#38 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/27/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Columbus, MS |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 35.1 | 6.88 | 1.42 | 25.9% | 8.2% | ||
|
215th
3
Sv
|
232nd
47.0
IP
|
324th
4.24
ERA
|
229th
1.35
WHIP
|
91st
22.6%
K%
|
138th
9.9%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.2 | 11.3% | 29.5% | 51.9% | 4.0% | 5.22 | 2.70 | ||
|
91st
94.6
FB MPH
|
210th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
112th
28.5%
CSW%
|
123rd
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
121st
4.7%
MTK%
|
14th
4.94
PLV
|
52nd
3.50
PLA
|
9/4/2026Hitter List 9/4: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/3/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/2Rick Graham
8/31/2026MLB News & Moments: Would-Be Final Out Turns Into HR As Rays Stun PadresSteve Drumwright
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/28Rick Graham
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 20 | 0 | 28.1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 1.52 | 5.42 | 4.74 | 4.34 | 3.60 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 10.2 | 1.59 | .346 | 25.0% | 52.6% | 48.2% | 48.2% | 15.1% | 28.8% | 0.51 | 5.02 |
| 2022 | CHC | 41 | 0 | 54.2 | 3-1 | 0 | 5 | 3.95 | 1.28 | 2.97 | 4.29 | 3.98 | 3.07 | 21.8% | 8.7% | 8.2 | 1.32 | .278 | 21.1% | 76.5% | 30.8% | 46.1% | 12.5% | 27.0% | 0.45 | 5.10 |
| 2023 | CHC | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1.44 | 4.33 | 4.85 | 3.73 | 3.92 | 22.7% | 10.8% | 8.7 | 1.34 | .306 | 46.2% | 74.1% | 39.5% | 54.4% | 12.0% | 26.6% | 0.37 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | SEA | 31 | 0 | 35.1 | 1-4 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 | 1.42 | 4.45 | 4.26 | 3.34 | 2.70 | 25.9% | 8.2% | 9.4 | 1.53 | .337 | 31.6% | 48.2% | 39.2% | 47.5% | 11.3% | 29.5% | 0.56 | 5.22 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 0 | 33 | 14-15 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 54 | 87 | 85 | 73 | 59 | 27 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 42 | 68 | 39 | 67 | 72 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 6 | 4.24 | 1.35 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.29 | 3.50 | 22.6% | 9.9% | 8.3 | 1.11 | .290 | 17.6% | 72.6% | 36.8% | 43.8% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 127 | 0 | 158.2 | 6-6 | 1 | 6 | 5.39 | 1.39 | 4.08 | 4.50 | 3.83 | 3.30 | 23.4% | 9.1% | 9.0 | 1.42 | .310 | 27.8% | 64.8% | 38.0% | 48.9% | 12.5% | 27.8% | 0.46 | 5.08 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 20 | 0 | 28.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 490 | 311 | 179 | 126 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | CHC | 41 | 0 | 54.2 | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 914 | 575 | 339 | 229 | 50 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 20 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | CHC | 35 | 0 | 40.1 | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 719 | 415 | 304 | 176 | 39 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 19 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | 31 | 0 | 35.1 | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 628 | 406 | 222 | 158 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 0 | 33 | 14-15 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 38 | 62 | 35 | 56 | 44 | 62 | 47 | 41 | 44 | 68 | 41 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 37 | 2 | 47.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 788 | 504 | 285 | 202 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 127 | 0 | 158.2 | 6-6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2,751 | 1,707 | 1,044 | 689 | 159 | 108 | 23 | 3 | 25 | 161 | 63 | 7 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 23.8% | 8.7% | .286 | .482 | .839 | .360 | .346 | .386 | .275 | .356 | .327 | .431 | 90.8 | 92.5 | 11.9 | 5.42 |
| 2022 | CHC | 21.8% | 8.7% | .242 | .396 | .702 | .308 | .278 | .314 | .214 | .278 | .255 | .316 | 89.8 | 88.5 | 13.4 | 2.97 |
| 2023 | CHC | 22.7% | 10.8% | .257 | .434 | .781 | .339 | .306 | .342 | .229 | .317 | .271 | .354 | 91.6 | 97.3 | 7.7 | 4.33 |
| 2026 | SEA | 25.9% | 8.2% | .268 | .430 | .768 | .339 | .337 | .376 | .259 | .329 | .337 | .404 | 88.1 | 90.9 | 7.3 | 4.45 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 73 | 59 | 30 | 37 | 35 | 31 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 36 | 5 | 19 | 44 | 35 | 85 | 36 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.9% | .240 | .389 | .713 | .314 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .358 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.2 | 4.23 | |
| Career | 23.4% | 9.1% | .259 | .429 | .762 | .336 | .310 | .348 | .240 | .317 | .290 | .370 | 90.0 | 91.1 | 10.3 | 4.08 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 36.9% (95.1) | 1.0% (91.4) | 24.3% (89.3) | 10.8% (87.0) | - | 20.4% (81.3) | 6.5% (90.4) | - | - | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| 2022 | CHC | 43.0% (94.7) | - | 5.6% (88.2) | 23.5% (86.0) | - | 17.3% (80.6) | 8.4% (90.1) | - | - | 43.0% | 54.8% |
| 2023 | CHC | 39.6% (94.6) | 1.8% (94.0) | 26.6% (89.5) | 17.3% (85.9) | - | 10.3% (80.8) | 4.5% (90.5) | - | - | 41.4% | 58.6% |
| 2026 | SEA | 32.5% (96.2) | 12.4% (95.8) | 20.9% (90.0) | 2.4% (86.4) | - | 30.6% (82.4) | 0.6% (91.6) | - | - | 44.9% | 54.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 36 (73) | 18 (75) | 58 (55) | 1 (49) | - | 91 (67) | 0 (95) | - | - | 36.2% | 62.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.4% (94.6) | 26.5% (94.0) | 20.2% (89.4) | 25.9% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.4% (80.3) | 16.8% (86.2) | 18.5% (86.6) | 43.0% (61.7) | 48.5% | 51.3% | |
| Career | 38.6% (95.0) | 3.5% (95.3) | 17.9% (89.4) | 14.8% (86.1) | - | 19.1% (81.4) | 5.3% (90.3) | - | - | 42.1% | 57.0% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 27.6% (24) | 0.0% (0) | 30.3% (22) | 34.0% (14) | - | 32.0% (11) | 15.6% (3) | - | - | 26.9% | 29.9% |
| 2022 | CHC | 22.4% (43) | - | 31.4% (10) | 34.4% (45) | - | 33.5% (11) | 15.6% (5) | - | - | 22.4% | 30.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 23.5% (19) | 15.4% (2) | 31.9% (32) | 21.8% (25) | - | 33.8% (5) | 28.1% (3) | - | - | 23.2% | 29.0% |
| 2026 | SEA | 24.5% (23) | 41.0% (5) | 27.5% (10) | 20.0% (2) | - | 33.3% (31) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 29.1% | 30.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 (45) | 97 (57) | 50 (39) | 6 (91) | - | 76 (11) | 0 (0) | - | - | 74.9% | 56.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (28) | 27.4% (12) | 26.7% (13) | 29.9% (25) | 28.3% (18) | 26.9% (12) | 21.6% (17) | 22.5% (18) | 20.1% (9) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 24.0% (109) | 35.4% (7) | 30.3% (74) | 30.0% (86) | - | 33.2% (58) | 17.9% (11) | - | - | 24.9% | 30.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 48.2% | 20.5% | 24.1% | 7.2% | 37.3% | 34.9% | 43.4% | 21.7% | 17.8% | 51.8% | 30.1% | 7.2% | 10.8% | 48.2% |
| 2022 | CHC | 46.1% | 17.1% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 29.6% | 40.3% | 33.3% | 26.4% | 18.5% | 67.8% | 21.7% | 3.3% | 7.2% | 30.8% |
| 2023 | CHC | 54.4% | 24.6% | 11.4% | 9.6% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 36.0% | 20.2% | 15.3% | 60.6% | 27.2% | 5.3% | 7.0% | 39.5% |
| 2026 | SEA | 47.5% | 24.8% | 18.8% | 8.9% | 40.6% | 37.6% | 33.7% | 28.7% | 18.9% | 60.5% | 25.7% | 4.0% | 9.9% | 39.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 22 | 15 | 47 | 13 | 38 | 34 | 77 | 62 | 40 | 46 | 74 | 16 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.8% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.9% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 9.8% | 34.4% | 39.6% | 35.9% | 24.5% | 17.6% | 61.3% | 25.6% | 4.7% | 8.4% | 38.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | .286 | .360 | .346 | .386 | .275 | .356 | .327 | .431 | 90.8 | 92.5 | 11.9 | 25.0% | 48.2% | 31.7% |
| 2022 | CHC | .242 | .308 | .278 | .314 | .214 | .278 | .255 | .316 | 89.8 | 88.5 | 13.4 | 21.1% | 30.8% | 21.4% |
| 2023 | CHC | .257 | .339 | .306 | .342 | .229 | .317 | .271 | .354 | 91.6 | 97.3 | 7.7 | 46.2% | 39.5% | 25.6% |
| 2026 | SEA | .268 | .339 | .337 | .376 | .259 | .329 | .337 | .404 | 88.1 | 90.9 | 7.3 | 31.6% | 39.2% | 25.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 30 | 31 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 36 | 5 | 19 | 44 | 35 | 85 | 10 | 42 | 50 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .290 | .320 | .235 | .315 | .279 | .358 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.2 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .259 | .336 | .310 | .348 | .240 | .317 | .290 | .370 | 90.0 | 91.1 | 10.3 | 27.8% | 38.0% | 25.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 43.9% | 63.5% | 49.8% | 32.7% | 30.3% | 17.8% | 69.7% | 80.5% | 51.1% | 13.7% | 15.1% | 28.8% | 16.9% | 56.9% | 0.51 | 47.1% |
| 2022 | CHC | 40.9% | 62.9% | 48.4% | 29.3% | 25.8% | 18.5% | 74.2% | 83.7% | 56.3% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 27.0% | 17.4% | 57.4% | 0.45 | 52.2% |
| 2023 | CHC | 40.3% | 57.7% | 43.1% | 26.6% | 27.7% | 15.3% | 72.3% | 86.2% | 48.2% | 14.6% | 12.0% | 26.6% | 15.9% | 52.3% | 0.37 | 45.2% |
| 2026 | SEA | 44.9% | 64.6% | 46.5% | 32.1% | 24.3% | 18.9% | 75.7% | 86.0% | 58.6% | 18.2% | 11.3% | 29.5% | 16.2% | 58.6% | 0.56 | 51.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 59 | 34 | 56 | 44 | 62 | 44 | 36 | 46 | 82 | 39 | 67 | 34 | 55 | 72 | 64 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 62.1% | 46.8% | 29.7% | 26.8% | 17.6% | 73.2% | 84.2% | 53.9% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 27.8% | 16.6% | 56.3% | 0.46 | 49.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 43.9% | 29.0% | 20.6% | 50.4% | 25.5% | 25.3% | 49.2% | 25.5% | 53.9% | 5.9% |
| 2022 | CHC | 40.9% | 26.8% | 24.6% | 48.5% | 27.5% | 23.0% | 49.4% | 20.8% | 54.6% | 5.1% |
| 2023 | CHC | 40.3% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 45.5% | 28.2% | 20.4% | 51.3% | 24.1% | 51.7% | 5.7% |
| 2026 | SEA | 44.9% | 33.2% | 28.7% | 38.1% | 35.1% | 19.9% | 45.0% | 25.3% | 46.0% | 6.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 39 | 29 | 48 | 41 | 86 | 74 | 15 | 72 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.3% | 22.9% | 40.8% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 42.2% | 29.6% | 24.7% | 45.7% | 29.1% | 22.0% | 48.9% | 23.5% | 51.7% | 5.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 58.8% | 10.4% | 30.8% | 14.9% | 61.9% | 46.8% | 18.8% | 25.2% | 19.9% |
| 2022 | CHC | 58.4% | 12.5% | 29.1% | 12.2% | 55.2% | 46.5% | 20.4% | 30.8% | 18.8% |
| 2023 | CHC | 57.6% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 12.3% | 56.8% | 43.2% | 17.9% | 28.0% | 21.5% |
| 2026 | SEA | 58.4% | 10.7% | 30.9% | 13.6% | 60.5% | 51.6% | 24.3% | 32.0% | 21.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 | 69 | 66 | 30 | 45 | 65 | 87 | 85 | 63 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.3% | 12.8% | 29.0% | 13.0% | 58.1% | 46.9% | 20.3% | 29.4% | 20.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 490 | 5.02 | 43.1% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 6.3% | 4.1% | 2.8 | +7 | 3.60 |
| 2022 | CHC | 914 | 5.10 | 48.2% | 17.0% | 34.8% | 13.5% | 3.6% | 4.7 | +10 | 3.07 |
| 2023 | CHC | 719 | 4.96 | 47.3% | 14.0% | 38.7% | 8.6% | 2.5% | 9.6 | +10 | 3.92 |
| 2026 | SEA | 628 | 5.22 | 50.6% | 17.8% | 31.5% | 19.1% | 4.0% | 9.3 | +5 | 2.70 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 38 | 96 | 88 | 66 | 90 | 90 | 64 | 17 | 26 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 788 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.50 | |
| Career | 2,751 | 5.08 | 47.7% | 16.9% | 35.4% | 12.3% | 3.5% | 26.4 | +32 | 3.30 | |