#36 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/8/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'4", 220 lb |
| Hometown | San Clemente, CA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-9 | 142.1 | 3.86 | 1.25 | 16.7% | 6.5% | ||
|
103rd
6
W
|
40th
103.0
IP
|
81st
4.30
ERA
|
79th
1.30
WHIP
|
170th
21.7%
K%
|
43rd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.8 | 8.5% | 25.2% | 45.2% | 5.2% | 4.97 | 3.33 | ||
|
175th
94.3
FB MPH
|
190th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
179th
27.7%
CSW%
|
192nd
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
113th
4.9%
MTK%
|
101st
4.97
PLV
|
93rd
3.30
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/23/2026OTW 264 - FAAB #23; August 23, 2026Adam Howe
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/21/26Scott McDermott
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/20: HolmeswreckerJake Crumpler
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 4 | 3 | 23.0 | 3-0 | 2 | 1.96 | 0.78 | 2.62 | 2.56 | 2.61 | 2.63 | 20.9% | 2.3% | 6.3 | 0.39 | .234 | 16.7% | 79.5% | 35.4% | 66.2% | 10.6% | 29.9% | 0.49 | 5.06 |
| 2025 | STL | 17 | 16 | 95.2 | 8-4 | 7 | 4.42 | 1.25 | 4.24 | 4.28 | 4.34 | 2.87 | 14.5% | 5.0% | 9.4 | 1.13 | .289 | 18.2% | 68.7% | 38.2% | 50.8% | 8.8% | 25.1% | 0.31 | 5.06 |
| 2026 | STL | 26 | 26 | 142.1 | 5-9 | 14 | 3.86 | 1.25 | 5.10 | 4.36 | 4.31 | 3.33 | 16.7% | 6.5% | 8.9 | 1.26 | .280 | 18.9% | 75.5% | 41.6% | 47.3% | 8.5% | 25.2% | 0.34 | 4.97 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 83 | 79 | 38-10 | 90 | 60 | 60 | 17 | 45 | 43 | 53 | 15 | 77 | 34 | 42 | 55 | 45 | 66 | 18 | 79 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 46 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.36 | 4.27 | 4.21 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 47 | 45 | 261.0 | 16-13 | 23 | 3.90 | 1.21 | 4.57 | 4.17 | 4.17 | 3.10 | 16.2% | 5.6% | 8.8 | 1.14 | .279 | 18.5% | 73.1% | 39.9% | 50.1% | 8.8% | 25.5% | 0.34 | 5.01 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 4 | 3 | 23.0 | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 311 | 204 | 107 | 86 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | STL | 17 | 16 | 95.2 | 8-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,465 | 910 | 556 | 400 | 100 | 69 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 58 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | STL | 26 | 26 | 142.1 | 5-9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2,309 | 1,417 | 892 | 586 | 140 | 89 | 29 | 2 | 20 | 98 | 38 | 1 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 71 | 83 | 79 | 38-10 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 76 | 9 | 79 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 13 | 54 | 38 | 83 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 103.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,700 | 1,087 | 613 | 438 | 96 | 62 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 4 | 3 | |
| Career | 47 | 45 | 261.0 | 16-13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4,085 | 2,531 | 1,555 | 1,072 | 256 | 169 | 47 | 7 | 33 | 174 | 60 | 5 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 20.9% | 2.3% | .193 | .289 | .510 | .223 | .234 | .246 | .225 | .251 | .277 | .300 | 86.6 | 97.2 | -4.0 | 2.62 |
| 2025 | STL | 14.5% | 5.0% | .268 | .426 | .735 | .318 | .289 | .315 | .269 | .324 | .288 | .354 | 90.1 | 89.8 | 9.0 | 4.24 |
| 2026 | STL | 16.7% | 6.5% | .258 | .429 | .734 | .320 | .280 | .312 | .280 | .355 | .292 | .402 | 89.3 | 92.6 | 11.0 | 5.10 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 15 | 77 | 32 | 36 | 46 | 51 | 55 | 62 | 11 | 17 | 36 | 23 | 26 | 8 | 79 | 17 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 4.36 | |
| Career | 16.2% | 5.6% | .256 | .416 | .716 | .312 | .279 | .308 | .271 | .336 | .289 | .377 | 89.4 | 91.8 | 9.0 | 4.57 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 19.6% (93.0) | 35.1% (91.9) | 10.9% (88.9) | 19.0% (84.3) | - | 6.1% (79.8) | 9.3% (87.3) | - | - | 54.7% | 45.3% |
| 2025 | STL | 25.7% (92.9) | 21.7% (91.8) | 9.8% (88.6) | 2.3% (83.8) | 18.1% (83.7) | 12.1% (79.6) | 10.2% (88.1) | - | - | 47.4% | 52.6% |
| 2026 | STL | 24.6% (91.8) | 16.6% (90.7) | 11.7% (87.5) | 4.7% (83.5) | 10.3% (81.7) | 12.5% (78.4) | 19.5% (86.9) | - | - | 41.3% | 58.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 23 (11) | 42 (5) | 34 (23) | 11 (15) | 30 (40) | 55 (28) | 65 (58) | - | - | 24.0% | 75.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.8) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.3% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.7% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 24.7% (92.3) | 19.9% (91.3) | 11.0% (88.0) | 4.9% (83.8) | 12.3% (82.7) | 11.9% (78.9) | 15.4% (87.2) | - | - | 44.5% | 55.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 37.7% (9) | 22.9% (3) | 44.1% (5) | 32.2% (10) | - | 21.1% (4) | 24.1% (2) | - | - | 28.2% | 31.9% |
| 2025 | STL | 27.6% (39) | 32.4% (12) | 23.6% (12) | 23.5% (6) | 23.4% (26) | 15.3% (11) | 19.3% (23) | - | - | 29.8% | 20.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 27.1% (34) | 28.4% (23) | 22.9% (21) | 18.5% (10) | 20.7% (23) | 32.9% (27) | 20.4% (59) | - | - | 27.6% | 23.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 51 (39) | 60 (74) | 23 (55) | 5 (22) | 15 (52) | 68 (69) | 29 (79) | - | - | 52.5% | 9.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 28.0% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 27.9% (82) | 29.2% (38) | 24.7% (38) | 23.4% (26) | 22.1% (49) | 26.0% (42) | 20.3% (84) | - | - | 28.5% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 66.2% | 23.1% | 9.2% | 1.5% | 32.3% | 50.8% | 35.4% | 13.8% | 14.8% | 64.6% | 26.2% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 35.4% |
| 2025 | STL | 50.8% | 21.5% | 20.8% | 6.9% | 36.0% | 34.5% | 37.0% | 28.5% | 15.3% | 61.5% | 24.3% | 5.7% | 8.5% | 38.2% |
| 2026 | STL | 47.3% | 22.1% | 23.7% | 6.9% | 35.5% | 39.2% | 37.2% | 23.6% | 16.8% | 58.2% | 25.7% | 6.9% | 9.2% | 41.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 79 | 53 | 38 | 13 | 54 | 23 | 85 | 42 | 21 | 18 | 36 | 29 | 20 | 18 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.9% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 50.1% | 21.9% | 21.4% | 6.5% | 35.4% | 38.3% | 37.0% | 24.7% | 16.1% | 60.0% | 25.2% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 39.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | .193 | .223 | .234 | .246 | .225 | .251 | .277 | .300 | 86.6 | 97.2 | -4.0 | 16.7% | 35.4% | 26.7% |
| 2025 | STL | .268 | .318 | .289 | .315 | .269 | .324 | .288 | .354 | 90.1 | 89.8 | 9.0 | 18.2% | 38.2% | 30.5% |
| 2026 | STL | .258 | .320 | .280 | .312 | .280 | .355 | .292 | .402 | 89.3 | 92.6 | 11.0 | 18.9% | 41.6% | 31.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 32 | 51 | 55 | 62 | 11 | 17 | 36 | 23 | 26 | 8 | 79 | 45 | 18 | 7 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .256 | .312 | .279 | .308 | .271 | .336 | .289 | .377 | 89.4 | 91.8 | 9.0 | 18.5% | 39.9% | 31.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 48.6% | 65.6% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 22.9% | 14.8% | 77.1% | 85.3% | 61.2% | 19.3% | 10.6% | 29.9% | 20.9% | 60.5% | 0.49 | 50.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 46.7% | 62.1% | 45.9% | 27.3% | 19.2% | 15.3% | 80.8% | 88.0% | 65.3% | 16.2% | 8.8% | 25.1% | 21.8% | 55.3% | 0.31 | 45.5% |
| 2026 | STL | 42.6% | 61.4% | 44.7% | 30.0% | 19.1% | 16.8% | 80.9% | 92.1% | 63.1% | 16.6% | 8.5% | 25.2% | 19.4% | 55.3% | 0.34 | 45.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 18 | 13 | 12 | 32 | 10 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 59 | 5 | 10 | 79 | 11 | 5 | 4 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.1% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 62.0% | 45.3% | 29.1% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 80.6% | 90.0% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 8.8% | 25.5% | 20.4% | 55.7% | 0.34 | 45.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 48.6% | 48.6% | 22.8% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 25.7% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 48.6% | 5.1% |
| 2025 | STL | 46.7% | 41.5% | 27.5% | 31.0% | 30.0% | 22.6% | 47.4% | 22.7% | 49.8% | 7.2% |
| 2026 | STL | 42.6% | 42.1% | 26.9% | 31.0% | 34.4% | 21.0% | 44.6% | 24.3% | 48.8% | 6.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 18 | 87 | 57 | 17 | 43 | 81 | 67 | 12 | 87 | 34 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.8% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 42.4% | 26.8% | 30.8% | 31.8% | 21.9% | 46.2% | 24.0% | 49.1% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 61.7% | 8.7% | 29.6% | 19.8% | 67.4% | 51.2% | 25.5% | 22.8% | 19.6% |
| 2025 | STL | 62.4% | 12.7% | 25.1% | 17.1% | 60.8% | 45.8% | 22.0% | 25.9% | 15.8% |
| 2026 | STL | 58.5% | 12.8% | 28.7% | 15.9% | 58.0% | 46.4% | 22.5% | 28.1% | 14.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 47 | 31 | 34 | 66 | 19 | 16 | 78 | 67 | 10 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.3% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.1% | 12.5% | 27.5% | 16.6% | 59.8% | 46.5% | 22.6% | 26.9% | 15.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 311 | 5.06 | 43.4% | 22.5% | 34.1% | 9.3% | 7.7% | -4.3 | -3 | 2.63 |
| 2025 | STL | 1,465 | 5.06 | 43.6% | 21.2% | 35.2% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 11.5 | +11 | 2.87 |
| 2026 | STL | 2,309 | 4.97 | 43.1% | 20.0% | 36.9% | 6.2% | 5.2% | 8.1 | -1 | 3.33 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 82 | 46 | 16 | 88 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 41 | 58 | 53 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,700 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 4,085 | 5.01 | 43.3% | 20.6% | 36.1% | 7.2% | 5.7% | 15.3 | +7 | 3.10 | |