6
W
|
25th
103.0
IP
|
107th
4.30
ERA
|
71st
1.30
WHIP
|
40th
21.7%
K%
|
114th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.3 | 13.3% | 27.5% | 50.8% | 4.9% | 4.97 | 3.59 | ||
|
66th
94.3
FB MPH
|
38th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
96th
27.7%
CSW%
|
74th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
97th
4.9%
MTK%
|
102nd
4.97
PLV
|
122nd
3.30
PLA
|
8/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/25: Jacob's Ladder FallNick Pollack
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/22/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/21: Wesneski Is The Best Day Of The WeekJake Crumpler
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/16/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/15: Reid It And WeepJake Crumpler
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 16 | 13 | 70.0 | 4-4 | 3 | 4.50 | 1.47 | 4.41 | 4.11 | 4.45 | 3.87 | 23.3% | 12.0% | 8.5 | 0.90 | .312 | 14.0% | 74.1% | 43.9% | 40.5% | 11.2% | 27.2% | 0.48 | 4.91 |
| 2023 | WSH | 27 | 27 | 136.1 | 7-10 | 8 | 4.42 | 1.40 | 4.61 | 4.89 | 4.09 | 3.73 | 25.9% | 9.8% | 8.8 | 1.78 | .310 | 28.4% | 78.5% | 43.2% | 41.7% | 13.5% | 28.1% | 0.52 | 5.04 |
| 2024 | WSH | 32 | 32 | 166.1 | 10-12 | 11 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 3.95 | 3.53 | 3.98 | 3.44 | 24.8% | 8.9% | 9.3 | 0.81 | .341 | 13.3% | 68.1% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 14.4% | 28.1% | 0.53 | 5.05 |
| 2025 | WSH | 30 | 30 | 159.2 | 5-15 | 14 | 4.17 | 1.35 | 4.29 | 3.74 | 3.97 | 3.46 | 27.2% | 9.3% | 8.6 | 1.13 | .327 | 16.5% | 75.6% | 43.9% | 40.4% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 0.52 | 5.01 |
| 2026 | TEX | 27 | 27 | 145.2 | 7-9 | 9 | 4.26 | 1.23 | 3.79 | 3.70 | 3.64 | 3.59 | 25.8% | 8.8% | 7.8 | 1.11 | .299 | 18.8% | 72.8% | 39.7% | 39.8% | 13.3% | 27.5% | 0.50 | 4.97 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 88 | 93 | 87 | 58-9 | 66 | 47 | 63 | 67 | 71 | 83 | 39 | 80 | 43 | 67 | 58 | 47 | 43 | 48 | 41 | 32 | 80 | 51 | 68 | 47 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.36 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 132 | 129 | 678.0 | 33-50 | 45 | 4.21 | 1.36 | 4.18 | 3.95 | 3.97 | 3.58 | 25.6% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.15 | .320 | 18.3% | 73.4% | 42.0% | 40.6% | 13.7% | 27.9% | 0.51 | 5.01 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 16 | 13 | 70.0 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1,258 | 785 | 473 | 309 | 66 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 72 | 37 | 4 | 6 |
| 2023 | WSH | 27 | 27 | 136.1 | 7-10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,462 | 1,552 | 910 | 582 | 134 | 86 | 19 | 2 | 27 | 151 | 57 | 1 | 6 |
| 2024 | WSH | 32 | 32 | 166.1 | 10-12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,994 | 1,918 | 1,075 | 731 | 171 | 117 | 36 | 3 | 15 | 181 | 65 | 11 | 14 |
| 2025 | WSH | 30 | 30 | 159.2 | 5-15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2,818 | 1,774 | 1,044 | 679 | 152 | 103 | 28 | 1 | 20 | 185 | 63 | 5 | 12 |
| 2026 | TEX | 27 | 27 | 145.2 | 7-9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,552 | 1,622 | 931 | 639 | 135 | 81 | 33 | 3 | 18 | 165 | 56 | 7 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 88 | 93 | 87 | 58-9 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 92 | 7 | 91 | 21 | 31 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 92 | 9 | 17 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,700 | 1,087 | 613 | 438 | 96 | 62 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 4 | 3 | |
| Career | 132 | 129 | 678.0 | 33-50 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 12,084 | 7,651 | 4,433 | 2,940 | 658 | 435 | 125 | 11 | 87 | 754 | 278 | 28 | 40 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 23.3% | 12.0% | .248 | .376 | .722 | .323 | .312 | .337 | .245 | .330 | .303 | .375 | 90.2 | 89.0 | 13.7 | 4.41 |
| 2023 | WSH | 25.9% | 9.8% | .258 | .459 | .789 | .339 | .310 | .360 | .241 | .328 | .285 | .403 | 89.4 | 91.9 | 14.0 | 4.61 |
| 2024 | WSH | 24.8% | 8.9% | .263 | .398 | .737 | .325 | .341 | .362 | .247 | .309 | .320 | .365 | 87.7 | 86.6 | 13.4 | 3.95 |
| 2025 | WSH | 27.2% | 9.3% | .252 | .402 | .727 | .318 | .327 | .358 | .250 | .323 | .320 | .403 | 89.7 | 89.7 | 16.0 | 4.29 |
| 2026 | TEX | 25.8% | 8.8% | .236 | .399 | .710 | .313 | .299 | .330 | .234 | .310 | .297 | .375 | 88.5 | 88.1 | 16.1 | 3.79 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 80 | 43 | 72 | 61 | 64 | 64 | 47 | 50 | 67 | 67 | 36 | 51 | 54 | 80 | 28 | 67 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 4.36 | |
| Career | 25.6% | 9.5% | .252 | .409 | .738 | .326 | .320 | .351 | .243 | .321 | .307 | .388 | 88.9 | 89.0 | 14.7 | 4.18 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 60.9% (94.7) | - | - | 15.7% (87.4) | - | 18.0% (80.8) | 5.3% (84.8) | - | - | 60.9% | 39.1% |
| 2023 | WSH | 59.4% (95.0) | - | - | 18.3% (88.6) | 0.6% (84.7) | 18.7% (83.2) | 2.9% (86.5) | - | - | 59.4% | 40.5% |
| 2024 | WSH | 55.3% (96.0) | - | - | 14.4% (91.1) | 1.4% (86.1) | 19.6% (82.8) | 9.3% (85.9) | - | - | 55.3% | 44.7% |
| 2025 | WSH | 49.3% (95.2) | - | 4.7% (90.3) | 11.8% (86.7) | - | 23.9% (81.6) | 10.3% (86.2) | - | - | 49.3% | 50.7% |
| 2026 | TEX | 46.2% (95.3) | 5.4% (95.2) | 6.7% (89.9) | 10.3% (85.7) | - | 18.2% (81.6) | 12.3% (86.4) | - | - | 51.5% | 47.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 85 (67) | 8 (73) | 14 (60) | 30 (38) | - | 75 (64) | 36 (52) | - | - | 73.0% | 22.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.3% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 53.4% (95.3) | 1.1% (95.2) | 2.5% (90.1) | 13.9% (88.3) | 0.5% (85.8) | 20.0% (82.1) | 8.4% (86.1) | - | - | 54.5% | 45.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 25.3% (70) | - | - | 22.2% (30) | - | 37.4% (30) | 28.4% (11) | - | - | 25.3% | 30.1% |
| 2023 | WSH | 26.6% (157) | - | - | 30.0% (81) | 21.4% (2) | 32.1% (80) | 23.6% (12) | - | - | 26.6% | 30.4% |
| 2024 | WSH | 26.5% (201) | - | - | 22.9% (74) | 23.8% (9) | 34.8% (82) | 32.1% (66) | - | - | 26.5% | 30.1% |
| 2025 | WSH | 25.4% (152) | - | 27.1% (27) | 33.6% (70) | - | 31.5% (105) | 28.7% (60) | - | - | 25.4% | 31.0% |
| 2026 | TEX | 26.9% (141) | 23.4% (10) | 25.6% (24) | 28.9% (38) | - | 30.8% (62) | 26.4% (62) | - | - | 26.5% | 28.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 48 (96) | 22 (37) | 39 (61) | 50 (63) | - | 51 (91) | 71 (82) | - | - | 40.5% | 58.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 28.0% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 26.2% (721) | 23.4% (10) | 26.2% (51) | 27.8% (293) | 23.2% (11) | 32.8% (359) | 28.6% (211) | - | - | 26.2% | 30.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 40.5% | 27.2% | 25.6% | 6.7% | 43.6% | 36.7% | 32.1% | 31.1% | 19.6% | 55.9% | 28.7% | 5.6% | 9.7% | 43.9% |
| 2023 | WSH | 41.7% | 24.5% | 25.5% | 8.6% | 36.8% | 38.9% | 34.0% | 27.1% | 19.8% | 56.7% | 25.8% | 5.4% | 12.1% | 43.2% |
| 2024 | WSH | 40.6% | 27.9% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 37.7% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 26.8% | 20.2% | 59.1% | 30.2% | 4.3% | 6.4% | 40.6% |
| 2025 | WSH | 40.4% | 23.2% | 28.4% | 8.0% | 37.1% | 39.4% | 34.5% | 26.1% | 19.6% | 56.2% | 27.5% | 5.9% | 10.6% | 43.9% |
| 2026 | TEX | 39.8% | 24.9% | 23.7% | 11.6% | 36.5% | 39.8% | 35.6% | 24.7% | 19.9% | 59.7% | 25.2% | 7.2% | 7.9% | 39.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 | 23 | 42 | 70 | 41 | 31 | 71 | 51 | 83 | 40 | 57 | 22 | 36 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.9% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 40.6% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 8.6% | 37.7% | 38.3% | 35.0% | 26.7% | 19.9% | 57.8% | 27.5% | 5.6% | 9.2% | 42.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | .248 | .323 | .312 | .337 | .245 | .330 | .303 | .375 | 90.2 | 89.0 | 13.7 | 14.0% | 43.9% | 27.8% |
| 2023 | WSH | .258 | .339 | .310 | .360 | .241 | .328 | .285 | .403 | 89.4 | 91.9 | 14.0 | 28.4% | 43.2% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | WSH | .263 | .325 | .341 | .362 | .247 | .309 | .320 | .365 | 87.7 | 86.6 | 13.4 | 13.3% | 40.6% | 26.3% |
| 2025 | WSH | .252 | .318 | .327 | .358 | .250 | .323 | .320 | .403 | 89.7 | 89.7 | 16.0 | 16.5% | 43.9% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | TEX | .236 | .313 | .299 | .330 | .234 | .310 | .297 | .375 | 88.5 | 88.1 | 16.1 | 18.8% | 39.7% | 25.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 | 64 | 47 | 50 | 67 | 67 | 36 | 51 | 54 | 80 | 28 | 43 | 41 | 62 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .252 | .326 | .320 | .351 | .243 | .321 | .307 | .388 | 88.9 | 89.0 | 14.7 | 18.3% | 42.0% | 26.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 45.1% | 62.4% | 46.4% | 27.8% | 24.1% | 19.6% | 75.9% | 83.9% | 59.4% | 16.0% | 11.2% | 27.2% | 15.6% | 57.2% | 0.48 | 48.7% |
| 2023 | WSH | 44.0% | 63.0% | 48.4% | 31.1% | 27.9% | 19.8% | 72.1% | 81.4% | 55.6% | 14.6% | 13.5% | 28.1% | 15.2% | 57.6% | 0.52 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | WSH | 46.7% | 64.1% | 50.4% | 30.5% | 28.6% | 20.2% | 71.4% | 80.8% | 51.4% | 13.7% | 14.4% | 28.1% | 15.8% | 58.4% | 0.53 | 51.2% |
| 2025 | WSH | 44.3% | 63.0% | 49.4% | 32.6% | 29.7% | 19.6% | 70.3% | 81.6% | 50.8% | 13.6% | 14.7% | 28.2% | 15.1% | 57.6% | 0.52 | 49.7% |
| 2026 | TEX | 42.9% | 63.6% | 49.4% | 33.0% | 27.0% | 19.9% | 73.0% | 83.4% | 56.3% | 14.2% | 13.3% | 27.5% | 16.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 50.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 | 52 | 77 | 78 | 73 | 83 | 73 | 67 | 67 | 13 | 80 | 51 | 21 | 62 | 68 | 61 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.1% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 63.3% | 49.1% | 31.4% | 27.9% | 19.9% | 72.1% | 81.9% | 54.0% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 27.9% | 15.5% | 57.9% | 0.51 | 50.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 45.1% | 32.8% | 26.9% | 40.3% | 35.2% | 23.9% | 40.9% | 28.8% | 44.3% | 6.8% |
| 2023 | WSH | 44.0% | 25.7% | 29.6% | 44.8% | 36.2% | 21.7% | 42.2% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 7.3% |
| 2024 | WSH | 46.7% | 30.4% | 27.0% | 42.7% | 34.6% | 22.4% | 43.1% | 33.2% | 39.8% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | WSH | 44.3% | 30.0% | 29.1% | 40.9% | 36.0% | 21.4% | 42.6% | 32.1% | 38.8% | 7.3% |
| 2026 | TEX | 42.9% | 35.0% | 28.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.1% | 37.0% | 31.9% | 39.4% | 7.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 | 37 | 33 | 51 | 82 | 60 | 23 | 77 | 19 | 83 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 30.5% | 28.4% | 41.1% | 36.6% | 22.1% | 41.3% | 32.4% | 39.2% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 57.6% | 12.0% | 30.4% | 13.4% | 61.0% | 52.9% | 22.1% | 24.3% | 18.8% |
| 2023 | WSH | 56.8% | 12.4% | 30.7% | 11.9% | 58.5% | 50.3% | 19.0% | 26.7% | 19.9% |
| 2024 | WSH | 56.7% | 12.1% | 31.2% | 12.4% | 58.0% | 48.8% | 17.5% | 23.5% | 19.3% |
| 2025 | WSH | 56.0% | 11.9% | 32.1% | 12.0% | 60.0% | 50.4% | 17.5% | 26.3% | 20.5% |
| 2026 | TEX | 58.2% | 11.8% | 30.2% | 13.1% | 58.4% | 48.5% | 19.3% | 29.6% | 21.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 63 | 69 | 16 | 25 | 38 | 28 | 81 | 77 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.0% | 12.0% | 31.0% | 12.5% | 58.9% | 49.9% | 18.7% | 26.2% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SD | 1,258 | 4.91 | 46.2% | 15.2% | 38.6% | 7.6% | 4.8% | 11.0 | +16 | 3.87 |
| 2023 | WSH | 2,462 | 5.04 | 46.8% | 16.8% | 36.4% | 10.5% | 4.7% | 31.8 | +26 | 3.73 |
| 2024 | WSH | 2,994 | 5.05 | 48.4% | 15.0% | 36.6% | 11.9% | 4.1% | 35.1 | +48 | 3.44 |
| 2025 | WSH | 2,818 | 5.01 | 47.4% | 17.3% | 35.3% | 12.1% | 4.2% | 19.6 | +24 | 3.46 |
| 2026 | TEX | 2,552 | 4.97 | 45.6% | 17.2% | 37.2% | 8.4% | 4.9% | 4.5 | -2 | 3.59 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 94 | 47 | 44 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 49 | 66 | 70 | 39 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,700 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 12,084 | 5.01 | 47.0% | 16.4% | 36.6% | 10.5% | 4.5% | 102.1 | +113 | 3.58 | |