#22 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/13/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 209 lb |
| Hometown | Encinitas, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 370 | 45 | 21 | 60 | 1 | .253 | .340 | ||
|
183rd
385
PA
|
167th
46
R
|
47th
12
HR
|
79th
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
140th
.245
AVG
|
86th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.5% | 5.4% | 25.1% | 28.2% | .230 | .321 | ||
|
274th
-
K%
|
309th
-
BB%
|
205th
-
IPA%
|
121st
-
HC%
|
243rd
-
xAVG
|
169th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/25/2026Lile Crushes The Rockies - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/24/2026Ryan Amore
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
8/4/2026Breaking Down All 30 Teams Following 2026 MLB Trade DeadlineWill Orsland
8/4/2026Burleson Launches Three Longballs - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/3/2026Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 8 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .389 | .214 | .303 | .302 | 61.1% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .375 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| 2021 | PHI | 21 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .147 | .186 | 70.5% | 43.2% | 8.1% | 20.0% | .125 | 5.6% | 16.7% | 8.1% |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | 37 | 111 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .171 | .209 | .305 | .225 | .192 | 78.0% | 38.7% | 3.6% | 15.8% | .254 | 7.9% | 23.8% | 13.5% |
| 2023 | LAA | 85 | 324 | 35 | 14 | 45 | 6 | .279 | .306 | .494 | .338 | .307 | 72.4% | 35.2% | 2.8% | 25.0% | .397 | 12.4% | 44.9% | 27.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | 124 | 418 | 48 | 14 | 49 | 8 | .219 | .266 | .380 | .281 | .282 | 78.7% | 27.3% | 5.0% | 17.9% | .272 | 9.0% | 34.8% | 23.2% |
| 2025 | COL | 135 | 461 | 62 | 24 | 68 | 9 | .270 | .306 | .518 | .348 | .353 | 83.3% | 23.9% | 4.8% | 24.7% | .307 | 13.5% | 46.2% | 32.8% |
| 2026 | COL | 97 | 370 | 45 | 21 | 60 | 1 | .253 | .295 | .509 | .340 | .321 | 82.8% | 26.5% | 5.4% | 26.9% | .285 | 9.3% | 37.3% | 25.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 48 | 52 | 85 | 77 | 13 | 59 | 23 | 95 | 75 | 51 | 33 | 22 | 11 | 82 | 45 | 69 | 44 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 507 | 1,739 | 209 | 77 | 233 | 25 | .245 | .286 | .455 | .319 | .309 | 79.3% | 28.8% | 4.8% | 23.1% | .304 | 10.8% | 39.6% | 26.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | PHI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 19 | 5 |
| 2023 | LAA | 50 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 114 | 9 | 3 | 87 | 166 | 73 | 24 |
| 2024 | LAA | 53 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 114 | 21 | 4 | 86 | 174 | 96 | 25 |
| 2025 | COL | 65 | 20 | 8 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 110 | 22 | 2 | 117 | 249 | 148 | 44 |
| 2026 | COL | 45 | 16 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 20 | 3 | 86 | 196 | 104 | 23 |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 48 | 91 | 85 | 13 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 36 | 54 | 60 | 54 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 229 | 77 | 17 | 77 | 25 | 10 | 501 | 83 | 13 | 400 | 838 | 449 | 122 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 33.3% | 22.2% | .214 | .389 | .214 | .303 | .000 | .375 | .210 | .220 | .302 | .368 | .331 | 105.8 | 99.1 | -8.3 |
| 2021 | PHI | 43.2% | 8.1% | .091 | .167 | .182 | .147 | .091 | .125 | .143 | .224 | .186 | .254 | .286 | 107.6 | 90.8 | 5.4 |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | 38.7% | 3.6% | .171 | .209 | .305 | .225 | .134 | .254 | .133 | .261 | .192 | .180 | .280 | 107.9 | 81.3 | 16.7 |
| 2023 | LAA | 35.2% | 2.8% | .279 | .306 | .494 | .338 | .215 | .397 | .241 | .459 | .307 | .332 | .465 | 110.5 | 92.6 | 18.7 |
| 2024 | LAA | 27.3% | 5.0% | .219 | .266 | .380 | .281 | .161 | .272 | .211 | .394 | .282 | .257 | .361 | 112.8 | 86.4 | 19.9 |
| 2025 | COL | 23.9% | 4.8% | .270 | .306 | .518 | .348 | .248 | .307 | .268 | .533 | .353 | .294 | .448 | 111.8 | 91.1 | 17.1 |
| 2026 | COL | 26.5% | 5.4% | .253 | .295 | .509 | .340 | .256 | .285 | .230 | .484 | .321 | .249 | .414 | 109.1 | 90.7 | 21.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 22 | 11 | 59 | 23 | 95 | 75 | 95 | 45 | 30 | 86 | 51 | 9 | 81 | 28 | 59 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 28.8% | 4.8% | .245 | .286 | .455 | .319 | .210 | .304 | .229 | .449 | .309 | .275 | .414 | 112.8 | 89.6 | 18.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| 2021 | PHI | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 18.7% | 83.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | 41.3% | 11.1% | 30.2% | 17.5% | 23.8% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 20.9% | 76.3% | 14.3% | 1.6% | 7.9% | 23.8% |
| 2023 | LAA | 32.5% | 26.8% | 28.9% | 11.9% | 40.7% | 47.5% | 32.3% | 20.2% | 20.7% | 54.2% | 29.4% | 4.1% | 12.4% | 44.9% |
| 2024 | LAA | 37.4% | 19.4% | 28.1% | 15.1% | 33.8% | 52.3% | 26.5% | 21.1% | 21.2% | 65.2% | 20.9% | 5.0% | 9.0% | 34.8% |
| 2025 | COL | 36.3% | 22.8% | 29.8% | 11.1% | 39.4% | 47.1% | 30.0% | 22.9% | 20.1% | 53.5% | 26.2% | 6.8% | 13.5% | 46.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 35.5% | 17.7% | 31.5% | 15.7% | 32.7% | 54.0% | 30.2% | 15.7% | 21.8% | 62.9% | 21.4% | 6.9% | 9.3% | 37.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 12 | 8 | 93 | 7 | 24 | 97 | 19 | 1 | 91 | 39 | 17 | 67 | 69 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 36.5% | 20.8% | 29.5% | 13.3% | 35.6% | 50.4% | 29.2% | 20.4% | 20.7% | 60.3% | 23.6% | 5.5% | 10.8% | 39.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | .214 | .303 | .375 | .375 | .210 | .302 | .368 | .331 | 88.2 | 99.1 | -8.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| 2021 | PHI | .091 | .147 | .125 | .176 | .143 | .186 | .254 | .286 | 88.4 | 90.8 | 5.4 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 8.1% |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | .171 | .225 | .254 | .290 | .133 | .192 | .180 | .280 | 83.3 | 81.3 | 16.7 | 15.8% | 23.8% | 13.5% |
| 2023 | LAA | .279 | .338 | .397 | .439 | .241 | .307 | .332 | .465 | 88.2 | 92.6 | 18.7 | 25.0% | 44.9% | 27.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | .219 | .281 | .272 | .308 | .211 | .282 | .257 | .361 | 87.7 | 86.4 | 19.9 | 17.9% | 34.8% | 23.2% |
| 2025 | COL | .270 | .348 | .307 | .358 | .268 | .353 | .294 | .448 | 89.6 | 91.1 | 17.1 | 24.7% | 46.2% | 32.8% |
| 2026 | COL | .253 | .340 | .285 | .345 | .230 | .321 | .249 | .414 | 90.1 | 90.7 | 21.9 | 26.9% | 37.3% | 25.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 75 | 45 | 72 | 30 | 51 | 9 | 81 | 75 | 59 | 97 | 82 | 44 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .245 | .319 | .304 | .351 | .229 | .309 | .275 | .414 | 88.6 | 89.6 | 18.7 | 23.1% | 39.6% | 26.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 39.5% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 61.1% | 30.8% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 48.7% |
| 2021 | PHI | 47.0% | 70.1% | 54.5% | 40.8% | 41.1% | 18.7% | 58.9% | 70.5% | 41.4% | 15.7% | 22.4% | 38.1% | 13.4% | 67.9% |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | 42.8% | 71.5% | 58.2% | 47.7% | 37.7% | 20.9% | 62.3% | 78.0% | 44.6% | 13.4% | 21.9% | 35.3% | 15.3% | 67.2% |
| 2023 | LAA | 42.3% | 71.8% | 61.7% | 48.8% | 38.9% | 20.7% | 61.1% | 72.4% | 46.9% | 10.1% | 24.0% | 34.1% | 17.0% | 64.3% |
| 2024 | LAA | 44.7% | 69.6% | 56.8% | 41.8% | 30.7% | 21.2% | 69.3% | 78.7% | 55.8% | 12.8% | 17.4% | 30.2% | 18.2% | 64.0% |
| 2025 | COL | 47.2% | 68.5% | 56.5% | 39.5% | 28.2% | 20.1% | 71.8% | 83.3% | 52.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 20.5% | 61.2% |
| 2026 | COL | 43.2% | 68.8% | 58.0% | 43.2% | 29.5% | 21.8% | 70.5% | 82.8% | 53.8% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 27.9% | 19.1% | 62.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 23 | 95 | 98 | 3 | 23 | 91 | 23 | 33 | 32 | 97 | 6 | 52 | 73 | 92 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 69.5% | 57.7% | 43.1% | 32.3% | 20.7% | 67.7% | 79.3% | 51.2% | 11.8% | 18.7% | 30.4% | 18.4% | 63.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 39.5% | 22.7% | 30.7% | 46.7% | 30.7% | 25.3% | 44.0% | 41.3% | 28.0% | 8.0% |
| 2021 | PHI | 47.0% | 29.9% | 23.1% | 47.0% | 32.1% | 24.6% | 43.3% | 40.3% | 36.6% | 9.7% |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | 42.8% | 29.4% | 22.6% | 47.9% | 30.4% | 22.9% | 46.7% | 43.1% | 34.3% | 5.6% |
| 2023 | LAA | 42.3% | 31.5% | 24.6% | 43.9% | 33.9% | 22.0% | 44.2% | 41.6% | 33.9% | 6.2% |
| 2024 | LAA | 44.7% | 31.6% | 26.1% | 42.2% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 42.6% | 40.9% | 32.9% | 6.2% |
| 2025 | COL | 47.2% | 32.2% | 27.1% | 40.7% | 29.7% | 23.9% | 46.4% | 37.9% | 35.1% | 6.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 43.2% | 33.4% | 25.8% | 40.9% | 35.5% | 19.7% | 44.8% | 38.2% | 36.0% | 5.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 23 | 91 | 17 | 20 | 47 | 1 | 78 | 66 | 44 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 31.8% | 25.8% | 42.4% | 32.7% | 22.7% | 44.6% | 39.8% | 34.4% | 6.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 52.6% | 22.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 21.1% | 31.6% |
| 2021 | PHI | 64.2% | 12.7% | 26.1% | 12.8% | 62.2% | 54.1% | 19.8% | 34.3% | 45.7% |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | 61.3% | 5.1% | 33.6% | 14.7% | 66.1% | 55.4% | 17.1% | 34.8% | 31.2% |
| 2023 | LAA | 61.8% | 7.4% | 31.2% | 15.0% | 68.1% | 55.1% | 13.0% | 35.6% | 31.5% |
| 2024 | LAA | 60.8% | 7.3% | 31.9% | 17.1% | 67.7% | 55.5% | 17.2% | 30.4% | 23.3% |
| 2025 | COL | 62.5% | 9.7% | 28.1% | 18.9% | 61.0% | 45.1% | 15.1% | 31.0% | 24.5% |
| 2026 | COL | 61.3% | 9.9% | 28.9% | 18.5% | 65.9% | 51.6% | 13.6% | 35.3% | 26.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 13 | 15 | 65 | 91 | 92 | 71 | 2 | 7 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.5% | 8.6% | 30.1% | 17.2% | 65.0% | 51.5% | 15.1% | 32.8% | 26.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 76 | 4.57 | 37.5% | 16.1% | 46.4% | -8.9% | 0.0% | -1.0 | +0 |
| 2021 | PHI | 134 | 4.84 | 41.8% | 18.7% | 39.6% | 2.2% | 8.2% | -6.9 | -5 |
| 2022 | LAA/PHI | 411 | 5.03 | 41.8% | 25.5% | 32.6% | 9.2% | 5.1% | -8.5 | -2 |
| 2023 | LAA | 1,162 | 5.00 | 42.7% | 21.2% | 36.1% | 6.5% | 5.2% | 12.4 | +33 |
| 2024 | LAA | 1,534 | 4.96 | 44.0% | 20.9% | 35.1% | 8.9% | 5.6% | -12.5 | +6 |
| 2025 | COL | 1,598 | 4.90 | 42.3% | 18.8% | 38.9% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 20.1 | +36 |
| 2026 | COL | 1,304 | 4.83 | 44.5% | 16.8% | 38.7% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 6.8 | +18 |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 91 | 91 | 51 | 62 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 6,219 | 4.92 | 43.2% | 19.8% | 37.1% | 6.1% | 5.5% | 10.3 | +86 | |